New York Swimming
Boys Age 15 & 16
1000 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Sean Green 16 Long Island Aquatic C 8:59.01 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
2Will Siegel 16 Long Island Aquatic C 9:11.26 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
3Oliver Shao 16 Asphalt Green 9:11.81 3/21/24 EZ North Region
4Zack Arnold 16 Badger Swim Club 9:21.14 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
5Avi Stahl 16 Empire Swimming 9:25.10 3/21/24 Sun Kissed Invi
6Gavin Buckley 15 Long Island Aquatic C 9:28.30 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
7Owen Miao 16 Long Island Aquatic C 9:28.60 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
8Benjamin Robins 16 Badger Swim Club 9:28.89 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
9Dylan Winthal 15 Badger Swim Club 9:36.44 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
10Julien Shao 16 Asphalt Green 9:36.83 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
11James Darcy 15 Long Island Aquatic C 9:37.05 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
12Sam Koenigsberg 15 Empire Swimming 9:37.61 3/21/24 Sun Kissed Invi
13Patrick O'Hagan 16 Long Island Aquatic C 9:39.72 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
14Noah Cakir 16 Team Suffolk 9:40.52 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
15Roy Dafinoiu 16 Condors Swim Club 9:42.25 12/14/23 AM 61st ANNUAL
16Brady Garcia 16 STAR SWIMMING 9:44.85 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
17Rohan Mehra 16 Asphalt Green 9:46.14 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
18Ben Battaglia 15 Victor Swim Club 9:47.28 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
19Ethan Chan 16 Long Island Aquatic C 9:48.30 10/21/23 MR LIAC Chappy'
20Jackson Cooper 16 Empire Swimming 9:51.62 12/07/23 NE CRA Winter I
21Trevor Green 15 Three Village Swim Cl 9:52.64 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
22Georgie Newsome 16 Victor Swim Club 9:55.61 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
23Christian Burke 16 Condors Swim Club 9:55.80 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
24Ryan Loveless 16 Badger Swim Club 9:55.82 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
25Vincent Gookin 15 Asphalt Green 9:56.31 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
26Koen Anderson 15 Syracuse Chargers 9:56.43 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
27Andrew Simons 16 Long Island Aquatic C 9:57.67 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
28Ryan Sommerstad 16 Three Village Swim Cl 9:58.47 3/21/24 EZ North Region
29Carter Kobielski 15 STAR SWIMMING 10:01.28 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
30Elonu Rodrigues 15 Asphalt Green 10:02.00 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
31Johnny Macko 15 Long Island Aquatic C 10:02.22 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
32Aidan Zhu 15 Asphalt Green 10:03.26 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
33Dylan Tuchman 16 Empire Swimming 10:05.44 3/21/24 Sun Kissed Invi
34Aiden Moran 15 Buffalo Area Aquatic 10:05.64 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
35Eren Aydin 16 Phoenix Aquatic Club 10:06.27 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
36Cormac Lapolla 15 Condors Swim Club 10:06.83 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
37Brady Garcia 16 STAR SWIMMING 10:07.18 11/30/23 STAR Short Cour
38Patrick Fanshawe 15 Condors Swim Club 10:08.58 10/13/23 MR COND October
39Ethan Chen 15 Victor Swim Club 10:08.99 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
40Ethan Placencia-Nazareno 16 Three Village Swim Cl 10:09.12 10/21/23 MR LIAC Chappy'
