New York Swimming
Girls Age 15 & 16
1000 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Lily Gormsen 16 Long Island Aquatic C 9:54.87 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
2Sarah Larsen 16 Long Island Aquatic C 9:59.57 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
3Samantha Anderson 15 Long Island Aquatic C 10:03.97 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
4Luci Gutierrez 16 Westchester Aquatic C 10:04.91 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
5Sadie Davidoff 15 Long Island Aquatic C 10:13.63 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
6Isabella Budnik 16 Condors Swim Club 10:14.20 10/13/23 MR COND October
7Alex Fox 16 Condors Swim Club 10:15.59 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
8April Chun 16 Long Island Aquatic C 10:17.92 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
9Tessa Feld 16 Asphalt Green 10:18.72 3/21/24 EZ North Region
10Samantha Schnappauf 16 Long Island Express 10:20.36 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
11Alegra Teixidor-Salerno 16 Asphalt Green 10:25.49 3/21/24 EZ North Region
12Bridget Reilly 16 STAR SWIMMING 10:29.07 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
13Kayla Kulier 15 Eastern Nassau Aquati 10:30.43 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
14Gianna Martorello 15 Badger Swim Club 10:33.69 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
15Natalie Gilbert 15 Victor Swim Club 10:37.39 2/16/24 Region 1 Short
16Azana Karim 16 Asphalt Green 10:37.80 11/04/23 MA DST First St
17Morgan Kelsch 15 Long Island Aquatic C 10:37.83 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
18Gwen Serafin 16 Long Island Express 10:40.48 12/07/23 NE CRA Winter I
19Kaylee Maas 15 Victor Swim Club 10:51.87 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
20Kiera Ulzheimer 16 Long Island Aquatic C 10:52.48 3/08/24 MR 15-18 Age Gr
21Katie O'Donnell 15 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 10:55.04 12/14/23 NBAC Christmas
22Zoey Aydin 15 Phoenix Aquatic Club 10:57.16 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
23Zoey Wiese 15 Empire Swimming 10:57.64 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
24Catherine MacLennan 16 Asphalt Green 10:58.10 11/04/23 MA DST First St
25Rydell Reif 16 Amherst Tiger Sharks 10:58.90 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
26Meredith Roberts 15 Tonawanda Titans 10:59.34 1/13/24 Niagara Jr/Sr P
27Zee Panamserkhang 16 Twisters Swim Club 10:59.68 10/07/23 MR FLY Junior S
28Caitlin Kulins 16 Long Island Aquatic C 11:00.52 3/08/24 MR 15-18 Age Gr
29Ali Wright 15 Asphalt Green 11:01.54 10/20/23 MR Agua October
30Joy Kang 16 Westchester Aquatic C 11:01.66 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
31Erica Czeremcha 16 Team Suffolk 11:02.63 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
32Lila Crowley 15 Marlins Swimming, Inc 11:02.64 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
33Katy Niziol 16 Asphalt Green 11:04.02 1/13/24 MR AGUA MLK Inv
34Kayden Manciocchi 16 Hilton Area Swim Team 11:04.78 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
35Molly Doran 15 Long Island Aquatic C 11:05.55 2/09/24 CT WAC Everyone
36Lani Bao 15 Condors Swim Club 11:06.48 10/13/23 MR COND October
37Fiamma Cioffi 15 Empire Swimming 11:09.41 3/21/24 Sun Kissed Invi
38Isabella Ryan 15 Buffalo Area Aquatic 11:09.53 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
39Ava Emmerich 16 Three Village Swim Cl 11:10.88 12/14/23 MA LAC Arena Ho
40Lauren Fishbein 15 Asphalt Green 11:11.21 11/04/23 MA DST First St
41Morgane Wethey 16 Mercury Swimming 11:11.25 11/30/23 STAR Short Cour
42Sasha Babenko 16 Phoenix Aquatic Club 11:13.81 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
43Caroline Hu 16 Long Island Aquatic C 11:16.01 2/09/24 CT WAC Everyone
44Casey Murray 16 Monroe-Woodbury Devil 11:16.59 12/08/23 CNY Invite
45Dani Vanover 15 Empire Swimming 11:17.06 3/21/24 Sun Kissed Invi
46Auden Sorensen 16 92nd Street Flying Do 11:17.24 3/07/24 CT WHAT Northea
