Texas Swimming
Girls Age 11 & 12
400 Meters Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Long Course Meters (LCM)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Chloe Yang 12 Swim Streamline at No 4:53.64 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
2Charissa Higgs 12 Nitro Swim Team 4:55.00 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
3Alessia Sciaraffia 12 Nitro Swim Team 4:55.48 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
4Christine Salmassian 12 Dallas Mustangs 4:58.54 12/09/23 LC Time Trial D
5Alena Anderson 12 Houston Hydra 5:02.00 4/19/24 PACK April Long
6Michaela Cogill 12 First Colony Swim Tea 5:02.18 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
7Bella Kallus 12 Victoria Texas Aquati 5:03.67 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
8Adriana Holliday 12 Conroe Area Team Swim 5:03.88 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
9Catherine Salmassian 11 Dallas Mustangs 5:06.99 4/20/24 NT ATAC Spring
10Savannah Bedford 12 Conroe Area Team Swim 5:08.81 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
11Olivia Rogers 11 Alamo Area Aquatic As 5:12.02 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
12Miagrace Medlin 12 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:12.94 4/19/24 Aggieland April
13May Liang 11 Nitro Swim Team 5:13.52 4/06/24 ST NTRO LC Red
14Tricia Pacheco 12 Alamo Area Aquatic As 5:14.27 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
15Jessie Li 12 Katy Aquatic Team For 5:15.00 4/19/24 Aggieland April
16Makayla Steele 12 South Texas Aquatics 5:16.54 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
17Ashtyn Mandacina 12 Alamo Area Aquatic As 5:17.65 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
18Kivy Moore 11 Sharks Swim Club 5:18.07 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
19Taley Cagas 12 First Colony Swim Tea 5:18.64 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
20Molly Kuneman 12 Tomball Area Swim Clu 5:18.97 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
21Amanda Heredia 12 Houston Hydra 5:20.50 4/19/24 PACK April Long
22Reagan Wenglar 12 Nitro Swim Team 5:21.08 4/06/24 ST NTRO LC Red
23Cecile Alcala 11 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:21.42 4/19/24 Aggieland April
24Sofia Cepparo 12 Unattached 5:21.87 10/20/23 HPAC 2023 Long
25Camdan Morris 12 Longhorn Aquatics 5:22.07 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
26Genevieve Friend 12 Aquatex Swim & Water 5:22.67 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
27Arielle Cabanzo 12 Katy Aquatic Team For 5:22.82 4/19/24 Aggieland April
28Addie Robinson 12 Waterloo Swimming 5:23.28 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
29Zoe Bailey 12 Alamo Area Aquatic As 5:23.57 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
30Vicky Robinson 12 Aggie Swim Club 5:23.91 4/19/24 Aggieland April
31Amy Tran 11 First Colony Swim Tea 5:24.41 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
32Sofia Oyervides Linan 12 Nitro Swim Team 5:25.22 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
33Allison Vu 12 Waterloo Swimming 5:26.22 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
34Sophia Lund 12 Tomball Area Swim Clu 5:26.38 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
35Evelyn Chen 12 Texas Ford Aquatics 5:26.43 4/13/24 TFA April Open
36Kaleena Buckner 12 Alamo Area Aquatic As 5:26.50 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
37Anna Blain 12 Texas Elite Swim Team 5:26.53 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
38Kodi Chatman 12 First Colony Swim Tea 5:27.04 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
39Ashlyn McManus 12 Pearland Aquatics 5:27.50 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
40Annabele Germanese 12 Katy Aquatic Team For 5:28.11 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
41Danica Whitzel 11 Tiger Shark of Texas 5:30.56 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
42Kinley Huskins 12 Nitro Swim Team 5:31.65 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
43Maya Taylor 11 Nitro Swim Team 5:31.81 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
44Audrey Davis 11 Texas Ford Aquatics 5:32.31 4/13/24 TFA April Open
45Mariana Kraynik 11 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:32.49 4/19/24 Aggieland April
46Molly Porcher 12 Waterloo Swimming 5:33.51 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
47Paige Helm 12 Nitro Swim Team 5:33.54 4/06/24 ST NTRO LC Red
