Texas Swimming
Girls Age 17 & 18
400 Yards Individual Medley
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Carli Cronk 17 Alamo Area Aquatic As 4:12.95 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
2Campbell Chase 18 Cor 4:15.72 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
3Ella Smoker 18 The Woodlands Swim Te 4:17.71 1/12/24 TWST Speedo Win
4Avery Collins 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 4:18.39 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
5Ella Freeman 17 Rockwall Aquatic Cent 4:19.35 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
6Sofia Luper 17 The Woodlands Swim Te 4:19.44 3/01/24 GA Speedo South
7Karina Kanary 18 Nitro Swim Team 4:20.05 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
8Reese Cole 17 South Shore Sails 4:20.78 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
9Kassidy Kitchel 18 Dads Club Swim Team 4:23.47 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
10Montse Spielmann 17 Alamo Area Aquatic As 4:24.22 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
11Elise Clift 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 4:25.19 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
12Evy Riederer 18 The Woodlands Swim Te 4:25.28 1/12/24 TWST Speedo Win
13Brooke Shumway 18 Lakeside Aquatic Club 4:27.02 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
14Kaeli White 18 Katy Aquatic Team For 4:27.37 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
15Ava Ippoliti 18 Longhorn Aquatics 4:28.77 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
16Grace Belknap 17 Cor 4:28.93 2/23/24 COR Senior CUP
17Tatum Janning 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 4:29.05 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
18Simone Kabbara 18 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 4:29.08 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
19Hadley Dodson 17 Waterloo Swimming 4:29.17 12/07/23 ST TXLA Jingle
20Ella Warren 17 Rockwall Aquatic Cent 4:29.38 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
21Amelia Bodenstab 17 Longhorn Aquatics 4:29.43 11/10/23 ST TXLA 11&Over
22Mikaela Khan 17 The Woodlands Swim Te 4:29.56 1/12/24 TWST Speedo Win
23Isabelle Henderson 17 Texas Ford Aquatics 4:30.05 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
24Paige Corbin 17 Premier Aquatics Club 4:31.23 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
25Abby Briggs 17 Swim Streamline at No 4:31.83 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
26Hannah Seal 17 Waterloo Swimming 4:32.96 12/07/23 ST TXLA Jingle
27Jocelyn LeGere 18 Longhorn Aquatics 4:33.08 12/07/23 ST TXLA Jingle
28Emily Kitayama 17 Alamo Area Aquatic As 4:34.20 11/10/23 ST TXLA 11&Over
29Julia Gay 17 Aggie Swim Club 4:34.20 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
30Lillie Sczech 17 First Colony Swim Tea 4:34.29 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
31Abby Hood 17 Rockwall Aquatic Cent 4:34.41 10/06/23 COR October Sen
32Haley Roberson 17 Metroplex Aquatics 4:34.55 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
33Vanessa Weatherford 18 Unattached 4:34.71 12/08/23 ST AAAA NS Wint
34Cami Kellogg 17 Alamo Area Aquatic As 4:35.21 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
35Gwendolyn Smith 18 Unattached 4:35.65 2/16/24 President's Day
36Zoe Nordmann 17 Magnolia Aquatic Club 4:35.78 11/10/23 MAC Great Goggl
37Eloise Williamson 17 Cor 4:36.18 11/30/23 COR CLASSIC
38Kayley Radford 17 The Woodlands Swim Te 4:36.22 1/12/24 TWST Speedo Win
39Hanna Whitney 17 Dallas Mustangs 4:36.38 1/19/24 COPS Greater So
40Grace Purtell 17 Alamo Area Aquatic As 4:36.39 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
41Maria Uranga 18 The Woodlands Swim Te 4:36.41 3/01/24 GA Speedo South
42Maddie Nguyen 17 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 4:36.74 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
43Simone Koret 17 Nitro Swim Team 4:37.60 1/19/24 COPS Greater So
44Lillian Poag 17 Htx Swims 4:38.31 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
