Texas Swimming
Boys Age 5 to 10
500 Yards Freestyle
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Career Best We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based upon career best times for the 500 Yards Freestyle. Age is the swimmer's age on 5/20/2024 .
Swimmer
Current Age
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Kevin Xiang 10 Katy Aquatic Team For 5:53.95 2/29/24 Texas Age Group
2Ryan Lemons 10 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 5:54.62 2/29/24 Texas Age Group
3Marcus Ognoskie 10 Nitro Swim Team 6:00.26 1/27/23 41st Annual Gre
4Prin Songchitruksa 10 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 6:01.84 2/29/24 Texas Age Group
5Gabriel Laurito 10 Sharks Swim Club 6:02.29 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
6Owen Hawkins 10 Ambush Swimming 6:02.60 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
7Garrett Hoolihan 10 Tomball Area Swim Clu 6:03.65 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
8Sutton Schauer 10 Cor 6:03.91 2/29/24 Texas Age Group
9Kyle de Vries 10 Alamo Area Aquatic As 6:07.00 2/29/24 Texas Age Group
10Theodore Hendricks 10 City of Plano Swimmer 6:07.75 2/29/24 Texas Age Group
11Tristan Cary 10 Alamo Area Aquatic As 6:08.25 2/29/24 Texas Age Group
12Cooper Redden 10 South Shore Sails 6:08.78 2/02/24 Fleet Mardi Gra
13Adric Lam 10 Lakeside Aquatic Club 6:11.72 2/16/24 North Texas Sho
14Toby Smeltzer 10 Eagle Swimming Associ 6:12.01 2/29/24 Texas Age Group
15Maverick Lippe 10 Nitro Swim Team 6:12.46 10/27/23 ST AAAA NS Spoo
16Wyatt Watkins 10 Mansfield Aquatic Clu 6:12.68 2/29/24 Texas Age Group
17Jace Hartz 10 Texas Elite Swim Team 6:13.46 2/29/24 Texas Age Group
18Jackson Bush 10 Lakeside Aquatic Club 6:16.12 12/08/23 LAC Jingle Bell
19Ethan Hao 10 Nitro Swim Team 6:17.50 2/16/24 ST STAGS Champi
20Misha Alpatov 10 Nitro Swim Team 6:17.64 12/08/23 ST AAAA NS Wint
21Caleb Woo 10 Rockwall Aquatic Cent 6:17.69 5/04/24 NT COPS BB & Un
22Quinn Prescod 10 Swim Houston Aquatics 6:18.74 12/01/23 Gulf Age Group
23Parke Struthers 9 The Woodlands Swim Te 6:19.13 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
24Denis Yazvin 10 High Performance Aqua 6:20.63 1/06/24 ST SRG New Year
25Cub Stickels 10 Texas Ford Aquatics 6:25.25 2/16/24 North Texas Sho
26Liam Madsen 10 Lone Star Aquatic Clu 6:25.75 5/05/24 ST LSAC 5inco d
27Jackson Deaton 10 Nitro Swim Team 6:26.99 2/02/24 ST STX Champion
28Max Norton 10 Nitro Swim Team 6:27.30 11/04/23 ST NTRO TurkeyT
29Leo Dwyer 10 Dads Club Swim Team 6:27.58 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
30Asa Keeler 10 City Of Midland Swim 6:27.80 2/16/24 WT Flatland Wes
31Abel Heavrin 10 Eagle Swimming Associ 6:29.25 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
32Ashton Womack 10 Eagle Swimming Associ 6:30.90 1/12/24 LA TAQ Mardi Gr
33Liam Kuo 10 The Woodlands Swim Te 6:31.35 1/12/24 TWST Speedo Win
34Bryce Magee 10 Nitro Swim Team 6:33.42 2/02/24 ST STX Champion
35Michal Valko 10 Dallas Mustangs 6:33.79 2/03/24 COR BB-B-C My V
