New York Swimming
Girls Age 5 to 8
100 Yards Backstroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Emma Blaho 8 Empire Swimming 1:20.03 12/07/23 NE CRA Winter I
2Isabella Augustensen 8 Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:22.09 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
3Anna Ringh 8 Long Island Aquatic C 1:22.72 11/30/23 STAR Short Cour
4Arwen Dassen 8 Three Village Swim Cl 1:23.51 12/07/23 MR HAUP TYR Eag
5Ali Tieng 8 Badger Swim Club 1:23.99 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
6Julia Medellin-Olvera 8 STAR SWIMMING 1:25.66 3/15/24 14 and Under Ch
7Ariella Sachs 8 Team Suffolk 1:26.18 2/23/24 MR Metro Silver
8ELLAMIA MOULINOS 8 Long Island Aquatic C 1:26.24 2/23/24 MR Metro Silver
9Nadia Kim 8 Long Island Aquatic C 1:27.20 10/21/23 MR LIAC Chappy'
10Kimberly Breud 8 Qns Aquatic Club 1:28.05 2/23/24 MR Metro Silver
11Ali Carrigan 8 Rivertown Aquatics 1:28.52 1/19/24 CT GRYM January
12Audrey Chandra 8 Long Island Aquatic C 1:28.61 11/30/23 STAR Short Cour
13Juliette Huang 8 Brooklyn Stingrays 1:28.72 2/23/24 MR Metro Silver
14Mila Niven 8 Badger Swim Club 1:28.76 2/09/24 CT CPAC Februar
15Gabriela Gallson 8 Amherst Tiger Sharks 1:30.36 3/15/24 14 and Under Ch
16Alisa Omara 8 Match Point Nyc 1:30.50 2/23/24 MR Metro Silver
17Queenie Xiao 8 Trident Aquatic Club 1:30.71 10/13/23 MR COND October
18Sophie Balykov 8 Long Island Aquatic C 1:32.68 2/02/24 MR SSC TYR Febr
19Elizabeth Yu 6 Pack Swim Team of Pit 1:32.70 4/26/24 NI WEBS 585 Tea
20Reagan Wargo 8 YMCA of Middletown Ba 1:33.43 10/27/23 MR MWDA Heats a
21Nada Khamtong 8 Twisters Swim Club 1:33.69 10/13/23 MR LIE Octoberf
22Maeve Muety 8 Long Island Aquatic C 1:34.03 10/29/23 MR NCAC October
23Mackenzie Rouch 8 Buffalo Area Aquatic 1:34.54 10/27/23 TTSC Halloween
24Cassie Carney 8 Long Island Aquatic C 1:35.58 12/10/23 2023 MR NCAC De
25Uma Hafeez 8 Long Island Aquatic C 1:35.90 1/27/24 MR LIAC Time Tr
26Alina Attarwala 8 Asphalt Green 1:36.00 11/03/23 MR LIE Fall Cla
27Hayden Schafler 8 Long Island Express 1:36.17 1/12/24 MR LIE Winterfe
28Madison Petoske 8 Long Island Express 1:37.49 1/12/24 MR LIE Winterfe
29Yiska Clarke 8 Monroe-Woodbury Devil 1:37.63 2/03/24 MR MWDA & WSSC
30Jocelyn Chu 8 Three Village Swim Cl 1:38.44 12/07/23 MR HAUP TYR Eag
31Mary Smolenski 8 Farmingdale Aquatics 1:38.45 2/02/24 MR SSC TYR Febr
32Audrey Kim 8 92nd Street Flying Do 1:38.83 10/13/23 MR LIE Octoberf
33Heartlee Maskulinski 8 Tri-Town Aquatic Club 1:39.09 1/06/24 Winter Sprinter
34Sophie Geta 8 Farmingdale Aquatics 1:39.11 2/08/24 MR FA Last Chan
35Olivia Asnis 8 Badger Swim Club 1:39.80 12/01/23 CT CPAC Decembe
36Amale Flores 8 Mid Hudson Heatwaves 1:40.25 1/12/24 MR NBS Sharks T
37SOFIA ABDEL-KADER 8 Monroe-Woodbury Devil 1:40.44 2/03/24 MR MWDA & WSSC
