New York Swimming
Girls Age 5 to 8
50 Yards Butterfly
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Emma Blaho 8 Empire Swimming 32.81 12/07/23 NE CRA Winter I
2Mila Niven 8 Badger Swim Club 35.20 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
3Reagan Wargo 8 YMCA of Middletown Ba 35.89 11/10/23 MR VAC/NYS Viki
4Arwen Dassen 8 Three Village Swim Cl 36.27 2/02/24 MR SSC TYR Febr
5Anna Ringh 8 Long Island Aquatic C 36.64 11/17/23 MR LIAC Thanksg
6Isabella Augustensen 8 Phoenix Aquatic Club 38.16 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
7Alisa Omara 8 Match Point Nyc 38.44 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
8Audrey Chandra 8 Long Island Aquatic C 38.67 2/09/24 CT WAC Everyone
9Maeve Muety 8 Long Island Aquatic C 38.87 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
10Nadia Kim 8 Long Island Aquatic C 38.95 11/17/23 MR LIAC Thanksg
11Uma Hafeez 8 Long Island Aquatic C 40.20 12/20/23 MR LIAC Snowmen
12Ali Tieng 8 Badger Swim Club 40.30 1/12/24 CT CPAC January
13Ali Carrigan 8 Rivertown Aquatics 40.37 1/15/24 MR YMID MLK 8&u
14Angela Jiang 8 Pack Swim Team of Pit 40.86 10/27/23 NI PACK Friday
15Kimberly Breud 8 Qns Aquatic Club 41.28 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
16Miyoko Holcomb 8 Saratoga Regional YMC 41.60 2/10/24 Piranha's Penta
17Queenie Xiao 8 Trident Aquatic Club 42.08 10/13/23 MR COND October
18Charlotte Wu 8 Long Island Aquatic C 42.62 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
19Olivia Wolfgram 8 Victor Swim Club 42.73 10/28/23 Victor Hallowee
20Emma Matta 8 Asphalt Green 43.11 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
21Natalia Romero 8 Phoenix Aquatic Club 43.33 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
22Hayden Schafler 8 Long Island Express 43.45 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
23Alina Attarwala 8 Asphalt Green 43.68 12/01/23 MR NYS Holiday
24Julia Medellin-Olvera 8 STAR SWIMMING 43.71 1/12/24 IN CSC Winter I
25Ellen Chae 8 Condors Swim Club 43.75 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
26Ariella Sachs 8 Team Suffolk 44.12 3/17/24 MR TVSC 8&under
27Andrea Cristea 8 Twisters Swim Club 44.26 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
28Nada Khamtong 8 Twisters Swim Club 44.37 10/07/23 MR FLY Junior S
29Lillian Qian 8 Life Time Fitness New 44.49 2/09/24 MR LIE Second C
30Cassie Carney 8 Long Island Aquatic C 44.85 2/02/24 MR SSC TYR Febr
31Amale Flores 8 Mid Hudson Heatwaves 45.03 1/19/24 MR NYS/VAC Janu
32Julia Gonzalez 8 Long Island Aquatic C 45.31 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
33Georgina Klein 8 MIDDIES Wave Ryders 45.33 2/03/24 MR YMID Februar
34EMMA YUAN 8 Long Island Aquatic C 45.48 12/20/23 MR LIAC Snowmen
35Audrey Nudell 8 Tonawanda Titans 45.61 10/27/23 TTSC Halloween
36ELLAMIA MOULINOS 7 Long Island Aquatic C 45.73 10/29/23 MR NCAC October
37Kaitlin Schaefer 8 Long Island Aquatic C 45.81 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
38Madolyn Pettigrew 8 Club Fit Jefferson Va 45.91 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
39Jocelyn Chu 8 Three Village Swim Cl 45.99 4/13/24 MR AP ASCSC Suf
40Camila Salazar 8 Long Island Aquatic C 46.08 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
41Naomi Ye 8 92nd Street Flying Do 46.13 9/23/23 MR SSC TYR Sept
