Idaho-Montana-Oregon-Washington Swimming
Boys Age 5 to 8
50 Yards Breaststroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Sullivan Vaira 8 Billings YMCA 43.62 2/02/24 MT Arena BAC La
2Nolan Penny 8 Portland Aquatic Club 44.24 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
3Declan BENTON 8 Sawtooth Aquatic Club 44.62 4/06/24 SR April Pools
4Nicholas Armenakis IV 8 Stayton Manta Rays In 45.00 10/21/23 BDST FALL INVIT
5Collier Jacobson 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 46.81 2/02/24 Thunderbolt Rou
6Theodor Ryndin 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 47.20 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
7Brennan Garr 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 47.22 2/23/24 PN February Age
8Aleksandr Levin 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 47.28 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
9Andrew Im 8 West Coast Aquatics 47.29 9/30/23 PN SSCD Autumn
10Blake Gibbs 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 47.79 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
11Harvey Zhang 8 Pro Swimming 47.86 3/01/24 PN PRO March La
12Jayden Liu 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 48.64 2/23/24 PN February Age
13Peter Surbeck 8 Streamliner Aquatics 49.19 3/09/24 Shamrock Invita
14Hugo Linowski 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 49.48 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
15Atticus Martin 8 Seattle Metropolitan 49.51 1/07/24 PN SMAC Swim Sw
16Andrew Lin 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 50.15 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
17Kenshin Yokoyama 8 Wave Aquatics 50.34 9/30/23 PN SSCD Autumn
18Allen Chen 8 Blue Dolphin Swim Tea 50.38 2/23/24 PN February Age
19Jayden Huang 8 Harbor Aquatics Club 50.41 4/13/24 PN PPST Spring
20Kameron Neyhart 8 Seattle Metropolitan 50.55 2/04/24 SMAC Apple Cup
21Nate Barber 8 Chehalem Swim Team 50.79 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
22David Goldenberg 8 Seattle Metropolitan 51.07 11/12/23 PN PAC Q Meet
23Andrew Liu 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 51.12 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
24Liam Crandall 8 Billings Aquatic Club 51.21 10/13/23 MT Arena BAC Fa
25Haoran Cong 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 51.33 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
26Miles Dunford 8 Port Angeles Swim Clu 51.42 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
27William Crowe 8 Tri-city Channel Cats 51.42 3/23/24 IE Tony St. Ong
28Alexander Rao 8 Eastside Aquatic Swim 51.44 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
29Raihan Echevarria 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 51.48 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
30Enzo Harter 8 Beaverton Area Aquati 52.05 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
31Gary Stoll 8 Legacy Aquatics 52.30 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
32Elliott Fisher 8 Hillsboro Swim Team 52.32 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
33Henry Goddard 8 Cascadia Swimming 52.40 12/16/23 OR HEAT Winter
34Spencer Slowik 8 Bainbridge Island Swi 52.62 1/27/24 PN PPST Polar P
35Leif Borg 8 Hillsboro Swim Team 52.77 12/16/23 OR HEAT Winter
36Landon Wang 8 Blue Dolphin Swim Tea 52.79 1/13/24 PN Wave January
37Ronin Wooley 8 Billings Aquatic Club 52.85 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
38William Wang 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 52.88 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
39Joshua Chen 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 52.99 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
40Ryan Xie 7 Cascadia Swimming 53.06 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
41Luke Hoang 8 Legacy Aquatics 53.23 10/14/23 LA Fall Kick Of
42Charles Knigge 8 Spokane Waves Aquatic 53.38 3/09/24 Shamrock Shake-
43Jerry Chen 8 Tri-city Channel Cats 53.44 10/14/23 EAST/TCCC Octob
44Weston Weishaar 8 Skagit Valley YMCA Aq 53.46 3/01/24 Northwest Regio
45Alex Deng 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 53.49 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
46Hanson Teng 8 Cascadia Swimming 53.68 2/11/24 OR CB Valentine
47Kamran Clapp 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 54.05 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
48Vincent Salameh 8 StingRay Swim Team 54.08 3/16/24 PN WEST Show Up
