New York Swimming
Boys Age 5 to 10
500 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Filippos Mountantonakis 10 Long Island Aquatic C 5:45.92 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
2Stefan Perelman 10 Staten Island Aquatic 5:48.47 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
3Alex Tompa 10 Phoenix Aquatic Club 5:49.34 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
4Jackson Gardner 10 New York Sharks Aquat 5:50.49 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
5James Clark 10 CPP-AD 5:57.57 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
6Justin Lu 10 Long Island Aquatic C 5:58.39 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
7Anthony Tamosiunas 10 Staten Island Aquatic 6:00.84 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
8Alex Fidos 10 Three Village Swim Cl 6:02.72 11/13/23 MR TVSC 500 Fre
9James Veneziano 10 Staten Island Aquatic 6:04.39 12/01/23 MR NYS Holiday
10Ben Farmer 10 Pack Swim Team of Pit 6:04.70 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
11Bryson Doran 10 Qns Aquatic Club 6:07.03 3/22/24 MR Metro Bronze
12Adrian Lien 10 Long Island Aquatic C 6:07.47 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
13Bryce Boudreau 9 Three Village Swim Cl 6:08.33 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
14Andrew Torba 10 Qns Aquatic Club 6:11.84 2/04/24 MR Queens Last
15Michael Leone 10 Staten Island Aquatic 6:13.71 10/13/23 MR LIE Octoberf
16Nicholas Trosman 10 Match Point Nyc 6:14.07 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
17Joshua Fan 10 Pack Swim Team of Pit 6:17.40 2/03/24 SDSC Snowball
18Salvatore Mendolia 10 Long Island Aquatic C 6:19.42 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
19Mikey Coquinco 10 Flushing YMCA 6:20.28 10/01/23 MR FLY Distance
20Jason Liu 10 Long Island Aquatic C 6:20.28 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
21Richard Wang 10 Long Island Aquatic C 6:20.56 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
22Martin Fisherman 10 Trident Aquatic Club 6:20.73 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
23David Whang 10 Team Suffolk 6:21.48 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
24Yeha Joo 10 Phoenix Aquatic Club 6:21.93 11/03/23 MR PAC Maria Pa
25Jack Follette 10 Long Island Express 6:22.40 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
26Lucas Liu 10 Long Island Aquatic C 6:22.82 2/09/24 CT WAC Everyone
27Benjamin Ringh 10 Long Island Aquatic C 6:22.87 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
28Leo Yuan 10 Cpp River Hawks 6:23.10 2/23/24 NI Silver Champ
29Michael Wu 10 Twisters Swim Club 6:27.46 2/09/24 MR LIE Second C
30Binnat Huseynov 9 Buffalo Area Aquatic 6:30.87 10/27/23 TTSC Halloween
31Logan Maas 10 Victor Swim Club 6:31.38 2/09/24 Victor Winter C
32Joshua Chow 10 Long Island Aquatic C 6:33.24 1/27/24 MR LIAC Time Tr
33Shiki Ono 9 Badger Swim Club 6:35.13 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
34Jaden Kim 9 Team Suffolk 6:36.94 1/12/24 MR NBS Sharks T
35Karan Aflaki 10 Match Point Nyc 6:36.94 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
36Dylan Mack 10 Hudson Valley Dolphin 6:37.20 11/03/23 MR PAC Maria Pa
37Ryan Kwoka 10 Buffalo Area Aquatic 6:37.79 12/10/23 BAAC Holiday Me
38Daniel Andguladze 10 Asphalt Green 6:38.06 11/03/23 MR LIE Fall Cla
39Michael Pellumbi 10 Condors Swim Club 6:38.13 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
40Benjamin Rochlin 9 Three Village Swim Cl 6:40.76 11/13/23 MR TVSC 500 Fre
41Max Pestrikov 9 Badger Swim Club 6:41.93 10/27/23 CT WYW Hallowee
42Charles Antonetti 10 Three Village Swim Cl 6:43.05 11/13/23 MR TVSC 500 Fre
43Romyn Gargano 10 New York Sharks Aquat 6:43.19 10/27/23 MR MWDA Heats a
