Stingrays Swim Team
Girls
100 Yards Backstroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Ava Eddy 14 Unattached 56.12 2/16/24 VA Class 4 Stat
2Sid Johnson 15 Stingrays Swim Team 57.00 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
3Sami Sowers 16 Stingrays Swim Team 57.44 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
4Savannah Lerch 13 Stingrays Swim Team 58.58 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
5Lily Eichberg 17 Stingrays Swim Team 59.60 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
6London Jones 16 Stingrays Swim Team 59.96 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
7Addison Muhlenkamp 16 Unattached 1:00.04 2/16/24 VA Class 4 Stat
8Davia Hoover 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:00.11 2/23/24 Northern Region
9Molly Miller 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:00.19 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
10Savannah Duffy 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:00.86 11/03/23 Commonwealth Cu
11Sarah Green 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:00.98 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
12Calista Barrett 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:01.10 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
13Lily Jones 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:01.84 2/23/24 Northern Region
14Hannah Ellis 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:02.07 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
15Arielle Grabowski 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:02.20 11/03/23 Commonwealth Cu
16Isabel Baroody 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:03.17 2/23/24 Northern Region
17Morgan Moore 18 Stingrays Swim Team 1:03.49 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
18Adi Fowler 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:03.58 2/23/24 Northern Region
19Abbey Gardiner 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:04.03 2/23/24 Northern Region
20Lorelei McCormick 16 Unattached 1:04.04 2/16/24 VA Class 4 Stat
21Tenley Wood 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:04.12 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
22Kaitlyn Adams 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:04.23 2/23/24 Northern Region
23Georgia Verbel 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:04.40 2/23/24 Northern Region
24Evie Miller 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:04.45 2/23/24 Northern Region
25Addy Lewis 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:05.49 2/23/24 Northern Region
26Ciara Whaley 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:05.63 2/23/24 Northern Region
27Kathryn Bennett 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:06.71 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
28Maddy Lange 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:06.72 2/23/24 Northern Region
29Takoda MacDougall 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:07.00 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
30Aly Eller 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:07.14 2/23/24 Northern Region
31Paulina Ilina 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:07.23 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
32Kayla Conley 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:07.70 2/23/24 Northern Region
33Sophia Ceontea 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:08.70 2/23/24 Northern Region
34Lauren Smith 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:08.71 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
35Brooke Flynn 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:08.81 2/23/24 Northern Region
36Grace Di Bello 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:09.17 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
37Summer Munoz 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:09.26 2/23/24 Northern Region
38Emily Weeks 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:09.35 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
39Khloe Cannedy 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:09.66 2/16/24 North District
40Tiffany Yawgel 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:10.26 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
41Lizzy Struder 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:10.39 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
42Savannah Corey 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:10.61 2/23/24 Northern Region
43Adrianna Dimmer 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:10.78 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
44Emily Miles 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:10.93 2/23/24 Northern Region
45Alexys Anatol 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:11.04 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
46Lina Kaya 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:11.20 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
47Mikayla Kainu 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:11.69 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
48Emma Roberson 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:11.82 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
49Gabbie Ryan 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:12.01 2/23/24 Northern Region
50Claire Doty 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:12.02 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
51Abby Dunlap 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:12.43 2/23/24 Northern Region
52Levee Winborne 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:13.52 2/23/24 Northern Region
53Peighton Redding 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:13.56 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
54Sophie Tse 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:14.44 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
55Katherine Kaza 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:14.44 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
56Jillian Bertoldi 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:14.45 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
57Anabelle Simons 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:14.69 2/23/24 Northern Region
58Adrie Ryan 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:14.85 2/23/24 Northern Region
59Shaelyn Elchenko 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:14.91 2/23/24 Northern Region
60Finn O'Byrne 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:15.01 11/04/23 CA-Y & LY & RAY
61Paige Turner 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:15.44 2/16/24 37th Black Hist
62Piper Eddy 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:15.95 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
63Ruby Sol 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:16.34 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
64Madison Simons 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:16.55 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
65Savannah Buttram 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:16.75 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
66Sophia Connolly 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:17.23 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
67Samantha Engel 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:17.44 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
68Kylie Platenik 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:17.64 2/23/24 Northern Region
69Julia Garalde 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:17.80 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
70Claire Kaiman 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:18.27 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
71Kathryn Kainu 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:18.59 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
72Sami Williams 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:19.37 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
73Bree Johnson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:19.85 2/23/24 Northern Region
74Ellie Kopp 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:20.16 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
75Hannah Phillips 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:20.30 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
76Hayden Gabbard 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:20.33 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
77Sophie Ellis 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:20.72 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
78Kara Morgan 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:20.81 11/04/23 CA-Y & LY & RAY
79Hazel Kaya 14 Unattached 1:21.27 1/26/24 VA Commonwealth
80Reagan Sol 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:21.56 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
81Elise Bauer 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:21.62 2/16/24 North District
82Brynlee Pearce 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:22.02 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
83Molly Tuttle 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:22.15 2/23/24 Northern Region
84Samantha Schillo 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:22.30 2/23/24 Northern Region
85Paityn Morin 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:23.09 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
86Laila Paxton 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:23.51 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
87Molly Watts 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:23.69 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
