Idaho-Montana-Oregon-Washington Swimming
Boys Age 5 to 8
100 Yards Individual Medley
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Nicholas Armenakis IV 8 Stayton Manta Rays In 1:22.59 10/21/23 BDST FALL INVIT
2Declan BENTON 8 Sawtooth Aquatic Club 1:23.39 12/16/23 SR Boise Y Cand
3Nolan Penny 8 Portland Aquatic Club 1:25.36 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
4Collier Jacobson 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:27.45 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
5Theodor Ryndin 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:27.66 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
6Allen Chen 8 Blue Dolphin Swim Tea 1:29.97 2/04/24 PN OCA John Wal
7Harvey Zhang 8 Pro Swimming 1:31.58 3/01/24 PN PRO March La
8Elliott Fisher 8 Hillsboro Swim Team 1:31.61 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
9Brennan Garr 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:32.13 2/23/24 PN February Age
10Sullivan Vaira 8 Billings YMCA 1:32.48 3/01/24 Northwest Regio
11Henry Goddard 8 Cascadia Swimming 1:33.16 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
12William Crowe 8 Tri-city Channel Cats 1:33.48 3/23/24 IE Tony St. Ong
13Eliott Jackson 8 Team Eugene Aquatics- 1:33.53 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
14Andrew Lin 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:35.03 3/29/24 PN OCA March Ma
15Kenshin Yokoyama 8 Wave Aquatics 1:35.12 9/30/23 PN SSCD Autumn
16Jayden Liu 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:35.52 3/02/24 PN PDST March P
17Mason Bailey 8 Puget Sound Swim Club 1:35.71 4/12/24 PN UPAC Mark Ol
18Enzo Harter 8 Beaverton Area Aquati 1:35.75 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
19William Wang 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:36.86 3/02/24 PN PDST March P
20Darian Lee 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:37.02 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
21Leif Borg 8 Hillsboro Swim Team 1:37.29 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
22Andrew Im 8 West Coast Aquatics 1:37.50 9/30/23 PN SSCD Autumn
23Oliver Grochowski 8 Butte YMCA Swim Club 1:37.78 11/10/23 MAC Fall Invita
24Aleksandr Levin 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 1:38.03 11/05/23 PN C Pentathlon
25Blake Gibbs 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:38.45 11/04/23 PN BISC Bob Mil
26Hugo Linowski 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 1:38.54 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
27Kamran Clapp 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:39.66 1/21/24 PN BC 25th Annu
28Matvey Fadeev 7 Issaquah Swim Team 1:40.71 11/05/23 PN C Pentathlon
29James Neice 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:40.79 2/02/24 Thunderbolt Rou
30Brandon Bai 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:40.95 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
31Evan Wang 8 West Coast Aquatics 1:41.00 9/30/23 PN SSCD Autumn
32Caleb Stone 8 Bellingham Bay Swim T 1:41.05 3/16/24 PN WEST Show Up
33Alfie Mobbs 7 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:41.15 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
34Hanson Teng 8 Cascadia Swimming 1:41.29 2/11/24 OR CB Valentine
35Landon Wang 8 Blue Dolphin Swim Tea 1:41.45 9/30/23 PN OCA Fall Inv
36James Guertin 8 Pro Swimming 1:41.53 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
37Liam Crandall 8 Billings Aquatic Club 1:41.60 11/18/23 MT HOT Sugar Be
38Elmer Grochowski 7 Butte YMCA Swim Club 1:41.79 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
39Ronin Wooley 8 Billings Aquatic Club 1:41.87 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
40Gary Stoll 8 Legacy Aquatics 1:42.06 4/20/24 Legacy Aquatics
41Nikoloz Zhorzholiani 7 Seattle Metropolitan 1:42.26 3/23/24 PN WAVE 10&U Sh
42Atticus Martin 8 Seattle Metropolitan 1:42.34 1/07/24 PN SMAC Swim Sw
43Saien Wu 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:42.73 3/29/24 PN OCA March Ma
44Stewart Bye 8 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 1:42.78 2/11/24 AAA Final Count
45Preston Kerchusky 7 Boise YMCA Swim Team 1:43.16 2/16/24 SR Winter Champ
46David Goldenberg 8 Seattle Metropolitan 1:43.51 11/05/23 PN SMAC Trick o
47Guo-Shiun Gau 8 King Aquatic Club 1:43.56 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
48Haoran Cong 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:43.76 11/04/23 PN BISC Bob Mil