38Ranran Li 8 92nd Street Flying Do 1:40.69 3/07/24 CT WHAT Northea
39Ellen Chae 7 Condors Swim Club 1:41.51 10/13/23 MR COND October
40Alani Janota 8 East Hampton Recenter 1:41.63 2/09/24 MR LIE Second C
41Rae Cubrilo 8 Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:41.66 12/01/23 CT CPAC Decembe
42Abi Rogerson 8 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 1:41.69 1/19/24 CT GRYM January
43Kaitlin Schaefer 8 Long Island Aquatic C 1:42.84 1/27/24 MR LIAC Time Tr
44Joelle King 8 East Aurora Swim Team 1:43.01 11/19/23 NI TWST Turkey
45Elise Miller 7 Pack Swim Team of Pit 1:43.30 4/20/24 NI PACK Spring
46Kinsley Sekelj 8 Northern Tribs Swimmi 1:43.35 12/02/23 North Country I
47Hailey Ng 8 92nd Street Flying Do 1:43.59 3/07/24 CT WHAT Northea
48Anna Abrahamson 8 Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:44.25 1/05/24 MR EAST New Yea
49Amelia Liu 8 Westchester Aquatic C 1:44.38 5/04/24 MR Wolverines M
50Sophia Lazarski 8 Hamburg Swim Club 1:44.80 12/16/23 Super STAR Seri
51Agnes Pendley 8 Tonawanda Titans 1:45.75 2/23/24 Niagara Qualifi
52Aurora Dwyer 8 Red Fox Aquatics, Inc 1:46.24 10/20/23 MR RFAC Elizabe
53Camilla Amar 8 Rivertown Aquatics 1:46.30 1/19/24 CT GRYM January
54Kayla Chow 8 Long Island Aquatic C 1:46.37 2/02/24 MR SSC TYR Febr
55Abby Ryzhikov 7 Long Island Aquatic C 1:46.79 12/10/23 2023 MR NCAC De
56Isabella Zheng 8 Long Island Aquatic C 1:46.84 2/02/24 MR SSC TYR Febr
57Lexie LaRosa 8 YMCA of Middletown Ba 1:46.86 10/27/23 MR MWDA Heats a
58Quinn Flaherty 8 East Hampton Recenter 1:47.55 2/09/24 MR LIE Second C
59Natalie Moessinger 8 Tri-Town Aquatic Club 1:47.57 2/17/24 NI CLSC Dog Day
60Emma Lombardo 8 Long Island Aquatic C 1:47.84 11/08/23 MR LIAC Red VS
61Hannah Thelusma 8 Farmingdale Aquatics 1:48.56 11/17/23 MR LIAC Thanksg
62Timea Kenny-Koncz 8 Brooklyn Stingrays 1:48.63 2/10/24 MR FREE Champio
63Valerie Mattison 8 Tonawanda Titans 1:49.52 10/27/23 TTSC Halloween
64Camila Salazar 8 Long Island Aquatic C 1:49.62 2/02/24 MR SSC TYR Febr
65Anna Bogulski 8 STAR SWIMMING 1:49.85 1/26/24 STAR Winter Cha
66Julia Gonzalez 8 Long Island Aquatic C 1:50.01 2/02/24 MR SSC TYR Febr
67Katherine Dubitsky 8 Empire Swimming 1:50.32 2/09/24 MR LIE Second C
68Marianna Widman 8 Orchard Park Town Wre 1:50.39 12/27/23 TTSC Holiday me
69Emma Zima 8 Schenectady-Saratoga 1:50.46 1/30/24 Sharks Intrasqu
70Lily Blumenauer 8 West Islip Swim Club 1:50.63 10/13/23 MR LIE Octoberf
71Xinran Wu 8 Long Island Aquatic C 1:51.28 2/02/24 MR SSC TYR Febr
72Saija Sinclair 8 Long Island Express 1:51.29 1/12/24 MR LIE Winterfe
73Rylie Wilson 8 Mid Hudson Heatwaves 1:51.33 1/12/24 MR NBS Sharks T
74Brinley Rathmann 8 Orchard Park Town Wre 1:51.99 10/27/23 TTSC Halloween
75Aurora Miller 8 Orchard Park Town Wre 1:52.21 2/10/24 NI TWST Snowbal