88Emily Pyryt 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:23.70 2/16/24 North District
89Brynlee Simons 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:24.14 2/16/24 North District
90Emme Ouellette 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:24.20 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
91Kaci Chambers 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:24.63 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
92London Kelson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:25.02 2/23/24 Northern Region
93Ava Krushinski 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:25.23 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
94Olivia Di Bello 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:25.80 2/16/24 North District
95Violet Espinosa 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:26.12 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
96Allyson Miles 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:26.91 2/23/24 Northern Region
97Brooklyn McGuin 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:27.10 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
98Laney McEttrick 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:27.45 2/16/24 North District
99Nora Jones 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:27.53 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
100Isabelle Humphreys 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:27.84 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
101Mariana Duarte 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:28.03 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
102Maria Zuniga 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:29.40 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
103Lily Knerr 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:29.73 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
104Cecie Ryan 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:30.22 2/16/24 North District
105Emma Howes 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:30.61 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
106Charlotte Brooks 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:30.68 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
107Cheyanne Hernandez 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:30.77 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
108Jordan Gabbard 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:30.82 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
109Giuliana Cianci 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:30.83 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
110Riley Williams 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:30.95 2/16/24 North District
111Samantha Morales 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:31.47 2/16/24 North District
112Samantha Ryan 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:31.53 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
113Molly Pyryt 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:31.86 2/16/24 North District
114Aubrey Beland 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:32.49 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
115Ria Tamarapu 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:32.59 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
116Grace Shrout 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:32.88 2/16/24 North District
117Arya Mangano 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:33.25 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
118Baileigh Bergeron 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:33.34 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
119Kathleen Kohl 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:33.85 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
120Maggie Kahn 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:34.35 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
121Ellie Beverly 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:35.80 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
122Kira Howell 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:36.89 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
123Amira Fuller 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:37.05 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
124Shelby Taylor 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:37.16 2/16/24 North District
125Riley Meadows 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:38.25 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
126Teagan Flippin 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:38.49 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
127Lilyan Thomas 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:39.68 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
128Aaliyah Peterson 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:40.18 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
129Ariana Castro Martinez 8 Stingrays Swim Team 1:41.36 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
130Caroline Brazelle 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:41.89 2/16/24 North District
131Sarah Gerardo 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:42.33 2/23/24 Northern Region
132Avery Gasiorowski 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:42.69 2/16/24 North District
133Morgan Adkins 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:43.20 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
134Emma Williams 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:44.09 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
135Lily El Reefy 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:44.22 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
136Emma Pennel 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:45.08 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
137Leah Humphreys 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:45.42 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
138Alex Engel 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:45.61 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
139Leah Zirkle 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:46.12 2/16/24 North District
140Cambree Plumley 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:47.61 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
141Hailey White 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:47.76 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
142Mary Ackerson 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:48.22 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
143Leah Krushinski 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:48.56 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
144Emmilyn Hamilton 7 Stingrays Swim Team 1:49.93 2/10/24 North District
145Daniella Castro Martinez 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:50.75 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
146Tatiana Smart 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:52.40 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
147Victoria Grabowski 8 Stingrays Swim Team 1:53.22 2/10/24 North District
148Cailyn Reese 8 Stingrays Swim Team 1:54.08 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
149Emma Overs 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:54.33 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
150Tamara Mejia 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:55.74 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
151Erin Kohl 8 Stingrays Swim Team 1:56.48 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
152June Bogusz 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:58.48 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
153Anabel Vidals 9 Stingrays Swim Team 2:00.03 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
154Victoria Monge 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:00.12 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
155Bethany Herbias 8 Stingrays Swim Team 2:01.16 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
156Ella Fisher 9 Stingrays Swim Team 2:04.98 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
157Lucy Byler 8 Stingrays Swim Team 2:06.11 2/10/24 North District
158Harper O'Mara 10 Stingrays Swim Team 2:07.20 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
159Catherine Taylor 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:10.34 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
160Reagan Gabbard 7 Stingrays Swim Team 2:10.93 2/10/24 North District
161Lucia Mahouski 6 Stingrays Swim Team 2:11.04 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
162Sarah Terebesi 8 Stingrays Swim Team 2:12.35 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
163Gabriella Silva 8 Stingrays Swim Team 2:13.59 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
164Katie Gallagher 6 Stingrays Swim Team 2:17.53 2/10/24 North District
165Bailey Duffy 7 Stingrays Swim Team 2:18.28 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
166Paige Kopp 9 Stingrays Swim Team 2:22.51 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
167Asha Swink 9 Stingrays Swim Team 2:22.78 2/16/24 North District
168Abigail Ballard 10 Stingrays Swim Team 2:26.07 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
169Mariam EL Gnedy 8 Stingrays Swim Team 2:35.55 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
170Kendall Frisk 8 Stingrays Swim Team 3:05.59 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
171Peyton Bebereia 7 Stingrays Swim Team 3:33.29 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
Speed Thru Relays With Our Wide Selection of Men's Tech Suits, Jammers & Briefs Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application