42Sophie Healy 8 Life Time Fitness New 46.23 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
43Chloe Zea Bertrand 8 Apex Swim Club 46.44 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
44Heartlee Maskulinski 8 Tri-Town Aquatic Club 46.44 11/04/23 East Aurora/Kiw
45Rosie Gzik 8 Oneida Family Branch 46.50 2/23/24 NI Silver Champ
46Juliette Huang 8 Brooklyn Stingrays 47.04 1/20/24 MR WEST Chris D
47Javy Caballes 8 Qns Aquatic Club 47.10 1/20/24 MR WEST Chris D
48Olivia Asnis 8 Badger Swim Club 47.17 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
49Meadow Aramini 7 Clark Sports Center S 47.26 3/02/24 AD Silver Short
50Alani Janota 8 East Hampton Recenter 47.41 2/09/24 MR LIE Second C
51Rae Cubrilo 8 Phoenix Aquatic Club 47.42 1/15/24 MR YMID MLK 8&u
52Taylor Newblatt 8 MIDDIES Wave Ryders 47.42 12/16/23 MR TRI Winter S
53Kyra Zhou 8 Union Aquatic Club 47.42 2/10/24 -24 STSL Meet #
54Maeve Olsen 8 YMCA of Middletown Ba 47.66 2/03/24 MR MWDA & WSSC
55Claudia Brzac 8 Team Suffolk 47.77 4/13/24 MR AP ASCSC Suf
56Reese Manzella 8 Buffalo Area Aquatic 48.24 12/10/23 BAAC Holiday Me
57Gabriela Gallson 8 Amherst Tiger Sharks 48.26 12/16/23 Super STAR Seri
58Ranran Li 8 92nd Street Flying Do 48.34 3/07/24 CT WHAT Northea
59Elizabeth Yu 6 Pack Swim Team of Pit 48.51 4/20/24 NI PACK Spring
60Audrey Kim 8 92nd Street Flying Do 48.66 12/07/23 NE CRA Winter I
61Amelia D'Avirro 8 Tonawanda Titans 48.88 2/23/24 Niagara Qualifi
62SOFIA ABDEL-KADER 8 Monroe-Woodbury Devil 49.24 1/19/24 MR NYS/VAC Janu
63Larissa Prado 8 Long Island Aquatic C 49.29 11/12/23 MR BGNW Novembe
64Hannah Thelusma 8 Farmingdale Aquatics 49.30 1/07/24 MR FA New Years
65Amelia Liu 8 Westchester Aquatic C 49.70 4/14/24 MR WEST Spring
66Emma Bratu 8 Asphalt Green 49.83 1/13/24 MR AGUA MLK Inv
67Claire Li 7 Empire Swimming 50.10 1/05/24 MR EAST New Yea
68Allison Duong 8 Three Village Swim Cl 50.25 10/13/23 MR TVSC Ann Wyc
69Claire Harrison 8 Schenectady-Saratoga 50.26 3/02/24 AD Silver Short
70Olivia Severin 8 Three Village Swim Cl 50.28 3/17/24 MR TVSC 8&under
71Evangeline Guedouar 8 Asphalt Green 50.28 1/13/24 MR AGUA MLK Inv
72Briana Steck 8 Waverly Area Aquatics 50.49 2/10/24 -24 STSL Meet #
73Avery Goodrich 8 Asphalt Green 50.52 1/13/24 MR AGUA MLK Inv
74Amelia Lisai 8 CPP-AD 50.53 3/01/24 AD Silver Short
75Hailey Ng 8 92nd Street Flying Do 50.65 2/03/24 MR YMID Februar
76Virginia Keillor 8 Three Village Swim Cl 50.68 9/23/23 MR SSC TYR Sept
77Brynn Cohen 7 Westchester Aquatic C 50.70 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
78Marianna Widman 8 Orchard Park Town Wre 50.89 11/19/23 NI TWST Turkey
79Harper Mulholland 8 Saratoga Regional YMC 50.97 2/10/24 Piranha's Penta
80Mila Tang 8 Life Time Fitness New 51.07 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
81Daenerys Fong 8 Asphalt Green 51.13 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
82Sophie Solarz 8 92nd Street Flying Do 51.22 9/23/23 MR SSC TYR Sept
83Katelyn Rasavongseuk 7 Team Suffolk 51.27 11/17/23 MR LIAC Thanksg
84Avery Dawson 8 Sachem Swim Club 51.44 2/02/24 MR SSC TYR Febr
85Molly Myslinski 8 Phoenix Aquatic Club 51.46 10/14/23 MR WEST Tina Fi
86Joanna Esposito 8 Trident Aquatic Club 51.73 10/13/23 MR COND October
87Lily Blumenauer 8 West Islip Swim Club 51.84 10/13/23 MR LIE Octoberf
