Virginia Swimming
Boys Age 11 & 12
500 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Max Valentine 12 Tide Swimming 5:12.33 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
2Daniel Bunge 11 Nova South 5:16.62 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
3Nate Doran 12 Nova South 5:18.99 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
4James Wallin 12 Nova South 5:20.58 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
5Chase Smithson 12 Quest Swimming 5:24.36 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
6Cameron Sanosi 12 Tide Swimming 5:27.46 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
7Luke Wenert 12 Nova South 5:29.41 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
8Yusuf Ismailov 12 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:29.52 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
9Caden Browning 12 Nova South 5:31.37 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
10Connor Petro 12 Tide Swimming 5:31.46 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
11David Lewis 12 POSEIDON SWIMMING 5:31.56 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
12Chris Lyashenko 12 Tide Swimming 5:31.68 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
13Christopher Connors 12 Nova South 5:33.05 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
14Raleigh Harrington 11 Nova South 5:33.75 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
15Jack Danahy 12 Nova South 5:34.89 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
16Isaiah Kite 12 Virginia Gators 5:35.63 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
17Brady Hawke 12 Nova South 5:36.40 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
18Ryan Tessenear 12 Tide Swimming 5:36.78 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
19Harvey Trivette 12 Nova South 5:36.87 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
20Keegan Mejias 12 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:37.07 10/06/23 Cavalier Aquati
21Andrew Markle 12 Tide Swimming 5:37.08 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
22Trent Abbott 11 Nova South 5:37.99 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
23Ashton Flores 12 Tide Swimming 5:39.47 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
24Sam Shnowske 12 757swim 5:41.12 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
25George Estill 12 Nova South 5:41.41 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
26Taogh Solari-Spradlin 12 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:42.24 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
27Sam Edwards 12 Lynchburg YMCA 5:42.69 11/04/23 CA-Y & LY & RAY
28Wes James 12 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 5:43.48 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
29Watson Mundy 11 Nova South 5:43.68 2/16/24 Central Distric
30Kellan Clipp 12 Nova South 5:44.16 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
31Ericson Darnell 12 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 5:44.88 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
32Conner Hughes 11 Winchester Swim Team 5:45.18 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
33Caleb Wu 12 Lynchburg YMCA 5:45.37 9/22/23 LY Season Opene
34Caspian Cohen 12 SwimRVA 5:45.57 2/16/24 Central Distric
35Sam Gupton 12 Nova South 5:46.53 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
36Misha Radkevich 11 757swim 5:46.66 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
37Gavin Harnish 12 Tide Swimming 5:46.88 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
38Jack Norman 12 SwimRVA 5:47.07 2/16/24 Central Distric
39Tyler Tiberio 12 Tsunami Swimming 5:48.21 2/16/24 North District
40CJ Pulk 11 Tide Swimming 5:48.57 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
41Brody Hafl 12 Williamsburg Aquatic 5:48.94 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
42Kenan Shumate 12 Tide Swimming 5:53.01 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
43Wesley Hill 12 Hanover Aquatics 5:53.29 2/16/24 Central Distric