41Yesum Lee 15 Phoenix Aquatic Club 10:09.13 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
42Duncan Skogerson 15 Condors Swim Club 10:09.32 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
43Charlie McMillan 16 Badger Swim Club 10:10.44 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
44Zachary Trenczer 15 Condors Swim Club 10:11.92 10/13/23 MR COND October
45Lucas Keahon 16 Condors Swim Club 10:12.33 10/13/23 MR COND October
46Joey Swenton 16 Cato-Meridian Otters 10:12.68 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
47Henry Ma 16 Long Island Express 10:13.24 3/08/24 MR 15-18 Age Gr
48Santiago Souberbielle 16 Long Island Express 10:13.26 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
49Jacob Cerrato 16 Monroe-Woodbury Devil 10:13.88 12/08/23 CNY Invite
50Noah Stern 15 Long Island Express 10:14.35 3/08/24 MR 15-18 Age Gr
51AJ Mugno 15 Empire Swimming 10:14.99 3/21/24 Sun Kissed Invi
52Liam Harty 15 Long Island Express 10:16.26 3/08/24 MR 15-18 Age Gr
53Artem Safroniuk 15 Asphalt Green 10:16.62 11/04/23 MA DST First St
54Jonathan McCall 15 Storm Aquatics 10:17.82 11/30/23 STAR Short Cour
55David Gutin 16 Asphalt Green 10:18.18 11/04/23 MA DST First St
56Spyros Argeros 15 Asphalt Green 10:18.77 3/02/24 MR AGUA Last Ch
57Jared Liu 15 Condors Swim Club 10:20.42 10/13/23 MR COND October
58Gavin Ray 16 Victor Swim Club 10:24.78 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
59Connor Holland 15 New York Sharks Aquat 10:25.92 11/10/23 MR VAC/NYS Viki
60Dean Smith 15 Qns Aquatic Club 10:27.73 10/28/23 MR QNS October
61Ollie Speight-Ray 16 Asphalt Green 10:27.77 11/04/23 MA DST First St
62William Levine 16 Asphalt Green 10:28.13 10/20/23 MR Agua October
63Aidan Dwyer 15 Condors Swim Club 10:28.17 10/13/23 MR COND October
64Beau Chan 16 Asphalt Green 10:28.60 11/04/23 MA DST First St
65Engels Wang 15 Long Island Express 10:29.58 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
66Lorenzo Aquilino 16 Team Suffolk 10:30.17 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
67Edward Chan 16 Asphalt Green 10:30.44 11/04/23 MA DST First St
68Matthew Collado 15 Phoenix Aquatic Club 10:30.69 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
69Austin Li 16 Long Island Express 10:30.82 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
70Daniel Kim 15 Phoenix Aquatic Club 10:31.45 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
71Henry Sungrab 15 Twisters Swim Club 10:32.60 10/07/23 MR FLY Junior S
72Evan Creter 16 Team Suffolk 10:32.76 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
73Ronan White 16 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 10:32.79 12/14/23 NBAC Christmas
74Jonah Kirschbaum 16 Team Suffolk 10:32.83 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
75Brady Meyer 16 Clarence Swim Club 10:33.72 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
76Jack Powers 16 Amherst Tiger Sharks 10:35.10 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
77Ethan Nus 16 Team Suffolk 10:36.87 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
78Matt Rogliano 16 MIDDIES Wave Ryders 10:36.88 3/21/24 Sun Kissed Invi
79Joshua Insdorf 15 Monroe-Woodbury Devil 10:37.05 11/10/23 MR VAC/NYS Viki
80Sergei Boudreau 16 Three Village Swim Cl 10:37.94 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
81Johnny Casalinuovo 16 Three Village Swim Cl 10:39.03 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
82Liam Mac Colla 15 92nd Street Flying Do 10:40.01 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
83Matthew Spence 16 STAR SWIMMING 10:40.06 11/30/23 STAR Short Cour
84Isaih Francis 16 Condors Swim Club 10:41.18 10/13/23 MR COND October
85Thomas Mackey 15 Asphalt Green 10:41.23 10/20/23 MR Agua October
86Georgios Kavouras 15 Team Suffolk 10:42.27 1/28/24 MR Team Suffolk
