Texas Swimming
Girls Age 17 & 18
200 Yards Butterfly
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Carli Cronk 17 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:57.03 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
2Montse Spielmann 17 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:58.45 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
3Jillian Cox 18 Longhorn Aquatics 1:58.82 10/13/23 ST TXLA 11&Over
4Emily Kitayama 17 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:59.87 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
5Amelia Bodenstab 18 Longhorn Aquatics 2:01.77 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
6Karina Kanary 18 Nitro Swim Team 2:02.14 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
7Eloise Williamson 17 Cor 2:02.68 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
8Mikaela Khan 17 The Woodlands Swim Te 2:02.82 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
9Addison Fuchs 18 Lakeside Aquatic Club 2:02.96 12/01/23 MAC Winter Invi
10Amelia Lester 17 Cor 2:03.13 11/03/23 LAC Fall Classi
11Brooke Shumway 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 2:03.26 12/14/23 King Marlin Pro
12Mychal Morabito 17 Texas Ford Aquatics 2:03.48 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
13Olivia Suarez 17 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 2:04.44 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
14Ella Freeman 17 Rockwall Aquatic Cent 2:04.53 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
15Isahbel Krasht 17 Texas Ford Aquatics 2:04.58 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
16Kassidy Kitchel 18 Dads Club Swim Team 2:04.66 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
17Daniela Ferrara Fontes 17 Texas Ford Aquatics 2:04.73 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
18Phoebe Johnson 18 Dallas Mustangs 2:04.84 11/30/23 COR CLASSIC
19Reese Cole 18 South Shore Sails 2:05.10 1/12/24 TWST Speedo Win
20Julia Gay 17 Aggie Swim Club 2:05.30 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
21Abby Hood 17 Texas Ford Aquatics 2:05.80 1/19/24 COPS Greater So
22Evy Riederer 18 The Woodlands Swim Te 2:05.83 1/12/24 TWST Speedo Win
23Ella Smoker 18 The Woodlands Swim Te 2:05.86 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
24Kady Boettcher 17 Katy Aquatic Team For 2:05.98 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
25Mary Spevak 18 Austin Swim Club 2:06.38 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
26Sophie Ware 17 Texas Ford Aquatics 2:06.61 11/03/23 LAC Fall Classi
27Surrena Luna 17 Unattached 2:06.71 12/01/23 ST OB South Zon
28Kayley Radford 18 The Woodlands Swim Te 2:07.01 3/01/24 GA Speedo South
29Natalie Do 17 Mansfield Aquatic Clu 2:07.68 12/01/23 MAC Winter Invi
30Grace Belknap 17 Cor 2:07.79 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
31Sasha Dauletau 18 Whitecaps of Westlake 2:07.96 11/10/23 ST TXLA 11&Over
32Sienna Bruner 17 Longhorn Aquatics 2:08.26 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
33Hannah Coreas 17 The Woodlands Swim Te 2:08.78 3/01/24 GA Speedo South
34Janelle Zhou 17 Metroplex Aquatics 2:08.89 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
35Zoe Nordmann 17 Magnolia Aquatic Club 2:08.95 11/10/23 MAC Great Goggl
36Abby Briggs 17 Swim Streamline at No 2:09.18 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
37Carley Fuchs 18 Lakeside Aquatic Club 2:09.19 12/01/23 MAC Winter Invi
38Ellen Garritson 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 2:09.36 11/03/23 LAC Fall Classi
39Ella Warren 17 Rockwall Aquatic Cent 2:09.42 11/30/23 COR CLASSIC
40Isabelle Henderson 17 Texas Ford Aquatics 2:09.61 11/03/23 LAC Fall Classi
41Maria Uranga 18 The Woodlands Swim Te 2:09.98 1/12/24 TWST Speedo Win
42Peighton Kruzel 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 2:10.02 12/14/23 King Marlin Pro
43Selina Qiu 17 Swim Houston Aquatics 2:10.17 12/08/23 Gulf Senior Cha
44Grace Tuhabonye 17 Whitecaps of Westlake 2:10.61 11/10/23 ST TXLA 11&Over
45Mollie Cho 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 2:10.63 1/05/24 LAC Ice Breaker
46Makynna Smith 17 Premier Aquatics Club 2:10.71 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
47Sofia Luper 17 The Woodlands Swim Te 2:10.88 1/12/24 TWST Speedo Win
48Lillian Poag 17 Htx Swims 2:10.97 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