44Tyler Melson 12 Nova South 5:53.74 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
45Emmett Shenk 12 SwimRVA 5:54.06 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
46Thor Akesson 12 POSEIDON SWIMMING 5:54.16 2/16/24 Central Distric
47Xavi Cornelius 12 Nova South 5:56.21 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
48Tripp Wile 11 Tsunami Swimming 5:56.54 2/16/24 North District
49Rylan Schaffter 11 Tide Swimming 5:56.84 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
50Noah Wolfle 11 Nova South 5:56.87 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
51Alexander Nelson 12 East Coast Aquatic Te 5:57.20 3/23/24 ECAT Spring Inv
52Lucas Dehr 12 YMCA of Virginia Blue 5:57.91 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
53Nolan Marchione 12 Tide Swimming 5:58.20 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
54Isaac Brumbelow 11 Tide Swimming 5:59.92 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
55Jochy Mercado 12 POSEIDON SWIMMING 6:00.13 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
56Ean Oluwabusola 12 Tide Swimming 6:01.06 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
57Graham Bennett 11 Tide Swimming 6:01.33 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
58Austin Woodruff 11 Lynchburg YMCA 6:01.43 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
59Colston Worthington 12 Nova South 6:01.56 2/16/24 Central Distric
60Benjamin Shriver 12 Quest Swimming 6:01.76 2/16/24 Central Distric
61Crosby Bennett 12 Tide Swimming 6:02.10 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
62Logan Argabright 11 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 6:02.29 1/06/24 PV MAKO Polar P
63Colt Kirby 12 Lynchburg YMCA 6:03.13 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
64Jayden Zhang 12 Nova South 6:03.23 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
65Sam Trivette 11 Nova South 6:03.47 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
66William Litton 11 Cavalier Aquatics - P 6:03.90 2/23/24 SW District Cha
67Crosby Grigg 11 H2okie Aquatics 6:04.70 10/28/23 BSC Pumpkin Pat
68Will Arcarese 11 Nova South 6:04.73 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
69Layton Barrett 11 SwimRVA 6:05.28 1/20/24 WAC Mike Willar
70William Conlan 11 Hanover Aquatics 6:05.86 2/16/24 Central Distric
71Mikah Sun 12 HVA Current 6:07.06 1/19/24 ISCA January Cl
72Owen Peat 12 Nova South 6:08.10 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
73John Allison 12 Tide Swimming 6:08.33 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
74Finn Whitis 12 Stingrays Swim Team 6:09.22 2/16/24 North District
75Noah Eberle 12 Tide Swimming 6:09.84 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
76Jackson Barksdale 12 Lynchburg YMCA 6:10.88 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
77Philip Maddux 12 Nova South 6:11.03 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
78Charlie Williams 11 Nova South 6:11.22 2/16/24 Central Distric
79Jacob Field 11 Tsunami Swimming 6:11.91 2/16/24 North District
80Benjamin Talley 12 Quest Swimming 6:12.19 2/16/24 Central Distric
81Ilya Argint 12 Tide Swimming 6:13.02 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
82Joshua Lee 12 Nova South 6:13.21 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
83Timothy George 12 Prince William Swim C 6:13.22 2/16/24 North District
84Nathan Irvine 12 Quest Swimming 6:13.60 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
85Zachary Bauer 12 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 6:13.61 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
86Mark Ukolov 11 Tide Swimming 6:14.01 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
87Lucas Shuman 11 Tide Swimming 6:14.81 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
88Alex Skurzak 11 Tide Swimming 6:14.82 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
89Charlie Branch 12 Quest Swimming 6:15.54 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
90Sebastian Hess 12 Virginia Gators 6:15.95 2/23/24 SW District Cha
91Brennan Bermudez 12 757swim 6:16.00 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
