Virginia Swimming
Boys Age 11 & 12
100 Yards Backstroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Jack Danahy 12 Nova South 58.33 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
2Nate Doran 12 Nova South 1:01.38 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
3Daniel Bunge 11 Nova South 1:01.58 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
4Raleigh Harrington 11 Nova South 1:01.68 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
5Luke Wenert 12 Nova South 1:01.91 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
6Yusuf Ismailov 12 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:02.31 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
7Preston Wong 12 Nova South 1:02.49 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
8Porter Linkonis 12 Nova South 1:02.51 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
9Wilson Crabtree 11 Atlantic Coast Athlet 1:02.89 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
10Owen Williams 12 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 1:03.28 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
11Chase Smithson 12 Quest Swimming 1:03.84 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
12Harvey Trivette 12 Nova South 1:04.31 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
13Preston Alcox 12 Tide Swimming 1:04.99 9/30/23 King Neptune In
14Brady Hawke 12 Nova South 1:05.00 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
15Chris Lyashenko 12 Tide Swimming 1:05.02 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
16Derrick Joseph 12 Atlantic Coast Athlet 1:05.08 2/23/24 SW District Cha
17George Estill 12 Nova South 1:05.11 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
18Christopher Connors 12 Nova South 1:05.23 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
19Tripp Wile 11 Tsunami Swimming 1:05.24 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
20Knox O'Brien 11 757swim 1:05.41 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
21Jed Gorby 12 Virginia Gators 1:05.46 12/07/23 WV Club Mountai
22Sam Edwards 12 Lynchburg YMCA 1:05.63 11/04/23 CA-Y & LY & RAY
23Finn Whitis 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:05.74 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
24Philip Maddux 12 Nova South 1:06.02 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
25Logan Argabright 11 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 1:06.13 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
26Timothy George 12 Prince William Swim C 1:06.22 2/16/24 North District
27Sam Gupton 12 Nova South 1:06.36 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
28Wesley Hill 12 Hanover Aquatics 1:06.42 2/16/24 Central Distric
29Keegan Mejias 12 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:06.51 10/06/23 Cavalier Aquati
30Misha Radkevich 11 757swim 1:06.52 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
31Taogh Solari-Spradlin 12 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:06.56 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
32Jayden Zhang 12 Nova South 1:06.60 2/16/24 Central Distric
33Benjamin Shriver 12 Quest Swimming 1:06.63 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
34Max Valentine 12 Tide Swimming 1:06.99 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
35William Allen 12 Nova South 1:07.01 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
36Ericson Darnell 12 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 1:07.32 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
37David Lewis 12 POSEIDON SWIMMING 1:07.39 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
38Emmett Shenk 12 SwimRVA 1:07.41 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
39Oliver Voss 11 757swim 1:07.42 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
40Jack Norman 12 SwimRVA 1:07.43 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
41David Liu 12 Nova South 1:07.50 2/16/24 Central Distric
42Conner Hughes 11 Winchester Swim Team 1:07.68 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
43Landon Lawrence 12 HVA Current 1:07.94 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
44Ethan Jun 12 Nova South 1:07.97 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
45Ryan Tessenear 12 Tide Swimming 1:07.98 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
46Crosby Grigg 11 H2okie Aquatics 1:08.01 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
47Igor Dmytriyev 11 Virginia Gators 1:08.02 2/23/24 SW District Cha
48Noah Levin 12 757swim 1:08.10 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
49Joshua Lee 12 Nova South 1:08.22 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
50Owen Peat 12 Nova South 1:08.27 2/16/24 Central Distric
51Wes James 12 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 1:08.28 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
52Hugh Dunham 12 POSEIDON SWIMMING 1:08.48 2/16/24 Central Distric
53Brennan Bermudez 12 757swim 1:08.51 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
54Jack Byrne 12 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:08.59 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
55Caleb Wu 12 Lynchburg YMCA 1:08.64 9/22/23 LY Season Opene