49Mason Bailey 8 Puget Sound Swim Club 54.09 4/12/24 PN UPAC Mark Ol
50Andy Wang 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 54.19 4/19/24 THSC April Frid
51Evan Wang 8 West Coast Aquatics 54.30 9/30/23 PN SSCD Autumn
52Lok Zhang 7 Pacific Dragons Swim 54.81 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
53James Neice 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club 54.94 12/16/23 OR HEAT Winter
54Chukwuma Chiedozi 8 Rogue Rapids 54.98 4/20/24 TEAM Spring Inv
55Mark Karpeychik 8 Chinook Aquatic Club 55.05 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
56Guo-Shiun Gau 8 King Aquatic Club 55.25 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
57Beau Hopkins 7 Spokane Waves Aquatic 55.38 2/16/24 IES JUNIOR CHAM
58Jaden Shin 8 South Snohomish Co. D 55.49 1/27/24 PN SSCD Winter
59Eliott Jackson 7 Team Eugene Aquatics- 55.50 12/15/23 TEAM Winter Inv
60Nick Lemker 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 55.50 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
61William Winn 8 South Snohomish Co. D 55.69 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
62Luke Song 8 Tri-city Channel Cats 55.78 1/27/24 Winter Open
63Wiley Toohey 8 La Grande Swim Club 56.05 12/02/23 SR Reindeer Gam
64Matvey Fadeev 7 Issaquah Swim Team 56.13 2/04/24 PN IST February
65Saien Wu 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 56.30 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
66Arian Gavriljuk 8 Pro Swimming 56.57 3/01/24 PN PRO March La
67Austin Zhou 7 Pacific Dragons Swim 56.91 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
68Thomas Nguyen 8 Cascade Swim Club 56.97 4/13/24 PN MMSC Marlins
69Josh Vitale 8 Multnomah Athletic Cl 57.09 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
70Henry Peadon 8 Chinook Aquatic Club 57.23 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
71Alan Wang 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 57.43 9/30/23 PN OCA Fall Inv
72Samuel Ambrose 8 Cascade Swim Club 57.47 1/21/24 PN BC 25th Annu
73Ryan Peng 8 Roseburg Y Swim Team 57.50 4/20/24 TEAM Spring Inv
74Darian Lee 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club 57.50 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
75Silas Lindsly 7 Lake Oswego Swim Club 57.66 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
76Adrian Liang 7 Pacific Dragons Swim 57.68 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
77William Yu 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 57.77 9/30/23 PN OCA Fall Inv
78Blake Baisch 7 Seattle Metropolitan 57.79 2/10/24 PN UPAC 3rd Ann
79Jaxon Weber 8 Glacier Aquatic Club 57.84 10/28/23 MT KATS Fall Fr
80Austin Dunn 7 Streamliner Aquatics 57.91 2/16/24 SR Winter Champ
81Jonathan Lan 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 58.26 3/29/24 PN OCA March Ma
82Mason Parsons 7 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 58.29 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
83Emmett Huebner 7 Spokane Waves Aquatic 58.58 2/16/24 IES JUNIOR CHAM
84Blake Hagemann 8 Stayton Manta Rays In 58.59 10/21/23 BDST FALL INVIT
85Xander Ritscher Osorio 8 Wave Aquatics 59.09 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
86Oliver Grochowski 8 Butte YMCA Swim Club 59.12 10/14/23 MT HLST Jamie T
87Marcus Wang 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 59.15 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
88Jasper De Szoeke 8 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 59.23 3/09/24 WL Construction
89Will Ashley 8 Boise YMCA Swim Team 59.28 3/01/24 Northwest Regio
90Aiden Lavigne 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club 59.37 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
91Gabriel Terrones 7 Team Eugene Aquatics- 59.53 2/02/24 Thunderbolt Rou
92Steven Wang 8 Wave Aquatics 59.72 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
93Haolin Chen 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 59.78 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
94Elmer Grochowski 7 Butte YMCA Swim Club 1:00.00 3/02/24 MT SC Junior B-
95Hao-En Wu 8 Pro Swimming 1:00.01 11/03/23 PN PRO November
96Niranjan Bharathan 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:00.02 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
97Andrew Xie 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:00.04 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