49Dash LeGrand 8 Gold's Aquatics Club 1:43.94 1/19/24 Winter Qualifie
50Charles Knigge 8 Spokane Waves Aquatic 1:43.97 3/09/24 Shamrock Shake-
51Alex Deng 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:43.98 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
52Owen Pritchett 8 Ellensburg Area Swim 1:44.20 1/06/24 January Storm
53Andrew Liu 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:44.54 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
54Miles Dunford 7 Port Angeles Swim Clu 1:44.75 11/04/23 PN BISC Bob Mil
55Peter Surbeck 8 Streamliner Aquatics 1:44.92 12/16/23 SR Boise Y Cand
56Calvin Garrett 8 Bainbridge Island Swi 1:45.16 11/04/23 PN BISC Bob Mil
57Jaxon Weber 8 Glacier Aquatic Club 1:45.37 10/28/23 MT KATS Fall Fr
58Henry Peadon 8 Chinook Aquatic Club 1:45.49 1/21/24 PN BC 25th Annu
59Elliott Meyer 8 Salem Swim Club 1:46.18 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
60Joshua Chen 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:46.44 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
61Beau Hopkins 7 Spokane Waves Aquatic 1:46.65 1/27/24 Winter Open
62Leo Gazzard 7 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:47.20 3/29/24 PN OCA March Ma
63Andrew Xie 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:47.20 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
64Blake Baisch 7 Seattle Metropolitan 1:47.28 2/10/24 PN UPAC 3rd Ann
65Nolan Brown 8 Tri-city Channel Cats 1:47.43 3/23/24 IE Tony St. Ong
66Kian Bryson 7 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:47.97 2/02/24 Thunderbolt Rou
67Jerry Chen 8 Tri-city Channel Cats 1:47.98 10/14/23 EAST/TCCC Octob
68Brooks Switaj 7 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:48.21 3/29/24 PN OCA March Ma
69Josh Vitale 8 Multnomah Athletic Cl 1:48.89 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
70Cade DeGraw 8 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 1:49.03 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
71Divyanshu Bista 8 Tigard Tualatin Swim 1:49.04 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
72Luke Song 8 Tri-city Channel Cats 1:49.46 1/27/24 Winter Open
73Nate Barber 8 Chehalem Swim Team 1:50.33 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
74Jude Snyder 8 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 1:51.00 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
75Miles Kavanaugh 8 University Place Aqua 1:51.34 2/10/24 PN UPAC 3rd Ann
76Ryan Xie 7 Cascadia Swimming 1:51.59 1/27/24 LOSC Winter Cha
77Cooper Uydess 8 Seattle Metropolitan 1:51.88 1/07/24 PN SMAC Swim Sw
78Spencer Slowik 8 Bainbridge Island Swi 1:52.40 11/04/23 PN BISC Bob Mil
79Gabriel Terrones 7 Team Eugene Aquatics- 1:53.22 12/15/23 TEAM Winter Inv
80Austin Wright 8 Chinook Aquatic Club 1:53.32 11/05/23 PN C Pentathlon
81Ivan Goncharenko 7 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:53.64 2/11/24 THSC Last Chanc
82Justin Saucedo 8 Tigard Tualatin Swim 1:54.14 3/23/24 Willamette Vall
83Mark Karpeychik 8 Chinook Aquatic Club 1:54.29 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
84Joseph Wild 7 Billings Aquatic Club 1:55.27 11/18/23 MT HOT Sugar Be
85Andy Wang 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:56.00 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
86Aiden Lavigne 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:56.04 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
87Kai Hawkes 8 Columbia River Swim T 1:56.37 4/20/24 Legacy Aquatics
88Yeim Jung 8 Wave Aquatics 1:56.48 3/23/24 PN WAVE 10&U Sh
89Forrest Chen 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:56.75 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
90Guo-Shiun Gau 8 King Aquatic Club 1:56.98 9/30/23 PN MET Fall Inv
91Xander Ritscher Osorio 8 Wave Aquatics 1:57.70 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
92Aashay Rane 8 Wave Aquatics 1:57.75 3/23/24 PN WAVE 10&U Sh
93Ollie Tadday 8 Gold's Aquatics Club 1:57.76 1/19/24 Winter Qualifie
94Jonathan Lan 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:57.76 1/21/24 PN BC 25th Annu
95Niranjan Bharathan 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:58.00 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
96Steven Wang 8 Wave Aquatics 1:58.13 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
97Austin Mitchell 7 Valley Aquatics 1:58.36 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
98Luka McGrath 8 Multnomah Athletic Cl 1:58.60 2/11/24 THSC Last Chanc
99Oleksandr Yaroshyk 8 Valley Aquatics 1:58.80 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