56Watson Mundy 11 Nova South 1:08.70 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
57Charlie Williams 11 Nova South 1:08.70 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
58Nathaniel Smith 12 Dolphin Club 1:08.71 2/16/24 Central Distric
59James Wallin 12 Nova South 1:08.80 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
60Alexander Nelson 12 East Coast Aquatic Te 1:08.87 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
61Moses Park 12 H2okie Aquatics 1:08.96 9/22/23 LY Season Opene
62Noah Eberle 12 Tide Swimming 1:09.04 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
63Caspian Cohen 12 SwimRVA 1:09.04 1/20/24 WAC Mike Willar
64Kellan Clipp 12 Nova South 1:09.14 2/16/24 Central Distric
65Ashton Flores 12 Tide Swimming 1:09.32 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
66Noah Wolfle 11 Nova South 1:09.35 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
67Connor Petro 12 Tide Swimming 1:09.41 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
68Trent Abbott 11 Nova South 1:09.48 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
69Matthew Schultheis 12 Battlefield Area Star 1:09.51 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
70Nathaniel Prochazka 12 Battlefield Area Star 1:09.68 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
71Adhvik Sunkavalli 11 Nova South 1:09.74 2/16/24 Central Distric
72Andrew Farmer 12 Nova South 1:09.78 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
73Benjamin Talley 12 Quest Swimming 1:10.05 2/16/24 Central Distric
74Jochy Mercado 12 POSEIDON SWIMMING 1:10.07 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
75Isaiah Kite 12 Virginia Gators 1:10.22 2/23/24 SW District Cha
76Aidan Moss 12 Lynchburg YMCA 1:10.26 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
77Kenan Shumate 12 Tide Swimming 1:10.30 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
78Jiayi Qi 11 757swim 1:10.37 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
79Nolan Marchione 12 Tide Swimming 1:10.43 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
80Layton Barrett 11 SwimRVA 1:10.52 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
81Gavin Harnish 12 Tide Swimming 1:10.53 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
82Calder Berneche 12 Quest Swimming 1:10.60 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
83William Conlan 11 Hanover Aquatics 1:10.79 2/16/24 Central Distric
84Xavi Cornelius 12 Nova South 1:10.91 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
85Deckard Delorme 12 Tsunami Swimming 1:10.95 2/16/24 North District
86Ean Oluwabusola 12 Tide Swimming 1:11.01 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
87Will Arcarese 11 Nova South 1:11.25 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
88Lucas Dehr 12 YMCA of Virginia Blue 1:11.29 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
89Kevin Sauer 12 Battlefield Area Star 1:11.37 2/23/24 SW District Cha
90Isaac Brumbelow 11 Tide Swimming 1:11.41 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
91Camden Betsworth 12 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:11.50 11/04/23 CA-Y & LY & RAY
92Merlin Ostrom 11 Tide Swimming 1:11.63 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
93Andrew Markle 12 Tide Swimming 1:11.72 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
94Nicholas Ban Boca 12 Williamsburg Aquatic 1:11.87 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
95Tyler Tiberio 11 Tsunami Swimming 1:11.96 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
96Zachary Bauer 12 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 1:12.04 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
97Jackson Jones 12 Williamsburg Aquatic 1:12.07 1/06/24 VA ODAC Rising
98Luke Dinsmore 12 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:12.47 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
99Bennett Hogan 12 H2okie Aquatics 1:12.52 2/23/24 SW District Cha
100Tyler Melson 12 Nova South 1:12.57 2/16/24 Central Distric
101Luke Mersiovsky 12 Tsunami Swimming 1:12.61 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
102Soren Shelley 12 Battlefield Area Star 1:12.76 2/23/24 SW District Cha
103Duncan Taylor 12 Dolphin Club 1:12.85 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
104Torin Bennett 11 Prince William Swim C 1:12.89 2/16/24 North District
105Ilya Argint 12 Tide Swimming 1:13.05 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
106Jayden Koh 11 Nova South 1:13.17 2/16/24 Central Distric
107Adam Stewart 11 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:13.23 1/19/24 ISCA January Cl
108Sutton Jaskot 11 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:13.31 2/23/24 SW District Cha
109Henry Wood 12 East Coast Aquatic Te 1:13.50 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
110Benjamin Martin 11 Valley Swim Team Phoe 1:13.57 2/16/24 North District
111Caden Bishop 11 Hanover Aquatics 1:13.60 2/16/24 Central Distric
112Colston Worthington 12 Nova South 1:13.61 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
113Carter Lynch 12 Hanover Aquatics 1:13.64 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