98Aashay Rane 8 Wave Aquatics 1:00.29 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
99Nolan Brown 8 Tri-city Channel Cats 1:00.40 1/06/24 January Storm
100Jayden Zhu 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:00.42 9/30/23 PN OCA Fall Inv
101Yeim Jung 8 Wave Aquatics 1:00.48 10/14/23 PN WAVE October
102Benjamin Li 8 Blue Dolphin Swim Tea 1:00.70 1/13/24 PN Wave January
103Cooper Uydess 8 Seattle Metropolitan 1:00.96 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
104Adam Stone 8 Bremerton YMCA 1:00.98 4/13/24 PN PPST Spring
105Michael Grillo 8 Thurston Olympians Sw 1:01.22 10/08/23 FAll King Fall
106Lichen Chi 7 VillaSport Swim Team 1:01.22 4/20/24 Legacy Aquatics
107Caleb Stone 7 Bellingham Bay Swim T 1:01.37 11/11/23 PN BBST Novembe
108Ollie Tadday 8 Gold's Aquatics Club 1:01.41 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
109Cameron Bentley 8 Spokane Waves Aquatic 1:02.06 2/16/24 IES JUNIOR CHAM
110Cole Smith 8 Voltage Swim Team 1:02.24 4/19/24 SR Voltage IMX-
111Ahtziri Luengas 8 Walla Walla Swim Club 1:02.35 10/21/23 IE LGSC Spookta
112Vlad Kalyuzhin 8 Wave Aquatics 1:02.44 10/14/23 PN WAVE October
113Jude Snyder 8 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 1:02.47 2/03/24 MAC Winterfest
114Adam Zamora 8 La Grande Swim Club 1:02.60 1/06/24 January Storm
115Omar Elsharkawy 8 Pro Swimming 1:02.79 1/27/24 PN SSCD Winter
116William Bao 8 Issaquah Swim Team 1:02.87 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
117Connor Chiang 8 West Coast Aquatics 1:02.89 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
118Ahaan Iragavarapu 8 Pro Swimming 1:03.04 3/01/24 PN PRO March La
119Guo-Shiun Gau 8 King Aquatic Club 1:03.05 9/30/23 PN MET Fall Inv
120Arifin Capiral 8 Wave Aquatics 1:03.22 10/14/23 PN WAVE October
121Henry Baldwin 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 1:03.23 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
122Mikhail Lagzdin 7 Olympic Cascade Aquat 1:03.26 3/29/24 PN OCA March Ma
123Archie McCallum 5 Poseidon Aquatic Club 1:03.30 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
124Samuel Ommen 8 Billings Aquatic Club 1:03.30 11/18/23 MT HOT Sugar Be
125Ledger Bentley 8 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 1:03.63 3/09/24 WL Construction
126Francis Wang 7 West Coast Aquatics 1:03.67 3/16/24 PN WEST Show Up
127Lukas Fort 6 Bainbridge Island Swi 1:03.99 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
128Bennett Chang 8 Bellingham Bay Swim T 1:04.03 11/11/23 PN BBST Novembe
129Gavin Yin 8 Nitro Swim Team 1:04.06 11/05/23 ST TXLA 10&U No
130Daniel Wang 6 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:04.26 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
131Kian Bryson 7 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:04.37 2/02/24 Thunderbolt Rou
132Kais Esmail 7 Bellingham Bay Swim T 1:04.58 3/16/24 PN WEST Show Up
133Benjamin Kenton 7 Hillsboro Swim Team 1:04.69 2/02/24 Thunderbolt Rou
134Peter Neibaur 7 Voltage Swim Team 1:04.72 4/19/24 SR Voltage IMX-
135Yunhan Song 7 Eastside Aquatic Swim 1:04.82 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
136Ivan Goncharenko 7 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:04.85 2/02/24 Thunderbolt Rou
137Ian Webster 8 Columbia River Swim T 1:04.93 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
138Vincent Nan 7 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:05.02 9/30/23 PN OCA Fall Inv
139Caleb Pan 7 West Coast Aquatics 1:05.05 10/21/23 PN WEST Oct IMX
140Dash LeGrand 8 Gold's Aquatics Club 1:05.06 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
141Lucien Esparza-Chen 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:05.08 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
142Geoffrey Yu 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:05.28 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
143Joseph Wild 7 Billings Aquatic Club 1:05.35 2/02/24 MT Arena BAC La
144Leo Gazzard 6 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:05.36 1/21/24 PN BC 25th Annu
145Daniel Rondel 7 Wave Aquatics 1:05.41 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
146David Mogoreanu 8 Pro Swimming 1:05.74 2/04/24 PN IST February
147Thatcher Tindall 8 Nampa Swim Team 1:05.74 12/16/23 SR Boise Y Cand
148Owen Millward 8 Harbor Aquatics Club 1:05.79 9/30/23 PN MET Fall Inv
149Watson Xie 7 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:05.95 9/30/23 PN OCA Fall Inv
