Idaho-Montana-Oregon-Washington Swimming
Girls Age 13 & 14
1650 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Zayda Miehl 14 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 17:23.96 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
2Vanessa Sheridan 14 Billings Aquatic Club 17:41.30 3/22/24 Southwest Age G
3Tillie Sobek 14 Unattached 17:43.08 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
4Brooke Yi 14 King Aquatic Club 17:51.22 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
5Eliza Seibert 13 Seattle Metropolitan 17:53.93 12/08/23 PNS 14&U Short
6Madi Del Castillo 14 Team Eugene Aquatics- 17:56.20 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
7Audrey Welfare 13 King Aquatic Club 17:58.10 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
8Greta Ambach 14 Seattle Metropolitan 18:04.26 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
9Tala Estes 14 Seattle Metropolitan 18:09.97 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
10Lucy Powell 13 Redmond Aquatic Club 18:15.41 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
11Brayleigh Hoisington 14 Sawtooth Aquatic Club 18:18.36 11/17/23 SR Thanksgiving
12Alexa Githens 13 Billings Aquatic Club 18:19.61 3/22/24 Southwest Age G
13Madison Hutton 14 Tigard Tualatin Swim 18:26.35 2/22/24 OSI Arena SC 1
14Alice Bowdle 14 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 18:30.86 2/22/24 OSI Arena SC 1
15Amelia Pletosu 13 Wave Aquatics 18:31.64 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
16Ella Klies 14 Billings Aquatic Club 18:32.74 10/13/23 MT Arena BAC Fa
17Gabriella Swannack 14 Hillsboro Swim Team 18:35.22 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
18Charlee Worcester 13 West Coast Aquatics 18:39.82 12/14/23 PN Washington S
19Elle Krug 14 Spokane Waves Aquatic 18:40.79 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
20Kennedy Skidds 13 Valley Aquatics 18:43.84 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
21Sophia Gorveatt 13 Wave Aquatics 18:45.34 12/14/23 PN Washington S
22Benham Marceau 13 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 18:46.38 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
23Sedona Stratton 13 Sawtooth Aquatic Club 18:46.70 11/17/23 SR Thanksgiving
24Maya Surugiu 14 Wave Aquatics 18:46.79 12/08/23 PNS 14&U Short
25Naima Atay 14 Beaverton Area Aquati 18:48.72 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
26Shyla Asmus 14 Tri-city Channel Cats 18:50.25 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
27Kathryn Stoll 13 Legacy Aquatics 18:53.08 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
28Annabelle Metzgar 13 King Aquatic Club 18:55.12 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
29Maddie Yovanovich 13 Seattle Metropolitan 18:55.23 11/12/23 PN IST November
30Emi Reinvik 14 Olympic Cascade Aquat 18:58.49 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
31Scarlett Lishka 13 Legacy Aquatics 18:59.12 1/27/24 Legacy Showdown
32Neve Chene 14 Olympic Cascade Aquat 19:00.09 2/04/24 PN OCA John Wal
33Claire Lin 14 Olympic Cascade Aquat 19:03.20 2/04/24 PN OCA John Wal
34Liana Schaefer 14 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 19:03.44 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
35Elie Ryan 13 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 19:04.41 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
36Shelby Russell 14 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 19:05.60 3/22/24 Southwest Age G
37Peyton Egeland 13 Bend Swim Club 19:15.21 4/20/24 TEAM Spring Inv
38Dylon Flikkema 14 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 19:15.24 2/02/24 MT Arena BAC La
39Stella Chen 14 Bellevue Club Swim Te 19:15.39 1/21/24 PN BC January M
40Cora Ledrick 14 Wave Aquatics 19:17.64 12/14/23 PN Washington S
41Avery Bengtson 14 Team Eugene Aquatics- 19:17.76 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