76Emma Hayden 8 Farmingdale Aquatics 1:52.45 1/07/24 MR FA New Years
77Camila Viscuso 8 Clarence Swim Club 1:52.52 11/19/23 NI TWST Turkey
78Isla Marino 8 Southern Tier Aquatic 1:52.54 3/01/24 Niagara Last Sp
79Anya Constancio 8 Newburgh Sharks 1:53.49 10/07/23 NBS Sharks Seas
80Lucy Horn 8 Schenectady-Saratoga 1:53.52 1/30/24 Sharks Intrasqu
81Makena Springer 8 Orchard Park Town Wre 1:53.72 11/19/23 NI TWST Turkey
82Anna Rokoszak 8 Freedom Aquatics 1:53.74 11/17/23 MR LIAC Thanksg
83Molly Koenig 8 Webster BlueFins 1:53.99 12/28/23 NI WEBS Reindee
84Kathleen Hellmann 8 Long Island Aquatic C 1:54.10 10/21/23 MR LIAC Chappy'
85Addison Beiter 8 Victor Swim Club 1:54.26 1/06/24 VICTOR NEW YEAR
86Alice Koller 8 Red Fox Aquatics, Inc 1:54.32 2/03/24 MR MWDA & WSSC
87Dusty Ferris 8 Brooklyn Stingrays 1:54.62 2/10/24 MR FREE Champio
88Lauren Squicciarini 8 Long Island Aquatic C 1:55.27 2/02/24 MR SSC TYR Febr
89Julia Cosentino 8 Badger Swim Club 1:55.68 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
90Lillian Qian 8 Life Time Fitness New 1:55.91 2/09/24 MR LIE Second C
91Brynn Cohen 7 Westchester Aquatic C 1:55.97 5/04/24 MR Wolverines M
92Caitlin Johnston 8 Brooklyn Stingrays 1:56.22 12/16/23 MR TRI Winter S
93Hanleen Jin 8 Long Island Aquatic C 1:56.33 12/10/23 2023 MR NCAC De
94Morgan Stemper 8 CPP-AD 1:56.64 12/02/23 North Country I
95Mary Graves 8 Fairport Area Swim Te 1:57.06 3/01/24 Niagara Last Sp
96Savannah Hoffman 6 West Islip Swim Club 1:57.11 10/13/23 MR LIE Octoberf
97Keira Dorsey 8 Liverpool Jets Swim C 1:57.32 3/27/24 IMX Jets
98Farida Attia 8 Schenectady-Saratoga 1:57.59 1/30/24 Sharks Intrasqu
99Hannah Brechbuehl 8 Franklinville Swim Cl 1:57.80 12/17/23 Franklinville H
100Scarlett Moran 7 92nd Street Flying Do 1:57.90 1/12/24 MR LIE Winterfe
101Coraline Gonzales 8 Franklinville Swim Cl 1:59.21 1/21/24 FKVL Chills & T
102Charlotte Doyle 8 Condors Swim Club 1:59.61 10/13/23 MR COND October
103Olivia Martens 8 Salamanca Area Aquati 1:59.96 12/17/23 Franklinville H
104Averie Earley 8 Salamanca Area Aquati 2:00.21 2/11/24 GVST Last Chanc
105Cameron Lau 8 Brooklyn Stingrays 2:00.43 2/10/24 MR FREE Champio
106Joanna Wang 8 Asphalt Green 2:00.83 11/03/23 MR LIE Fall Cla
107Rayne Jimerson 8 Franklinville Swim Cl 2:01.00 2/11/24 GVST Last Chanc
108Kennedy Staples 8 Newburgh Sharks 2:01.31 1/12/24 MR NBS Sharks T
109Lucy Spencer 7 Orchard Park Town Wre 2:02.23 2/10/24 NI TWST Snowbal
110Louisa Weil 8 Brooklyn Stingrays 2:02.28 2/10/24 MR FREE Champio
111Linnea Wing 8 Franklinville Swim Cl 2:02.51 1/21/24 FKVL Chills & T
112Isabella Golibersuch 8 East Aurora Swim Team 2:02.69 1/06/24 Winter Sprinter
113Giada Montalbano 8 Sachem Swim Club 2:02.74 11/03/23 MR LIE Fall Cla
114Harper Mulholland 8 Saratoga Regional YMC 2:02.77 12/01/23 NE YNS Reid Sac
115Aisling Carroll 8 Buffalo Area Aquatic 2:02.88 11/30/23 STAR Short Cour
