Idaho-Montana-Oregon-Washington Swimming
Boys Age 5 to 8
100 Yards Backstroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Theodor Ryndin 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:26.75 11/18/23 PN November AGI
2Nolan Penny 8 Portland Aquatic Club 1:27.23 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
3Elliott Fisher 8 Hillsboro Swim Team 1:27.77 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
4Declan BENTON 8 Sawtooth Aquatic Club 1:29.05 1/20/24 BY January Wint
5Miles Dunford 8 Port Angeles Swim Clu 1:32.43 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
6Mason Bailey 8 Puget Sound Swim Club 1:32.73 4/12/24 PN UPAC Mark Ol
7Samuel Ommen 8 Billings Aquatic Club 1:33.03 1/07/24 MT HOT Tropical
8Andrew Lin 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:34.38 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
9Harry Millard 8 Bellingham Bay Swim T 1:34.68 2/02/24 PN WEST Single-
10Collier Jacobson 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:35.12 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
11Beau Hopkins 7 Spokane Waves Aquatic 1:35.93 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
12William Wang 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:36.95 3/02/24 PN PDST March P
13Brennan Garr 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:36.99 11/18/23 PN November AGI
14Joshua Chen 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:37.27 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
15James Neice 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:37.39 2/02/24 Thunderbolt Rou
16Brandon Bai 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:37.94 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
17Forrest Chen 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:38.14 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
18Cooper Uydess 8 Seattle Metropolitan 1:38.34 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
19Axel Wortman 8 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 1:38.73 2/02/24 MT Arena BAC La
20Pax Allen 8 Bend Swim Club 1:38.75 12/17/23 Legacy December
21Caleb Stone 8 Bellingham Bay Swim T 1:38.76 2/02/24 PN WEST Single-
22Kamran Clapp 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:38.93 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
23Enzo Harter 8 Beaverton Area Aquati 1:39.09 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
24Harvey Zhang 8 Pro Swimming 1:40.09 3/16/24 PN WEST Show Up
25Miles Kavanaugh 8 University Place Aqua 1:40.41 4/12/24 PN UPAC Mark Ol
26Luka McGrath 8 Multnomah Athletic Cl 1:40.91 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
27Adam Zamora 8 La Grande Swim Club 1:41.11 1/06/24 January Storm
28Haoran Cong 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:41.25 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
29Kenshin Yokoyama 8 Wave Aquatics 1:41.81 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
30Mark Karpeychik 8 Chinook Aquatic Club 1:41.81 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
31Eliott Jackson 8 Team Eugene Aquatics- 1:42.02 3/16/24 TEAM Shootout
32Stewart Bye 8 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 1:42.27 11/05/23 CAT-HEAT Dual
33Josh Vitale 8 Multnomah Athletic Cl 1:42.84 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
34Andrew Xie 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:43.28 2/11/24 THSC Last Chanc
35Leif Borg 8 Hillsboro Swim Team 1:43.43 12/16/23 OR HEAT Winter
36Guo-Shiun Gau 8 King Aquatic Club 1:43.76 9/30/23 PN MET Fall Inv
37Alfie Mobbs 7 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:43.93 2/02/24 Thunderbolt Rou
38Liam Crandall 8 Billings Aquatic Club 1:44.13 11/18/23 MT HOT Sugar Be
39Joseph Wild 7 Billings Aquatic Club 1:44.26 4/28/24 MT Big Sky Stat
40Preston Kerchusky 7 Boise YMCA Swim Team 1:44.42 1/20/24 BY January Wint
41Jude Snyder 8 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 1:44.74 2/03/24 MAC Winterfest
42Ollie Morris 7 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:45.12 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
43Matvey Fadeev 7 Issaquah Swim Team 1:45.70 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