42Adrienne Hasiak 14 Billings Aquatic Club 19:19.33 10/13/23 MT Arena BAC Fa
43Daphne Maruki 13 Tualatin Hills Swim C 19:19.93 2/11/24 THSC Last Chanc
44Rachel Kinzer 14 West Coast Aquatics 19:22.57 1/26/24 PN WEST January
45Gabby Alot 14 Redmond Aquatic Club 19:22.77 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
46Amelia Olson 13 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 19:22.90 11/30/23 Holiday Swim Fe
47Natalie Gunderson 13 Spokane Sea Serpents 19:23.94 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
48Stella Wang 13 Bellevue Club Swim Te 19:25.92 1/21/24 PN BC January M
49Ella Johnson 13 Seattle Metropolitan 19:25.97 12/08/23 PNS 14&U Short
50Emma-Claire Middlestadt 14 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 19:26.06 2/22/24 OSI Arena SC 1
51Audrey LaTendresse 13 King Aquatic Club 19:28.52 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
52Charli Clarke 14 King Aquatic Club 19:29.47 11/05/23 PN KING Novembe
53Harper Desjardien 13 Cascade Swim Club 19:29.64 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
54Emma Nowakowski 14 Olympic Cascade Aquat 19:32.17 2/04/24 PN OCA John Wal
55Rowan Long 14 Bend Swim Club 19:35.58 2/22/24 OSI Arena SC 1
56Cecily Coy 14 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 19:35.97 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
57Harper Birgfeld 14 Excel Swim Club 19:37.70 4/12/24 PN UPAC Mark Ol
58Julia Ma 13 Tualatin Hills Swim C 19:37.89 2/11/24 THSC Last Chanc
59Greta Lang 14 Olympic Cascade Aquat 19:38.01 12/08/23 PNS 14&U Short
60Hannah Yost 14 Valley Aquatics 19:38.18 4/12/24 PN UPAC Mark Ol
61Bethan Pullan 13 Tualatin Hills Swim C 19:38.60 2/22/24 OSI Arena SC 1
62Addisyn Olson 14 Poseidon Aquatic Club 19:38.94 2/04/24 PN OCA John Wal
63Anvi Beniwal 13 Pro Swimming 19:41.36 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
64Analeigh Mjelde 14 Team Eugene Aquatics- 19:41.76 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
65Rhea Orazem 14 Seattle Metropolitan 19:44.83 12/08/23 PNS 14&U Short
66Brooklyn Learned 13 King Aquatic Club 19:45.67 11/05/23 PN KING Novembe
67Ellie Goldblatt 14 Bend Swim Club 19:46.45 11/10/23 SN Folsom Senio
68Maelee Thost 14 Redmond Aquatic Club 19:46.89 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
69Leela Cobb Rodrigues 13 Legacy Aquatics 19:49.63 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
70Adina Wei 14 West Coast Aquatics 19:50.52 1/26/24 PN WEST January
71Lola Jasperson 13 Bainbridge Island Swi 19:55.05 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
72Shine Duffee 13 Bellevue Club Swim Te 19:56.26 11/04/23 PN BISC Bob Mil
73Fina Miret 14 Team Eugene Aquatics- 19:56.30 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
74Ryann Schraufnagel 14 Lewis Clark Neptune S 19:59.41 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
75Sienna Lawley 14 Olympic Cascade Aquat 19:59.66 2/04/24 PN OCA John Wal
76Chloe Hawkins 13 Redmond Aquatic Club 20:00.12 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
77Amelia Dubrovsky 14 Pro Swimming 20:02.07 2/04/24 IST February Di
78Aoibhinn Johnson 14 West Coast Aquatics 20:05.42 12/14/23 PN Washington S
79Ellie Goldblatt 14 Bend Swim Club 20:07.96 2/22/24 OSI Arena SC 1
80Clare Weber 14 Seattle Metropolitan 20:13.44 11/12/23 PN IST November
81Ella Tulanon 13 Wave Aquatics 20:15.17 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
82Katie McKenna 14 Tualatin Hills Swim C 20:15.25 2/11/24 THSC Last Chanc
83Kate Robbins 14 Beaverton Area Aquati 20:15.46 2/22/24 OSI Arena SC 1
84Aubree Sealey 13 Chehalem Swim Team 20:15.85 2/22/24 OSI Arena SC 1
85Addison Hale 14 Billings Aquatic Club 20:19.05 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
86Khloe Schmidt 13 Spokane Waves Aquatic 20:19.09 1/19/24 SWAT January Di
87Esther Mei 14 Tri-city Channel Cats 20:25.10 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
