New York Swimming
Boys Age 15 & 16
1650 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Sean Green 16 Long Island Aquatic C 14:57.71 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
2Will Siegel 16 Long Island Aquatic C 15:16.35 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
3Oliver Shao 16 Asphalt Green 15:29.06 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
4Owen Miao 16 Long Island Aquatic C 15:44.12 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
5Zack Arnold 16 Badger Swim Club 15:46.71 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
6Benjamin Robins 16 Badger Swim Club 15:53.44 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
7Dylan Winthal 15 Badger Swim Club 15:55.05 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
8James Darcy 15 Long Island Aquatic C 15:56.74 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
9Noah Cakir 16 Team Suffolk 15:59.10 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
10Gavin Buckley 15 Long Island Aquatic C 16:02.88 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
11Ethan Placencia-Nazareno 16 Three Village Swim Cl 16:04.82 12/14/23 MA LAC Arena Ho
12Julien Shao 16 Asphalt Green 16:15.78 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
13Patrick O'Hagan 16 Long Island Aquatic C 16:16.99 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
14Brady Garcia 16 STAR SWIMMING 16:21.60 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
15Vincent Gookin 15 Asphalt Green 16:23.70 3/21/24 EZ North Region
16Sam Koenigsberg 15 Empire Swimming 16:24.72 11/10/23 CT WRAT Age Gro
17Roy Dafinoiu 16 Condors Swim Club 16:25.35 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
18Ryan Sommerstad 16 Three Village Swim Cl 16:28.01 3/21/24 EZ North Region
19Trevor Green 15 Three Village Swim Cl 16:29.21 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
20Ben Battaglia 15 Victor Swim Club 16:29.42 2/16/24 Region 1 Short
21Koen Anderson 15 Syracuse Chargers 16:33.00 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
22Aiden Moran 15 Buffalo Area Aquatic 16:36.33 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
23Eren Aydin 16 Phoenix Aquatic Club 16:41.43 12/14/23 MA LAC Arena Ho
24Conner Dean 16 STAR SWIMMING 16:41.56 11/30/23 STAR Short Cour
25Ryan Loveless 16 Badger Swim Club 16:42.74 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
26Andrew Simons 16 Long Island Aquatic C 16:44.55 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
27Ethan Chen 15 Victor Swim Club 16:45.45 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
28Santiago Souberbielle 16 Long Island Express 16:50.77 12/07/23 NE CRA Winter I
29Troy Luley 16 New Hartford Aquatics 16:51.50 3/07/24 Adirondack Gold
30Carter Kobielski 15 STAR SWIMMING 16:51.55 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
31Charlie McMillan 16 Badger Swim Club 16:53.03 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
32Johnny Macko 15 Long Island Aquatic C 16:53.58 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
33Carter Steele 16 ALBS-AD 16:53.80 3/07/24 Adirondack Gold
34AJ Mugno 15 Empire Swimming 16:57.31 12/07/23 NE CRA Winter I
35Yesum Lee 15 Phoenix Aquatic Club 16:57.89 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
36Jonathan McCall 15 Storm Aquatics 17:02.56 11/30/23 STAR Short Cour
37Connor Holland 15 New York Sharks Aquat 17:04.00 12/08/23 CNY Invite
38Henry Ma 16 Long Island Express 17:04.88 12/07/23 NE CRA Winter I
39Zachary Trenczer 15 Condors Swim Club 17:06.49 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
40Aidan Zhu 15 Asphalt Green 17:11.34 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
41Jackson Cooper 16 Empire Swimming 17:12.11 11/10/23 CT WRAT Age Gro
42Christian Jerome 15 USAM 17:12.94 12/07/23 33rd Annual Win
43Kian Olsson 15 Northern Dutchess Aqu 17:15.77 11/26/23 NDAC Butterball
44Gavin Ray 16 Victor Swim Club 17:21.12 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
45Dean Smith 15 Qns Aquatic Club 17:21.67 10/28/23 MR QNS October
46Seth Graber 16 Empire Swimming 17:26.15 11/10/23 CT WRAT Age Gro
47Lorenzo Aquilino 16 Team Suffolk 17:26.90 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
48Noah Stern 15 Long Island Express 17:27.72 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
49Joey Swenton 15 Cato-Meridian Otters 17:28.89 11/30/23 STAR Short Cour
50Cormac Lapolla 15 Condors Swim Club 17:30.11 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
51Jared Liu 15 Condors Swim Club 17:30.44 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
52Ethan Nus 16 Team Suffolk 17:34.85 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
53Ibrahim Mohammad 16 Long Island Aquatic C 17:35.12 11/30/23 STAR Short Cour
54Sergei Boudreau 16 Three Village Swim Cl 17:36.01 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
55Henry Sungrab 15 Twisters Swim Club 17:37.26 10/01/23 MR FLY Distance
56William Levine 16 Asphalt Green 17:37.36 1/13/24 MR AGUA MLK Inv
57Jonah Kirschbaum 16 Team Suffolk 17:37.47 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
58Evan Creter 16 Team Suffolk 17:38.03 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
59Georgios Kavouras 15 Team Suffolk 17:39.48 1/28/24 MR Team Suffolk
60Jesse Agor 16 Storm Aquatics 17:41.14 2/09/24 CT CPAC Februar
