Stingrays Swim Team
Girls
200 Yards Backstroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Sid Johnson 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:01.25 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
2Ava Eddy 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:04.32 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
3Savannah Lerch 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:05.63 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
4London Jones 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:08.18 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
5Molly Miller 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:08.64 2/28/24 SC Sr Champs Ti
6Sarah Green 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:10.79 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
7Arielle Grabowski 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:11.82 11/03/23 Commonwealth Cu
8Hannah Ellis 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:12.31 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
9Lily Eichberg 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:12.42 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
10Calista Barrett 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:14.09 11/03/23 Commonwealth Cu
11Addison Muhlenkamp 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:14.50 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
12Lorelei McCormick 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:15.09 2/23/24 Northern Region
13Sami Sowers 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:15.41 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
14Lily Jones 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:15.96 2/23/24 Northern Region
15Tenley Wood 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:16.77 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
16Kaitlyn Adams 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:17.62 2/23/24 Northern Region
17Savannah Duffy 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:17.67 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
18Evie Miller 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:18.27 2/23/24 Northern Region
19Davia Hoover 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:18.91 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
20Abbey Gardiner 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:19.31 2/23/24 Northern Region
21Isabel Baroody 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:20.88 2/23/24 Northern Region
22Adi Fowler 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:21.41 2/23/24 Northern Region
23Addy Lewis 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:21.49 2/23/24 Northern Region
24Kathryn Bennett 18 Stingrays Swim Team 2:22.74 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
25Paulina Ilina 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:22.88 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
26Georgia Verbel 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:23.01 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
27Emily Weeks 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:23.04 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
28Kayla Conley 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:23.69 2/23/24 Northern Region
29Sophia Ceontea 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:23.85 2/23/24 Northern Region
30Morgan Moore 18 Stingrays Swim Team 2:27.97 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
31Tiffany Yawgel 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:28.06 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
32Aly Eller 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:31.22 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
33Summer Munoz 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:31.27 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
34Maddy Lange 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:32.10 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
35Claire Doty 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:32.54 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
36Ciara Whaley 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:32.61 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
37Lizzy Struder 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:32.81 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
38Alexys Anatol 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:32.89 2/23/24 Northern Region
39Khloe Cannedy 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:33.46 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
40Savannah Corey 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:34.73 2/23/24 Northern Region
41Mikayla Kainu 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:34.80 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
42Lina Kaya 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:36.49 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
43Gabbie Ryan 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:37.49 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
44Abby Dunlap 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:39.20 2/23/24 Northern Region
45Savannah Buttram 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:39.44 2/23/24 Northern Region
46Emma Roberson 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:41.42 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
47Shaelyn Elchenko 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:41.92 2/23/24 Northern Region
48Sophie Tse 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:42.31 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
49Sophie Ellis 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:42.42 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
50Paige Turner 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:42.48 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
51Finn O'Byrne 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:43.45 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
52Levee Winborne 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:46.01 2/16/24 37th Black Hist
53Hayden Gabbard 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:48.34 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
54Katherine Kaza 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:48.61 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
55Adrie Ryan 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:49.05 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
56Hannah Blevins 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:49.80 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
57Claire Kaiman 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:50.84 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
58Brooke Flynn 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:51.10 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
59Julia Garalde 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:51.20 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
60Ellie Kopp 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:51.67 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
61Bree Johnson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:51.85 2/23/24 Northern Region
62Hazel Kaya 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:52.17 2/23/24 Northern Region
63Samantha Engel 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:52.41 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
64Piper Eddy 10 Stingrays Swim Team 2:52.42 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
65Kylie Platenik 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:53.40 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
66Kara Morgan 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:53.76 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
67Sami Williams 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:54.00 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
68Kaci Chambers 12 Stingrays Swim Team 3:00.26 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
69Isabelle Humphreys 14 Stingrays Swim Team 3:01.06 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
70Samantha Schillo 13 Stingrays Swim Team 3:02.84 2/23/24 Northern Region
71Molly Tuttle 15 Stingrays Swim Team 3:03.37 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
72Mariana Duarte 13 Stingrays Swim Team 3:04.28 2/23/24 Northern Region
73Molly Watts 12 Stingrays Swim Team 3:05.05 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
74Giuliana Cianci 11 Stingrays Swim Team 3:05.19 2/16/24 North District
75London Kelson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 3:05.41 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
76Grace Shrout 12 Stingrays Swim Team 3:07.42 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
77Nora Jones 10 Stingrays Swim Team 3:13.01 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
78Maria Zuniga 11 Stingrays Swim Team 3:14.67 2/16/24 North District
79Allyson Miles 13 Stingrays Swim Team 3:18.73 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
80Colby Blevins 16 Stingrays Swim Team 3:20.72 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
81Kira Howell 10 Stingrays Swim Team 3:25.58 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
82Charlotte Brooks 12 Stingrays Swim Team 3:26.47 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
83Aaliyah Peterson 13 Stingrays Swim Team 3:27.74 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
Dominate The Competition With The Latest & Greatest Girls' Tech & Training Suits Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application