Idaho-Montana-Oregon-Washington Swimming
Boys Age 5 to 8
50 Yards Butterfly
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Blake Gibbs 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 37.61 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
2Declan BENTON 8 Sawtooth Aquatic Club 37.87 2/16/24 SR Winter Champ
3Ryan Peng 8 Roseburg Y Swim Team 39.57 4/20/24 TEAM Spring Inv
4Collier Jacobson 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 39.67 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
5Theodor Ryndin 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 40.19 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
6Allen Chen 8 Blue Dolphin Swim Tea 40.20 2/23/24 PN February Age
7Kenshin Yokoyama 8 Wave Aquatics 41.41 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
8Landon Wang 8 Blue Dolphin Swim Tea 41.49 2/23/24 PN February Age
9Alfie Mobbs 7 Lake Oswego Swim Club 41.65 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
10Oliver Grochowski 8 Butte YMCA Swim Club 42.04 11/04/23 MT BYSC YMCA Tr
11Matvey Fadeev 7 Issaquah Swim Team 43.23 2/04/24 PN IST February
12Harvey Zhang 8 Pro Swimming 43.27 3/16/24 PN WEST Show Up
13Preston Kerchusky 8 Boise YMCA Swim Team 43.65 4/06/24 SR April Pools
14Owen Pritchett 8 Ellensburg Area Swim 43.72 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
15Elmer Grochowski 7 Butte YMCA Swim Club 44.47 2/03/24 MAC Winterfest
16James Guertin 8 Pro Swimming 44.57 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
17Brennan Garr 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 45.16 11/18/23 PN November AGI
18Darian Lee 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club 45.38 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
19William Crowe 8 Tri-city Channel Cats 45.44 3/23/24 IE Tony St. Ong
20Elliott Fisher 8 Hillsboro Swim Team 45.44 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
21Andrew Im 8 West Coast Aquatics 45.56 9/30/23 PN SSCD Autumn
22Henry Goddard 8 Cascadia Swimming 45.71 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
23Caleb Stone 8 Bellingham Bay Swim T 46.07 3/16/24 PN WEST Show Up
24Henry Peadon 8 Chinook Aquatic Club 46.89 1/21/24 PN BC 25th Annu
25Gary Stoll 8 Legacy Aquatics 47.25 4/20/24 Legacy Aquatics
26Leif Borg 8 Hillsboro Swim Team 47.26 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
27William Wang 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 47.80 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
28Guo-Shiun Gau 8 King Aquatic Club 47.87 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
29Evan Wang 8 West Coast Aquatics 47.97 9/30/23 PN SSCD Autumn
30Ryan Xie 7 Cascadia Swimming 48.14 1/27/24 LOSC Winter Cha
31Kamran Clapp 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 48.48 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
32Jayden Huang 8 Harbor Aquatics Club 48.53 4/13/24 PN PPST Spring
33Alex Deng 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 48.75 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
34Hugo Linowski 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 48.89 1/21/24 PN BC 25th Annu
35Brandon Bai 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 49.06 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
36Hanson Teng 8 Cascadia Swimming 49.21 4/20/24 Legacy Aquatics
37Cade DeGraw 8 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 49.23 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
38Beau Hopkins 7 Spokane Waves Aquatic 49.42 3/09/24 Shamrock Shake-
39Stewart Bye 8 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 49.50 2/11/24 AAA Final Count
40Lincoln Muncie 7 Spokane Waves Aquatic 49.54 3/09/24 Shamrock Shake-
41Elliott Meyer 8 Salem Swim Club 49.73 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
42Dash LeGrand 8 Gold's Aquatics Club 50.67 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
43Jayden Liu 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 50.69 2/23/24 PN February Age
44Atticus Martin 8 Seattle Metropolitan 50.69 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
45Joseph Wild 7 Billings Aquatic Club 50.79 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
46Joshua Chen 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 50.87 1/21/24 PN BC 25th Annu
47Blake Baisch 7 Seattle Metropolitan 51.17 2/10/24 PN UPAC 3rd Ann
48Josh Vitale 8 Multnomah Athletic Cl 51.41 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
49Eliott Jackson 8 Team Eugene Aquatics- 51.45 2/02/24 Thunderbolt Rou
50Jerry Chen 8 Tri-city Channel Cats 51.85 10/14/23 EAST/TCCC Octob
51Andrew Liu 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 51.91 1/21/24 PN BC 25th Annu
52Asher Mormino 7 Bend Swim Club 52.39 3/16/24 TEAM Shootout
53Arthur Shillington 8 Team Eugene Aquatics- 52.49 3/16/24 TEAM Shootout
54Enzo Harter 8 Beaverton Area Aquati 52.58 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
55Nolan Brown 8 Tri-city Channel Cats 52.95 1/27/24 Winter Open
56William Bao 8 Issaquah Swim Team 53.89 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
57Ansh Gupta 8 Issaquah Swim Team 53.99 2/04/24 PN IST February
58James Neice 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club 54.02 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