36Ezrah Shapiro 10 Capital of Texas Aqua 6:33.84 12/08/23 ST AAAA NS Wint
37Isaac Schaefer 9 Nitro Swim Team 6:33.86 2/02/24 ST STX Champion
38Anthony Li 10 Nitro Swim Team 6:34.29 12/08/23 ST AAAA NS Wint
39Christian Kilpatrick 10 City of Plano Swimmer 6:35.79 5/04/24 NT COPS BB & Un
40Grant Stahlin 10 Swim Streamline at No 6:36.91 2/16/24 MAC Hosted 2024
41Ethan Heimbaugh 10 Swim Streamline at No 6:37.11 2/16/24 MAC Hosted 2024
42Travis Pribanic 10 Life Time Swim Dallas 6:38.17 12/08/23 AAC December BB
43Martin Herceg 10 Lone Star Aquatic Clu 6:38.58 5/05/24 ST LSAC 5inco d
44Kai Armitage 9 The Woodlands Swim Te 6:39.61 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
45Blake Manos 9 South Shore Sails 6:41.14 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
46Brandon Yang 10 Lakeside Aquatic Club 6:41.60 11/19/23 LAC Distance Me
47Zel Obi 9 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 6:42.69 2/16/24 MAC Hosted 2024
48Kyle Pacoma 10 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 6:43.33 2/02/24 Fleet Mardi Gra
49Nate Grove 10 Conroe Area Team Swim 6:45.95 1/14/22 TWST January In
50Ayan Wilson 10 Lakeside Aquatic Club 6:46.28 12/08/23 LAC Jingle Bell
51Dominic Bell 10 Swim Streamline at No 6:46.71 12/01/23 Gulf Age Group
52Daniel Rauber 9 Lakeside Aquatic Club 6:46.80 12/08/23 LAC Jingle Bell
53Elijah McCoy 10 First Colony Swim Tea 6:46.97 12/01/23 Gulf Age Group
54Quincy Jansz 10 Mansfield Aquatic Clu 6:47.26 3/01/24 AAC Open March
55Noah Hahn 9 Dads Club Swim Team 6:48.00 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
56Santi Hernandez 10 Heart of Texas Swim T 6:48.98 2/02/24 ST SC STX Champ
57Tyler Durkin 10 Alamo Area Aquatic As 6:49.60 2/02/24 ST SC STX Champ
58Nathaniel Smith 9 Conroe Area Team Swim 6:50.01 2/16/24 MAC Hosted 2024
59Collin Lange 9 Alamo Area Aquatic As 6:53.38 3/08/24 AAAA SW SCY End
60Carson Kleeman 10 Blue Tide Aquatics 6:54.46 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
61Taiyun McGowan 10 Spring Swim Team 6:54.69 10/13/23 MAC October Ope
62Abraham Chen 10 Lakeside Aquatic Club 6:55.69 2/02/24 Heart Racer
63Dean Pester 10 El Paso Aqua Posse 6:56.62 2/17/24 BD BLST Arctic
64Collier Shultz 9 Spring Swim Team 6:56.71 2/24/24 LSST Last Chanc
65Elliott Chaney 10 Lakeside Aquatic Club 6:57.22 3/02/24 Iron Horse End
66Jase White 10 Lighthouse Aquatics 6:57.70 1/19/24 MAC Neon New Ye
67Colin Carandang 10 Swim Houston Aquatics 6:59.67 1/07/24 ShAC Winter Dis
68Vance Habern 10 Lakeside Aquatic Club 6:59.74 11/19/23 LAC Distance Me
69Josh Kilpatrick 9 Streamline Aquatics 7:00.22 2/02/24 ST SC STX Champ
70Ethan Pan-Wang 10 Metroplex Aquatics 7:02.89 1/13/24 TFA 2024 Polar
71Matthew Lyell 10 Houston Hydra 7:03.14 12/01/23 Gulf Age Group
72Armani Benjamin 9 Tomball Area Swim Clu 7:03.54 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
73Max Bothner 10 Tyler Rose Aquatic Cl 7:03.87 12/09/23 COPS Reindeer G
74Darren Feng 10 Alamo Area Aquatic As 7:04.28 3/08/24 AAAA SW SCY End