49Aurora Ruiz 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 2:11.17 12/14/23 King Marlin Pro
50Grace Purtell 17 Alamo Area Aquatic As 2:11.21 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
51Gracie Solis 17 Katy Aquatic Team For 2:11.22 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
52Paige Corbin 17 Premier Aquatics Club 2:11.31 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
53Kaeli White 18 Katy Aquatic Team For 2:11.75 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
54Maddie Nguyen 17 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 2:11.92 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
55Ellen Dooley 17 City of Plano Swimmer 2:12.02 2/23/24 COR Senior CUP
56Hadley Dodson 17 Waterloo Swimming 2:12.49 11/10/23 ST TXLA 11&Over
57Jennifer Montier 17 Nitro Swim Team 2:12.52 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
58Haley Roberson 17 Metroplex Aquatics 2:12.71 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
59Cami Kellogg 17 Alamo Area Aquatic As 2:13.05 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
60Anna Hoskovec 17 Unattached 2:13.11 12/01/23 ST OB South Zon
61Torie Dauphin 17 Rockwall Aquatic Cent 2:13.15 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
62Caitlin Herring 17 Swim Houston Aquatics 2:13.48 12/08/23 Gulf Senior Cha
63Ella Bingham 17 Lone Star Aquatic Clu 2:13.55 11/10/23 ST LSAC 4th Ann
64Zoe Purtell 17 Alamo Area Aquatic As 2:13.69 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
65Simone Kabbara 17 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 2:13.80 10/07/23 KATY Senior Inv
66Kathryn Vieceli 17 The Woodlands Swim Te 2:14.12 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
67Alexandra Wozniak 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 2:14.15 11/03/23 LAC Fall Classi
68Campbell Chase 18 Cor 2:14.38 10/06/23 COR October Sen
69Annika Hensel 18 Dads Club Swim Team 2:14.92 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
70Olivia Qiu 17 Unattached 2:14.95 11/30/23 COR CLASSIC
71Mariam Hadaegh 17 South Shore Sails 2:15.57 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
72Melia Sell 17 Select Team of Aquati 2:15.78 2/23/24 COR Senior CUP
73Ella Anderson 17 Nitro Swim Team 2:15.83 2/16/24 ST STAGS Champi
74Sophia Avery 17 Katy Aquatic Team For 2:16.16 10/07/23 KATY Senior Inv
75Jaelyn Hardy 18 Swim Houston Aquatics 2:16.25 12/14/23 King Marlin Pro
76Niva Maskey 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 2:17.01 12/01/23 MAC Winter Invi
77Gigi Brough 17 Mansfield Aquatic Clu 2:17.18 12/01/23 MAC Winter Invi
78Lily Jordan 18 Houston Bridge Bats 2:17.18 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
79Sarah Wallen 17 EL Paso Border Land S 2:17.86 3/01/24 BD- SCY Champio
80Anais Jayr 17 Dads Club Swim Team 2:18.03 3/01/24 TEST 2024 Gulf
81Braylynn Moore 17 Sharks Swim Club 2:18.04 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
82Mikaelyn Drew 17 Prosper Aquatic Club 2:18.13 11/30/23 COR CLASSIC
83Camlyn Belle 17 Dallas Mustangs 2:18.29 11/03/23 LAC Fall Classi
84Tatum Janning 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 2:18.33 10/06/23 COR October Sen
85Lilly Payton 17 Unattached 2:18.39 12/01/23 ST OB South Zon
86Lauren Matula 17 The Woodlands Swim Te 2:18.74 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
87Annie Chang 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 2:18.89 10/06/23 COR October Sen
88Caroline Westbrook 17 Sharks Swim Club 2:19.98 10/13/23 FCST Oct Tri Me
89Kylie Richeson 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 2:20.12 12/01/23 MAC Winter Invi
90Hailey Rees 18 The Woodlands Swim Te 2:20.23 3/01/24 GA Speedo South
91Jordan Musselman 18 Katy Aquatic Team For 2:20.56 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
92Grace Bourque 17 Premier Aquatics Club 2:20.99 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
93Olive Norian 17 First Colony Swim Tea 2:21.19 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
94Ryan Louden 17 Metroplex Aquatics 2:21.44 11/03/23 LAC Fall Classi
95Ava Valles 18 West Texas Typhoon 2:21.50 3/01/24 BD- SCY Champio
96Nicole Carpenter 17 Power for Life 2:21.84 12/08/23 LSST-USA Gulf S
97Britta Andruss 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 2:22.08 1/05/24 LAC Ice Breaker
