Stingrays Swim Team
Girls
100 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Sami Sowers 16 Stingrays Swim Team 51.40 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
2Savannah Duffy 15 Stingrays Swim Team 52.22 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
3Abbey Gardiner 16 Unattached 52.36 2/03/24 VA Region 5D Ch
4Sid Johnson 15 Stingrays Swim Team 52.73 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
5London Jones 16 Stingrays Swim Team 52.80 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
6Ava Eddy 14 Stingrays Swim Team 53.12 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
7Davia Hoover 17 Stingrays Swim Team 53.87 2/23/24 Northern Region
8Sarah Green 17 Unattached 54.12 2/16/24 VA Class 4 Stat
9Arielle Grabowski 16 Stingrays Swim Team 54.46 11/03/23 Commonwealth Cu
10Lily Eichberg 17 Stingrays Swim Team 54.88 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
11Molly Miller 17 Unattached 55.13 2/10/24 VA VCAC Confere
12Morgan Moore 18 Stingrays Swim Team 55.22 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
13Lily Jones 17 Stingrays Swim Team 55.65 2/23/24 Northern Region
14Calista Barrett 15 Stingrays Swim Team 55.65 11/03/23 Commonwealth Cu
15Georgia Verbel 15 Stingrays Swim Team 56.07 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
16Evie Miller 15 Stingrays Swim Team 56.07 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
17Addison Muhlenkamp 17 Stingrays Swim Team 56.68 2/23/24 Northern Region
18Savannah Lerch 13 Stingrays Swim Team 56.68 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
19Hannah Ellis 14 Stingrays Swim Team 56.85 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
20Kaitlyn Adams 17 Stingrays Swim Team 56.92 2/23/24 Northern Region
21Maddy Lange 14 Stingrays Swim Team 56.93 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
22Paulina Ilina 16 Stingrays Swim Team 57.13 2/23/24 Northern Region
23Emily Weeks 16 Stingrays Swim Team 57.32 2/23/24 Northern Region
24Ciara Whaley 17 Stingrays Swim Team 57.52 2/23/24 Northern Region
25Lauren Smith 17 Stingrays Swim Team 58.36 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
26Lizzy Struder 12 Stingrays Swim Team 58.44 2/16/24 North District
27Addy Lewis 13 Stingrays Swim Team 58.60 2/23/24 Northern Region
28Mikayla Kainu 16 Stingrays Swim Team 58.75 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
29Takoda MacDougall 16 Stingrays Swim Team 58.90 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
30Aly Eller 17 Stingrays Swim Team 59.09 2/23/24 Northern Region
31Summer Munoz 14 Stingrays Swim Team 59.12 2/23/24 Northern Region
32Tenley Wood 12 Stingrays Swim Team 59.19 2/16/24 North District
33Kayla Conley 15 Stingrays Swim Team 59.49 2/23/24 Northern Region
34Isabel Baroody 16 Stingrays Swim Team 59.80 2/23/24 Northern Region
35Kathryn Bennett 18 Stingrays Swim Team 1:00.05 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
36Ruby Sol 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:00.63 2/23/24 Northern Region
37Tiffany Yawgel 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:01.05 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
38Gabbie Ryan 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:01.07 2/23/24 Northern Region
39Claire Doty 15 Unattached 1:01.12 1/26/24 VA Commonwealth
40Lina Kaya 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:01.18 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
41Sophia Ceontea 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:01.36 2/23/24 Northern Region
42Lorelei McCormick 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:01.88 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
43Alexys Anatol 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:01.89 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
44Adi Fowler 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:02.05 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
45Grace Di Bello 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:02.12 2/23/24 Northern Region
46Brooke Flynn 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:02.34 2/23/24 Northern Region
47Shaelyn Elchenko 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:02.54 2/23/24 Northern Region
48Finn O'Byrne 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:03.03 2/16/24 North District
49Emma Roberson 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:03.20 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
50Adrianna Dimmer 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:03.22 2/23/24 Northern Region
51Levee Winborne 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:03.52 2/23/24 Northern Region
52Paige Turner 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:03.53 2/23/24 Northern Region
53Kathryn Kainu 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:03.87 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
54Adrie Ryan 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:04.13 2/23/24 Northern Region
55Sami Williams 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:04.42 2/16/24 North District
56Savannah Corey 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:04.47 2/23/24 Northern Region
57Savannah Buttram 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:04.65 2/23/24 Northern Region
58Hannah Blevins 16 Unattached 1:05.09 2/03/24 VA VISAA Div 2
59Sophia Connolly 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:05.78 2/16/24 North District
60Julia Garalde 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:05.84 2/16/24 North District
61Abby Dunlap 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:05.91 2/23/24 Northern Region
62Sophie Tse 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:05.97 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
63Ellie Kopp 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:06.16 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
64Khloe Cannedy 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:06.60 2/16/24 North District
65Peighton Redding 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:06.93 2/16/24 North District
66Madison Simons 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:07.06 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
67Hazel Kaya 14 Unattached 1:07.11 1/26/24 VA Commonwealth
68London Kelson 14 Unattached 1:07.60 1/26/24 VA Commonwealth
69Katherine Kaza 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:08.09 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
70Samantha Engel 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:08.23 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
71Kathleen Kohl 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:08.35 2/16/24 North District
72Sophie Ellis 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:08.41 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
73Emily Miles 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:08.45 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
74Reagan Sol 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:08.54 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
75Brynlee Pearce 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:09.23 2/16/24 North District
76Emme Ouellette 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:10.09 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
77Kara Morgan 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:10.18 11/04/23 CA-Y & LY & RAY
78Molly Tuttle 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:10.18 2/23/24 Northern Region
79Mariana Duarte 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:10.37 2/23/24 Northern Region
80Laila Paxton 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:10.41 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
81Lily Knerr 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:10.55 2/16/24 North District
82Kylie Platenik 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:10.57 2/23/24 Northern Region
83Bree Johnson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:10.79 2/23/24 Northern Region
84Piper Eddy 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:11.05 2/16/24 North District
85Violet Espinosa 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:11.34 2/16/24 North District
86Alison Ho 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:11.35 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
87Elise Bauer 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:11.45 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
88Molly Watts 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:11.65 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
89Olivia Di Bello 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:12.53 2/16/24 North District
90Cambree Plumley 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:12.84 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
91Ellie Beverly 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:12.89 2/16/24 North District