88Kaila Katz 8 Asphalt Green 51.96 12/01/23 MR NYS Holiday
89Chloe Daniel 8 Hes Hurricanes 51.99 1/12/24 MR LIE Winterfe
90Claire Schen 8 Asphalt Green 52.39 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
91Evita Soria 8 Flushing YMCA 52.46 1/06/24 MR AP CIYFLY YM
92Charlotte Doyle 8 Condors Swim Club 52.48 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
93Aurora Miller 8 Orchard Park Town Wre 52.72 12/27/23 TTSC Holiday me
94Anya Constancio 8 Newburgh Sharks 52.90 1/12/24 MR NBS Sharks T
95Nola Palash 8 92nd Street Flying Do 53.07 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
96Caroline Crawford 8 Huntington YMCA 53.08 1/06/24 MR AP CIYFLY YM
97Thalia Caban 8 New York Sharks Aquat 53.28 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
98Abi Rogerson 8 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 53.43 1/19/24 CT GRYM January
99Anna Bogulski 8 STAR SWIMMING 53.72 10/27/23 TTSC Halloween
100Collins Bryant 8 Tonawanda Titans 53.75 2/10/24 NI TWST Snowbal
101Madison Petoske 8 Long Island Express 54.19 11/03/23 MR LIE Fall Cla
102Margaret Reed 8 Clark Sports Center S 54.24 3/02/24 AD Silver Short
103Olivia Podoleanu 8 Twisters Swim Club 54.44 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
104Adelynn O'Shea 8 East Hampton Recenter 54.70 2/09/24 MR LIE Second C
105Anna Rokoszak 8 Freedom Aquatics 54.74 12/17/23 MR FREE Freedom
106Camilla Amar 8 Rivertown Aquatics 54.85 2/02/24 MR COND Last Ch
107Mackenzie Fingler 8 Webster BlueFins 55.17 10/21/23 SDSC Fire in th
108Ella Sheehan 8 Connetquot Swim Club 55.17 3/05/24 MR CSDC Early S
109Cameron Lau 8 Brooklyn Stingrays 55.23 2/10/24 MR FREE Champio
110Elise Miller 7 Pack Swim Team of Pit 55.27 4/26/24 NI WEBS 585 Tea
111Makena Springer 8 Orchard Park Town Wre 55.44 2/10/24 NI TWST Snowbal
112Anna Abrahamson 8 Phoenix Aquatic Club 55.55 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
113Brinley Rathmann 8 Orchard Park Town Wre 55.55 1/13/24 Niagara Jr/Sr P
114Sury Loghmanee 7 Asphalt Green 55.80 1/13/24 MR AGUA MLK Inv
115Sofia Kim 7 92nd Street Flying Do 56.00 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
116Emma Lombardo 8 Long Island Aquatic C 56.21 12/10/23 2023 MR NCAC De
117Jayka Wang 8 Flushing YMCA 56.30 10/07/23 MR FLY Junior S
118Amila Radeljas 8 New Hartford Aquatics 56.49 2/10/24 Piranha's Penta
119Vivienne Zhang 7 Aquaracers Swim Club 56.56 2/02/24 MR COND Last Ch
120Emma Jiang 7 Westchester Aquatic C 56.66 4/14/24 MR WEST Spring
121Taylor Doyle 8 Empire Swimming 56.75 1/15/24 MR YMID MLK 8&u
122Katherine Hogarty 8 92nd Street Flying Do 57.05 2/03/24 MR YMID Februar
123Audrey Leong 8 Qns Aquatic Club 57.25 1/20/24 MR WEST Chris D
124Isabel Jimenez 7 East Hampton Recenter 57.29 2/09/24 MR LIE Second C
125Joelle King 8 East Aurora Swim Team 57.30 12/16/23 Super STAR Seri
126Emily Lu 8 Long Island Aquatic C 57.60 2/02/24 MR SSC TYR Febr
127Stella Xu 8 Life Time Fitness New 57.94 2/03/24 MR YMID Februar
128Mackenzie Rouch 8 Buffalo Area Aquatic 57.97 2/23/24 Niagara Qualifi
129Morgan Stemper 8 CPP-AD 57.98 12/02/23 North Country I
130Dusty Ferris 8 Brooklyn Stingrays 58.46 2/10/24 MR FREE Champio
131Chloe Young 8 Life Time Fitness New 58.46 11/11/23 MR SSC Turkey T
132Hailey Williamson 7 Badger Swim Club 58.84 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