114John Greer 12 Nova South 1:13.67 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
115Austin Woodruff 11 Lynchburg YMCA 1:13.94 2/23/24 SW District Cha
116Casey Jones 11 Tide Swimming 1:13.96 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
117Colton Cunningham 11 YMCA of Virginia Blue 1:14.07 2/23/24 SW District Cha
118Camden Renick 11 Cca Marlins 1:14.18 2/23/24 SW District Cha
119Aaron Anthony 12 Tide Swimming 1:14.23 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
120Ben Sheets 12 H2okie Aquatics 1:14.52 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
121Nathan Irvine 12 Quest Swimming 1:14.53 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
122Garrick Fisher 12 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:14.54 2/23/24 SW District Cha
123Sam Shnowske 12 757swim 1:14.56 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
124Ian Newman 12 HVA Current 1:14.58 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
125Sam Trivette 11 Nova South 1:14.70 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
126Callen Morehead 11 Prince William Swim C 1:14.71 2/16/24 North District
127Ian Greer 11 Nova South 1:14.72 2/16/24 Central Distric
128Nathan Springett 11 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:14.77 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
129William Litton 11 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:14.82 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
130Rylan Schaffter 11 Tide Swimming 1:14.85 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
131Jonas Pflanz 12 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:14.85 11/04/23 VA ODAC Rising
132Knox Neel 12 Nova South 1:14.96 2/16/24 Central Distric
133Olly Buckner 12 Atlantic Coast Athlet 1:15.13 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
134Joshua Wood 12 SwimRVA 1:15.41 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
135CJ Pulk 11 Tide Swimming 1:15.46 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
136Dominick DiCarlo 12 HVA Current 1:15.51 1/19/24 ISCA January Cl
137William Cale 12 Nova South 1:15.53 10/07/23 NOVA October Ki
138Harry Kiser 11 Virginia Gators 1:15.73 2/23/24 SW District Cha
139William Burns 11 Nova South 1:15.74 2/16/24 Central Distric
140Noah Leger 11 Lynchburg YMCA 1:15.77 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
141Liam Purcell 12 Nova South 1:15.79 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
142Mark Ukolov 11 Tide Swimming 1:15.82 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
143Henry Liang 12 POSEIDON SWIMMING 1:15.92 2/16/24 Central Distric
144Cannon Bennett 11 Quest Swimming 1:15.96 2/16/24 Central Distric
145Donald Almond 12 Nova South 1:16.14 12/01/23 NOVA December D
146Stephen Thrasher 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:16.22 2/16/24 North District
147Charlie Branch 12 Quest Swimming 1:16.23 9/23/23 Hanover Happy
148Leo Li 11 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:16.26 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
149Jackson Inscoe 11 Nova South 1:16.43 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
150Thor Akesson 12 POSEIDON SWIMMING 1:16.50 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
151Andrew Kolpakov 12 Tide Swimming 1:16.74 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
152Brady Rinehart 12 Nova South 1:16.80 12/01/23 NOVA December D
153Evan Clark 12 Dolphin Club 1:16.85 2/16/24 Central Distric
154Javier Palomo 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:16.85 2/16/24 North District
155SaiHarshith Manyam 12 Winchester Swim Team 1:16.94 2/16/24 North District
156Levi Hobbs 12 Tide Swimming 1:17.14 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
157Bennett Buschman 12 SwimRVA 1:17.17 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
158Logan Pisney 12 SwimRVA 1:17.18 11/18/23 Bass Turkey Cla
159Clark Leffel 11 Unattached 1:17.20 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
160Jackson Barksdale 12 Lynchburg YMCA 1:17.32 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
161Jacob Field 11 Tsunami Swimming 1:17.34 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
162Silas Morrozoff 12 Tide Swimming 1:17.35 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
163Hunter Reynolds 12 Williamsburg Aquatic 1:17.35 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
164Nathaniel Weitzel 11 POSEIDON SWIMMING 1:17.44 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
165Nico Rogers 11 Nova South 1:17.49 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
166Matthew Anderson 12 H2okie Aquatics 1:17.71 10/28/23 BSC Pumpkin Pat
167Heath Lowry 12 Nova South 1:17.76 2/16/24 Central Distric
168Jarred Tamanalevu 12 Tide Swimming 1:17.77 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
169Joaquin Gutierrez 11 Nova South 1:17.87 2/16/24 Central Distric
170Jonathan Korby 12 Lynchburg YMCA 1:17.89 2/23/24 SW District Cha
171Kason Stanley 12 Nova South 1:18.12 12/01/23 NOVA December D
172Cadel Bryan 11 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:18.19 10/06/23 Cavalier Aquati
173Riwaj Bhandari 12 Tsunami Swimming 1:18.22 2/16/24 North District
174Mason Redfern 11 Nova South 1:18.25 11/11/23 NOVA Cranberry