92Maggie Kahn 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:13.47 2/16/24 North District
93Riley Williams 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:14.12 2/16/24 North District
94Falyn Green 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:14.17 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
95Nora Jones 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:14.46 2/16/24 North District
96Kaci Chambers 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:14.51 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
97Baileigh Bergeron 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:14.60 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
98Emily Pyryt 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:14.65 2/16/24 North District
99Samantha Schillo 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:14.81 2/23/24 Northern Region
100Colby Blevins 16 Unattached 1:14.98 2/03/24 VA VISAA Div 2
101Hannah Phillips 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:15.22 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
102Isabelle Humphreys 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:16.50 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
103Arya Mangano 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:17.59 2/16/24 North District
104Giuliana Cianci 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:17.84 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
105Grace Shrout 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:17.99 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
106Charlotte Brooks 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:18.27 2/16/24 North District
107Amira Fuller 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:18.50 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
108Laney McEttrick 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:18.52 2/16/24 North District
109Kira Howell 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:18.60 2/16/24 North District
110Brynlee Simons 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:18.62 2/16/24 North District
111Hayden Gabbard 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:18.66 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
112Jillian Bertoldi 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:18.84 2/16/24 North District
113Allyson Miles 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:18.85 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
114Molly Pyryt 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:19.47 2/16/24 North District
115Jordan Gabbard 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:19.59 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
116Samantha Ryan 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:20.24 11/04/23 CA-Y & LY & RAY
117Maria Zuniga 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:20.26 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
118Emma Howes 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:20.49 2/16/24 North District
119Elise Baril 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:21.13 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
120Teagan Flippin 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:22.19 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
121Ariana Castro Martinez 8 Stingrays Swim Team 1:22.71 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
122Emma Pennel 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:23.28 2/16/24 North District
123Riley Meadows 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:23.38 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
124Ria Tamarapu 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:25.27 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
125Aaliyah Peterson 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:25.43 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
126Tatiana Smart 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:25.55 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
127Samantha Morales 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:26.39 2/16/24 North District
128Cecie Ryan 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:27.11 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
129Avery Gasiorowski 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:27.77 2/16/24 North District
130Hailey White 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:28.29 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
131Alex Engel 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:29.65 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
132Tamara Mejia 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:29.70 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
133Aubrey Beland 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:29.89 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
134Lilyan Thomas 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:31.31 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
135Morgan Adkins 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:31.56 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
136Emma Williams 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:31.87 2/16/24 North District
137Catherine Taylor 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:33.09 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
138Leah Zirkle 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:33.21 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
139Emmilyn Hamilton 7 Stingrays Swim Team 1:33.83 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
140Daniella Castro Martinez 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:34.66 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
141Leah Humphreys 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:34.68 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
142Evie Yanase 8 Stingrays Swim Team 1:34.84 2/10/24 North District
143Sarah Gerardo 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:35.27 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
144Victoria Monge 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:37.22 2/16/24 North District
145Victoria Grabowski 8 Stingrays Swim Team 1:37.37 2/10/24 North District
146Shelby Taylor 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:38.13 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
147Lainey Long 8 Stingrays Swim Team 1:39.23 2/10/24 North District
148Ella Fisher 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:40.18 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
149Caroline Brazelle 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:42.08 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
150June Bogusz 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:42.61 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
151Lily El Reefy 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:43.27 2/16/24 North District
152Erin Kohl 8 Stingrays Swim Team 1:48.29 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
153Paige Kopp 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:48.38 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
154Reagan Gabbard 7 Stingrays Swim Team 1:49.58 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
155Anabel Vidals 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:50.78 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
156Avery Aylor 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:51.46 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
157Laura Ruiz 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:55.51 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
158Asha Swink 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:56.67 2/16/24 North District
159Cailyn Reese 8 Stingrays Swim Team 1:56.79 2/10/24 North District
160Harper O'Mara 10 Stingrays Swim Team 2:00.44 2/16/24 North District
161Bailey Duffy 7 Stingrays Swim Team 2:01.27 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
162Victoria Viana 9 Stingrays Swim Team 2:03.84 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
163Abigail Ballard 10 Stingrays Swim Team 2:04.99 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
164Kierstin Snead 9 Stingrays Swim Team 2:05.43 2/16/24 North District
165Elliot Sullivan 8 Stingrays Swim Team 2:05.50 2/10/24 North District
166Lucia Mahouski 7 Stingrays Swim Team 2:17.08 2/10/24 North District
167Penelope Pyryt 8 Stingrays Swim Team 2:21.51 2/10/24 North District
168Cyra Logan 8 Stingrays Swim Team 2:27.42 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
169Sophie Spitznogle 7 Stingrays Swim Team 2:27.57 2/10/24 North District
170Mariam EL Gnedy 8 Stingrays Swim Team 2:28.02 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
171Lucy Byler 8 Stingrays Swim Team 2:34.12 2/10/24 North District
Dominate The Competition With The Latest & Greatest Girls' Tech & Training Suits Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application