98Audrey Bramlett 17 Texas Ford Aquatics 2:22.09 10/06/23 COR October Sen
99Sophia He 17 First Colony Swim Tea 2:22.29 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
100Savannah Shapley 17 Nitro Swim Team 2:22.35 12/08/23 ST AAAA NS Wint
101Hope Hensley 17 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 2:23.00 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
102Aly Faulkner 17 Conroe Area Team Swim 2:23.56 1/12/24 TWST Speedo Win
103Isabel Chien 18 Cor 2:23.61 2/23/24 COR Senior CUP
104Paige Gorman 17 The Woodlands Swim Te 2:23.82 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
105Amber Chien 17 Premier Aquatics Club 2:24.33 10/13/23 PACK Pretty in
106Lola Errera 17 Dallas Mustangs 2:24.33 1/19/24 COPS Greater So
107Samirah Avila 17 El Paso Aqua Posse 2:24.58 12/08/23 BD EPAP Leo Can
108Daniela Medina 17 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 2:24.94 10/07/23 KATY Senior Inv
109Natalie Goza 17 Sharks Swim Club 2:25.51 1/12/24 Tracey Harper-S
110Presley Jiang 17 Cor 2:25.56 10/06/23 COR October Sen
111Charlize Tran 17 First Colony Swim Tea 2:25.75 10/13/23 FCST Oct Tri Me
112Lizzie Watson 17 The Woodlands Swim Te 2:25.96 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
113Ella Schlorholtz 17 Power for Life 2:26.30 11/11/23 LSST November O
114Kylie Cottrell 18 Mansfield Aquatic Clu 2:26.40 11/03/23 MAC A/BB Novemb
115Emily Ford 17 Katy Aquatic Team For 2:26.94 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
116Phoenix Word 17 Cor 2:27.14 11/30/23 COR CLASSIC
117Eryn Quirsfeld 17 Magnolia Aquatic Club 2:27.64 10/13/23 MAC October Ope
118Charlotte Martin 18 The Woodlands Swim Te 2:27.75 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
119Olivia Drummond 18 Sailfish 2:28.64 2/02/24 ST STX Champion
120Madi Blanchard 17 The Woodlands Swim Te 2:28.87 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
121Jayden Buenemann 17 Aggie Swim Club 2:28.98 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
122Sophie Pan 17 Unattached 2:29.09 12/16/23 GU FBISD Colleg
123Macie Baroni 17 Surge Aquatics 2:29.67 3/02/24 ST SCY Surge Sp
124Bella Griffin 18 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 2:29.72 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
125Lauren Ferguson 17 Sharks Swim Club 2:29.94 11/10/23 SHARKS November
126Elisha Su 18 Katy Aquatic Team For 2:30.67 11/10/23 MAC Great Goggl
127Ale Gonzalez 18 Laredo Nadadores 2:31.03 4/05/24 ST SASA SOMBRER
128Sarah Hunter 17 City Of Midland Swim 2:31.25 2/16/24 WT Flatland Wes
129Allie Halverson 17 The Woodlands Swim Te 2:31.58 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
130Lynlee Spinhirne 17 Amarillo Swim Team 2:31.84 12/14/23 King Marlin Pro
131Nathalia Smith 17 Lakeside Aquatic Club 2:32.09 11/03/23 MAC A/BB Novemb
132Michelle Crenshaw 17 Swim Streamline at No 2:32.58 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
133Emery Fitzharris 17 South Shore Sails 2:33.12 11/10/23 SHARKS November
134Tatyana Arizmendi 18 Alamo Area Aquatic As 2:33.36 3/08/24 AAAA SW SCY End
135Madison Donofrio 17 Unattached 2:33.97 12/01/23 ST OB South Zon
136Anna Goodson 18 Heart of Texas Swim T 2:34.26 12/16/23 ST WOW Hot Choc
137Jimena de la Maza 17 Swim Streamline at No 2:34.53 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
138Savannah Yates 17 The Woodlands Swim Te 2:38.74 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
139Sophie Hudzietz 17 Unattached 2:40.03 12/16/23 GU FBISD Colleg
140Miranda Kraan 17 Platinum Aquatics 2:40.51 10/13/23 ST TXLA 11&Over
141Michelle Su 17 Streamline Aquatics 2:42.18 2/11/24 ST AAAA NS I He
142Ava Casperson 17 Blue Tide Aquatics 2:43.73 9/08/23 BTA IMX-IMR
143Ella Goeldner 17 West Texas Typhoon 2:46.57 3/01/24 BD- SCY Champio
144Abigail Yanez 17 Sienna Premier Aquati 2:46.61 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
145Lily Chhoeung 17 Austin Swim Club 2:48.51 11/03/23 ST ASC Fall Cla
146Stacey Jaquez 17 Just Care Aquatics Tr 2:49.66 1/20/24 BD Reyes y Rein
147Eloise Large 17 Katy Aquatic Team For 2:50.28 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
148Lillian Long 17 Barracudas Open-Water 3:04.70 11/11/23 Select Swim Nov
149Eva Canalito 17 Eagle Swimming Associ 3:18.87 9/22/23 ESA IMX/IMReady
Speed Thru Relays With Our Wide Selection of Men's Tech Suits, Jammers & Briefs Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application