175Camron Bialorucki 11 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:18.33 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
176Jackson Cianci 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:18.39 2/16/24 North District
177John Tunstall 12 Nova South 1:18.40 2/16/24 Central Distric
178Akai Gillette 12 HVA Current 1:18.55 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
179Lucas Shuman 11 Tide Swimming 1:18.62 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
180Sean Sallee 12 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:18.64 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
181Joseph Geisel 11 Nova South 1:18.68 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
182Simon Merriam 11 Quest Swimming 1:18.71 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
183Thomas Farrell 11 Nova South 1:18.84 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
184Jordan Thomason 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:18.87 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
185Lucas Pittman 12 Williamsburg Aquatic 1:19.03 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
186Orion Spiridopoulos 11 Quest Swimming 1:19.12 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
187Keegan Roberts 12 SwimRVA 1:19.13 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
188Santiago Echeverria 12 Prince William Swim C 1:19.17 2/03/24 PV MAKO Qualifi
189Fischer Grant 12 SwimRVA 1:19.21 11/18/23 Bass Turkey Cla
190Asher Ramos 11 Richmond City Riptide 1:19.38 11/18/23 Bass Turkey Cla
191Mikey Vahey 12 Williamsburg Aquatic 1:19.41 1/06/24 VA ODAC Rising
192Colt Kirby 12 Lynchburg YMCA 1:19.61 9/22/23 LY Season Opene
193Chace Konicki 12 Stafford Aquatics Tea 1:19.69 2/16/24 North District
194AJ Gunderman 12 HVA Current 1:19.70 3/23/24 ECAT Spring Inv
195Brechan Douglas 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:19.79 2/16/24 North District
196Everett Edwards 11 Tide Swimming 1:19.95 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
197Shepard Nixon 11 Nova South 1:20.13 2/16/24 Central Distric
198Logan Broderick 11 Williamsburg Aquatic 1:20.36 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
199William Beauchamp 12 Fcfy Riptide Swim Tea 1:20.42 2/23/24 SW District Cha
200Marcus Xie 11 Atlantic Coast Athlet 1:20.58 2/23/24 SW District Cha
201Ezra Payne 12 Battlefield Area Star 1:20.60 2/23/24 SW District Cha
202Declan Murphy 11 Nova South 1:20.62 11/11/23 NOVA Cranberry
203Mason Saless 11 757swim 1:20.63 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
204Jake Eley 12 Nova South 1:20.68 2/16/24 Central Distric
205Sebastian Salvetti 12 Tsc Torpedoes 1:20.76 4/20/24 FXFX Pirate Pac
206Tristan Brinkley 12 H2okie Aquatics 1:20.77 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
207Gabe Reno 12 Quest Swimming 1:20.95 9/23/23 Hanover Happy
208Zac Morton 11 H2okie Aquatics 1:21.26 9/22/23 LY Season Opene
209Jonathan Fennell 11 Quest Swimming 1:21.30 1/20/24 WAC Mike Willar
210Alex Skurzak 11 Tide Swimming 1:21.33 9/30/23 King Neptune In
211Brennon Weimer 12 Hanover Aquatics 1:21.45 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
212Drake Bauer 12 Nova South 1:21.57 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
213Graham Tokarsky 12 Cca Marlins 1:21.60 2/23/24 SW District Cha
214Vasilii Dobrynin 11 Virginia Gators 1:21.68 2/23/24 SW District Cha
215Caleb Howes 12 Cca Marlins 1:21.69 1/05/24 Tennessee Aquat
216Luca Schmittou 11 Valley Swim Team Phoe 1:21.73 2/16/24 North District
217Rudra Patil 12 Cca Marlins 1:21.73 2/23/24 SW District Cha
218Devin Archibald 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:21.76 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
219Ratu Bukarau 12 Prince William Swim C 1:21.95 2/16/24 North District
220Ayden Dodson 12 Tide Swimming 1:21.97 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
221Matthew Villanueva 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:21.98 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
222Nathaniel Wirt 11 POSEIDON SWIMMING 1:21.99 2/16/24 Central Distric
223Bennett Masson 11 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:21.99 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
224Chad Townsend 11 Williamsburg Aquatic 1:22.00 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
225Edward Palomo 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:22.13 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
226Dylan Loura 11 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:22.15 2/23/24 SW District Cha
227James Tlusty 11 Williamsburg Aquatic 1:22.26 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
228Mikah Sun 11 HVA Current 1:22.35 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
229Garrett Kopach 11 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:22.37 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
230Vikram Mukundan 12 Nova South 1:22.43 2/16/24 Central Distric
231Eli McDonald 11 Nova South 1:22.54 2/16/24 Central Distric
232Lincoln Brixey 11 Nova South 1:22.62 2/16/24 Central Distric
233Tommy White 12 Quest Swimming 1:22.77 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