44Jake Kim 10 Asphalt Green 6:43.54 2/02/24 MR COND Last Ch
45Ethan Haas 10 Hudson Valley Dolphin 6:44.08 2/23/24 MR Metro Silver
46Wyatt Lee-Walters 9 Asphalt Green 6:44.16 2/02/24 MR COND Last Ch
47Jack Ryan 9 Buffalo Area Aquatic 6:44.66 2/23/24 Niagara Qualifi
48Ryan Shields 10 Sachem Swim Club 6:47.48 1/12/24 MR LIE Winterfe
49Timofey Synyakov 10 Match Point Nyc 6:48.14 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
50Giacomo Iacobazzi 9 Empire Swimming 6:49.10 4/20/24 MR EAST April T
51Graham Wisniewski 10 Mexico Tiger Sharks 6:50.38 1/05/24 Mexico Tiger Sh
52Joey O'Donnell 10 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 6:50.57 2/23/24 MR Metro Silver
53Keegan Daniels 9 Northern Dutchess Aqu 6:51.22 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
54Dean Hamdouch 10 Westchester Aquatic C 6:51.31 2/23/24 MR Metro Silver
55Thomas Wadham 10 Team Suffolk 6:51.38 2/23/24 MR Metro Silver
56Vincent Nguyen 10 Three Village Swim Cl 6:53.58 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
57Benjamin Luding 9 Asphalt Green 6:56.14 11/03/23 MR LIE Fall Cla
58Nick Pichlmeier 10 Asphalt Green 6:56.22 1/13/24 MR AGUA MLK Inv
59Nico Lahre 9 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 7:02.46 4/12/24 Boys & Girls Cl
60Erik Horstmyer 10 CPP-AD 7:04.10 12/02/23 NE NSSC St John
61Jack Bailey 9 Three Village Swim Cl 7:07.83 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
62Ethan Mungal 9 Three Village Swim Cl 7:07.93 11/13/23 MR TVSC 500 Fre
63Isaac Zhang 10 Empire Swimming 7:09.20 4/20/24 MR EAST April T
64Evan Bauscher 10 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 7:10.17 4/12/24 Boys & Girls Cl
65Leo Caniano 10 Farmingdale Aquatics 7:10.81 12/10/23 MR FA Intra-Squ
66Kirill Ursulov 10 Match Point Nyc 7:12.40 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
67Sam Lee 10 Flushing YMCA 7:13.60 10/01/23 MR FLY Distance
68William Bond 9 Badger Swim Club 7:15.13 10/01/23 MR FLY Distance
69Tyler Nale 10 Southern Tier Aquatic 7:17.99 3/01/24 Niagara Last Sp
70Dominic Ambotas 10 Empire Swimming 7:18.29 4/20/24 MR EAST April T
71Bert Nash 9 Victor Swim Club 7:20.31 2/09/24 Victor Winter C
72Charlie Mayne 9 Empire Swimming 7:20.97 4/20/24 MR EAST April T
73Austin Wu 10 Three Village Swim Cl 7:22.71 11/13/23 MR TVSC 500 Fre
74Adrian Harutunyan 10 Asphalt Green 7:25.85 12/01/23 MR NYS Holiday
75Colin Tully 9 Trident Aquatic Club 7:26.00 11/04/23 MR TRI Fall SCY
76Ethan Collins 10 Sachem Swim Club 7:26.30 3/22/24 MR Metro Bronze
77Octavius Zhang 10 Badger Swim Club 7:26.85 10/13/23 CT Marlins Octo
78Declan Miller 10 Orchard Park Town Wre 7:28.12 10/27/23 TTSC Halloween
79Luke Bender 10 Condors Swim Club 7:28.28 2/02/24 MR COND Last Ch
80Isaac Prada 10 Flushing YMCA 7:29.04 10/01/23 MR FLY Distance
81David Tetry 10 Match Point Nyc 7:29.15 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
82Colin Solly 10 Flushing YMCA 7:29.57 10/01/23 MR FLY Distance
83Dylan Laidlaw 8 Three Village Swim Cl 7:29.99 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
84Kai Wong 10 Asphalt Green 7:31.38 12/01/23 MR NYS Holiday
85Kiran Manz 10 CPP-AD 7:32.32 3/07/24 Adirondack Gold
86Karan Thakker 10 Asphalt Green 7:37.13 1/13/24 MR AGUA MLK Inv
87Daniel Lefferts 10 Asphalt Green 7:37.49 3/02/24 MR AGUA Last Ch
88Steven Dougherty 10 Genesee Valley Swim T 7:38.06 2/11/24 GVST Last Chanc
89Jesse Cammarata 10 Amherst Tiger Sharks 7:39.05 10/27/23 TTSC Halloween
90Jacob Babcock 10 Washingtonville Seaha 7:41.89 2/02/24 MR MWDA & WSSC
91Aaron Zheng 9 Long Island Express 7:42.43 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
92Beckett White 10 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 7:42.58 4/12/24 Boys & Girls Cl