100Moxon Fain 7 Seattle Metropolitan 1:59.08 2/04/24 SMAC Apple Cup
101Daniel Rondel 7 Wave Aquatics 1:59.18 3/23/24 PN WAVE 10&U Sh
102Jonah Doll 8 Cascade Swim Club 1:59.21 1/21/24 PN BC 25th Annu
103Archie McCallum 5 Poseidon Aquatic Club 2:00.13 4/12/24 PN UPAC Mark Ol
104Robby Li 7 Seattle Metropolitan 2:00.29 3/23/24 PN WAVE 10&U Sh
105Lucas Shamshurin 8 Issaquah Swim Team 2:00.40 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
106Cooper Klem 7 Cascade Swim Club 2:00.55 2/10/24 PN UPAC 3rd Ann
107Kian Brown 8 Hillsboro Swim Team 2:00.60 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
108Lok Zhang 7 Pacific Dragons Swim 2:00.91 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
109William Bao 8 Issaquah Swim Team 2:01.56 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
110Shreyan ACHARYA 8 Wave Aquatics 2:01.71 10/14/23 PN WAVE October
111Ashwin Tiwari 7 Olympic Cascade Aquat 2:01.95 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
112Wiley Toohey 8 La Grande Swim Club 2:02.08 10/21/23 IE LGSC Spookta
113Samuel Ambrose 8 Cascade Swim Club 2:02.09 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
114Lichen Chi 7 VillaSport Swim Team 2:02.24 4/20/24 Legacy Aquatics
115Austin Dunn 7 Streamliner Aquatics 2:02.53 4/27/24 SR Spring Fever
116Lincoln Muncie 7 Spokane Waves Aquatic 2:02.57 1/27/24 Winter Open
117Cannon Brown 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 2:03.20 3/29/24 PN OCA March Ma
118Hao-En Wu 8 Pro Swimming 2:03.69 9/22/23 PN PRO Season K
119Kais Esmail 7 Bellingham Bay Swim T 2:03.83 3/16/24 PN WEST Show Up
120Keller Kirkpatrick 6 Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:04.56 1/27/24 LOSC Winter Cha
121Colton Remmy 8 Salem Swim Club 2:05.67 1/27/24 Oregon YMCA Cha
122Alexander Zhurid 6 Bellevue Club Swim Te 2:05.68 3/29/24 PN OCA March Ma
123Thaddeus Roberts 7 Boise YMCA Swim Team 2:05.84 2/16/24 SR Winter Champ
124Silas Lindsly 7 Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:06.04 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
125Remy Kalicinski 7 Wave Aquatics 2:06.10 3/23/24 PN WAVE 10&U Sh
126John Tang 8 Wave Aquatics 2:06.49 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
127Ahtziri Luengas 8 Walla Walla Swim Club 2:06.74 10/21/23 IE LGSC Spookta
128Max Gilszmer 8 Seattle Metropolitan 2:06.93 3/23/24 PN WAVE 10&U Sh
129Pax Allen 8 Bend Swim Club 2:06.98 1/27/24 LOSC Winter Cha
130Cole Smith 8 Voltage Swim Team 2:07.09 4/19/24 SR Voltage IMX-
131Emmett Huebner 7 Spokane Waves Aquatic 2:07.28 2/16/24 IES JUNIOR CHAM
132Zayne Grieshaber 7 Spokane Waves Aquatic 2:09.52 3/09/24 Shamrock Shake-
133Connor Chiang 8 West Coast Aquatics 2:10.39 3/16/24 PN WEST Show Up
134Ansh Gupta 8 Issaquah Swim Team 2:10.39 11/05/23 PN C Pentathlon
135Austin Zhou 7 Pacific Dragons Swim 2:11.02 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
136Mo Chen 7 Wave Aquatics 2:12.88 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
137Oliver Ng 8 VillaSport Swim Team 2:13.20 1/27/24 LOSC Winter Cha
138Tony Chen 8 Wave Aquatics 2:13.52 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
139Mikhail Lagzdin 7 Olympic Cascade Aquat 2:14.75 3/29/24 PN OCA March Ma
140Henry Baldwin 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 2:15.95 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
141Gavin Yin 8 Seattle Metropolitan 2:16.27 1/07/24 PN SMAC Swim Sw
142Thatcher Tindall 8 Nampa Swim Team 2:19.46 12/16/23 SR Boise Y Cand
143Elliot Rogers 8 Redmond Aquatic Club 2:19.85 3/09/24 WL Construction
144Blake Robinson 7 Excel Swim Club 2:20.34 1/21/24 PN BC 25th Annu
145Peter Neibaur 7 Voltage Swim Team 2:21.47 4/19/24 SR Voltage IMX-
146Watson She 7 Issaquah Swim Team 2:22.07 11/05/23 PN C Pentathlon
147David Mogoreanu 8 Pro Swimming 2:24.07 9/22/23 PN PRO Season K
148Aaron Im 7 West Coast Aquatics 2:27.29 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
149Owen Millward 8 Harbor Aquatics Club 2:27.81 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
150Sebastian Uy 8 King Aquatic Club 2:33.18 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
151Cameron Kaltschmidt 8 Glacier Aquatic Club 2:36.50 3/02/24 MT SC Junior B-
152Austin Florea 8 Velocity Swimming 2:40.42 1/06/24 January Storm
153Henry Menzies 8 Mighty Marlins Swim C 2:42.33 3/02/24 PN PDST March P
Speed Thru Relays With Our Wide Selection of Men's Tech Suits, Jammers & Briefs Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application