48Callie Skelton 11 First Colony Swim Tea 5:34.25 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
49Harper Gor 11 First Colony Swim Tea 5:35.05 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
50Ria Advani 12 First Colony Swim Tea 5:35.47 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
51Carlota Gomez-Cisneros 11 Unattached 5:35.49 10/20/23 HPAC 2023 Long
52Elyse Khoja 12 Htx Swims 5:35.92 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
53Claire Ball 12 Cor 5:35.94 4/20/24 NT ATAC Spring
54Lily Ainsworth 11 Sharks Swim Club 5:36.00 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
55Carlin Pan 11 First Colony Swim Tea 5:36.28 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
56Isabella Escobar 12 High Performance Aqua 5:37.98 10/20/23 HPAC 2023 Long
57Lotus MacGloin 11 Dads Club Swim Team 5:38.02 4/20/24 GU Dad's Club A
58Tracy Wang 11 Katy Aquatic Team For 5:38.38 4/19/24 Aggieland April
59Brighton Pan 11 First Colony Swim Tea 5:38.55 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
60Lyla Whitehurst 11 Unattached 5:39.54 10/20/23 HPAC 2023 Long
61Stella Johnson 12 Texas Elite Swim Team 5:40.49 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
62Alana Mattingly 11 Life Time Swim Dallas 5:41.73 4/21/24 NT NTN LC Dista
63Adrianna Duncan 12 Sharks Swim Club 5:42.34 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
64Jordana Zhao 12 Pearland Aquatics 5:42.47 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
65Bradley Martin 12 Fast Fins Elite 5:42.67 4/19/24 Aggieland April
66Sahbrina Krasht 11 Texas Ford Aquatics 5:43.70 4/13/24 TFA April Open
67Bailey Meredith 12 Alamo Area Aquatic As 5:44.21 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
68Marriah Greene 12 Metroplex Aquatics 5:44.72 4/13/24 NT TRAC Best of
69Isabella Gutierrez-Contreras 12 Houston Hydra 5:44.98 4/19/24 PACK April Long
70Launa Fiore 12 Swim Streamline at No 5:45.69 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
71Alexis DeVasier 12 Texas Elite Swim Team 5:45.89 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
72Alexis Basil 11 Alamo Area Aquatic As 5:45.97 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
73Reign Cruz 12 Alamo Area Aquatic As 5:46.01 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
74Cynthia Zhang 11 Nitro Swim Team 5:46.11 4/06/24 ST NTRO LC Red
75Sophia Patrick 12 Sharks Swim Club 5:46.76 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
76Natalye Duong 11 Lone Star Swim Team 5:48.03 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
77Charley Livesay 11 Montgomery Aquatic Ra 5:48.22 4/19/24 Aggieland April
78Kaya Camarillo 12 Alamo Area Aquatic As 5:48.26 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
79Lillie Smyers 12 Katy Aquatic Team For 5:48.44 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
80Io Soest 12 Nitro Swim Team 5:48.56 4/06/24 ST NTRO LC Red
81Liela Camarillo 12 Alamo Area Aquatic As 5:49.41 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
82Ava Hogue 12 Swim Streamline at No 5:49.44 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
83Caileen Wang 11 Longhorn Aquatics 5:49.50 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
84Sophia Boring 12 Sharks Swim Club 5:49.68 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
85Miyuki McCarry 11 Texas Ford Aquatics 5:50.01 4/13/24 TFA April Open
86Bailey Landa 12 North Texas Nadadores 5:50.03 4/21/24 NT NTN LC Dista
87Clara McGarvey 11 Sharks Swim Club 5:50.07 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
88Danica Lin 12 Htx Swims 5:51.25 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
89Amanda Qiao 12 Fulshear Racing Swim 5:52.07 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
90Alex Koerner 12 Alamo Area Aquatic As 5:52.52 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
91Samantha Mathew 11 First Colony Swim Tea 5:52.86 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
92Remy Bosquez 11 Tomball Area Swim Clu 5:53.19 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
93Annika Bartz 11 Life Time Swim Dallas 5:53.23 4/21/24 NT NTN LC Dista
94Annaliese Hughes 12 Sharks Swim Club 5:53.51 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
95Andia Parhizi 12 Katy Aquatic Team For 5:54.10 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
96Maya Arispe 11 Tri City Aquatics 5:54.95 4/06/24 ST LC BAS Swim
97Taylor Summers 12 North Texas Nadadores 5:55.95 4/21/24 NT NTN LC Dista
98Ishani Baldota 12 Nitro Swim Team 5:56.13 4/06/24 ST NTRO LC Red
