Texas Swimming
Girls Age 17 & 18
1000 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Jillian Cox 18 Longhorn Aquatics 9:25.94 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
2Elise Clift 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 10:02.01 11/03/23 LAC Fall Classi
3Tatum Janning 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 10:03.00 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
4Zoe Nordmann 17 Magnolia Aquatic Club 10:04.38 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
5Katy Jost 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 10:06.09 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
6Kaeli White 18 Katy Aquatic Team For 10:09.07 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
7Caroline Frazier 18 Magnolia Aquatic Club 10:10.35 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
8Karina Kanary 18 Nitro Swim Team 10:11.57 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
9Isabelle Henderson 17 Texas Ford Aquatics 10:12.21 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
10Amelia Lester 17 Cor 10:13.81 11/03/23 LAC Fall Classi
11Daniela Ferrara Fontes 17 Texas Ford Aquatics 10:21.81 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
12Eden Addison 17 Texas Ford Aquatics 10:21.92 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
13Carley Fuchs 18 Lakeside Aquatic Club 10:22.21 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
14Emily Kitayama 17 Alamo Area Aquatic As 10:23.44 1/06/24 AAAA-NE "BB" an
15Mikaela Khan 17 The Woodlands Swim Te 10:27.06 1/12/24 TWST Speedo Win
16Grace Bourque 17 Premier Aquatics Club 10:32.81 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
17Eryn Quirsfeld 17 Magnolia Aquatic Club 10:39.61 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
18Ava Labrose 18 Katy Aquatic Team For 10:40.49 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
19Simone Kabbara 17 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 10:40.62 10/07/23 KATY Senior Inv
20Anna Hoskovec 17 Unattached 10:41.71 12/01/23 ST OB South Zon
21Jaelyn Hardy 18 Swim Houston Aquatics 10:41.73 12/08/23 Gulf Senior Cha
22Kaitlyn Koenig 17 Magnolia Aquatic Club 10:44.29 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
23Michaela Hickok 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 10:45.28 12/14/23 King Marlin Pro
24Caitlin Herring 17 Swim Houston Aquatics 10:50.60 12/08/23 Gulf Senior Cha
25Savannah Yates 17 The Woodlands Swim Te 10:50.77 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
26Hailey Rees 18 The Woodlands Swim Te 10:51.70 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
27Ana Ramirez Meza 17 Unattached 10:52.62 12/01/23 ST OB South Zon
28Jocelyn LeGere 18 Longhorn Aquatics 10:56.56 10/13/23 ST TXLA 11&Over
29Ryan Louden 17 Metroplex Aquatics 10:59.21 12/14/23 King Marlin Pro
30Grace Purtell 17 Alamo Area Aquatic As 11:02.03 1/06/24 AAAA-NE "BB" an
31Braylynn Moore 17 Sharks Swim Club 11:02.19 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
32Charlotte Martin 18 The Woodlands Swim Te 11:02.95 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
33Zoe Purtell 17 Alamo Area Aquatic As 11:04.22 1/06/24 AAAA-NE "BB" an
34Peighton Kruzel 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 11:06.10 11/03/23 LAC Fall Classi
35Daniela Medina 17 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 11:08.03 10/07/23 KATY Senior Inv
36Annika Hensel 18 Dads Club Swim Team 11:13.96 3/01/24 TEST 2024 Gulf
37Emma Smotek 17 Premier Aquatics Club 11:14.04 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
38Nicole Carpenter 17 Power for Life 11:14.21 12/08/23 LSST-USA Gulf S
39Lauren Ferguson 17 Sharks Swim Club 11:15.40 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
40Lily Jordan 18 Houston Bridge Bats 11:16.25 1/13/24 LSST January Fr
41Isabella Hasson 17 Nitro Swim Team 11:18.43 11/10/23 ST TXLA 11&Over
42Emilee Rogers 17 Texas Elite Swim Team 11:22.06 3/01/24 TEST 2024 Gulf
43Sydney Stalbaum 17 Unattached 11:22.73 12/01/23 ST OB South Zon
44Olivia Suarez 17 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 11:23.04 10/07/23 KATY Senior Inv
45Gigi Brough 17 Mansfield Aquatic Clu 11:33.18 2/23/24 COR Senior CUP
46Melia Sell 17 Select Team of Aquati 11:34.03 2/23/24 COR Senior CUP
47Sophia Avery 17 Katy Aquatic Team For 11:35.02 10/07/23 KATY Senior Inv
48Gertie Adair 17 Whitecaps of Westlake 11:35.72 12/07/23 ST TXLA Jingle
49Emily Ford 17 Katy Aquatic Team For 11:46.70 10/07/23 KATY Senior Inv
50Emma Wallace 18 Unattached 11:50.24 12/01/23 ST OB South Zon
51Sophia Horvath 17 Unattached 11:51.12 12/01/23 ST OB South Zon
52Eli Campbell 18 Dallas Mustangs 11:52.94 2/23/24 COR Senior CUP
53Miranda Kraan 18 Platinum Aquatics 12:00.35 3/01/24 AAC Open March
54Phoebe Jaggers 17 Great Hills Aquatics 12:03.05 11/10/23 ST TXLA 11&Over
55Jayden Buenemann 17 Aggie Swim Club 12:03.59 11/11/23 LSST November O
56Anna Goodson 18 Heart of Texas Swim T 12:07.20 12/16/23 ST WOW Hot Choc
57Mikayla Arizmendi 17 Unattached 12:08.82 12/01/23 ST OB South Zon
58Farrah Scott 17 Great Hills Aquatics 12:18.95 11/10/23 ST TXLA 11&Over
59Rachel Kapoor 17 Alamo Area Aquatic As 12:30.99 1/06/24 AAAA-NE "BB" an
60Caroline Lunsford 17 Texas Gold 12:31.50 2/23/24 ST TST Bedlam a
61Madison Donofrio 17 Unattached 12:43.56 12/01/23 ST OB South Zon
62Addison Ralph 17 Unattached 12:52.31 12/01/23 ST OB South Zon
63Brenna McCarty 18 Alamo Area Aquatic As 13:05.46 1/06/24 AAAA-NE "BB" an
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application