92Noah Leger 11 Lynchburg YMCA 6:17.17 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
93Merlin Ostrom 11 Tide Swimming 6:17.48 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
94Andrew Farmer 11 Nova South 6:17.97 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
95Jackson Jones 12 Williamsburg Aquatic 6:18.34 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
96Nathaniel Smith 12 Dolphin Club 6:19.98 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
97Olly Buckner 12 Atlantic Coast Athlet 6:20.09 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
98Andrew Mariscalco 12 SwimRVA 6:20.68 10/06/23 SwimRVA BLASTOF
99Andrew Kolpakov 12 Tide Swimming 6:21.68 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
100Jordan Thomason 11 Stingrays Swim Team 6:21.93 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
101Aidan Moss 12 Lynchburg YMCA 6:22.06 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
102Igor Dmytriyev 11 Virginia Gators 6:22.58 11/18/23 SMAC Fall Invit
103William Allen 12 Nova South 6:23.50 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
104Cannon Bennett 11 Quest Swimming 6:26.02 1/20/24 WAC Mike Willar
105David Liu 12 Nova South 6:26.09 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
106John Greer 11 Nova South 6:27.70 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
107Lucas Pittman 12 Williamsburg Aquatic 6:27.81 10/14/23 WAC Start-up Cl
108Sutton Jaskot 11 Cavalier Aquatics - P 6:28.00 10/06/23 Cavalier Aquati
109Harry Kiser 11 Virginia Gators 6:28.36 2/23/24 SW District Cha
110Ian Greer 11 Nova South 6:29.01 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
111Torin Bennett 11 Prince William Swim C 6:31.16 2/16/24 North District
112Luke Mersiovsky 12 Tsunami Swimming 6:32.59 2/16/24 North District
113Noah Tam 12 SwimRVA 6:32.93 2/16/24 Central Distric
114Nico Rogers 11 Nova South 6:33.67 2/16/24 Central Distric
115Kevin Sauer 12 Battlefield Area Star 6:34.15 10/06/23 Cavalier Aquati
116Levi Hobbs 12 Tide Swimming 6:34.32 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
117Henry Wood 11 East Coast Aquatic Te 6:35.05 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
118Noah Levin 12 757swim 6:35.13 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
119Lars Arne 11 757swim 6:35.41 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
120Joseph Geisel 11 Nova South 6:35.43 2/16/24 Central Distric
121Adhvik Sunkavalli 11 Nova South 6:37.44 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
122Carter Lynch 12 Hanover Aquatics 6:37.60 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
123Caden Bishop 11 Hanover Aquatics 6:37.75 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
124Bennett Hogan 12 H2okie Aquatics 6:37.84 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
125Gabe Reno 12 Quest Swimming 6:38.18 10/06/23 SwimRVA BLASTOF
126Knox Neel 12 Nova South 6:38.19 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
127Silas Morrozoff 12 Tide Swimming 6:38.64 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
128Zac Morton 11 H2okie Aquatics 6:38.80 10/28/23 BSC Pumpkin Pat
129Jed Gorby 11 Virginia Gators 6:39.29 10/06/23 SwimRVA BLASTOF
130Jackson Inscoe 11 Nova South 6:40.98 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
131Kason Stanley 12 Nova South 6:41.14 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
132William Beauchamp 12 Fcfy Riptide Swim Tea 6:41.35 2/23/24 SW District Cha
133Camron Bialorucki 11 Old Dominion Aquatic 6:41.69 1/06/24 VA ODAC Rising
134Duncan Taylor 12 Dolphin Club 6:42.99 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
135Ethan Thomas 12 Tsunami Swimming 6:43.14 2/16/24 North District
136Stephen Thrasher 12 Stingrays Swim Team 6:43.80 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
137Grant Manning 12 Lynchburg YMCA 6:43.99 9/22/23 LY Season Opene
138Tyler Eakkhattiyakorn 12 Lynchburg YMCA 6:44.02 2/23/24 SW District Cha
139Jarred Tamanalevu 12 Tide Swimming 6:45.52 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
