Idaho-Montana-Oregon-Washington Swimming
Boys Age 15 & 16
1650 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Aiden Hammer 16 King Aquatic Club 15:16.15 12/14/23 PN Washington S
2Kjell Cady 16 South Snohomish Co. D 15:30.77 12/14/23 PN Washington S
3Jaiden Sreenivasan 16 Wave Aquatics 15:54.85 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
4Holden Short 16 Bend Swim Club 15:59.06 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
5Evan Angeline 16 Seattle Metropolitan 16:12.01 12/14/23 PN Washington S
6Corbin Bye 15 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 16:15.86 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
7Jarrod Coy 15 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 16:16.51 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
8Dylan Fisk 15 Bellingham Bay Swim T 16:20.20 12/14/23 PN Washington S
9Luca Ignatescu 15 Tualatin Hills Swim C 16:22.08 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
10Eli Bona 16 Walla Walla Swim Club 16:30.86 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
11Shah Grewal 16 King Aquatic Club 16:35.96 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
12Samuel Metzgar 15 King Aquatic Club 16:38.45 12/14/23 PN Washington S
13Zander Muilenburg 15 Cascade Swim Club 16:40.15 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
14Andrew Coombs 16 King Aquatic Club 16:43.16 11/05/23 PN KING Novembe
15Terry Lee 16 Issaquah Swim Team 16:45.14 11/12/23 PN IST November
16Jackson Butcher 16 Seattle Metropolitan 16:50.95 12/14/23 PN Washington S
17Chandler Wolf 15 Valley Aquatics 16:51.58 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
18Kai Rasmussen 15 King Aquatic Club 16:52.01 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
19Rowan Young-McMurchie 15 Tri-city Channel Cats 16:54.79 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
20William Ma 16 King Aquatic Club 16:57.61 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
21Alex Vail 16 Lake Oswego Swim Club 16:57.64 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
22Nik Brusilovski 15 Wave Aquatics 16:58.32 11/04/23 PN BISC Bob Mil
23Andrew Davis 15 Coeur d'Alene Area Sw 17:01.96 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
24Jonathan Renninger 15 King Aquatic Club 17:05.32 12/14/23 PN Washington S
25Henry Geitz 15 Wave Aquatics 17:06.76 12/14/23 PN Washington S
26Emerson Gatherum 16 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 17:06.78 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
27Derek Jones 16 Bellingham Bay Swim T 17:06.86 11/10/23 SN Folsom Senio
28Ilan Gallot 15 Olympic Cascade Aquat 17:08.56 12/14/23 PN Washington S
29Pedro Barbosa 16 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 17:09.83 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
30Cy Cheatham 15 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 17:10.30 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
31Dylan Shelton 16 Billings Aquatic Club 17:11.57 12/14/23 King Marlin Pro
32Jaden Akpan 15 Boise YMCA Swim Team 17:12.51 11/30/23 Holiday Swim Fe
33Andres Aguilar 16 Hillsboro Swim Team 17:12.66 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
34Aidan Lucas 16 Olympic Cascade Aquat 17:14.52 12/14/23 PN Washington S
35Zane Ricker 16 La Grande Swim Club 17:14.60 12/01/23 IE VAN Vandal I
36Matthew Jones 16 King Aquatic Club 17:14.79 12/14/23 PN Washington S
37Prentice-Garnett Sanders 15 King Aquatic Club 17:16.12 12/14/23 PN Washington S
38Miles Bratman 15 Excel Swim Club 17:17.66 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
39Lincoln Swift 16 Columbia River Swim T 17:19.05 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
40Max Ziegler 15 Boise Swim Club 17:19.85 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
41Dylan Myrick 15 Team Eugene Aquatics- 17:22.87 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
42Owen Bennett 15 Coeur d'Alene Area Sw 17:23.47 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
43Finn McFarland 16 Thunderbird Aquatic C 17:25.62 1/27/24 PN TAC Winter P
44Brent Welch IV 15 Lake Oswego Swim Club 17:26.97 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
45Eric Golgotiu 16 Legacy Aquatics 17:27.69 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
46Benjamin Chu 15 Tri-city Channel Cats 17:28.78 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
47Vyron Domingo 16 West Coast Aquatics 17:35.30 1/26/24 PN WEST January
48Eddie Nakhuda 15 Bainbridge Island Swi 17:35.63 12/14/23 PN Washington S