150Jonah Doll 8 Cascade Swim Club 1:06.00 1/06/24 PN CSC January
151Keller Kirkpatrick 7 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:06.22 2/17/24 Arena Short Cou
152Watson She 7 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:06.35 3/29/24 PN OCA March Ma
153Owen Yan 8 Wave Aquatics 1:06.39 10/14/23 PN WAVE October
154Shayne Zhang 6 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:06.83 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
155Ezekiel Tally 8 Unattached 1:06.90 2/16/24 IES JUNIOR CHAM
156Arthur Shillington 8 Team Eugene Aquatics- 1:07.40 3/16/24 TEAM Shootout
157Cameron Watrous 6 Wave Aquatics 1:07.51 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
158David Chen 7 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:07.69 4/19/24 THSC April Frid
159Chase Sampson 7 Helena Lions Swim Tea 1:07.69 3/02/24 MT SC Junior B-
160Ping Yang 8 Wave Aquatics 1:07.83 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
161Jay Kowren 8 Bainbridge Island Swi 1:08.05 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
162Lucas Hernandez 7 Wave Aquatics 1:08.10 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
163Max Gilszmer 7 Seattle Metropolitan 1:08.13 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
164John Tang 8 Wave Aquatics 1:08.39 1/13/24 PN Wave January
165Zayne Grieshaber 7 Spokane Waves Aquatic 1:08.70 1/27/24 Winter Open
166Aaron Im 7 West Coast Aquatics 1:08.72 3/16/24 PN WEST Show Up
167Brooks Poshusta 8 Ellensburg Area Swim 1:08.76 1/27/24 Winter Open
168Cade DeGraw 8 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 1:09.35 1/19/24 MT BY Rubber Du
169Harry Millard 8 Bellingham Bay Swim T 1:09.63 10/28/23 PN TAC Fall Thu
170Cooper Klem 7 Cascade Swim Club 1:10.01 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
171Tyler Anderson 8 Tigard Tualatin Swim 1:10.22 10/07/23 Autumn Stars Me
172Elvis Lu 8 Wave Aquatics 1:10.85 1/13/24 PN Wave January
173Tony Chen 8 Wave Aquatics 1:11.03 10/14/23 PN WAVE October
174Preston Kerchusky 7 Boise YMCA Swim Team 1:11.10 9/30/23 SR Caitlin Vins
175Avyan Bajpai 7 Hillsboro Swim Team 1:11.12 12/16/23 OR HEAT Winter
176Felix Henaire 8 Wave Aquatics 1:11.15 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
177Belal Ahmed 8 Pro Swimming 1:12.02 9/22/23 PN PRO Season K
178Felix Wang 7 Eastside Aquatic Swim 1:12.73 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
179Lincoln Muncie 7 Spokane Waves Aquatic 1:13.44 11/10/23 Adam England Me
180Charles Rao 6 Eastside Aquatic Swim 1:13.54 2/10/24 PN UPAC 3rd Ann
181Ansh Gupta 8 Issaquah Swim Team 1:13.78 2/04/24 PN IST February
182Linkon Malone 6 Sawtooth Aquatic Club 1:13.90 2/16/24 SR Winter Champ
183Kabir Singh 8 Pro Swimming 1:14.00 11/03/23 PN PRO November
184Lucas Drewiske 8 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 1:14.09 12/09/23 MT BOZ TEDDY BE
185August Xiang 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:14.31 1/26/24 OR FRIDAY NIGHT
186Jaden McLaughlin 7 Killer Whales Swim Cl 1:14.55 1/27/24 LOSC Winter Cha
187Dylan Thompson 8 Rogue Rapids 1:15.25 4/20/24 TEAM Spring Inv
188Leo Beaver 7 Portland Aquatic Club 1:15.33 2/03/24 OR HEAT B/C Bla
189Lincoln Balsmeier 8 Voltage Swim Team 1:16.67 4/19/24 SR Voltage IMX-
190Henry Menzies 8 Mighty Marlins Swim C 1:16.89 4/13/24 PN MMSC Marlins
191Manuel Mejias 6 Velocity Swimming 1:19.01 3/23/24 IE Tony St. Ong
192Austin Florea 8 Velocity Swimming 1:19.13 1/06/24 January Storm
193Thaddeus Roberts 7 Boise YMCA Swim Team 1:20.27 1/20/24 BY January Wint
194Isaac Hraban 8 Billings YMCA 1:20.50 12/01/23 MT Arena BAC Ho
195Brice Effinger 7 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:21.29 3/23/24 Willamette Vall
196Kian Brown 8 Hillsboro Swim Team 1:23.58 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
197Owen Hunt 8 Coeur d'Alene Area Sw 1:25.03 1/20/24 IE Hells Canyon
198Pax Allen 8 Bend Swim Club 1:25.07 1/27/24 LOSC Winter Cha
199Longstreet Neely 8 Missoula Aquatic Club 1:25.30 3/02/24 MT SC Junior B-
200Qifan Gong 7 Wave Aquatics 1:26.14 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
201Evan St. Aubyn 8 Bozeman Brookies 1:27.87 10/14/23 MT HLST Jamie T
202Sebastian Uy 8 King Aquatic Club 1:36.05 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
Train For The Best Results With The Latest Women's Tech Suits, One & Two-Pieces & More Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application