140William Burns 11 Nova South 6:45.85 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
141Charlie Barber 11 Williamsburg Aquatic 6:46.70 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
142Luke Dinsmore 12 Old Dominion Aquatic 6:47.03 1/06/24 VA ODAC Rising
143Ben Sheets 12 H2okie Aquatics 6:47.48 1/26/24 TYR Western Ope
144Leo Li 11 Old Dominion Aquatic 6:47.64 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
145Jayden Koh 11 Nova South 6:48.55 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
146Jonathan Korby 12 Lynchburg YMCA 6:49.20 11/04/23 CA-Y & LY & RAY
147Tommy White 12 Quest Swimming 6:49.20 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
148Declan Parker 11 Stingrays Swim Team 6:49.42 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
149Matthew Anderson 12 H2okie Aquatics 6:50.74 10/28/23 BSC Pumpkin Pat
150Keegan Roberts 12 SwimRVA 6:53.43 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
151Landon Emdadi 12 Tide Swimming 6:55.31 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
152Tate MacDougall 11 Stingrays Swim Team 6:56.29 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
153Owen McDonald 12 Nova South 6:56.79 12/01/23 NOVA December D
154Donald Almond 12 Nova South 6:56.83 12/01/23 NOVA December D
155Callen Morehead 11 Prince William Swim C 6:57.87 2/16/24 North District
156James Tlusty 11 Williamsburg Aquatic 6:58.14 1/20/24 WAC Mike Willar
157Jack Roper 11 Atlantic Coast Athlet 6:58.30 2/23/24 SW District Cha
158Drake Bauer 11 Nova South 6:58.81 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
159Brandon Thomas 12 Lynchburg YMCA 6:59.07 2/23/24 SW District Cha
160Ian Newman 12 HVA Current 7:00.02 11/17/23 ISCA Fall Class
161Eli McDonald 11 Nova South 7:00.85 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
162Ezra Payne 12 Battlefield Area Star 7:00.91 2/23/24 SW District Cha
163Jackson Cianci 12 Stingrays Swim Team 7:02.30 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
164Jayden Ayala 11 Winchester Swim Team 7:03.13 2/16/24 North District
165Henry Liang 12 POSEIDON SWIMMING 7:03.17 10/07/23 NOVA October Ki
166Everett Edwards 11 Tide Swimming 7:03.24 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
167Devin Archibald 12 Stingrays Swim Team 7:03.75 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
168Miles Barr 11 Tide Swimming 7:04.63 11/18/23 Falll TIDE Swim
169Marcus Xie 11 Atlantic Coast Athlet 7:04.66 2/23/24 SW District Cha
170Aidan Ferrarese 11 Prince William Swim C 7:04.91 2/16/24 North District
171Marko Rankovic 11 Atlantic Coast Athlet 7:05.49 2/23/24 SW District Cha
172Oliver Emmett 11 Williamsburg Aquatic 7:06.62 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
173Derrick Joseph 12 Atlantic Coast Athlet 7:06.80 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
174William Cale 12 Nova South 7:07.07 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
175Ryan Yang 12 Nova South 7:07.88 2/16/24 Central Distric
176Preston Jordan 12 Hanover Aquatics 7:08.66 2/16/24 Central Distric
177Ratu Bukarau 12 Prince William Swim C 7:11.38 2/16/24 North District
178Carter McDonough 12 Unattached 7:11.69 2/16/24 North District
179Rudra Patil 12 Cca Marlins 7:11.77 11/18/23 HOKI 12&under I
180Tristan Brinkley 12 H2okie Aquatics 7:12.32 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
181Clark Leffel 11 Unattached 7:12.92 10/14/23 WAC Start-up Cl
182Shepard Nixon 11 Nova South 7:14.37 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
183Simon Merriam 11 Quest Swimming 7:14.77 1/20/24 WAC Mike Willar
184Benjamin Martin 11 Valley Swim Team Phoe 7:15.00 12/01/23 VSTP Ice Breake
185Joaquin Gutierrez 11 Nova South 7:15.96 12/01/23 NOVA December D
186Clayton Cox 11 Lynchburg YMCA 7:17.78 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
187Elijah Vigil 11 Tide Swimming 7:18.30 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
188Gregory Lynch 11 Valley Swim Team Phoe 7:18.45 2/16/24 North District
189Aaron Anthony 12 Tide Swimming 7:18.66 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