133Laurel Skilbred 8 Delmar Dolfins 59.29 3/02/24 AD Silver Short
134Nadiia Urazgildiieva 8 Lansing Water Cats Sw 59.31 3/02/24 NI Last Splash
135Mackenzie Fitzgerald 8 Phoenix Aquatic Club 59.44 1/05/24 MR EAST New Yea
136Arden Groff 8 Asphalt Green 59.61 1/13/24 MR AGUA MLK Inv
137Agnes Pendley 8 Tonawanda Titans 59.64 10/27/23 TTSC Halloween
138Addison Beiter 8 Victor Swim Club 59.84 1/26/24 STAR Winter Cha
139Caitlin Johnston 8 Brooklyn Stingrays 59.89 1/20/24 MR WEST Chris D
140Josephine Harvey 7 92nd Street Flying Do 59.89 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
141Molly Koenig 8 Webster BlueFins 59.97 10/21/23 SDSC Fire in th
142Sera Chung 8 Asphalt Green 1:00.08 1/13/24 MR AGUA MLK Inv
143Harper McCormack 8 Rivertown Aquatics 1:00.20 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
144Abby Ryzhikov 7 Long Island Aquatic C 1:00.62 11/12/23 MR BGNW Novembe
145Eleanor Diamond 8 92nd Street Flying Do 1:00.90 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
146Margaret Skorney 8 92nd Street Flying Do 1:00.91 11/04/23 MR TRI Fall SCY
147Olivia Martens 8 Salamanca Area Aquati 1:01.02 2/10/24 NI TWST Snowbal
148Madelyn Keller 8 CPP-AD 1:01.06 3/01/24 AD Silver Short
149Katherine Dubitsky 8 Empire Swimming 1:01.23 2/09/24 MR LIE Second C
150Scarlett Moran 7 92nd Street Flying Do 1:01.51 11/04/23 MR TRI Fall SCY
151Louisa Weil 8 Brooklyn Stingrays 1:01.60 2/10/24 MR FREE Champio
152Hanleen Jin 8 Long Island Aquatic C 1:02.21 12/20/23 MR LIAC Snowmen
153Elena Pervychine 8 ALBS-AD 1:02.34 2/10/24 Piranha's Penta
154Karah Pangborn 8 Salamanca Area Aquati 1:02.45 1/21/24 FKVL Chills & T
155Sophia Lazarski 8 Hamburg Swim Club 1:02.77 1/13/24 Niagara Jr/Sr P
156Arabella Shang 6 Cpp River Hawks 1:02.87 1/20/24 NI CVSC STSL me
157Abbey Foy 8 Hauppauge Swimming 1:02.90 3/17/24 MR TVSC 8&under
158Hannah Corley 8 Liverpool Jets Swim C 1:02.92 3/27/24 IMX Jets
159Makayla Marcin 8 Sachem Swim Club 1:02.92 2/02/24 MR SSC TYR Febr
160Maisie Reed 8 Clark Sports Center S 1:03.01 1/05/24 Starfish Trophy
161Aisling Carroll 8 Buffalo Area Aquatic 1:03.03 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
162Anna Ritzen 8 Rivertown Aquatics 1:03.16 1/07/24 MR FA New Years
163Grace Cremins 8 Long Island Express 1:03.19 1/12/24 MR LIE Winterfe
164Kenza Bellahcene 8 Victor Swim Club 1:03.40 2/09/24 Victor Winter C
165Riley Mauch 8 Westchester Aquatic C 1:03.42 1/20/24 MR WEST Chris D
166Maddie Perkins 8 Asphalt Green 1:03.46 12/01/23 MR NYS Holiday
167Valerie Lan 8 Asphalt Green 1:04.00 11/12/23 MR BGNW Novembe
168Mila Bochynska 8 Empire Swimming 1:04.08 1/05/24 MR EAST New Yea
169Anna Lough 8 Rivertown Aquatics 1:04.12 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
170Alice Koller 8 Red Fox Aquatics, Inc 1:04.41 2/03/24 MR MWDA & WSSC
171Sloane Solash 8 Asphalt Green 1:04.80 1/13/24 MR AGUA MLK Inv
172Aria Freeman 7 Asphalt Green 1:05.12 1/13/24 MR AGUA MLK Inv
173Kaylee Huff 8 Clarence Swim Club 1:05.15 11/19/23 NI TWST Turkey
174Kinsley Sekelj 8 Northern Tribs Swimmi 1:05.22 1/05/24 Starfish Trophy
175Callie Croft 7 92nd Street Flying Do 1:05.49 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
176Rusheya Haynes 7 Buffalo Area Aquatic 1:05.49 12/10/23 BAAC Holiday Me
177Adrianna Ferremi 7 Qns Aquatic Club 1:05.72 1/07/24 MR FA New Years
