Virginia Swimming
Boys Age 11 & 12
200 Yards Backstroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Jack Danahy 12 Nova South 2:05.53 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
2Nate Doran 12 Nova South 2:09.95 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
3Chase Smithson 12 Quest Swimming 2:11.76 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
4Daniel Bunge 11 Nova South 2:13.42 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
5Raleigh Harrington 11 Nova South 2:13.98 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
6Owen Williams 12 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 2:14.07 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
7Luke Wenert 12 Nova South 2:14.25 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
8Harvey Trivette 12 Nova South 2:14.28 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
9Porter Linkonis 12 Nova South 2:15.94 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
10Christopher Connors 12 Nova South 2:16.14 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
11Brady Hawke 12 Nova South 2:18.79 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
12George Estill 12 Nova South 2:18.83 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
13Jack Norman 12 SwimRVA 2:19.15 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
14Sam Gupton 12 Nova South 2:19.78 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
15Chris Lyashenko 12 Tide Swimming 2:20.50 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
16Tripp Wile 11 Tsunami Swimming 2:20.62 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
17Keegan Mejias 12 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:21.87 10/06/23 Cavalier Aquati
18Taogh Solari-Spradlin 12 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:21.89 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
19Ericson Darnell 12 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:22.38 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
20Preston Alcox 12 Tide Swimming 2:22.78 10/06/23 Atlantic Coast
21Oliver Voss 11 757swim 2:22.92 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
22David Lewis 12 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:22.96 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
23Misha Radkevich 11 757swim 2:23.02 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
24Logan Argabright 11 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:23.24 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
25Caspian Cohen 12 SwimRVA 2:23.90 2/16/24 Central Distric
26Benjamin Shriver 12 Quest Swimming 2:24.19 2/16/24 Central Distric
27Jed Gorby 12 Virginia Gators 2:24.22 2/23/24 SW District Cha
28Watson Mundy 11 Nova South 2:24.62 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
29Gavin Harnish 12 Tide Swimming 2:24.91 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
30Philip Maddux 12 Nova South 2:24.95 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
31Finn Whitis 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:25.56 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
32Benjamin Talley 12 Quest Swimming 2:25.94 2/16/24 Central Distric
33Joshua Lee 12 Nova South 2:26.02 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
34Will Arcarese 11 Nova South 2:26.11 2/16/24 Central Distric
35Noah Levin 12 757swim 2:26.28 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
36Trent Abbott 11 Nova South 2:26.31 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
37James Wallin 12 Nova South 2:26.45 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
38Sam Edwards 12 Lynchburg YMCA 2:26.49 10/21/23 LY 2023 YMCA Oc
39Conner Hughes 11 Winchester Swim Team 2:26.58 2/16/24 North District
40William Allen 12 Nova South 2:26.79 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
41Owen Peat 12 Nova South 2:27.19 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
42Jayden Zhang 12 Nova South 2:27.26 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
43Yusuf Ismailov 12 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:27.35 11/30/23 30th Annual YOT
44Aidan Moss 12 Lynchburg YMCA 2:27.86 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
45Ashton Flores 12 Tide Swimming 2:28.10 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
46Emmett Shenk 12 SwimRVA 2:28.52 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
47Xavi Cornelius 12 Nova South 2:29.02 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
48Kenan Shumate 12 Tide Swimming 2:29.04 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
49Andrew Farmer 11 Nova South 2:29.17 2/16/24 Central Distric