47Jay Ratterree 16 Union Aquatic Club 11:17.30 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
48Paige Kropp 16 Schenectady-Saratoga 11:18.35 2/16/24 Region 1 Short
49Eliana Calone 16 New York Sharks Aquat 11:18.44 11/10/23 MR VAC/NYS Viki
50Amelia Cook 16 Orchard Park Town Wre 11:20.47 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
51Davia Richardson 15 MIDDIES Wave Ryders 11:20.84 1/15/24 MR YMID MLK Dis
52Lea Teschl 15 Syracuse Chargers 11:22.22 12/08/23 CNY Invite
53Natalie Carousso 16 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 11:22.24 12/01/23 CT CPAC Decembe
54Ava Kaufman 16 Adirondack Bluefins 11:24.03 1/13/24 Niagara Jr/Sr P
55Lauren Edge 16 New York Sharks Aquat 11:24.57 10/13/23 MR COND October
56Alexis Egbert 16 Long Island Express 11:26.72 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
57Meredith Gordon 15 MIDDIES Wave Ryders 11:31.11 3/21/24 Sun Kissed Invi
58Elli Knausz 16 Fairport Area Swim Te 11:34.59 10/21/23 SDSC Fire in th
59Maddie Lent 15 Asphalt Green 11:35.29 11/04/23 MA DST First St
60Lily Splendido 16 ALBS-AD 11:35.69 12/08/23 CNY Invite
61Gillian Asch 16 Asphalt Green 11:35.82 1/13/24 MR AGUA MLK Inv
62Kerrington Clouser 15 Tonawanda Titans 11:38.05 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
63Ari Matthews 16 Skaneateles Lightning 11:38.15 12/08/23 CNY Invite
64Maddy Bellamy 16 Buffalo Area Aquatic 11:40.90 1/13/24 Niagara Jr/Sr P
65Shannon White 15 Long Island Express 11:42.41 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
66Edele Maymin 15 Phoenix Aquatic Club 11:42.90 12/01/23 CT CPAC Decembe
67Alyssa Casalinuovo 16 Three Village Swim Cl 11:43.29 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
68Tessa Weber 16 Qns Aquatic Club 11:44.36 10/28/23 MR QNS October
69Maura Nestler 16 Patriot Swim Team 11:44.59 12/08/23 CNY Invite
70Ellie Qu 16 Monroe-Woodbury Devil 11:44.78 12/08/23 CNY Invite
71Pelagia Chazov 16 Freedom Aquatics 11:45.33 10/21/23 MR LIAC Chappy'
72Sophie Boyle 16 MIDDIES Wave Ryders 11:45.80 3/21/24 Sun Kissed Invi
73Ayana Ite 16 MIDDIES Wave Ryders 11:47.04 11/26/23 MR YMID Butterb
74Molly Joyce 15 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 11:48.83 12/14/23 NBAC Christmas
75Loretta Santora 16 Monroe-Woodbury Devil 11:49.20 11/10/23 MR VAC/NYS Viki
76Sliper Sliper 16 Schenectady-Saratoga 11:52.67 2/16/24 Region 1 Short
77Sydney Crozier 16 Amherst Tiger Sharks 11:53.28 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
78Maddie McFarland 15 Adirondack Bluefins 11:54.27 11/30/23 STAR Short Cour
79Mia Carro 15 Glen Gators Swim Team 11:54.48 2/23/24 NI Silver Champ
80Juju Bewlay 15 Buffalo Area Aquatic 11:56.55 2/23/24 Niagara Qualifi
81Maddie Weiss 15 Unattached 11:57.23 12/07/23 Sport Fair Wint
82Kallie Micena 15 Three Village Swim Cl 11:57.65 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
83Zoe Thayer 16 Syracuse Chargers 11:58.33 1/13/24 Niagara Jr/Sr P
84Arianna Kuznia 16 Liverpool Jets Swim C 11:58.38 2/23/24 NI Silver Champ
85Brianna Justiniano 16 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 11:59.37 12/14/23 NBAC Christmas
86Ella Finerty 15 Storm Aquatics 12:01.39 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
87Anna Dovgan 16 Monroe-Woodbury Devil 12:03.91 12/08/23 CNY Invite
88Audrey Troskosky 16 Pack Swim Team of Pit 12:06.64 2/03/24 SDSC Snowball
89Victoria MacKay 16 Sachem Swim Club 12:08.08 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
90Nina Caputo 15 Storm Aquatics 12:08.57 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
91Isabel Valenzuela 15 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 12:09.79 12/14/23 NBAC Christmas
92Quinci Tenzin 16 Twisters Swim Club 12:11.27 10/07/23 MR FLY Junior S
93Nicholette Pecorale 16 Trident Aquatic Club 12:11.59 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
94Kaleigh Lawrence 15 Fairport Area Swim Te 12:12.94 12/08/23 NI FAST Polar P
95Sydney Girard 15 East Aurora Swim Team 12:16.25 1/13/24 Niagara Jr/Sr P
96Isabella Fakhouri 15 Asphalt Green 12:16.37 10/20/23 MR Agua October
97Mackenzie Lynton 16 Asphalt Green 12:16.37 12/01/23 CT CPAC Decembe