59Divyanshu Bista 8 Tigard Tualatin Swim 54.05 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
60Raihan Echevarria 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 54.13 1/21/24 PN BC 25th Annu
61Andy Wang 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 54.13 4/19/24 THSC April Frid
62David Goldenberg 7 Seattle Metropolitan 54.41 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
63Jaezyn Magnaye 8 Unattached 54.47 4/19/24 THSC April Frid
64Hao-En Wu 8 Pro Swimming 54.98 1/13/24 PN Wave January
65Gabriel Terrones 8 Team Eugene Aquatics- 55.47 4/20/24 TEAM Spring Inv
66Mark Karpeychik 8 Chinook Aquatic Club 56.12 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
67Luke Song 8 Tri-city Channel Cats 56.36 12/02/23 IE VS Christmas
68Jasper De Szoeke 8 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 56.42 3/09/24 WL Construction
69Justin Saucedo 8 Tigard Tualatin Swim 56.69 3/23/24 Willamette Vall
70Andrew Xie 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 56.70 11/03/23 THSC vs MAC Dua
71William Baisch 8 Seattle Metropolitan 56.73 2/04/24 SMAC Apple Cup
72Thomas Nguyen 7 Cascade Swim Club 57.18 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
73Saien Wu 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 57.62 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
74Benjamin Kenton 7 Hillsboro Swim Team 57.70 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
75Kian Bryson 7 Lake Oswego Swim Club 58.38 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
76Jude Snyder 8 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 59.50 2/03/24 MAC Winterfest
77Charles Knigge 8 Spokane Waves Aquatic 59.68 3/09/24 Shamrock Shake-
78Yeim Jung 8 Wave Aquatics 59.68 1/13/24 PN Wave January
79Ashwin Tiwari 7 Olympic Cascade Aquat 1:00.02 3/29/24 PN OCA March Ma
80Wiley Toohey 8 La Grande Swim Club 1:00.22 2/16/24 IES JUNIOR CHAM
81Spencer Slowik 8 Bainbridge Island Swi 1:00.28 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
82Ivan Goncharenko 7 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:00.71 2/02/24 Thunderbolt Rou
83William Yu 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:00.76 9/30/23 PN OCA Fall Inv
84Aiden Lavigne 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:01.06 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
85Caleb Pan 7 West Coast Aquatics 1:01.17 10/21/23 PN WEST Oct IMX
86Connor Chiang 8 West Coast Aquatics 1:01.65 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
87Pax Allen 8 Bend Swim Club 1:01.73 1/27/24 LOSC Winter Cha
88Daniel Rondel 7 Wave Aquatics 1:02.85 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
89Roman McKay 8 Albany Aquatics Assoc 1:02.99 10/21/23 BDST FALL INVIT
90Lok Zhang 7 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:03.07 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
91Aashay Rane 8 Wave Aquatics 1:03.21 1/13/24 PN Wave January
92Niranjan Bharathan 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:03.33 4/19/24 THSC April Frid
93Kai Hapoff 8 Port Angeles Swim Clu 1:03.90 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
94Xander Ritscher Osorio 8 Wave Aquatics 1:04.35 1/13/24 PN Wave January
95Adam Zamora 8 La Grande Swim Club 1:05.48 1/06/24 January Storm
96Adrian Liang 7 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:05.91 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
97Archie McCallum 5 Poseidon Aquatic Club 1:06.03 4/12/24 PN UPAC Mark Ol
98Philip Stubbs 8 Boise YMCA Swim Team 1:06.54 9/30/23 SR Caitlin Vins
99Max Gilszmer 7 Seattle Metropolitan 1:06.57 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
100Kian Brown 8 Hillsboro Swim Team 1:07.48 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
101Aaron Im 7 West Coast Aquatics 1:07.58 3/16/24 PN WEST Show Up
102Marcus England 8 Boise YMCA Swim Team 1:08.23 1/20/24 BY January Wint
103Cole Smith 7 Voltage Swim Team 1:08.77 2/03/24 SR Igloo Swim M
104Jaden Shin 8 South Snohomish Co. D 1:11.20 9/30/23 PN SSCD Autumn
105Nate Barber 8 Chehalem Swim Team 1:13.64 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
106Zayne Grieshaber 7 Spokane Waves Aquatic 1:14.42 1/27/24 Winter Open
107Thaddeus Roberts 7 Boise YMCA Swim Team 1:19.56 1/20/24 BY January Wint
108Kabir Singh 8 Pro Swimming 1:19.63 11/03/23 PN PRO November
109Sebastian Uy 8 King Aquatic Club 1:19.85 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
110Christopher Chang 8 Bellingham Bay Swim T 1:20.49 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
111Rees Yan 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:22.46 3/23/24 Willamette Vall
112Lincoln Balsmeier 8 Voltage Swim Team 1:22.79 4/19/24 SR Voltage IMX-
113Aemon Meenaghan 7 Team Eugene Aquatics- 1:22.95 4/20/24 TEAM Spring Inv
114Austin Dunn 7 Streamliner Aquatics 1:25.43 1/27/24 SR Cabin Fever
115Liam Muehleck 7 Columbia River Swim T 1:32.96 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
116Austin Florea 8 Velocity Swimming 1:35.87 1/06/24 January Storm
117Theo Rogalsky 7 Gold Coast Swim Team 1:40.17 11/11/23 SCAT Open
Own The Competition With The Latest in Boys' Swim Tech & Training Suits. Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application