50Connor Petro 12 Tide Swimming 2:29.50 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
51Colston Worthington 12 Nova South 2:29.57 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
52Nathaniel Smith 12 Dolphin Club 2:29.76 2/16/24 Central Distric
53Igor Dmytriyev 11 Virginia Gators 2:29.87 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
54Calder Berneche 12 Quest Swimming 2:30.10 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
55Lucas Dehr 12 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:30.16 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
56Ryan Tessenear 12 Tide Swimming 2:30.35 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
57Derrick Joseph 12 Atlantic Coast Athlet 2:30.38 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
58David Liu 12 Nova South 2:30.38 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
59Luke Mersiovsky 12 Tsunami Swimming 2:31.23 2/16/24 North District
60Ethan Jun 12 Nova South 2:31.26 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
61Timothy George 12 Prince William Swim C 2:31.55 2/16/24 North District
62Hugh Dunham 12 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:31.77 2/16/24 Central Distric
63Rylan Schaffter 11 Tide Swimming 2:32.33 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
64Tyler Melson 12 Nova South 2:32.83 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
65Sutton Jaskot 11 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:32.95 2/23/24 SW District Cha
66Adhvik Sunkavalli 11 Nova South 2:33.20 2/16/24 Central Distric
67Isaiah Kite 12 Virginia Gators 2:33.58 2/23/24 SW District Cha
68Nolan Marchione 12 Tide Swimming 2:34.00 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
69Charlie Williams 11 Nova South 2:34.49 10/07/23 NOVA October Ki
70Andrew Markle 12 Tide Swimming 2:34.64 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
71Nicholas Ban Boca 12 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:34.92 1/20/24 WAC Mike Willar
72Sam Trivette 11 Nova South 2:35.02 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
73Ilya Argint 12 Tide Swimming 2:35.27 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
74William Conlan 11 Hanover Aquatics 2:36.43 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
75Luke Dinsmore 12 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:36.69 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
76Ian Greer 11 Nova South 2:36.72 2/16/24 Central Distric
77Jochy Mercado 12 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:36.88 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
78Henry Wood 12 East Coast Aquatic Te 2:36.91 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
79Bennett Hogan 12 H2okie Aquatics 2:36.96 2/23/24 SW District Cha
80Layton Barrett 11 SwimRVA 2:37.04 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
81William Cale 12 Nova South 2:38.00 11/11/23 NOVA Cranberry
82Kevin Sauer 12 Battlefield Area Star 2:38.30 2/23/24 SW District Cha
83Olly Buckner 12 Atlantic Coast Athlet 2:38.37 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
84Merlin Ostrom 11 Tide Swimming 2:38.74 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
85Austin Woodruff 11 Lynchburg YMCA 2:38.76 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
86Sam Shnowske 12 757swim 2:38.95 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
87Isaac Brumbelow 11 Tide Swimming 2:39.08 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
88Henry Liang 12 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:39.40 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
89Alexander Nelson 12 East Coast Aquatic Te 2:39.65 11/18/23 Frank Poulin Jr
90Mark Ukolov 11 Tide Swimming 2:39.83 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
91Ean Oluwabusola 12 Tide Swimming 2:39.85 10/06/23 Atlantic Coast
92Casey Jones 11 Tide Swimming 2:39.86 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
93Noah Wolfle 11 Nova South 2:40.59 10/07/23 NOVA October Ki
94Cameron Gregory 12 Prince William Swim C 2:41.15 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
95Knox Neel 12 Nova South 2:41.39 2/16/24 Central Distric
96Duncan Taylor 12 Dolphin Club 2:41.53 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
97Stephen Thrasher 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:41.56 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
98Adam Stewart 11 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:42.50 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
99Silas Morrozoff 12 Tide Swimming 2:42.78 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