61Johnny Casalinuovo 16 Three Village Swim Cl 17:44.60 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
62Adam Wakelee 16 Victor Swim Club 17:44.68 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
63Liam Harty 15 Long Island Express 17:45.83 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
64Tyler Wong 15 Team Suffolk 17:46.52 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
65Jake Thompson 16 Victor Swim Club 17:47.05 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
66Hayden Schwartz 15 Asphalt Green 17:47.36 1/13/24 MR AGUA MLK Inv
67Jack Powers 16 Amherst Tiger Sharks 17:47.69 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
68Declan Doran 15 Qns Aquatic Club 17:56.73 10/28/23 MR QNS October
69Sun-jin Shah 16 Cato-Meridian Otters 18:00.94 1/05/24 Mexico Tiger Sh
70Lucas Avni 15 Team Suffolk 18:02.04 1/28/24 MR Team Suffolk
71Trevor Goodwill 16 CPP-AD 18:03.88 12/17/23 Piranha's Decem
72Daniel Kim 15 Phoenix Aquatic Club 18:06.85 11/19/23 MR PAC Distance
73Matt Chang 15 Qns Aquatic Club 18:10.40 10/28/23 MR QNS October
74Max Maslov 16 Phoenix Aquatic Club 18:15.36 11/19/23 MR PAC Distance
75Parker Nagy 16 East Aurora Swim Team 18:18.42 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
76Patrick Noonan 16 Delmar Dolfins 18:21.57 12/17/23 Piranha's Decem
77Danny Killian 16 CPP-AD 18:25.36 12/17/23 Piranha's Decem
78Patrick Fanshawe 15 Condors Swim Club 18:27.80 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
79Max Leroy 16 Team Suffolk 18:28.40 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
80Owen Olsen 16 Amherst Tiger Sharks 18:29.12 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
81Cooper Simmons 16 CPP-AD 18:30.67 12/17/23 Piranha's Decem
82Brady Meyer 16 Clarence Swim Club 18:32.06 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
83Jide Nwosu 15 Long Island Express 18:32.36 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
84Jonathan Blatt 16 Sachem Swim Club 18:34.84 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
85Camden Baxter 15 Liverpool Jets Swim C 18:38.46 2/09/24 Victor Winter C
86Elias Malionek 16 Storm Aquatics 18:38.81 2/09/24 CT CPAC Februar
87Owen Daniels 16 Red Fox Aquatics, Inc 18:43.98 11/26/23 NDAC Butterball
88Ryan Kittilsen 15 Sachem Swim Club 18:44.62 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
89Austin Perillo 15 Monroe-Woodbury Devil 18:47.73 2/02/24 MR MWDA & WSSC
90Ian Ntrivalas 16 Empire Swimming 18:49.18 11/10/23 CT WRAT Age Gro
91Matt Fallis 16 Team Suffolk 18:56.02 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
92Andrew Orcutt 16 USAM 19:00.83 12/17/23 Piranha's Decem
93Weston Rutishauser 16 Empire Swimming 19:01.11 11/10/23 CT WRAT Age Gro
94Pierre Kavouras 15 Team Suffolk 19:03.97 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
95Nuru Sherpa 16 Twisters Swim Club 19:07.53 10/01/23 MR FLY Distance
96Kareem Mosaad 16 New Hartford Aquatics 19:09.85 12/02/23 North Country I
97Dominic Falbo 16 Fairport Area Swim Te 19:13.39 10/13/23 NI FAST Moneyba
98Troy Speare 15 Northern Dutchess Aqu 19:18.18 11/26/23 NDAC Butterball
99Parker Putnam 15 New Hartford Aquatics 19:20.32 12/17/23 Piranha's Decem
100Oscar Luczaj 15 Twisters Swim Club 19:20.86 10/01/23 MR FLY Distance
101Matthew Spreter 16 Hilton Area Swim Team 19:23.44 4/26/24 NI HAST Go The
102Ethan Hill 15 Hilton Area Swim Team 19:23.57 4/26/24 NI HAST Go The
103Henry Chang 16 Team Suffolk 19:24.00 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
104Lincoln Hatch 16 Mexico Tiger Sharks 19:26.44 2/23/24 NI Silver Champ
105Spencer Grayson 15 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 19:29.30 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
106Carter Walser 16 Amherst Tiger Sharks 19:56.48 2/23/24 Niagara Qualifi
107Jie Ren 15 Flushing YMCA 20:01.71 10/01/23 MR FLY Distance
108Angelo Aldi 16 CPP-AD 20:02.24 12/17/23 Piranha's Decem
109Donte Mathelier 16 Sachem Swim Club 20:02.27 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
110Marco VanCour 15 Cato-Meridian Otters 20:12.48 1/05/24 Mexico Tiger Sh
111Keizo Chen-Suzuki 16 Northern Dutchess Aqu 20:15.07 11/26/23 NDAC Butterball
112James Mozian 16 Sachem Swim Club 20:20.20 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
113Ian Clay 16 Cato-Meridian Otters 20:23.23 1/05/24 Mexico Tiger Sh
114Deklan McCarthy 16 New Hartford Aquatics 20:28.10 12/02/23 North Country I
115Thomas Kelly 16 Flushing YMCA 20:45.04 10/01/23 MR FLY Distance
116Orlando Rodriguez 15 Sachem Swim Club 20:49.29 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
117Matthew Minotto 16 Sachem Swim Club 21:39.95 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
118Benjamin Dorner 16 Northern Dutchess Aqu 22:21.66 11/26/23 NDAC Butterball
119Daniel Sawicki 16 Sachem Swim Club 22:31.12 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
120Parker Forrest 16 Canajoharie Crocodile 23:13.90 1/20/24 Mile Madness
121Evan Keesler-Whitehouse 16 Sachem Swim Club 23:21.45 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
122Gabriel Leonard 15 Flushing YMCA 24:44.53 10/01/23 MR FLY Distance
Train For The Best Results With The Latest Women's Tech Suits, One & Two-Pieces & More Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application