87Morgon Washington-Patterson 16 MIDDIES Wave Ryders 10:42.53 11/26/23 MR YMID Butterb
88Daniel Mente 15 Asphalt Green 10:42.62 11/04/23 MA DST First St
89Dominic Falbo 16 Fairport Area Swim Te 10:42.93 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
90Hayden Schwartz 15 Asphalt Green 10:44.06 10/20/23 MR Agua October
91Tyler Wong 15 Team Suffolk 10:44.56 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
92Aidan Hynes 15 Eastern Nassau Aquati 10:45.10 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
93Carter Steele 15 ALBS-AD 10:45.17 10/29/23 Starfish Fall S
94Fenlay Sainvil 15 Long Island Express 10:45.49 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
95Aidan Grant 16 MIDDIES Wave Ryders 10:46.26 3/21/24 Sun Kissed Invi
96Alex Nicita 16 Liverpool Jets Swim C 10:46.88 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
97Elias Malionek 16 Storm Aquatics 10:46.89 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
98Declan Doran 15 Qns Aquatic Club 10:48.75 10/28/23 MR QNS October
99Lucas Avni 15 Team Suffolk 10:49.59 1/28/24 MR Team Suffolk
100Ibrahim Mohammad 16 Long Island Aquatic C 10:52.09 10/21/23 MR LIAC Chappy'
101Iain Fulnecky 15 Asphalt Green 10:52.10 10/20/23 MR Agua October
102Luke Franzese 15 MIDDIES Wave Ryders 10:52.11 1/15/24 MR YMID MLK Dis
103Ethan Pak 15 Asphalt Green 10:52.20 11/04/23 MA DST First St
104Rohan Srinivasan 15 Phoenix Aquatic Club 10:54.45 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
105Bora Karaosmanoglu 15 Three Village Swim Cl 10:56.30 10/21/23 MR LIAC Chappy'
106Austin Perillo 15 Monroe-Woodbury Devil 10:58.11 12/08/23 CNY Invite
107Aaron Zhang 16 Badger Swim Club 10:58.34 10/21/23 MR LIAC Chappy'
108Matt Chang 15 Qns Aquatic Club 10:58.74 10/28/23 MR QNS October
109Dylan Esposito 16 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 11:00.68 12/14/23 NBAC Christmas
110Camden Baxter 15 Liverpool Jets Swim C 11:02.10 12/08/23 CNY Invite
111Brayden Pettitt 15 Cpp River Hawks 11:02.54 1/13/24 Niagara Jr/Sr P
112Devin Rothman 15 New York Sharks Aquat 11:02.65 12/08/23 CNY Invite
113Matthew Spreter 16 Hilton Area Swim Team 11:03.15 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
114Max Pollio 16 MIDDIES Wave Ryders 11:05.44 3/21/24 Sun Kissed Invi
115Deniz Astapov 15 Trident Aquatic Club 11:05.93 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
116Max Leroy 16 Team Suffolk 11:06.19 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
117Mark Colacioppo 16 MIDDIES Wave Ryders 11:07.81 12/08/23 CNY Invite
118Max Maslov 16 Phoenix Aquatic Club 11:07.96 11/19/23 MR PAC Distance
119Keaton Lemieux 15 STAR SWIMMING 11:08.98 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
120Jack Reed 16 Trident Aquatic Club 11:09.42 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
121Jide Nwosu 15 Long Island Express 11:09.75 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
122ETHAN Calhoun 16 Long Island Express 11:10.57 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
123Luke Splendido 16 ALBS-AD 11:13.15 10/29/23 Starfish Fall S
124Xander Sohng 15 Storm Aquatics 11:13.30 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
125Kai Henrichs 15 Long Island Express 11:14.81 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
126Joshua Stevens 16 Fairport Area Swim Te 11:15.34 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
127Shawn Farberov 15 Match Point Nyc 11:16.95 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
128Matteo Somma 16 Long Island Aquatic C 11:17.17 10/21/23 MR LIAC Chappy'
129Ryan Kittilsen 15 Sachem Swim Club 11:18.75 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
130Jonathan Blatt 16 Sachem Swim Club 11:20.78 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