178Katherine Jenkins 8 92nd Street Flying Do 1:06.11 3/02/24 MR Metro 8 & Un
179Quinn Flaherty 8 East Hampton Recenter 1:06.27 2/09/24 MR LIE Second C
180Alice Khanarat 7 Twisters Swim Club 1:06.28 1/20/24 MR WEST Chris D
181Charlotte Walker 8 Sachem Swim Club 1:06.60 9/23/23 MR SSC TYR Sept
182Ella Striker 6 CPP-AD 1:06.91 12/02/23 North Country I
183Georgina Danciu 8 Orchard Park Town Wre 1:07.15 10/27/23 TTSC Halloween
184Dylan Pressley 8 Nu-Finmen Swimming 1:07.34 11/17/23 MR LIAC Thanksg
185Natalie Moessinger 8 Tri-Town Aquatic Club 1:07.35 12/10/23 Hammerhead Ice
186Blair Davis 8 Condors Swim Club 1:07.38 11/04/23 MR TRI Fall SCY
187Sophie Geta 7 Farmingdale Aquatics 1:07.97 11/03/23 MR LIE Fall Cla
188Penelope Olsen 8 Amherst Tiger Sharks 1:08.24 12/16/23 Super STAR Seri
189Cara Hitchcock 8 Baldwinsville Sharks 1:08.58 1/26/24 FNL # 3 @ Le Mo
190Aminah Cruz 8 Empire Swimming 1:08.69 1/05/24 MR EAST New Yea
191Sage Colbert 7 Riverbank RedTails Sw 1:08.77 1/20/24 MR Flushing Y F
192Allison Brubaker 8 Genesee Valley Swim T 1:08.88 12/03/23 GVST Holiday Sp
193Charlotte Colasuonno 8 Trident Aquatic Club 1:08.92 10/13/23 MR COND October
194Grace Zhu 8 Sachem Swim Club 1:09.01 9/23/23 MR SSC TYR Sept
195Anna Levin 8 Condors Swim Club 1:09.65 10/13/23 MR COND October
196Olivia Mansour 8 Amherst Tiger Sharks 1:10.04 11/18/23 Super STAR Seri
197Penelope Healy 8 92nd Street Flying Do 1:10.25 1/15/24 MR YMID MLK 8&u
198Brianna Parker 7 Orchard Park Town Wre 1:10.32 2/10/24 NI TWST Snowbal
199Lily Bedford 8 Tonawanda Titans 1:11.00 2/10/24 NI TWST Snowbal
200Josie Meringer 7 East Hampton Recenter 1:11.93 2/09/24 MR LIE Second C
201Gloria Zhong 6 Flushing YMCA 1:12.75 1/20/24 MR Flushing Y F
202Annabelle Dunlap 8 Hilton Area Swim Team 1:12.96 11/18/23 HAST GVSL Meet
203Ashley Moreno 8 Trident Aquatic Club 1:12.96 11/04/23 MR TRI Fall SCY
204Mary Graves 8 Fairport Area Swim Te 1:13.48 3/01/24 Niagara Last Sp
205Sydney Pourakis 8 Long Island Express 1:13.82 10/13/23 MR LIE Octoberf
206Saija Sinclair 8 Long Island Express 1:14.38 2/09/24 MR LIE Second C
207Mya Constable 7 Saratoga Regional YMC 1:14.46 2/10/24 Piranha's Penta
208Sasha Moshette 7 Nu-Finmen Swimming 1:15.44 11/17/23 MR LIAC Thanksg
209Chloe Rooney 7 Suffern Sea Lions 1:15.44 1/19/24 MR NYS/VAC Janu
210Clara Mair 8 Qns Aquatic Club 1:17.38 1/20/24 MR WEST Chris D
211Giada Montalbano 8 Sachem Swim Club 1:18.97 9/23/23 MR SSC TYR Sept
212Brooke Ronan 7 Tri-Town Aquatic Club 1:19.65 2/10/24 NI TWST Snowbal
213Linnea Wing 8 Franklinville Swim Cl 1:22.35 1/21/24 FKVL Chills & T
214Mara Boylan 7 Trident Aquatic Club 1:23.39 10/13/23 MR COND October
215Zadie Severin 6 Three Village Swim Cl 1:24.18 3/17/24 MR TVSC 8&under
216Kailey Kim 8 Nu-Finmen Swimming 1:25.50 11/17/23 MR LIAC Thanksg
217Addy Ruppert 8 Connetquot Swim Club 1:27.31 3/17/24 MR TVSC 8&under
218Jacqueline Breytus 8 Freedom Aquatics 1:27.80 2/10/24 MR FREE Champio
219Savannah Hoffman 7 West Islip Swim Club 1:31.78 11/03/23 MR LIE Fall Cla
220Leanne Hong 7 92nd Street Flying Do 1:34.83 11/04/23 MR TRI Fall SCY
221Narvae Mabrouk 8 Apex Swim Club 1:36.90 1/20/24 MR WEST Chris D
Train For The Best Results With The Latest Women's Tech Suits, One & Two-Pieces & More Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application