98Lucie Figliola 15 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 12:18.84 12/14/23 NBAC Christmas
99Brynn Wyles 15 Amherst Tiger Sharks 12:19.20 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
100Nicole Conway 16 Storm Aquatics 12:21.18 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
101Nora Barnello 16 Syracuse Chargers 12:23.08 2/23/24 NI Silver Champ
102Erika Guche 16 Fairport Area Swim Te 12:24.30 2/23/24 NI Silver Champ
103Alyssa Galley 16 Fairport Area Swim Te 12:25.18 2/23/24 NI Silver Champ
104Samantha Williamson 15 Huntington YMCA 12:25.33 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
105Erin Zagrobelny 16 East Aurora Swim Team 12:25.96 2/23/24 Niagara Qualifi
106Julia Raber 16 Eastern Nassau Aquati 12:26.41 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
107Isabella Weiner 16 Fairport Area Swim Te 12:27.96 11/09/23 NI FAST Cider S
108Andraya Giagios 15 Sachem Swim Club 12:30.88 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
109Karina Lapierre 15 Glen Gators Swim Team 12:30.93 2/03/24 -24 STSL Meet #
110Kaitlyn Bonner 16 New York Sharks Aquat 12:31.53 12/08/23 CNY Invite
111Lily Hall 15 Glen Gators Swim Team 12:35.42 2/23/24 NI Silver Champ
112Abby Ferrari 16 Fairport Area Swim Te 12:36.08 11/09/23 NI FAST Cider S
113Nina Mastrosimone 15 Webster BlueFins 12:40.50 1/13/24 Niagara Jr/Sr P
114Hannah Rusho 15 Fairport Area Swim Te 12:42.77 2/23/24 NI Silver Champ
115Kendra Fish 16 Glen Gators Swim Team 12:46.10 2/03/24 -24 STSL Meet #
116Nora Bragg 15 Sachem Swim Club 12:46.19 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
117Ariana Helmbold 15 Fairport Area Swim Te 12:46.78 2/23/24 NI Silver Champ
118Alexandra Diblasi 15 Long Island Express 12:49.07 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
119Patricia Block 15 Trident Aquatic Club 12:50.65 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
120Erin Morrissey 16 Tonawanda Titans 12:51.82 2/23/24 Niagara Qualifi
121Arianna Sidor 15 Tonawanda Titans 12:54.79 10/27/23 TTSC Halloween
122Ali Mosher 15 Glen Gators Swim Team 12:55.70 2/03/24 -24 STSL Meet #
123Taylor Vita 16 Fairport Area Swim Te 13:02.80 1/13/24 Niagara Jr/Sr P
124Adriana Bango 16 STAR SWIMMING 13:04.75 2/23/24 Niagara Qualifi
125Keila Hasimaj 15 92nd Street Flying Do 13:08.98 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
126Natalie Kedzior 15 Trident Aquatic Club 13:17.35 10/13/23 MR COND October
127Madeleine Cantwell 16 Amherst Tiger Sharks 13:19.70 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
128Shea-ann Sinclair 15 Long Island Express 13:22.80 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
129Taylor Kalbfus 16 Fairport Area Swim Te 13:29.52 11/09/23 NI FAST Cider S
130Elisabeth Schwartzbeck 16 Fairport Area Swim Te 13:36.08 10/13/23 NI FAST Moneyba
131Karen Webb 16 Fairport Area Swim Te 13:38.11 10/21/23 SDSC Fire in th
132Samantha Puckey 15 Marlins Swimming, Inc 13:39.97 3/01/24 Niagara Last Sp
133Skylar Mack 15 Hudson Valley Dolphin 13:43.86 11/10/23 MR VAC/NYS Viki
134Ava Sherman 16 Chemung Sailfish Swim 13:47.34 2/03/24 -24 STSL Meet #
135Ivy Heller 15 92nd Street Flying Do 13:52.16 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
136Julia Gill 15 92nd Street Flying Do 14:04.32 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
137Alexis Mozian 16 Sachem Swim Club 14:05.43 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
138Ej Safran 15 Condors Swim Club 14:08.52 10/13/23 MR COND October
139Jackie Mayotte 15 Glen Gators Swim Team 14:11.37 2/03/24 -24 STSL Meet #
140Samantha Gawron 16 Clarence Swim Club 14:12.51 2/23/24 Niagara Qualifi
141Hannah Chronister 16 Clarence Swim Club 14:21.58 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
142Liz Williams 15 Union Aquatic Club 14:29.56 2/03/24 -24 STSL Meet #
143Briana Hasimaj 16 92nd Street Flying Do 14:51.91 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
144Cecilia Clair 15 Union Aquatic Club 15:40.25 2/03/24 -24 STSL Meet #
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application