100Camron Bialorucki 11 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:43.00 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
101Lucas Pittman 12 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:43.32 10/14/23 WAC Start-up Cl
102John Tunstall 12 Nova South 2:43.34 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
103Caden Bishop 11 Hanover Aquatics 2:43.90 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
104Aaron Anthony 12 Tide Swimming 2:44.44 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
105Kason Stanley 12 Nova South 2:44.82 11/11/23 NOVA Cranberry
106Jacob Field 11 Tsunami Swimming 2:45.02 2/16/24 North District
107Thor Akesson 12 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:45.41 2/16/24 Central Distric
108Camden Renick 11 Cca Marlins 2:45.67 2/23/24 SW District Cha
109Joseph Geisel 11 Nova South 2:46.07 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
110Jackson Inscoe 11 Nova South 2:46.61 11/11/23 NOVA Cranberry
111Leo Li 11 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:47.25 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
112John Greer 11 Nova South 2:47.54 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
113Jayden Koh 11 Nova South 2:47.99 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
114CJ Pulk 11 Tide Swimming 2:48.24 10/06/23 Atlantic Coast
115Levi Hobbs 12 Tide Swimming 2:48.28 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
116Nathaniel Weitzel 11 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:48.96 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
117Noah Leger 11 Lynchburg YMCA 2:49.10 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
118Joaquin Gutierrez 11 Nova South 2:49.38 2/16/24 Central Distric
119Nico Rogers 11 Nova South 2:49.50 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
120Crosby Bennett 12 Tide Swimming 2:49.61 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
121Callen Morehead 11 Prince William Swim C 2:49.64 2/16/24 North District
122Mason Redfern 11 Nova South 2:50.41 11/11/23 NOVA Cranberry
123Declan Parker 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:51.06 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
124Jordan Thomason 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:51.10 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
125Shepard Nixon 11 Nova South 2:51.73 2/16/24 Central Distric
126Jonathan Korby 12 Lynchburg YMCA 2:52.15 2/23/24 SW District Cha
127Tommy White 12 Quest Swimming 2:52.98 1/20/24 WAC Mike Willar
128Jake Howell 11 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:53.05 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
129Drake Bauer 12 Nova South 2:53.77 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
130Nathan Irvine 12 Quest Swimming 2:53.82 10/06/23 SwimRVA BLASTOF
131Brayden Reese 12 East Coast Aquatic Te 2:54.09 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
132Sean Sallee 12 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:54.19 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
133Liam Purcell 12 Nova South 2:54.29 2/16/24 Central Distric
134Ian Newman 12 HVA Current 2:54.42 11/17/23 ISCA Fall Class
135Edward Palomo 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:54.52 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
136Declan Murphy 11 Nova South 2:55.13 10/07/23 NOVA October Ki
137Marcus Xie 11 Atlantic Coast Athlet 2:55.36 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
138Ezra Payne 11 Battlefield Area Star 2:55.49 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
139Jake Taylor 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:55.71 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
140Connor Massey 12 Tsc Torpedoes 2:55.84 12/01/23 VSTP Ice Breake
141Charlie Branch 12 Quest Swimming 2:55.88 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
142Henry Bott 11 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:56.02 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
143Bennett Buschman 11 SwimRVA 2:56.03 11/18/23 Bass Turkey Cla
144Matthew Huddleston 12 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:57.19 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
145Jack Roper 11 Atlantic Coast Athlet 2:57.44 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
146Mikah Sun 11 HVA Current 2:57.44 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
147Clark Leffel 11 Unattached 2:57.76 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
148Torin Bennett 11 Prince William Swim C 2:58.55 2/03/24 PV MAKO Qualifi
149Tristan Brinkley 12 H2okie Aquatics 2:58.68 11/18/23 HOKI 12&under I