131Alex Khodosh 15 Phoenix Aquatic Club 11:20.94 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
132Matt Fallis 16 Team Suffolk 11:21.20 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
133Salvatore Bove 15 Asphalt Green 11:23.96 10/20/23 MR Agua October
134Alex Bierworth 16 Union Aquatic Club 11:25.98 2/03/24 -24 STSL Meet #
135Oscar Luczaj 15 Twisters Swim Club 11:26.36 10/07/23 MR FLY Junior S
136Jackson Amenta 15 Clarence Swim Club 11:26.80 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
137Henry Chang 16 Team Suffolk 11:28.53 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
138Nicolas Vitale 15 Victor Swim Club 11:30.54 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
139Nuru Sherpa 16 Twisters Swim Club 11:30.86 10/07/23 MR FLY Junior S
140Pierre Kavouras 15 Team Suffolk 11:36.49 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
141Spencer Grayson 15 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 11:42.18 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
142Andrew Bilotta 15 Union Aquatic Club 11:43.42 2/23/24 NI Silver Champ
143Jie Ren 15 Flushing YMCA 11:43.90 11/17/23 MR Flushing Y B
144James Sumner 15 ALBS-AD 11:45.82 10/29/23 Starfish Fall S
145John Colacioppo 16 MIDDIES Wave Ryders 11:48.65 3/21/24 Sun Kissed Invi
146Peilin Yang 15 Flushing YMCA 11:50.13 10/07/23 MR FLY Junior S
147Donte Mathelier 16 Sachem Swim Club 11:52.29 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
148Dylan Pachkovskiy 16 Trident Aquatic Club 12:07.08 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
149Dillan Allyn-Nobles 16 Glen Gators Swim Team 12:14.79 2/03/24 -24 STSL Meet #
150Brandon Aguila 15 Empire Swimming 12:15.10 3/07/24 CT WHAT Northea
151James Mozian 16 Sachem Swim Club 12:19.10 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
152Aston Martins 15 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 12:19.76 10/21/23 MR LIAC Chappy'
153Kaden Nagel 16 New York Sharks Aquat 12:28.19 12/08/23 CNY Invite
154Sam Rosen 16 ALBS-AD 12:29.65 10/29/23 Starfish Fall S
155Orlando Rodriguez 15 Sachem Swim Club 12:30.90 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
156Daniel Lim 16 Flushing YMCA 12:32.67 10/07/23 MR FLY Junior S
157Luke Cassella 15 ALBS-AD 12:37.19 10/29/23 Starfish Fall S
158Gavin Kirsch 15 Fairport Area Swim Te 12:39.47 3/01/24 Niagara Last Sp
159Luke Na 15 Phoenix Aquatic Club 12:40.22 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
160Dylan Camping 15 Amherst Tiger Sharks 12:40.41 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
161Thomas Kelly 16 Flushing YMCA 12:40.60 11/17/23 MR Flushing Y B
162Richie Rines 16 New York Sharks Aquat 12:43.76 11/10/23 MR VAC/NYS Viki
163Jackson LaFountain 15 ALBS-AD 12:57.38 10/29/23 Starfish Fall S
164Matthew Minotto 16 Sachem Swim Club 12:57.87 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
165Deme Schiavone 16 ALBS-AD 12:59.72 10/29/23 Starfish Fall S
166Joshua Lee 15 Phoenix Aquatic Club 13:00.91 11/19/23 MR PAC Distance
167Axel Henriquez 15 Flushing YMCA 13:03.53 10/07/23 MR FLY Junior S
168Brodie O'Connell 16 ALBS-AD 13:06.65 10/29/23 Starfish Fall S
169Connor Carter 15 Newark Wahoos Swim Cl 13:20.69 10/21/23 SDSC Fire in th
170Carter Walser 16 Amherst Tiger Sharks 13:25.54 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
171Daniel Sawicki 16 Sachem Swim Club 13:33.01 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
172Evan Keesler-Whitehouse 16 Sachem Swim Club 14:06.07 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
173Yusuf Gohar 15 Victor Swim Club 14:18.77 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
174Gabriel Leonard 15 Flushing YMCA 14:30.38 10/07/23 MR FLY Junior S
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application