49Caio Cobb Rodrigues 15 Legacy Aquatics 17:40.00 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
50Teddy Putt 15 Valley Aquatics 17:42.09 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
51Noah Schroeder 16 Glacier Aquatic Club 17:43.45 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
52Evan Stein 16 Hillsboro Swim Team 17:44.53 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
53Cota Clise 16 King Aquatic Club 17:45.14 11/05/23 PN KING Novembe
54Cole Krabak 15 Seattle Metropolitan 17:45.56 12/14/23 PN Washington S
55Ben Wrenholt 15 Seattle Metropolitan 17:48.18 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
56Ivan Sykulev 16 Eastside Aquatic Swim 17:48.87 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
57Everson Connors 15 Helena Lions Swim Tea 17:52.04 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
58Ethan Beck 16 Legacy Aquatics 17:53.00 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
59Eian Peng 15 Mjcc Stingrays 17:55.52 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
60Teague McElwee 16 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 17:55.62 1/19/24 MT MYST 3rd Ann
61Tristan Olensky 16 Cascade Swim Club 17:56.01 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
62Edison Phillips 15 Excel Swim Club 17:57.60 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
63Frank Ouyang 15 Bellevue Club Swim Te 17:59.06 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
64Aidan Cole 16 King Aquatic Club 18:01.24 11/05/23 PN KING Novembe
65Emery Belasco 16 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 18:04.48 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
66Huy Ton 15 Spokane Waves Aquatic 18:06.40 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
67Joshua Rus 16 Wave Aquatics 18:07.38 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
68Josh Hart 16 Sawtooth Aquatic Club 18:07.40 11/17/23 SR Thanksgiving
69Sota Inoue 15 Bainbridge Island Swi 18:08.02 11/04/23 PN BISC Bob Mil
70Alex Mangalindan 16 King Aquatic Club 18:09.57 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
71Conor Gustafson 16 Bellingham Bay Swim T 18:09.87 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
72Dylan Lim 15 Tualatin Hills Swim C 18:10.79 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
73Calahan McColley 15 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 18:17.29 10/13/23 MT Arena BAC Fa
74Justin Turian 15 Tigard Tualatin Swim 18:17.44 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
75Kade Barnes 15 Albany Aquatics Assoc 18:17.77 2/11/24 AAA Final Count
76Anthony Sampson 16 Tigard Tualatin Swim 18:18.01 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
77Tyler Pike 16 Cascade Swim Club 18:19.22 1/21/24 PN BC January M
78Lincoln Schroeder 16 Glacier Aquatic Club 18:20.00 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
79Kyle Koch 15 Lake Oswego Swim Club 18:20.00 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
80Erwin Abringe 16 Tri-city Channel Cats 18:21.71 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
81Jace Zemlicka 16 McMinnville Swim Club 18:21.81 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
82Aaron Bell 16 Issaquah Swim Team 18:23.64 11/12/23 PN IST November
83Dylan Heikkila 16 King Aquatic Club 18:24.92 11/05/23 PN KING Novembe
84Sam Headrick 16 Bellevue Club Swim Te 18:26.64 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
85Alex Nemirovsky 15 Bellevue Club Swim Te 18:28.00 11/04/23 PN BISC Bob Mil
86Nolan Thai 15 West Coast Aquatics 18:32.51 1/26/24 PN WEST January
87Sebastian Erickson 15 Storm Aquatics Swim T 18:36.17 11/12/23 PN IST November
88Timothy Trojan 16 Team Eugene Aquatics- 18:36.25 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
89Cole Canaday 15 Issaquah Swim Team 18:36.29 11/12/23 PN IST November
90Adam Cao 16 Pro Swimming 18:36.30 2/04/24 IST February Di
91Carter Cox 16 King Aquatic Club 18:39.06 11/05/23 PN KING Novembe
92Quinn Devenport 15 Team Eugene Aquatics- 18:40.10 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
93Lucas Ono-Chan 16 Issaquah Swim Team 18:41.70 2/04/24 IST February Di
94Robbie Nakhuda 15 Bainbridge Island Swi 18:41.96 11/04/23 PN BISC Bob Mil
95Aiden Jung 16 Issaquah Swim Team 18:42.92 11/12/23 PN IST November
96Devin Fitzgerald 15 Team Eugene Aquatics- 18:43.79 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
97Dominic Hogin Serrato 16 Nampa Swim Team 18:45.85 12/16/23 SR Boise Y Cand
98Isaac Chau 15 Issaquah Swim Team 18:46.15 11/12/23 PN IST November