45Aubrey McLaughlin 17 Nitro Swim Team 4:38.64 1/12/24 ST TXLA New Yea
46Isahbel Krasht 17 Texas Ford Aquatics 4:39.34 12/01/23 MAC Winter Invi
47Kayla Fu 18 First Colony Swim Tea 4:39.34 10/13/23 FCST Oct Tri Me
48Lauren Matula 18 The Woodlands Swim Te 4:39.93 1/12/24 TWST Speedo Win
49Ellen Dooley 17 City of Plano Swimmer 4:40.00 2/23/24 COR Senior CUP
50Amelia Lester 17 Cor 4:40.56 11/30/23 COR CLASSIC
51Olivia Suarez 17 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 4:41.51 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
52Zoe Purtell 17 Alamo Area Aquatic As 4:43.36 12/08/23 ST AAAA NS Wint
53Daniela Medina 17 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 4:43.53 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
54Kate Deykin 17 Streamline Aquatics 4:44.00 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
55Sienna Bruner 17 Longhorn Aquatics 4:44.36 1/12/24 ST TXLA New Yea
56Kit Anderson 17 Swim Streamline at No 4:44.64 1/12/24 SSAN 2024 Winte
57Mollie Cho 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 4:45.21 12/01/23 MAC Winter Invi
58Haley Kim 17 Katy Aquatic Team For 4:45.93 12/08/23 LSST-USA Gulf S
59Jaelyn Hardy 17 Swim Houston Aquatics 4:46.15 11/04/23 Speedo ShAC Sen
60Hanna Warcholinska 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 4:46.66 11/03/23 LAC Fall Classi
61Emery Fitzharris 17 South Shore Sails 4:46.71 1/12/24 TWST Speedo Win
62Selina Qiu 17 Swim Houston Aquatics 4:46.96 1/07/24 ShAC Winter Dis
63Sarah Wallen 17 EL Paso Border Land S 4:46.99 3/01/24 BD- SCY Champio
64Sara Gray 17 Metroplex Aquatics 4:47.50 11/03/23 LAC Fall Classi
65Surrena Luna 17 Alamo Area Aquatic As 4:47.87 11/10/23 ST TXLA 11&Over
66Kylie Cottrell 18 Mansfield Aquatic Clu 4:48.16 12/01/23 MAC Winter Invi
67Annie Chang 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 4:48.31 1/05/24 LAC Ice Breaker
68Gracie Solis 17 Katy Aquatic Team For 4:48.84 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
69Ella Bingham 18 Lone Star Aquatic Clu 4:49.63 12/15/23 ST SASA 'Tis Th
70Audrey Bramlett 17 Texas Ford Aquatics 4:50.03 11/03/23 LAC Fall Classi
71Aurora Ruiz 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 4:50.12 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
72Hannah Coreas 17 The Woodlands Swim Te 4:50.47 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
73Hanna Warcholinska 18 Lakeside Aquatic Club 4:50.99 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
74Samantha Poole 17 Magnolia Aquatic Club 4:51.20 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
75Hailey Rees 18 The Woodlands Swim Te 4:51.40 1/12/24 TWST Speedo Win
76Lauren Ferguson 17 Sharks Swim Club 4:51.54 1/12/24 Tracey Harper-S
77Michaela Hickok 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 4:51.92 1/05/24 LAC Ice Breaker
78Caitlin Herring 17 Swim Houston Aquatics 4:53.12 1/07/24 ShAC Winter Dis
79Savannah Shapley 17 Nitro Swim Team 4:53.77 2/16/24 ST STAGS Champi
80Kendall Reno 17 South Shore Sails 4:54.53 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
81Rowan McWhorter 18 Houston Hydra 4:54.89 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
82Melia Sell 17 Select Team of Aquati 4:55.35 2/23/24 COR Senior CUP
83Sophia Avery 17 Katy Aquatic Team For 4:55.39 10/07/23 KATY Senior Inv
84Cora Heidemann 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 4:55.50 10/06/23 COR October Sen
85Presley Jiang 17 Cor 4:56.31 10/06/23 COR October Sen
86Hope Reichert 17 Surge Aquatics 4:57.58 2/16/24 ST STAGS Champi
87Paige Gorman 17 The Woodlands Swim Te 4:57.80 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
88Anna Szucs 18 Texas Elite Swim Team 4:58.33 9/30/23 Texas Elite IMX
89Peighton Kruzel 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 4:58.93 10/06/23 COR October Sen
90Kylie Richeson 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 4:58.96 1/05/24 LAC Ice Breaker
91Eryn Quirsfeld 17 Magnolia Aquatic Club 4:59.16 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
92Tatyana Arizmendi 17 Unattached 4:59.27 12/01/23 ST OB South Zon