44Saien Wu 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:45.96 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
45Wesley Lang 7 River Road Swim Team 1:46.39 3/16/24 TEAM Shootout
46Blake Baisch 7 Seattle Metropolitan 1:46.40 2/10/24 PN UPAC 3rd Ann
47Dash LeGrand 8 Gold's Aquatics Club 1:47.45 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
48Cade DeGraw 8 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 1:47.71 12/09/23 MT BOZ TEDDY BE
49Gabriel Terrones 8 Team Eugene Aquatics- 1:47.86 4/20/24 TEAM Spring Inv
50Cooper Klem 7 Cascade Swim Club 1:49.49 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
51Dylan Thompson 8 Rogue Rapids 1:50.81 4/20/24 TEAM Spring Inv
52Kameron Neyhart 8 Seattle Metropolitan 1:51.40 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
53Peter Surbeck 8 Streamliner Aquatics 1:51.57 12/16/23 SR Boise Y Cand
54Chukwuma Chiedozi 8 Rogue Rapids 1:51.65 4/20/24 TEAM Spring Inv
55Hugo Linowski 7 Olympic Cascade Aquat 1:53.68 11/12/23 PN PAC Q Meet
56Yeim Jung 8 Wave Aquatics 1:53.94 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
57Adrian Pascu 6 Gold's Aquatics Club 1:54.09 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
58Lucas Drewiske 8 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 1:54.79 11/03/23 MT BYSC Mining
59Kyran DeGraw 8 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 1:55.08 1/19/24 MT BY Rubber Du
60Keller Kirkpatrick 6 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:55.12 12/16/23 OR HEAT Winter
61Geoffrey Yu 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:55.92 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
62Aashay Rane 8 Wave Aquatics 1:58.21 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
63Thaddeus Roberts 7 Boise YMCA Swim Team 1:58.84 1/20/24 BY January Wint
64Xander Ritscher Osorio 8 Wave Aquatics 2:01.61 10/14/23 PN WAVE October
65Ashwin Tiwari 7 Olympic Cascade Aquat 2:03.07 3/02/24 PN PDST March P
66Clyde Hanna 7 Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:03.18 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
67Brayden Heidt 8 Billings Aquatic Club 2:03.85 4/28/24 MT Big Sky Stat
68Marcus England 8 Boise YMCA Swim Team 2:04.19 4/06/24 SR April Pools
69Conor Valdez 7 Spokane Waves Aquatic 2:04.98 12/08/23 IE SWAT Winter
70Buchanan Sanchez 8 Bainbridge Island Swi 2:05.67 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
71Brooks Poshusta 8 Ellensburg Area Swim 2:06.11 11/18/23 IE MRA Thankswi
72Archie McCallum 5 Poseidon Aquatic Club 2:07.90 9/30/23 PN MET Fall Inv
73Cannon Brown 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 2:09.04 3/02/24 PN PDST March P
74Lincoln Muncie 7 Spokane Waves Aquatic 2:09.07 12/08/23 IE SWAT Winter
75Carter Solorza 7 Great Falls Swim Team 2:11.03 3/02/24 MT SC Junior B-
76Will Ashley 8 Boise YMCA Swim Team 2:15.94 1/20/24 BY January Wint
77Tony Chen 8 Wave Aquatics 2:17.49 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
78Sebastian Uy 8 King Aquatic Club 2:20.18 9/30/23 PN MET Fall Inv
79Aemon Meenaghan 7 Team Eugene Aquatics- 2:21.96 4/20/24 TEAM Spring Inv
80Luke Couture 8 Seattle Metropolitan 2:22.04 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
81Kais Esmail 7 Bellingham Bay Swim T 2:23.68 9/30/23 PN MMSC Fall In
82Owen Millward 8 Harbor Aquatics Club 2:24.68 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
83Bennett Chang 8 Bellingham Bay Swim T 2:25.06 10/07/23 PN BBST Fall Ki
84Longstreet Neely 8 Missoula Aquatic Club 2:31.99 10/28/23 MT KATS Fall Fr
85Austin Florea 8 Velocity Swimming 2:34.31 1/06/24 January Storm
86Jeet Mody 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 2:39.71 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
87Hudson Avery 7 Seattle Metropolitan 2:49.84 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
88Edward Fu 8 West Coast Aquatics 3:11.76 10/21/23 PN WEST Oct IMX
89Noah Granek Brown 5 Lake Oswego Swim Club 3:23.40 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
Dominate The Competition With The Latest & Greatest Girls' Tech & Training Suits Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application