234Joshua Proctor 11 Tide Swimming 1:22.82 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
235Daniel Gustafson 11 Lynchburg YMCA 1:22.91 11/04/23 CA-Y & LY & RAY
236Ethan Thomas 12 Tsunami Swimming 1:23.07 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
237Andrew Craig 12 Tide Swimming 1:23.09 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
238Jay Li 11 Nova South 1:23.23 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
239William Huffman 11 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:23.26 2/23/24 SW District Cha
240Crosby Bennett 12 Tide Swimming 1:23.27 10/06/23 Atlantic Coast
241Jason Osborne 11 POSEIDON SWIMMING 1:23.29 2/16/24 Central Distric
242Hayden Gardner 12 Quest Swimming 1:23.34 10/06/23 SwimRVA BLASTOF
243Landon Emdadi 12 Tide Swimming 1:23.35 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
244Jake Howell 11 Williamsburg Aquatic 1:23.37 1/06/24 VA ODAC Rising
245Jaiden Davidson 12 Nova South 1:23.42 1/20/24 WAC Mike Willar
246Alexander Helwig 12 Tide Swimming 1:23.43 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
247Matthew Huddleston 12 YMCA of Virginia Blue 1:23.51 10/21/23 LY 2023 YMCA Oc
248Isaac Gibbs 12 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:23.57 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
249Patrick Kahn 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:23.64 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
250Connor Massey 12 Tsc Torpedoes 1:23.68 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
251Jackson Brantingham 12 Nova South 1:23.79 2/16/24 Central Distric
252Jake Taylor 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:23.83 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
253Frank Mihlon 12 Tide Swimming 1:23.88 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
254Wesley Munchel 12 SwimRVA 1:23.96 2/16/24 Central Distric
255Nathan Hession 11 Hanover Aquatics 1:24.01 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
256Tristan Jones 11 POSEIDON SWIMMING 1:24.09 12/01/23 NOVA December D
257Jack Roper 11 Atlantic Coast Athlet 1:24.14 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
258Nathaniel Sauer 11 Battlefield Area Star 1:24.23 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
259Aidan Ferrarese 11 Prince William Swim C 1:24.25 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
260Brendan Mello 11 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 1:24.27 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
261Milo Sturgill 12 YMCA of Virginia Blue 1:24.56 10/06/23 TYDE Andy Crave
262Brady Meert 11 Tsc Torpedoes 1:24.63 4/20/24 FXFX Pirate Pac
263Beau Sturgill 11 YMCA of Virginia Blue 1:24.66 10/06/23 TYDE Andy Crave
264Knox Briggs 11 Williamsburg Aquatic 1:24.71 1/20/24 WAC Mike Willar
265Eli Chilcote 11 H2okie Aquatics 1:24.86 2/23/24 SW District Cha
266Gregory Lynch 11 Valley Swim Team Phoe 1:24.88 2/16/24 North District
267Brayden Reese 12 East Coast Aquatic Te 1:24.93 11/04/23 VA ODAC Rising
268Liam Athenry 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:25.00 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
269Sam Ash 11 Nova South 1:25.11 2/16/24 Central Distric
270Ryan Yang 12 Nova South 1:25.16 2/16/24 Central Distric
271Micah Maris-Wolf 11 Williamsburg Aquatic 1:25.21 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
272Logan Banks 11 Nova South 1:25.25 2/16/24 Central Distric
273Grant Manning 12 Lynchburg YMCA 1:25.30 9/22/23 LY Season Opene
274John Kerrigan 11 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:25.33 10/06/23 Cavalier Aquati
275Alexander Zevgolis 12 Atlantic Coast Athlet 1:25.37 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
276Sawyer Thilking 12 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 1:25.39 2/23/24 SW District Cha
277Finn Berson 12 Winchester Swim Team 1:25.42 11/03/23 MA Mercersburg
278Jonathan Prince 11 H2okie Aquatics 1:25.59 2/23/24 SW District Cha
279Remi Bassett 12 Hargrave Aquatics Vir 1:26.15 11/10/23 TAC TITANS Big
280Reid Beshere 11 POSEIDON SWIMMING 1:26.36 12/01/23 NOVA December D
281Owen McDonald 12 Nova South 1:26.41 12/01/23 NOVA December D
282Grayson Merrill 11 POSEIDON SWIMMING 1:26.58 2/16/24 Central Distric
283Luca Marchelletta 11 Hanover Aquatics 1:26.66 2/16/24 Central Distric
284Jacob Spears 12 Nova South 1:26.72 2/16/24 Central Distric
285Aidan Barden 12 HVA Current 1:26.73 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
286Thatcher Sidari 11 POSEIDON SWIMMING 1:26.74 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
287Cooper Searles 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:26.83 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
288Cameron Weston 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:26.96 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
289Oliver Emmett 11 Williamsburg Aquatic 1:26.99 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
290Parker Matthaey 11 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:27.06 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
291Brandon Thomas 12 Lynchburg YMCA 1:27.21 2/23/24 SW District Cha
292Elijah Vigil 11 Tide Swimming 1:27.27 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