116Aurelie Garcia 8 Empire Swimming 2:03.93 10/13/23 CT Marlins Octo
117Anna Ritzen 8 Rivertown Aquatics 2:04.07 1/07/24 MR FA New Years
118Kylie Crouch 8 Hawks Swimming Associ 2:04.45 10/20/23 MR RFAC Elizabe
119Teagan Gaynor 7 Mid Hudson Heatwaves 2:04.58 2/03/24 MR MWDA & WSSC
120Arabella Shang 6 Cpp River Hawks 2:05.13 2/11/24 CNY Last Chance
121Poppy Oakes 8 Patriot Swim Team 2:06.56 11/25/23 MR QNS Protect
122Abbie Abrams 8 Syracuse Chargers 2:07.90 4/05/24 SpringCharger C
123Allison Brubaker 8 Genesee Valley Swim T 2:09.69 2/11/24 GVST Last Chanc
124Marlo Treacy 8 Southern Tier Aquatic 2:10.10 3/01/24 Niagara Last Sp
125Kaylee Lau 8 STAR SWIMMING 2:10.17 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
126Ella Schuld 7 Genesee Valley Swim T 2:10.29 2/11/24 GVST Last Chanc
127Elise Lang 8 Fairport Area Swim Te 2:10.87 3/01/24 Niagara Last Sp
128Annabelle Butler 8 Newburgh Sharks 2:11.83 10/07/23 NBS Sharks Seas
129Fiona Cullaj 8 Empire Swimming 2:12.32 1/05/24 MR EAST New Yea
130Anahita Schive-Papenfuss 7 Brooklyn Stingrays 2:12.80 2/10/24 MR FREE Champio
131Charlotte DePue 8 Genesee Valley Swim T 2:15.38 2/11/24 GVST Last Chanc
132Katherine Veltidi 8 Suffern Sea Lions 2:15.41 2/02/24 MR COND Last Ch
133Emily Zvolensky 8 Clarence Swim Club 2:15.48 11/19/23 NI TWST Turkey
134Annabelle Dunlap 8 Hilton Area Swim Team 2:16.43 10/28/23 Victor Hallowee
135Skylar Royzman 6 Empire Swimming 2:17.77 12/15/23 MR EAST Holiday
136Lillee Henkel 8 Greater Glens Falls F 2:17.93 1/13/24 Chris Goody IMX
137Callie Croft 7 92nd Street Flying Do 2:18.06 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
138Sydney Pourakis 8 Long Island Express 2:19.31 11/03/23 MR LIE Fall Cla
139Eleanor Rocco 8 Salamanca Area Aquati 2:20.30 2/11/24 GVST Last Chanc
140Brinley Rzucek 8 Franklinville Swim Cl 2:21.05 12/17/23 Franklinville H
141Sadie Passante 8 Mid Hudson Heatwaves 2:21.09 1/12/24 MR NBS Sharks T
142Mary Mellon 8 Orchard Park Town Wre 2:22.30 2/10/24 NI TWST Snowbal
143Clara Kartychak 8 Tonawanda Titans 2:22.34 10/27/23 TTSC Halloween
144Ava Zerkowski 7 Franklinville Swim Cl 2:22.47 2/11/24 GVST Last Chanc
145Paige Duball 8 Patriot Swim Team 2:28.03 10/20/23 MR RFAC Elizabe
146Julia Saufroy 7 Washingtonville Seaha 2:29.88 1/12/24 MR NBS Sharks T
147Everly Lacagnina 7 Fairport Area Swim Te 2:31.35 3/01/24 Niagara Last Sp
148Zayna Jafri 8 Empire Swimming 2:34.30 1/05/24 MR EAST New Yea
149Ayda Malinowski 6 Franklinville Swim Cl 2:38.35 2/11/24 GVST Last Chanc
150Wren Desantis 7 Orchard Park Town Wre 2:39.50 10/27/23 TTSC Halloween
151Gracelyn Sheen 7 Staten Island Aquatic 2:43.98 1/12/24 MR LIE Winterfe
152Lena Zerkowski 8 Franklinville Swim Cl 2:45.05 12/03/23 GVST Holiday Sp
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application