150Thomas Farrell 11 Nova South 2:58.83 2/16/24 Central Distric
151Logan Banks 11 Nova South 2:59.73 2/16/24 Central Distric
152Lincoln Brixey 11 Nova South 3:00.03 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
153Evan Clark 12 Dolphin Club 3:00.86 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
154Jackson Brantingham 12 Nova South 3:01.77 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
155Jay Li 11 Nova South 3:02.23 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
156Vikram Mukundan 12 Nova South 3:02.54 10/07/23 NOVA October Ki
157Owen McDonald 12 Nova South 3:03.28 12/01/23 NOVA December D
158Elijah Vigil 11 Tide Swimming 3:03.72 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
159Barrett Treiber 11 757swim 3:03.76 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
160Marko Rankovic 11 Atlantic Coast Athlet 3:04.15 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
161Ryan Yang 12 Nova South 3:04.36 11/11/23 NOVA Cranberry
162Keegan Roberts 12 SwimRVA 3:04.91 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
163William Waterworth 11 Nova South 3:04.99 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
164Peyton Dowler 11 SwimRVA 3:05.03 2/16/24 Central Distric
165Kavin Rameshkumar 11 Nova South 3:05.23 2/16/24 Central Distric
166Eli McDonald 11 Nova South 3:05.36 11/11/23 NOVA Cranberry
167Jack Echem 12 Tide Swimming 3:05.59 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
168Asher Ramos 12 Richmond City Riptide 3:06.69 2/16/24 37th Black Hist
169Rudra Patil 12 Cca Marlins 3:07.88 11/18/23 HOKI 12&under I
170Alexander Pinkham 12 Nova South 3:08.05 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
171Aidan Barden 12 HVA Current 3:09.07 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
172Wesley Munchel 12 SwimRVA 3:09.25 2/16/24 Central Distric
173Graham Tokarsky 12 Cca Marlins 3:10.32 9/23/23 Marlins back to
174Eli Chilcote 11 H2okie Aquatics 3:10.62 11/18/23 HOKI 12&under I
175Brady Meert 11 Tsc Torpedoes 3:10.69 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
176Robert Peters 11 Prince William Swim C 3:11.73 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
177Randolph Crawford 12 Battlefield Area Star 3:12.49 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
178Luca Marchelletta 11 Hanover Aquatics 3:12.92 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
179Ratu Bukarau 11 Prince William Swim C 3:13.04 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
180Isaac Haak 12 H2okie Aquatics 3:13.32 11/18/23 HOKI 12&under I
181Corban Howard 11 Williamsburg Aquatic 3:13.41 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
182Jacob Spears 12 Nova South 3:15.78 12/01/23 NOVA December D
183Clayton Cox 11 Lynchburg YMCA 3:15.79 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
184Samarth Kaushal 11 Nova South 3:16.94 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
185Nivedh Ala 11 Nova South 3:17.19 11/11/23 NOVA Cranberry
186Parker Nystrom 11 Nova South 3:17.29 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
187Mason Jacoby 11 Prince William Swim C 3:17.84 2/16/24 North District
188Jayden Ayala 11 Winchester Swim Team 3:18.63 11/17/23 ISCA Fall Class
189William Hombach 11 Stingrays Swim Team 3:19.24 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
190Brandon Thomas 11 Lynchburg YMCA 3:20.02 10/21/23 LY 2023 YMCA Oc
191Louis Lillard 12 Tide Swimming 3:20.21 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
192Reid Beshere 11 POSEIDON SWIMMING 3:22.89 10/07/23 NOVA October Ki
193Alex Kutelia 12 Tide Swimming 3:23.46 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
194Emerson Street 11 Laso Marlins 3:23.58 11/18/23 BSC Cranberry C
195Aarihaan Ghosh 11 Nova South 3:25.31 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
196Grady DesMarteau 11 SwimRVA 3:26.92 1/20/24 WAC Mike Willar
197Alexander Ramberger 12 Prince William Swim C 3:27.81 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
198Mark Nesterenko 12 757swim 3:29.09 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
199Vihaan Shirodkar 12 Nova South 3:32.96 12/01/23 NOVA December D
200Ben Crisostomo 11 Old Dominion Aquatic 3:45.96 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
201Carter Scordo 11 757swim 3:46.32 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
202Owen Acree 12 Prince William Swim C 3:59.69 2/03/24 PV MAKO Qualifi
203Brian Lopez 11 Prince William Swim C 4:31.73 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
Dominate The Competition With The Latest & Greatest Girls' Tech & Training Suits Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application