93Emily Ford 17 Katy Aquatic Team For 4:59.42 10/07/23 KATY Senior Inv
94Chloe Talbert 17 Austin Swim Club 4:59.52 10/20/23 ST ASC Bob Thom
95Ellory Ram 18 Katy Aquatic Team For 5:01.86 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
96Nicole Carpenter 17 Power for Life 5:02.34 12/08/23 LSST-USA Gulf S
97Macie Baroni 17 Surge Aquatics 5:02.51 1/12/24 ST TXLA New Yea
98Ryan Louden 17 Metroplex Aquatics 5:02.55 10/06/23 LAC Splashing P
99Gigi Brough 17 Mansfield Aquatic Clu 5:03.77 2/23/24 COR Senior CUP
100Livi Woolery 17 Houston Bridge Bats 5:04.45 3/01/24 TEST 2024 Gulf
101Ava Valles 18 West Texas Typhoon 5:04.53 3/01/24 BD- SCY Champio
102Natalie Goza 17 Sharks Swim Club 5:05.59 10/13/23 FCST Oct Tri Me
103Charlize Tran 17 First Colony Swim Tea 5:06.66 10/13/23 FCST Oct Tri Me
104Miranda Kraan 18 Platinum Aquatics 5:06.83 3/01/24 AAC Open March
105Mariam Hadaegh 17 South Shore Sails 5:07.21 1/12/24 TWST Speedo Win
106Braylynn Moore 17 Sharks Swim Club 5:07.73 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
107Savannah Yates 17 The Woodlands Swim Te 5:07.74 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
108Ava Casperson 17 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:07.80 9/08/23 BTA IMX-IMR
109Isabella Hasson 17 Nitro Swim Team 5:08.60 2/02/24 ST STX Champion
110Charlotte Martin 18 The Woodlands Swim Te 5:08.61 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
111Sydney Stalbaum 17 Austin Swim Club 5:08.72 9/30/23 ST ASC IMR IMX
112Jayden Buenemann 17 Aggie Swim Club 5:08.95 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
113Gertie Adair 17 Whitecaps of Westlake 5:09.72 10/13/23 ST TXLA 11&Over
114Grace Bourque 17 Premier Aquatics Club 5:11.49 1/05/24 PACK '24 Rubber
115Joy Chambers 18 Aquatex Swim & Water 5:11.73 12/08/23 ST AAAA NS Wint
116Sophia Horvath 17 Aquatex Swim & Water 5:11.78 12/08/23 ST AAAA NS Wint
117Allie Halverson 17 The Woodlands Swim Te 5:13.06 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
118Brielle Alder 17 South Texas Aquatics 5:13.94 1/12/24 SSAN 2024 Winte
119Elisha Su 18 Katy Aquatic Team For 5:14.07 10/07/23 KATY Senior Inv
120Emily Fosbenner 18 Alamo Area Aquatic As 5:15.16 1/13/24 ST SC B Champio
121Olive Norian 17 First Colony Swim Tea 5:16.04 10/28/23 GU FCST October
122Lily Chhoeung 17 Austin Swim Club 5:16.80 11/03/23 ST ASC Fall Cla
123Lynlee Spinhirne 17 Amarillo Swim Team 5:16.90 9/29/23 NM LCAT Daniel
124Bella Griffin 18 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 5:18.71 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
125Siena Cameron 17 Desert Sharks Swim Cl 5:19.01 3/01/24 BD- SCY Champio
126Sophia He 17 First Colony Swim Tea 5:19.71 10/13/23 FCST Oct Tri Me
127Safia Gbamgbola 17 Pearland Aquatics 5:20.96 10/21/23 Battle of the B
128Abi Navarre 17 First Colony Swim Tea 5:21.31 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
129Jaylynn Lowman 17 City of Plano Swimmer 5:24.85 9/23/23 COPS September
130Sophie Hudzietz 17 Unattached 5:26.67 12/16/23 GU FBISD Colleg
131Ellen Wells 17 Montgomery Aquatic Ra 5:26.88 1/19/24 MAC Neon New Ye
132Abigail Yanez 17 Sienna Premier Aquati 5:28.15 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
133Claire Halldorson 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 5:28.23 11/19/23 LAC Distance Me
134Emma Nowotny 17 Fulshear Racing Swim 5:28.41 10/28/23 BATS October In
135Sydney Shelton 17 Cor 5:30.86 2/23/24 COR Senior CUP
136Brenna McCarty 18 Alamo Area Aquatic As 5:33.24 12/08/23 ST AAAA NS Wint
137Lauren Fuller 17 First Colony Swim Tea 5:34.32 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
138Michelle Su 17 Streamline Aquatics 5:34.38 1/06/24 ST SRG New Year
139Stacey Jaquez 17 Just Care Aquatics Tr 5:39.48 3/01/24 BD- SCY Champio
140Sydney Milne 17 Power for Life 5:42.31 11/11/23 LSST November O
141Gabrielle Nsabimana 17 Mansfield Aquatic Clu 5:45.22 1/12/24 MAC B/C January
Dominate The Competition With The Latest & Greatest Girls' Tech & Training Suits Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application