293Marcus Pierret 11 Prince William Swim C 1:27.30 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
294Julius Moore 12 Lynchburg YMCA 1:27.52 2/23/24 SW District Cha
295Alexander Pinkham 12 Nova South 1:27.66 2/16/24 Central Distric
296Tyler Eakkhattiyakorn 12 Lynchburg YMCA 1:27.67 9/22/23 LY Season Opene
297Alessio Castiglioni 12 Tide Swimming 1:27.74 9/30/23 King Neptune In
298Jack Echem 12 Tide Swimming 1:27.77 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
299Kai Bartusiak 11 Williamsburg Aquatic 1:27.79 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
300Luca Booysen 12 Williamsburg Aquatic 1:27.81 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
301Henry Fox 11 Atlantic Coast Athlet 1:28.22 2/23/24 SW District Cha
302Nivedh Ala 12 Nova South 1:28.23 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
303Brody Rich 11 757swim 1:28.25 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
304Robert Burgess 12 Quest Swimming 1:28.29 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
305Isaac Haak 12 H2okie Aquatics 1:28.36 1/26/24 TYR Western Ope
306Patrick Santangelo 11 POSEIDON SWIMMING 1:28.43 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
307Finnegan Smasal 11 Tide Swimming 1:28.54 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
308Ryan Sanford 11 H2okie Aquatics 1:28.65 2/23/24 SW District Cha
309Ryan Gander 11 Battlefield Area Star 1:28.76 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
310Garrett Escobar 11 Quest Swimming 1:28.78 2/16/24 Central Distric
311Peyton Dowler 11 SwimRVA 1:28.80 2/16/24 Central Distric
312Landon Moodie 11 HVA Current 1:28.83 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
313Sawyer Davis 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:28.90 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
314Parker Nystrom 11 Nova South 1:29.04 2/16/24 Central Distric
315Nathan Atkins 12 SwimRVA 1:29.21 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
316Samarth Kaushal 11 Nova South 1:29.29 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
317Mason Goetsch 12 Stafford Aquatics Tea 1:29.33 2/16/24 North District
318Nolan Dowdy 11 POSEIDON SWIMMING 1:29.33 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
319Dexter Braswell 11 Nova South 1:29.42 2/16/24 Central Distric
320Thomas sun 11 H2okie Aquatics 1:29.62 11/18/23 HOKI 12&under I
321Robert Peters 11 Prince William Swim C 1:29.69 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
322Devansh Patil 12 Stafford Aquatics Tea 1:29.76 2/16/24 North District
323Noah Taliaferro 11 757swim 1:29.76 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
324Alexander Davis 11 Tide Swimming 1:29.88 9/30/23 King Neptune In
325Miles Barr 11 Tide Swimming 1:29.89 9/30/23 King Neptune In
326Indiana McKenney 11 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:29.90 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
327Barrett Treiber 11 757swim 1:30.07 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
328Jonathan Finley 11 757swim 1:30.07 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
329Dayton Dixon 11 Outer Banks Family YM 1:30.08 1/13/24 YBAC Blizzard I
330Noah McMunn 11 POSEIDON SWIMMING 1:30.18 2/16/24 Central Distric
331Jake Williams 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:30.30 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
332William Waterworth 11 Nova South 1:30.42 2/16/24 Central Distric
333Paul Boughter 11 Stafford Aquatics Tea 1:30.54 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
334Kavin Rameshkumar 11 Nova South 1:30.79 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
335DC Castanon 11 SwimRVA 1:30.86 1/06/24 VA ODAC Rising
336Matthew Klepac 12 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 1:30.86 2/23/24 SW District Cha
337Louis Lillard 12 Tide Swimming 1:30.98 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
338Connor Bradshaw 11 757swim 1:31.11 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
339Arav Warhadkar 11 Tsc Torpedoes 1:31.19 2/16/24 North District
340Andrew Hubble 11 H2okie Aquatics 1:31.39 2/23/24 SW District Cha
341Alex Kutelia 12 Tide Swimming 1:31.48 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
342Samuel Lenkowski 11 Cca Marlins 1:31.49 2/23/24 SW District Cha
343Brazos Rice 12 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:31.68 10/14/23 CGBD SE Distric
344Noah Tennstedt 12 Tsunami Swimming 1:31.76 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
345Carter Kappler 11 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 1:31.87 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
346William Hulette 11 Hanover Aquatics 1:31.90 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
347Logan Witcher 12 H2okie Aquatics 1:31.96 10/28/23 BSC Pumpkin Pat
348William Hombach 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:32.26 2/16/24 North District
349Liam Bugin 11 Hanover Aquatics 1:32.40 2/16/24 Central Distric
350Gabriel Bernal-Garcia 12 Prince William Swim C 1:32.45 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
351Brady Vorgang 12 Tsc Torpedoes 1:32.81 12/01/23 VSTP Ice Breake
352Lyle Dunfee 11 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:32.83 2/23/24 SW District Cha