93Henry Miller 9 Three Village Swim Cl 7:44.14 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
94Theo Smales 10 Asphalt Green 7:50.89 12/01/23 MR NYS Holiday
95Leo Lambert 10 Asphalt Green 7:52.45 2/02/24 MR COND Last Ch
96Elvis Orchowski 10 Asphalt Green 7:52.47 1/13/24 MR AGUA MLK Inv
97Christian Colvin 10 Asphalt Green 7:55.25 12/01/23 MR NYS Holiday
98Asher Ogden 10 Fairport Area Swim Te 7:57.12 12/28/23 NI WEBS Reindee
99Isaiah Olk 9 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 7:57.83 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
100Vihaan Kothari 10 Asphalt Green 7:58.01 3/02/24 MR AGUA Last Ch
101Alexander Drewisis 8 Three Village Swim Cl 8:03.15 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
102Enzo Carrera 10 Badger Swim Club 8:03.41 10/01/23 MR FLY Distance
103Aiden Johnson 9 Lake Champlain Waves 8:04.39 1/21/24 Winter Blast
104Luke Chen 8 Three Village Swim Cl 8:06.83 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
105Chase Duncan 10 Liverpool Jets Swim C 8:07.97 1/05/24 Mexico Tiger Sh
106Tyler Williams 10 ALBS-AD 8:10.59 12/17/23 Piranha's Decem
107Logan Macmaster 10 Skaneateles Lightning 8:14.95 1/05/24 Mexico Tiger Sh
108Alex Yang 8 Three Village Swim Cl 8:19.74 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
109Drew Mallo 10 Three Village Swim Cl 8:20.19 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
110Nate Collins 10 Sachem Swim Club 8:20.27 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
111Coleson Price 9 Cpp River Hawks 8:20.37 1/25/24 NI HAwk Freesty
112Jonathan Fu 9 Cpp River Hawks 8:20.72 1/25/24 NI HAwk Freesty
113Ollie Coffin 10 Three Village Swim Cl 8:24.01 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
114Felix Turpin 9 Asphalt Green 8:24.47 12/01/23 MR NYS Holiday
115Andrew Coquinco 8 Flushing YMCA 8:26.91 10/01/23 MR FLY Distance
116Sebastian Metz 10 Oswego Laker Swim Clu 8:28.72 11/19/23 NI Greater Syra
117Henry Watson 9 Canajoharie Crocodile 8:32.31 1/20/24 Mile Madness
118Maksim Mercado 10 Asphalt Green 8:32.56 12/01/23 MR NYS Holiday
119Joshua Guariglia 9 Camillus Swim Club 8:36.47 11/19/23 NI Greater Syra
120Daniel Meng 9 Three Village Swim Cl 8:41.74 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
121Tristan Jacobs 10 Buffalo Area Aquatic 8:43.26 12/10/23 BAAC Holiday Me
122Grady Airola 8 Three Village Swim Cl 8:44.89 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
123Andrew Maznychko 10 Shorefront Ym-Ywha 8:45.15 10/13/23 MR LIE Octoberf
124Joseph Nguyen 7 Three Village Swim Cl 8:45.67 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
125Christopher Haymson 10 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 8:47.70 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
126Austin Yang 8 Three Village Swim Cl 8:53.09 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
127Sammy Ryan 7 Buffalo Area Aquatic 8:54.25 12/10/23 BAAC Holiday Me
128Anthony Mansueto 9 Three Village Swim Cl 9:02.79 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
129Charles Pryce 8 Webster BlueFins 9:07.71 2/09/24 Victor Winter C
130Demetri Hengelsberg 10 Webster BlueFins 9:11.22 2/03/24 SDSC Snowball
131RJ Burns 8 Three Village Swim Cl 9:25.18 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
132Ivan Maselli 9 Trident Aquatic Club 9:34.18 12/16/23 MR TRI Winter S
133Raul Lopez-Leon 8 Northern Dutchess Aqu 9:36.90 11/26/23 NDAC Butterball
134Derry Chen 10 Three Village Swim Cl 9:48.47 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
Train For The Best Results With The Latest Women's Tech Suits, One & Two-Pieces & More Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application