75Dat Vo 10 Life Time Swim Dallas 7:04.51 4/29/23 NT Select We l
76Louis Barrow 10 Duncan Dragons Swim T 7:04.92 11/11/23 LSST November O
77Adam Garza 10 Eagle Swimming Associ 7:05.21 12/01/23 Gulf Age Group
78Alexander Rounsavall 10 Escalate Aquatic Team 7:05.21 12/01/23 Gulf Age Group
79Marco Michieletto 10 Texas Elite Swim Team 7:05.77 1/12/24 LA TAQ Mardi Gr
80Jameson Potter 10 Lakeside Aquatic Club 7:05.83 1/05/24 LAC Ice Breaker
81Henry Gonchar 9 First Colony Swim Tea 7:05.86 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
82Austin Nguyen 10 Mansfield Aquatic Clu 7:06.22 5/10/24 NT MARS May Div
83Xurui Yang 10 First Colony Swim Tea 7:06.37 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
84Evan Takeda 10 Sharks Swim Club 7:06.79 11/10/23 SHARKS November
85Bobby Garland 9 Rockwall Aquatic Cent 7:07.24 1/13/24 Mr. Freeze
86Easton Hollis 9 Rockwall Aquatic Cent 7:07.33 5/04/24 NT COPS BB & Un
87Colin Campbell 10 Southwestern Aquatics 7:08.24 11/18/23 BATS November I
88Kentaro Lange 10 Alamo Area Aquatic As 7:09.28 3/08/24 AAAA SW SCY End
89Cam Roussin 9 Eagle Swimming Associ 7:09.88 1/12/24 LA TAQ Mardi Gr
90Jaime Claros 10 Lakeside Aquatic Club 7:10.15 12/08/23 LAC Jingle Bell
91Ryker Haecker 10 Pearland Aquatics 7:10.18 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
92Dax Reynolds 10 Life Time Swim Dallas 7:10.43 4/19/24 NT MARS April B
93Kaden Tong 10 Dads Club Swim Team 7:10.81 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
94Josue Guerra 10 North Channel Aquatic 7:11.16 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
95Jaden Mundo-Tipping 10 Rockwall Aquatic Cent 7:11.45 2/24/24 Mustache Madnes
96Julian James 9 Katy Aquatic Team For 7:11.85 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
97Mickey Gentry 10 Academy of Texas Aqua 7:12.31 2/24/24 ATAC 6th Jerry
98Charlie Craig 10 Dads Club Swim Team 7:12.57 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
99Jason Tran 9 City of Plano Swimmer 7:13.23 11/11/23 12th annual LPA
100Nicholas Ochoa 9 Life Time Houston Swi 7:13.29 1/13/24 LSST January Fr
101Adam Saada 10 Fulshear Racing Swim 7:14.62 12/01/23 Gulf Age Group
102Isaac Hulbert 9 First Colony Swim Tea 7:15.32 12/01/23 Gulf Age Group
103Evan Valenzuela 10 Lakeside Aquatic Club 7:16.16 11/19/23 LAC Distance Me
104Nick Young 10 Rockwall Aquatic Cent 7:16.20 5/04/24 NT COPS BB & Un
105Aiden Tan 10 First Colony Swim Tea 7:16.69 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
106Zachary Ballard 10 Cor 7:19.75 5/04/24 NT COPS BB & Un
107Mario Fiocca 10 Sharks Swim Club 7:20.18 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
108Jacob Kazakevich 10 Houston Cougars 7:22.43 11/18/23 BATS November I
109Cooper Bozoarth 9 Fulshear Racing Swim 7:24.20 12/15/23 Gulf Fall Champ
110Emeric Jayr 10 Dads Club Swim Team 7:26.44 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
111Joshua Sadetsky 10 Katy Aquatic Team For 7:27.06 12/15/23 Gulf Fall Champ
112Rigel DuBrul 9 Life Time Houston Swi 7:27.27 12/15/23 LSST-USA Gulf F