353Preston Jordan 11 Hanover Aquatics 1:32.94 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
354Braylen Jones 11 Tide Swimming 1:33.24 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
355Cameron Mason 11 Tsc Torpedoes 1:33.28 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
356Lyndon Eggleston-Clark 12 Martinsville Marlins 1:33.43 10/06/23 TYDE Andy Crave
357Corban Howard 11 Williamsburg Aquatic 1:33.46 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
358Jack Schwizer 12 HVA Current 1:33.55 1/06/24 VA ODAC Rising
359Eli Crisostomo 11 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:33.63 1/06/24 VA ODAC Rising
360Valen Mezzenga 11 Hanover Aquatics 1:33.85 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
361Evan Foley 12 YMCA of Virginia Blue 1:33.88 10/21/23 LY 2023 YMCA Oc
362Clayton Cox 11 Lynchburg YMCA 1:34.21 2/23/24 SW District Cha
363Noah Bosmans 11 Tide Swimming 1:34.48 10/06/23 Atlantic Coast
364Desmond Parent 12 Hanover Aquatics 1:34.97 2/16/24 Central Distric
365Grady DesMarteau 11 SwimRVA 1:35.03 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
366Liam Fairbanks 12 Hanover Aquatics 1:35.20 2/16/24 Central Distric
367Mason Jacoby 11 Prince William Swim C 1:35.44 2/16/24 North District
368Max Heil 11 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:35.47 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
369Nicholas Shearer 12 Tsunami Swimming 1:35.52 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
370Alexander Ramberger 12 Prince William Swim C 1:35.63 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
371Micah Owens 12 Laso Marlins 1:35.78 10/28/23 BSC Pumpkin Pat
372Brendan Holmes 11 Tide Swimming 1:36.03 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
373Brody Butler 11 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:36.46 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
374Ryan Yang 12 Atlantic Coast Athlet 1:36.58 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
375Dillon Grimaldi 11 Tide Swimming 1:36.72 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
376Rick Fu 12 Atlantic Coast Athlet 1:36.75 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
377Jayden Ayala 11 Winchester Swim Team 1:36.80 11/17/23 ISCA Fall Class
378Micah Farwell 12 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:36.98 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
379Jeremiah Wheatley 11 Nova South 1:37.03 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
380Conrad Ausband 12 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:37.03 11/04/23 VA ODAC Rising
381Graeme Ashworth 11 Cca Marlins 1:37.08 11/18/23 HOKI 12&under I
382Jabel Urum 12 Valley Swim Team Phoe 1:37.19 10/28/23 PV Loughmiller
383Sawyer Durham 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:37.45 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
384Preston Olinger 11 H2okie Aquatics 1:37.85 1/26/24 TYR Western Ope
385Jefferson Koscielny 12 Lynchburg YMCA 1:37.94 1/27/24 Cavalier Aquati
386Ben Crisostomo 11 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:38.02 1/06/24 VA ODAC Rising
387Peyton Beardslee 12 Hanover Aquatics 1:38.06 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
388Christopher Thomas 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:38.12 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
389Garrett Dowler 11 SwimRVA 1:38.20 2/16/24 Central Distric
390Gael Llano 12 Prince William Swim C 1:38.24 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
391Mason Littleton 12 757swim 1:38.35 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
392Caleb Sullivan 12 Cca Marlins 1:38.55 9/23/23 Marlins back to
393Ethan Kim 11 Nova South 1:38.85 2/16/24 Central Distric
394Alexander Wennerberg 11 Tsc Torpedoes 1:39.07 10/28/23 PV Loughmiller
395Emerson Street 11 Laso Marlins 1:39.48 10/28/23 BSC Pumpkin Pat
396Gavin Perlmutter 11 Quest Swimming 1:39.63 1/20/24 WAC Mike Willar
397Dean Weeden 12 HVA Current 1:39.87 3/23/24 ECAT Spring Inv
398Panos Midis 12 Tide Swimming 1:40.19 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
399Alex Lombart 11 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:40.68 2/23/24 SW District Cha
400Nathaniel Lewis 11 East Coast Aquatic Te 1:40.81 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
401Advaith Goriparti 11 Hanover Aquatics 1:40.84 2/16/24 Central Distric
402Dylan Lin 11 Virginia Gators 1:41.17 2/23/24 SW District Cha
403Corbin Gunn 11 SwimRVA 1:41.35 11/18/23 Bass Turkey Cla
404Jerry Qin 11 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:41.45 2/23/24 SW District Cha
405Brayden Jackson 12 Stafford Aquatics Tea 1:41.61 2/16/24 North District
406Vihaan Shirodkar 12 Nova South 1:41.64 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
407Albert Liang 11 Atlantic Coast Athlet 1:41.66 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
408Landon Coleman 11 HVA Current 1:41.71 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
409Colin Dacey 11 Richmond City Riptide 1:42.18 11/18/23 Bass Turkey Cla
410Andrew Moore 11 Prince William Swim C 1:42.24 2/03/24 PV MAKO Qualifi
411Mason Ray 12 Smac 1:42.34 2/23/24 SW District Cha
412Grady Carroll 12 Tsunami Swimming 1:42.34 10/28/23 PV Loughmiller
