Stingrays Swim Team
Girls
200 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Sami Sowers 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:51.35 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
2Sid Johnson 15 Unattached 1:52.92 2/16/24 VA Class 4 Stat
3London Jones 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:54.99 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
4Ava Eddy 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:55.81 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
5Savannah Duffy 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:56.50 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
6Molly Miller 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:57.40 2/23/24 Northern Region
7Davia Hoover 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:58.01 2/23/24 Northern Region
8Arielle Grabowski 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:59.04 11/03/23 Commonwealth Cu
9Georgia Verbel 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:59.12 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
10Hannah Ellis 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:00.35 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
11Savannah Lerch 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:00.40 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
12Morgan Moore 18 Stingrays Swim Team 2:00.40 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
13Lily Eichberg 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:00.45 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
14Maddy Lange 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:00.56 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
15Calista Barrett 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:00.95 11/03/23 Commonwealth Cu
16Sarah Green 17 Unattached 2:01.15 2/09/24 VA Region 4B Ch
17Paulina Ilina 16 Unattached 2:02.92 2/03/24 VA Region 6B Ch
18Lauren Smith 18 Stingrays Swim Team 2:03.39 2/23/24 Northern Region
19Evie Miller 15 Unattached 2:03.42 2/10/24 VA VCAC Confere
20Ciara Whaley 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:04.68 2/23/24 Northern Region
21Kaitlyn Adams 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:04.85 2/23/24 Northern Region
22Emily Weeks 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:05.36 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
23Addison Muhlenkamp 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:05.40 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
24Abbey Gardiner 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:05.41 2/23/24 Northern Region
25Lizzy Struder 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:06.33 2/16/24 North District
26Addy Lewis 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:07.00 2/23/24 Northern Region
27Lily Jones 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:07.75 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
28Lina Kaya 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:09.02 2/23/24 Northern Region
29Sophia Ceontea 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:09.52 2/23/24 Northern Region
30Isabel Baroody 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:09.80 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
31Tenley Wood 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:09.80 2/16/24 North District
32Tiffany Yawgel 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:10.30 2/23/24 Northern Region
33Kayla Conley 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:11.22 2/23/24 Northern Region
34Claire Doty 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:11.32 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
35Aly Eller 17 Unattached 2:11.66 2/09/24 VA Region 4B Ch
36Kathryn Bennett 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:12.50 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
37Summer Munoz 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:12.64 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
38Lorelei McCormick 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:12.86 2/23/24 Northern Region
39Adrianna Dimmer 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:14.65 2/23/24 Northern Region
40Alexys Anatol 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:15.73 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
41Ruby Sol 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:16.43 2/23/24 Northern Region
42Savannah Buttram 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:16.45 2/23/24 Northern Region
43Emma Roberson 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:17.41 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
44Adalyn Fowler 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:17.75 2/23/24 Northern Region
45Grace Di Bello 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:17.92 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
46Emily Miles 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:19.40 2/23/24 Northern Region
47Anabelle Simons 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:20.88 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
48Samantha Williams 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:22.00 2/16/24 North District
49Madison Simons 18 Stingrays Swim Team 2:22.98 2/23/24 Northern Region
50Takoda MacDougall 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:24.26 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
51Paige Turner 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:24.59 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
52Shaelyn Elchenko 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:24.87 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
53Kathryn Kainu 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:25.33 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
54Brooke Flynn 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:25.71 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
55Gabbie Ryan 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:25.94 2/23/24 Northern Region
56Sophia Connolly 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:26.07 2/16/24 North District
57Levee Winborne 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:26.39 2/23/24 Northern Region
58Peighton Redding 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:27.90 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
59Ellie Kopp 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:27.92 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
60Sophie Tse 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:28.12 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
61Savannah Corey 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:28.57 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
62Julia Garalde 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:28.81 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