113William Anderson 10 Lubbock Swim Club 7:29.22 12/12/23 WT December TNT
114Loukas Arghiropol 10 Hydro Elite Aquatic T 7:29.49 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
115Cade Lockett 10 Unattached 7:29.58 12/08/23 ST AAAA NS Wint
116Henry Scheele 10 Life Time Swim Dallas 7:29.71 3/01/24 AAC Open March
117Haojun Jiang 9 Katy Aquatic Team For 7:29.97 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
118Ethan Yao 9 Unattached 7:30.56 9/30/23 Texas Elite IMX
119Arthur Bregman 10 Life Time Swim Dallas 7:32.40 4/19/24 NT MARS April B
120Wyatt Pearson 10 Montgomery Aquatic Ra 7:32.55 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
121Andrew Kim 10 Katy Aquatic Team For 7:33.14 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
122Hudson Jaeger 10 Blue Tide Aquatics 7:33.37 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
123Zachary Gomez 10 Life Time Houston Swi 7:34.66 7/08/23 GULF B & Under
124Brady Caldwell 9 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 7:35.39 1/05/24 PACK '24 Rubber
125Bennett Montague 8 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 7:35.51 1/05/24 PACK '24 Rubber
126Lukas Nelson 9 Houston Bridge Bats 7:36.43 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
127Ben Garcia 10 Corpus Christi Laredo 7:38.76 10/27/23 ST SASA Sombrer
128Maximus Tedeschi 10 Magnolia Aquatic Club 7:40.83 12/15/23 MAC Hosted 2023
129Wyatt Hughes 10 Sharks Swim Club 7:41.46 12/15/23 Gulf Fall Champ
130Logan Evans 10 Life Time Swim Dallas 7:42.62 4/29/23 NT Select We l
131Levi Mccloy 9 High Performance Aqua 7:42.70 12/02/23 ST HPAC 3rd Ann
132Matthieu Chossiere 10 Sharks Swim Club 7:44.24 10/13/23 FCST Oct Tri Me
133Andrew Sun 10 First Colony Swim Tea 7:44.26 1/05/24 PACK '24 Rubber
134Samuel Carr 10 Sharks Swim Club 7:48.12 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
135Haroon Aziz 10 Escalate Aquatic Team 7:48.68 11/12/22 LSST November O
136Sava Kantorovich 10 Lakeside Aquatic Club 7:50.66 11/19/23 LAC Distance Me
137Miles Morris 9 Tyler Rose Aquatic Cl 7:51.47 11/03/23 TRAC East Texas
138Kikin Guajardo 9 EL Paso Border Land S 7:51.62 2/11/23 BD BLST Arctic
139Luke Marek 9 Surge Aquatics 7:52.47 4/20/24 ST SRG Earth Da
140Tomas Humphrey 10 Tomball Area Swim Clu 7:54.81 1/05/24 PACK '24 Rubber
141Jordy Wozniak 10 Rockwall Aquatic Cent 7:55.05 11/11/23 12th annual LPA
142Nathan Liu 8 First Colony Swim Tea 7:56.14 1/20/24 January Develop
143Graham Gardner 10 Aquatex Swim & Water 7:56.80 1/06/24 ST SRG New Year
144Zachary Chan 9 Metroplex Aquatics 7:58.64 5/04/24 NT MTRO May BBB
145Colton Wilson 10 Swim Ohana 8:00.04 10/14/23 LSST October Op
146Liam Choong 9 First Colony Swim Tea 8:00.39 1/20/24 January Develop
147Parker Robinson 10 Sharks Swim Club 8:00.51 12/15/23 Gulf Fall Champ
148John Callarman 8 Dallas Mustangs 8:02.16 5/04/24 NT COPS BB & Un
149Isaac Flatt 10 First Colony Swim Tea 8:02.66 10/28/23 GU FCST October
150Grant Wright 10 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 8:02.74 1/05/24 PACK '24 Rubber