413Logan Hodgson 11 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 1:42.48 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
414Ryan Anastasi 11 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:42.93 10/14/23 CGBD SE Distric
415William Pinna 12 Dolphin Club 1:43.15 1/20/24 WAC Mike Willar
416Evan Dwyer 11 757swim 1:43.73 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
417David Irby 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:43.81 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
418Spencer Burton 11 757swim 1:43.84 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
419Connor Henry 11 Lynchburg YMCA 1:43.86 2/23/24 SW District Cha
420Connor Walger 11 Quest Swimming 1:43.96 1/20/24 WAC Mike Willar
421Daffron Hendrick 11 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:44.36 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
422Thadd Kerns 11 757swim 1:44.60 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
423Ryan McCullough 12 Battlefield Area Star 1:44.83 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
424Michael Bengson 12 Tide Swimming 1:45.27 9/30/23 King Neptune In
425Wesley Camblin 12 Hanover Aquatics 1:45.82 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
426Josiah Ellis 11 Quest Swimming 1:45.87 2/16/24 Central Distric
427David Foley 12 Tide Swimming 1:46.00 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
428Jonathan Silcox 12 Valley Swim Team Phoe 1:46.17 2/16/24 North District
429Robert Hart 11 Prince William Swim C 1:47.57 12/01/23 VSTP Ice Breake
430Zavvi Sankar 11 Stafford Aquatics Tea 1:47.76 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
431Raiden Bassett 12 Hargrave Aquatics Vir 1:47.99 11/18/23 YBAC Fall Invit
432Dexter London 11 HVA Current 1:48.01 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
433Braiden Carothers 12 Tide Swimming 1:48.14 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
434Asher Mulder 12 Stafford Aquatics Tea 1:48.70 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
435Ethan McLean 11 Quest Swimming 1:48.90 2/16/24 Central Distric
436Turner Hadsall 11 Prince William Swim C 1:49.95 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
437William Berkley 12 Lynchburg YMCA 1:50.18 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
438Owen Acree 11 Prince William Swim C 1:50.29 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
439Landon Ellington 11 Smac 1:50.45 11/18/23 SMAC Fall Invit
440Matthew Palko 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:51.53 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
441Mills Harris 11 Prince William Swim C 1:52.36 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
442Deacon Fuller 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:52.66 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
443Bryce Foutz 11 H2okie Aquatics 1:53.05 1/26/24 TYR Western Ope
444Gunnar Lach 11 Stafford Aquatics Tea 1:54.11 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
445Carter Scordo 11 757swim 1:54.16 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
446Jack Mueller 11 757swim 1:54.43 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
447Landon Ellis 12 Prince William Swim C 1:54.49 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
448Christopher Smith 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:54.81 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
449Noah Mascher 11 Nova South 1:56.04 11/11/23 NOVA Cranberry
450Richard Prescott 11 Tide Swimming 1:56.05 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
451Brodie Thomas 12 Lynchburg YMCA 1:56.66 11/04/23 CA-Y & LY & RAY
452Christian Beyer 11 757swim 2:01.07 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
453Dylan Rasnic 11 Hanover Aquatics 2:03.14 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
454Jason Hole 12 Stafford Aquatics Tea 2:05.39 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
455Brian Lopez 11 Prince William Swim C 2:05.62 2/03/24 PV MAKO Qualifi
456Declan Scarboro 11 Atlantic Coast Athlet 2:06.27 2/23/24 SW District Cha
457Khangai Buyankhuu 11 Stafford Aquatics Tea 2:06.53 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
458Shiraz Tahilramani 11 Tide Swimming 2:07.29 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
459Hudson Read 12 SwimRVA 2:07.72 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
460Wilson Waggener 11 Quest Swimming 2:12.40 1/20/24 WAC Mike Willar
461Pavao Cashion 11 Tsunami Swimming 2:15.48 2/16/24 North District
462Vikram Mohan 11 Stealth Swim Team 2:17.61 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
463Haziq Mahmood 12 Lynchburg YMCA 2:17.71 10/21/23 LY 2023 YMCA Oc
464Cayden Smith 11 HVA Current 2:19.32 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
465Joseph Griffin 11 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:24.77 10/21/23 LY 2023 YMCA Oc
466Paul Durbin 12 Tide Swimming 2:34.05 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
467James Suderman 12 Virginia Gators 2:43.49 9/23/23 Friendly City K
Speed Thru Relays With Our Wide Selection of Men's Tech Suits, Jammers & Briefs Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application