Eastern Zone Rankings (Current Season)
Boys 11 & 12200 Meters Butterfly
This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
If you find any errors, missing event times and/or missing swimmers, please send an email to swimmingrank@gmail.com.
Swimmer
Age
LSC
Club
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1
Atticus Fogarty
12
MR
Asphalt Green
2:29.36 1/12/24
2024 TYR LC Winter Invitationa
2
Dempsey Guyer
12
MD
Fox Swim Club
2:38.26 4/13/24
2024 Fox April Long Course Inv
3
Andrew Quach
12
MR
Asphalt Green
2:40.70 1/12/24
2024 TYR LC Winter Invitationa
4
Caspian Cohen
12
VA
SwimRVA
2:42.20 4/20/24
2024 SRVA Long Course Kick-Off
5
Kingston Li
11
MR
Long Island Aquatic Club
2:43.97 1/12/24
2024 TYR LC Winter Invitationa
6
Henry Chemel
12
NE
YMCA of the North Shore
2:46.13 4/28/24
2024 NE YNS No Free Frenzy
7
Aaron Kuang
12
PV
Arlington Aquatic Club
2:48.89 1/6/24
2024 AAC LC Invitational
8
Liam Cunningham
12
MD
Sprc Stingrays
2:53.81 4/13/24
2024 Fox April Long Course Inv
9
Ivan Tyurin
12
CT
Charter Oak Aquatics
2:54.62 4/27/24
2024 CT SAQ April Qualifier
10
Joey Acchione
12
MD
Loyola Blakefield Aquatics
2:55.37 4/13/24
2024 Fox April Long Course Inv
11
Layton Barrett
11
VA
SwimRVA
2:56.94 4/20/24
2024 SRVA Long Course Kick-Off
12
Sawyer Strebel
11
NE
Bluefish Swim Club
2:57.60 4/5/24
2024 NE ATST Here Comes the Sun Specialty
13
Everett Kelley
11
MD
Sprc Stingrays
2:57.64 4/13/24
2024 Fox April Long Course Inv
14
Brighton Du
11
NE
Amherst Tritons
2:57.71 4/5/24
2024 NE ATST Here Comes the Sun Specialty
15
Reid Bryant
12
MD
Calvert Aquatics Club
2:59.34 4/6/24
2024 CAC Spring LCM Swim Meet
16
Matias Garcia
12
NE
Mei's Typhoons Swimming
2:59.83 4/28/24
2024 NE YNS No Free Frenzy
17
Hobie Matulis
12
NE
YMCA of Greater Nashua
3:01.95 4/28/24
2024 NE YNS No Free Frenzy
18
Gil McCollum
12
NE
Amherst Tritons
3:04.92 4/5/24
2024 NE ATST Here Comes the Sun Specialty
19
Eli Nigri
12
PV
Nations Capitol Swim Team
3:07.00 4/26/24
2024 PV Machine LC Classic
20
Bradley McLean
12
PV
MACH
3:08.94 4/26/24
2024 PV Machine LC Classic
21
Logan Broderick
11
VA
Williamsburg Aquatic Club
3:14.98 4/26/24
NOVA LC Kick Off
22
Zach Carr
12
NE
North Shore Swim Club
3:16.88 4/28/24
2024 NE YNS No Free Frenzy
23
Ethan Jacobson
12
MD
Columbia Aquatics Association
3:16.95 4/6/24
2024 CAC Spring LCM Swim Meet
24
Mark Zaynagetdinov
11
NE
North Shore Swim Club
3:18.15 4/28/24
2024 NE YNS No Free Frenzy
25
Benjamin Williams
11
NE
Amherst Tritons
3:19.38 4/5/24
2024 NE ATST Here Comes the Sun Specialty
26
Dante Guerra
12
NE
Bluefish Swim Club
3:30.36 4/5/24
2024 NE ATST Here Comes the Sun Specialty
27
Caleb McLeod
11
VA
Prince William Swim Club
3:41.37 4/26/24
2024 Helen Wang Sunflower Clas
28
Joe Finn
11
NE
North Shore Swim Club
3:51.55 4/28/24
2024 NE YNS No Free Frenzy
29
Peyton Dowler
11
VA
SwimRVA
4:05.55 4/20/24
2024 SRVA Long Course Kick-Off
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application