151Zander Bish 10 Cor 8:03.73 11/11/23 12th annual LPA
152Micah Barnett 10 Life Time Houston Swi 8:07.14 12/15/23 LSST-USA Gulf F
153Bill He 9 First Colony Swim Tea 8:09.78 1/20/24 January Develop
154Adam Aburas 8 First Colony Swim Tea 8:11.07 1/20/24 January Develop
155Daniel Plake 10 Cor 8:11.89 10/20/23 36th BB/B/C Hau
156William Ying 9 Katy Aquatic Team For 8:11.99 5/06/23 KATY Distance T
157Carlisle Collett 10 Htx Swims 8:12.83 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
158Warren Wiseman 10 City of Plano Swimmer 8:13.03 2/03/24 COR BB-B-C My V
159Noah Ramos 10 Laredo Vortex Aquatic 8:13.30 1/13/24 ST SC B Champio
160Jack Tan 8 Texas Elite Swim Team 8:14.45 12/15/23 Gulf Fall Champ
161Owen Schulte 8 South Shore Sails 8:18.94 11/10/23 SHARKS November
162Willie Beinert 10 First Colony Swim Tea 8:19.65 2/17/23 Gulf 12 & Under
163Xavier Tong 10 Katy Aquatic Team For 8:19.99 10/06/23 Fleet Fall Kick
164Youssef Youssef 8 First Colony Swim Tea 8:20.72 1/20/24 January Develop
165Adam Bunting 10 Duncan Dragons Swim T 8:22.07 11/11/23 LSST November O
166Nolan Chan 10 Pearland Aquatics 8:23.25 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
167Austin Lin 10 Power for Life 8:24.38 1/13/24 LSST January Fr
168Sohan Sativada 10 Lakeside Aquatic Club 8:27.23 11/19/23 LAC Distance Me
169Aiden Hoch 10 Swim Ohana 8:29.55 1/19/24 MAC Neon New Ye
170Sawyer Jones 10 Swim Streamline at No 8:30.59 9/22/23 SSAN 2023 Black
171Dante Brix 10 First Colony Swim Tea 8:36.83 10/28/23 GU FCST October
172Juju Aho 10 Lone Star Aquatic Clu 8:38.14 5/05/24 ST LSAC 5inco d
173Kyler Jenkins 8 Amarillo Swim Team 8:40.66 2/03/24 WT Winter C Cha
174Hriday Baxi 10 First Colony Swim Tea 8:41.55 1/20/24 January Develop
175Micah Vargas 8 Cor 8:43.68 1/13/24 Mr. Freeze
176Liam Luu 10 First Colony Swim Tea 8:44.96 1/20/24 January Develop
177Joao Pacheco 10 Tomball Area Swim Clu 8:45.81 12/15/23 Gulf Fall Champ
178Micah Gaston-Bell 9 Rockwall Aquatic Cent 8:45.81 12/23/22 RACE Distance B
179Maxwell Robbins 9 Sharks Swim Club 8:45.98 10/13/23 FCST Oct Tri Me
180Joshua Ong 10 First Colony Swim Tea 8:47.41 1/20/24 January Develop
181Oris Mathew 10 First Colony Swim Tea 8:47.78 1/20/24 January Develop
182Tinsley Lanzer 10 Blue Tide Aquatics 8:49.52 11/10/23 BTA Turkey Spla
183Christopher Yuan 9 First Colony Swim Tea 8:54.18 10/28/23 GU FCST October
184Connor McKey 10 Lone Star Swim Team 8:54.92 11/11/23 LSST November O
185Luis Avila 10 South Texas Swimming 9:08.05 12/02/23 ST HPAC 3rd Ann
186Keegan Quindt 9 Blue Tide Aquatics 9:10.62 12/15/23 MAC Hosted 2023
187Neil Quindt 9 Blue Tide Aquatics 9:11.44 12/15/23 MAC Hosted 2023
188David Obonyano 10 Pearland Aquatics 9:13.54 2/17/23 Gulf 12 & Under
189Warren Brown 10 Katy Aquatic Team For 9:26.46 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
190Leo Galeyev-Johnson 8 Mars Swimming 10:08.97 2/02/24 MARS BB_B_C Mee
Train For The Best Results With The Latest Women's Tech Suits, One & Two-Pieces & More Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application