190John Tunstall 12 Nova South 7:19.95 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
191Robert Burgess 12 Quest Swimming 7:20.93 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
192Wesley Munchel 12 SwimRVA 7:21.09 1/20/24 WAC Mike Willar
193Graeme Ashworth 11 Cca Marlins 7:22.18 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
194Eli Chilcote 11 H2okie Aquatics 7:22.40 10/28/23 BSC Pumpkin Pat
195Jeffrey Woodson II 11 Prince William Swim C 7:22.44 2/16/24 North District
196Santiago Echeverria 12 Prince William Swim C 7:22.81 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
197Isaac Gibbs 12 Old Dominion Aquatic 7:23.28 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
198Thomas Farrell 11 Nova South 7:23.76 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
199Jake Taylor 12 Stingrays Swim Team 7:23.85 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
200Isaac Haak 12 H2okie Aquatics 7:24.53 1/26/24 TYR Western Ope
201Julius Moore 11 Lynchburg YMCA 7:25.50 9/22/23 LY Season Opene
202Jake Howell 11 Williamsburg Aquatic 7:27.79 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
203Jack Echem 12 Tide Swimming 7:28.22 10/06/23 Atlantic Coast
204Liam Purcell 11 Nova South 7:28.36 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
205Alex Kutelia 12 Tide Swimming 7:29.63 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
206Luca Marchelletta 11 Hanover Aquatics 7:29.95 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
207Mason Redfern 11 Nova South 7:30.12 12/01/23 NOVA December D
208Mason Saless 11 757swim 7:30.49 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
209Nathaniel Weitzel 11 POSEIDON SWIMMING 7:33.46 2/16/24 Central Distric
210Lincoln Brixey 11 Nova South 7:34.87 12/01/23 NOVA December D
211Brody Rich 11 757swim 7:35.53 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
212Jefferson Koscielny 12 Lynchburg YMCA 7:36.32 2/23/24 SW District Cha
213Finnegan Smasal 11 Tide Swimming 7:36.36 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
214Evan Clark 12 Dolphin Club 7:36.78 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
215Jake Williams 12 Stingrays Swim Team 7:37.01 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
216Daniel Gustafson 11 Lynchburg YMCA 7:39.28 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
217Braden Kautz-Scanavy 12 SwimRVA 7:41.06 1/06/24 VA ODAC Rising
218Jacob Spears 12 Nova South 7:41.25 12/01/23 NOVA December D
219Robert Peters 11 Prince William Swim C 7:41.86 11/04/23 PV DC Wave Nove
220Aidan Barden 12 HVA Current 7:42.39 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
221William Caywood 11 HVA Current 7:43.50 11/17/23 ISCA Fall Class
222Noah Taliaferro 11 757swim 7:49.68 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
223Tyler White 12 YMCA of Virginia Blue 7:51.10 10/21/23 LY 2023 YMCA Oc
224Grady DesMarteau 11 SwimRVA 7:52.26 2/16/24 Central Distric
225Liam Bugin 11 Hanover Aquatics 7:55.47 2/16/24 Central Distric
226William Hulette 11 Hanover Aquatics 7:55.68 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
227Declan Murphy 11 Nova South 7:56.08 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
228Nivedh Ala 11 Nova South 7:57.25 12/01/23 NOVA December D
229Nathan Hession 11 Hanover Aquatics 7:57.77 2/16/24 Central Distric
230Peyton Dowler 11 SwimRVA 8:01.24 2/16/24 Central Distric
231Henry Payne 11 Tide Swimming 8:02.50 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
232Sawyer Davis 12 Stingrays Swim Team 8:06.04 2/16/24 North District
233Landon Ellington 11 Smac 8:16.42 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
234William Berkley 12 Lynchburg YMCA 8:23.77 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
235Corban Howard 11 Williamsburg Aquatic 8:26.60 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
236Brodie Thomas 11 Lynchburg YMCA 9:18.35 10/21/23 LY 2023 YMCA Oc
237Bryce Foutz 11 H2okie Aquatics 10:04.72 10/28/23 BSC Pumpkin Pat
Speed Thru Relays With Our Wide Selection of Men's Tech Suits, Jammers & Briefs Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application