99Jacek Brown 15 Boise Swim Club 18:46.83 2/16/24 SR Winter Champ
100Schuyler Wright 15 King Aquatic Club 18:48.07 11/05/23 PN KING Novembe
101Daniel Major 16 Pro Swimming 18:48.91 2/04/24 IST February Di
102Brett Wang 15 Issaquah Swim Team 18:49.56 11/12/23 PN IST November
103Nate Wies 16 Cascade Swim Club 18:51.98 1/21/24 PN BC January M
104Walter Keibler 16 Issaquah Swim Team 18:52.05 11/12/23 PN IST November
105Arbor Kimdon 15 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 18:52.91 1/28/24 CAT Winter Invi
106Matteo Montague 15 Cascade Swim Club 18:53.09 1/21/24 PN BC January M
107Burke Sherman 15 Team Eugene Aquatics- 18:56.28 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
108Tieg Henning 16 Chehalem Swim Team 18:59.28 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
109Calvin D'Souza 16 Bellevue Club Swim Te 19:00.88 11/04/23 PN BISC Bob Mil
110Johnny Perez-Gudino 16 Tri-city Channel Cats 19:00.95 3/23/24 IE Tony St. Ong
111Arman Marble 16 Sweet Home Swim Club 19:04.78 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
112Andrew Hayhurst 15 Canby Swim Club 19:07.66 11/30/23 AZ FAST Winter
113Ethan Morse 16 Issaquah Swim Team 19:10.49 2/04/24 IST February Di
114James Mitchell 15 Seattle Metropolitan 19:10.83 11/12/23 PN IST November
115Hayes Hendley 16 Walla Walla Swim Club 19:12.46 11/18/23 IE MRA Thankswi
116Colby Moses 16 Seattle Metropolitan 19:13.27 11/12/23 PN IST November
117Khachatur Bdoian 15 Issaquah Swim Team 19:14.15 11/12/23 PN IST November
118Artem Bulanyy 15 Issaquah Swim Team 19:16.26 11/12/23 PN IST November
119Andrew Ma 16 Pro Swimming 19:16.68 2/04/24 IST February Di
120Nate Campbell 16 University Place Aqua 19:17.98 11/04/23 PN BISC Bob Mil
121Brady Fisher 15 Chehalem Swim Team 19:27.30 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
122Riley Tallquist 16 Mighty Marlins Swim C 19:27.83 1/27/24 PN TAC Winter P
123Mathias Bang-Knudsen 15 Pacific Piranha Swim 19:30.25 11/04/23 PN BISC Bob Mil
124Zeke Turner 16 Tri-city Channel Cats 19:30.81 11/18/23 IE MRA Thankswi
125Greg Jones 16 Bellingham Bay Swim T 19:33.08 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
126Yousef Mansour 15 Pro Swimming 19:33.45 2/04/24 IST February Di
127Hunter Sternberg 15 Issaquah Swim Team 19:44.35 2/04/24 IST February Di
128Ari Waingold 16 Olympic Cascade Aquat 19:49.39 11/05/23 PN KING Novembe
129Matthew Rethans 16 Boise YMCA Swim Team 19:52.44 12/16/23 SR Boise Y Cand
130Carson Walker 15 Issaquah Swim Team 19:55.24 11/12/23 PN IST November
131Milan Anand 16 Issaquah Swim Team 20:01.87 11/12/23 PN IST November
132Aidan Colvin 16 Legacy Aquatics 20:03.67 1/27/24 Legacy Showdown
133Ethan Bowen 15 Seattle Metropolitan 20:11.24 11/12/23 PN IST November
134Daniel Lazar 16 Issaquah Swim Team 20:11.72 11/12/23 PN IST November
135Ethan Brock 15 Eugene City Swim Club 20:14.17 2/11/24 AAA Final Count
136Kyryll Kotyk 16 Cascade Swim Club 20:14.37 1/21/24 PN BC January M
137Austin Pham 16 Legacy Aquatics 20:20.94 1/27/24 Legacy Showdown
138Maksim Yakovlev 16 Pro Swimming 20:26.09 3/01/24 PN PRO March La
139Shawn Le 16 Olympic Cascade Aquat 20:28.30 11/05/23 PN KING Novembe
140Andrew Kwon 15 Issaquah Swim Team 20:35.83 11/12/23 PN IST November
141Will Pierpont 15 Team Eugene Aquatics- 20:37.00 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
142Abdullah Hasan 16 Issaquah Swim Team 20:39.09 11/12/23 PN IST November
143Juan De Dios 16 Yakima YMCA Swim Team 20:49.28 11/18/23 IE MRA Thankswi
144Samuel Wong 15 Issaquah Swim Team 20:51.67 2/04/24 IST February Di
145Jaden Rattazzi 15 Elko Swim Team 20:53.04 3/16/24 SR Pot O'Gold
146Tobi Davis 15 Caldwell Swim Club 20:59.52 11/17/23 SR Thanksgiving
147Dane Hultberg 15 Chehalem Swim Team 21:04.73 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
148Sacha Esparza 15 West Coast Aquatics 21:07.82 1/26/24 PN WEST January
149Omar Abdelrahman 16 Issaquah Swim Team 21:21.54 11/12/23 PN IST November
150Parker Dillon 15 Issaquah Swim Team 21:23.72 11/12/23 PN IST November
151Gavin Gardner 15 Issaquah Swim Team 21:27.50 2/04/24 IST February Di
152Juhyung Lee 16 West Coast Aquatics 21:38.77 1/26/24 PN WEST January
153Andrew Gyllensten 16 Bremerton YMCA 22:06.52 4/13/24 PN PPST Spring
154Vivek Ramachandran 16 Team Eugene Aquatics- 24:02.84 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
155Matt Codispoti 15 Boise YMCA Swim Team 25:00.72 12/16/23 SR Boise Y Cand
Own The Competition With The Latest in Boys' Swim Tech & Training Suits. Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application