63Finnley O'Byrne 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:29.08 11/04/23 CA-Y & LY & RAY
64Abigail Dunlap 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:29.36 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
65Sophie Ellis 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:30.04 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
66Claire Kaiman 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:30.09 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
67Ava Krushinski 14 Unattached 2:30.53 1/26/24 VA Commonwealth
68Hazel Kaya 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:30.57 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
69Samantha Engel 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:31.88 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
70Adrianna Ryan 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:32.03 11/04/23 CA-Y & LY & RAY
71Katherine Kaza 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:32.93 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
72London Kelson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:33.52 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
73Khloe Cannedy 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:33.53 11/04/23 CA-Y & LY & RAY
74Kathleen Kohl 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:34.19 2/16/24 North District
75Laila Paxton 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:34.24 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
76Kara Morgan 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:34.33 11/04/23 CA-Y & LY & RAY
77Emmerson Ouellette 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:34.72 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
78Olivia Di Bello 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:34.83 2/16/24 North District
79Reagan Sol 10 Stingrays Swim Team 2:34.97 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
80Piper Eddy 10 Stingrays Swim Team 2:36.51 2/16/24 North District
81Brynlee Pearce 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:37.58 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
82Paityn Morin 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:38.33 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
83Mariana Duarte 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:38.98 2/23/24 Northern Region
84Bree Johnson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:39.47 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
85Hannah Phillips 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:40.67 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
86Kaci Chambers 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:41.18 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
87Maggie Kahn 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:41.19 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
88Molly Watts 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:41.95 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
89Samantha Schillo 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:41.97 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
90Riley Williams 10 Stingrays Swim Team 2:44.93 2/16/24 North District
91Molly Tuttle 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:45.58 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
92Lillianne Knerr 10 Stingrays Swim Team 2:47.60 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
93Allyson Miles 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:48.21 2/23/24 Northern Region
94Emily Pyryt 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:48.84 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
95Hayden Gabbard 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:49.29 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
96Kira Howell 10 Stingrays Swim Team 2:50.49 2/16/24 North District
97Delaney McEttrick 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:50.63 2/16/24 North District
98Giuliana Cianci 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:50.71 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
99Emma Howes 10 Stingrays Swim Team 2:52.35 2/16/24 North District
100Elizabeth Beverly 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:52.45 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
101Amira Fuller 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:53.05 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
102Brynlee Simons 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:54.19 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
103Jillian Bertoldi 10 Stingrays Swim Team 2:54.91 2/16/24 North District
104Charlotte Brooks 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:55.22 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
105Grace Shrout 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:55.34 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
106Elise Baril 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:57.23 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
107Arya Mangano 10 Stingrays Swim Team 2:58.36 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
108Jordan Gabbard 9 Stingrays Swim Team 2:58.44 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
109Samantha Ryan 11 Stingrays Swim Team 3:00.77 11/04/23 CA-Y & LY & RAY
110Avery Gasiorowski 9 Stingrays Swim Team 3:08.12 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
111Molly Pyryt 10 Stingrays Swim Team 3:08.19 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
112Emma Anderson 12 Stingrays Swim Team 3:09.35 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
113Aaliyah Peterson 13 Stingrays Swim Team 3:10.01 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
114Emma Pennel 11 Stingrays Swim Team 3:10.17 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
115Alexandra Engel 9 Stingrays Swim Team 3:12.08 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
116Aubrey Beland 9 Stingrays Swim Team 3:12.33 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
117Hailey White 11 Stingrays Swim Team 3:17.31 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
118Ariana Castro Martinez 8 Stingrays Swim Team 3:19.34 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
119Leah Zirkle 12 Stingrays Swim Team 3:20.75 2/16/24 North District
120Morgan Adkins 10 Stingrays Swim Team 3:21.50 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
121Mary Ackerson 10 Stingrays Swim Team 3:24.39 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
122Penelope Pyryt 8 Stingrays Swim Team 3:41.61 2/10/24 North District
123Daniella Castro Martinez 10 Stingrays Swim Team 3:43.30 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
124Ella Fisher 9 Stingrays Swim Team 3:44.62 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
Own The Competition With The Latest in Boys' Swim Tech & Training Suits. Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application