99Erin Zhang 12 First Colony Swim Tea 5:56.25 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
100Yu-tsen Lin 12 Waterloo Swimming 5:57.01 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
101Tzule Chao 11 Waterloo Swimming 6:00.08 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
102Yuhan Tong 11 Nitro Swim Team 6:00.26 4/06/24 ST NTRO LC Red
103Lisette Ortega 12 Pearland Aquatics 6:02.07 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
104Lillian Elam 12 Fast Fins Elite 6:02.28 4/19/24 Aggieland April
105Claire Deykin 12 Life ST 6:02.58 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
106Kyler Armstrong 12 South Shore Sails 6:02.87 4/13/24 GU Spring Open
107Liesl Haecker 12 Pearland Aquatics 6:02.95 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
108Alisa Tkachenko 12 City of Plano Swimmer 6:03.00 4/20/24 NT ATAC Spring
109Ellie Ni 11 City of Plano Swimmer 6:03.24 4/20/24 NT ATAC Spring
110Evelyn Culberson 11 Swim Streamline at No 6:03.31 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
111Kate Aung 12 Houston Hydra 6:03.41 4/19/24 PACK April Long
112Helen Zhang 11 First Colony Swim Tea 6:04.11 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
113Kinsey Ralston 12 Nitro Swim Team 6:04.62 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
114Megan Ta 11 First Colony Swim Tea 6:05.50 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
115Emma Chang 11 Waterloo Swimming 6:07.80 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
116Hailey Hiew 12 Southwestern Aquatics 6:07.81 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
117Sophia Malhotra 11 First Colony Swim Tea 6:08.67 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
118Laila Saenz 12 Alamo Area Aquatic As 6:08.86 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
119Mackay Slade 12 Dallas Mustangs 6:09.64 4/20/24 NT ATAC Spring
120Alaina Gingrich 11 Swim Streamline at No 6:10.13 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
121Charlotte Matthews 12 Sharks Swim Club 6:10.71 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
122Leah Parker 12 First Colony Swim Tea 6:12.82 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
123Maggie Kuneman 11 Tomball Area Swim Clu 6:13.84 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
124Stella Blakeley 12 Unattached 6:14.24 4/13/24 ST ASC Long Cou
125Willa Graves 11 Swim Streamline at No 6:16.24 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
126Kate Flach 12 San Antonio Wave 6:16.78 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
127Ysa Montojo 12 Pearland Aquatics 6:17.08 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
128Trinity Hooks 12 Nitro Swim Team 6:17.55 4/06/24 ST NTRO LC Red
129Makenzie Costakes 12 City of Plano Swimmer 6:18.10 4/20/24 NT ATAC Spring
130Avanti Sathe 12 Academy of Texas Aqua 6:20.81 4/20/24 NT ATAC Spring
131Courtney Scholz 11 Montgomery Aquatic Ra 6:22.13 4/19/24 Aggieland April
132Ellie Stewart 11 Texas Ford Aquatics 6:22.97 4/13/24 TFA April Open
133Louella Montgomery 11 Austin Swim Club 6:22.99 4/13/24 ST ASC Long Cou
134Lily Hendon 11 South Shore Sails 6:29.48 4/13/24 GU Spring Open
135Madeline Merritt 11 Texas Elite Swim Team 6:29.76 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
136Kayla Cooley 12 Platinum Aquatics 6:30.75 4/19/24 Aggieland April
137Anita Narayan 12 Texas Ford Aquatics 6:35.15 4/13/24 TFA April Open
138Tenley Daniel 11 Aggie Swim Club 6:36.76 4/19/24 Aggieland April
139Yunyi Jin 12 Katy Aquatic Team For 6:36.82 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
140Ava Taylor 12 Tomball Area Swim Clu 6:40.59 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
141Iliana Gray 11 Fulshear Racing Swim 6:42.04 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
142Sofia Rodriguez 11 Sharks Swim Club 6:47.75 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
143Alston Shebala-Bolster 12 High Performance Aqua 6:52.43 10/20/23 HPAC 2023 Long
144Natalie Castillo 11 Pearland Aquatics 6:54.23 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
145Raegan McEwen 11 Tomball Area Swim Clu 7:08.37 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
146Denise Duong 12 First Colony Swim Tea 7:09.55 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
147Becca Alba 11 Tomball Area Swim Clu 7:12.14 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
148Amelia Stewart 11 Sharks Swim Club 8:11.64 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application