88Morgan Herr 14 Spokane Sea Serpents 20:26.89 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
89Julia Wise 14 Excel Swim Club 20:27.70 1/21/24 PN BC January M
90Iris Collins 14 Valley Aquatics 20:28.80 4/12/24 PN UPAC Mark Ol
91Julia Desjardien 13 Cascade Swim Club 20:30.91 1/21/24 PN BC January M
92Jess Richards 14 Spokane Waves Aquatic 20:32.21 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
93Lorelei Ahrens 14 Tigard Tualatin Swim 20:32.77 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
94Morgan Diestler 13 Team Eugene Aquatics- 20:36.36 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
95Mira Waingold 14 Olympic Cascade Aquat 20:36.99 2/04/24 PN OCA John Wal
96Lauren Hizzey 13 Wave Aquatics 20:38.97 11/04/23 PN BISC Bob Mil
97Quinn McCullough 13 Bellevue Club Swim Te 20:39.03 1/21/24 PN BC January M
98Kiki Pfeiffer 13 Bellevue Club Swim Te 20:39.17 1/21/24 PN BC January M
99Amelia Walsh 14 Elko Swim Team 20:40.27 11/09/23 NV State SC Cha
100Jacey Ly 13 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 20:42.57 1/28/24 CAT Winter Invi
101Makenna Manweiler 14 Billings YMCA 20:43.70 1/19/24 MT BY Rubber Du
102Amelia Walsh 14 Elko Swim Team 20:44.74 10/20/23 KING OF THE HIL
103Gwen Werner 14 Storm Aquatics Swim T 20:46.81 1/27/24 PN TAC Winter P
104Nava Modarressi 13 Olympic Cascade Aquat 20:47.47 11/05/23 PN KING Novembe
105Ashley Wong 13 Pro Swimming 20:47.53 3/01/24 PN PRO March La
106Nora Herman 13 Wave Aquatics 20:48.42 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
107Teneya Villanueva 13 Bellevue Club Swim Te 20:48.78 1/21/24 PN BC January M
108Elaine Chen 14 Olympic Cascade Aquat 20:51.40 11/05/23 PN KING Novembe
109Olivia Weatherford 13 Boise YMCA Swim Team 20:59.86 2/16/24 SR Winter Champ
110Alena Paul 14 Salem Swim Club 21:00.07 2/22/24 OSI Arena SC 1
111Lila Hiday 14 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 21:00.43 1/19/24 MT MYST 3rd Ann
112Ragen Whelan 13 Olympic Cascade Aquat 21:00.81 2/04/24 PN OCA John Wal
113Madison Chan 14 Issaquah Swim Team 21:01.45 2/04/24 IST February Di
114Jezelle Schmidt 14 Spokane Waves Aquatic 21:01.90 1/19/24 SWAT January Di
115Chloe Hernandez 14 Thunderbird Aquatic C 21:03.51 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
116Josie Howse 13 Unattached 21:04.08 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
117Kirsten Hau 13 Wave Aquatics 21:05.72 11/04/23 PN BISC Bob Mil
118Anushka Tiwari 13 Olympic Cascade Aquat 21:08.55 2/04/24 PN OCA John Wal
119Claire Hillyer 14 Cascade Swim Club 21:09.20 11/05/23 PN CSC Distance
120Rachel Bui 13 Seattle Metropolitan 21:09.61 11/12/23 PN IST November
121Sydney Thresher 14 Valley Aquatics 21:13.71 4/12/24 PN UPAC Mark Ol
122Tierney King 13 Legacy Aquatics 21:14.75 2/22/24 OSI Arena SC 1
123Naomi Granek Brown 14 Lake Oswego Swim Club 21:15.95 2/22/24 OSI Arena SC 1
124Reese Miller 13 Harbor Aquatics Club 21:20.15 11/05/23 PN KING Novembe
125Hollyn Salvatierra 13 Valley Aquatics 21:23.43 4/12/24 PN UPAC Mark Ol
126Aspen Lura 13 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 21:25.25 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
127Ainsley McGaughy 13 Glacier Aquatic Club 21:25.31 11/10/23 MAC Fall Invita
128Avani Karnik 13 Pro Swimming 21:27.43 2/04/24 IST February Di
129Sophie Wen 13 Pro Swimming 21:27.78 2/04/24 IST February Di
130Freya Berg 14 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 21:32.89 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
131Mackenzie Guillet 13 Legacy Aquatics 21:36.32 2/11/24 THSC Last Chanc
132Elsa Ethelbah 14 Bellingham Bay Swim T 21:36.73 11/12/23 PN IST November
133Ella Croson 14 Gold Coast Swim Team 21:38.51 2/22/24 OSI Arena SC 1
134Ellie Pannell 14 Chehalem Swim Team 21:43.60 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
135Anna Beelaert 14 Sawtooth Aquatic Club 21:44.37 11/17/23 SR Thanksgiving
136Tabitha Lynch 13 Helena Lions Swim Tea 21:49.79 12/09/23 MT BOZ TEDDY BE
137Natalie Ralphs 13 Issaquah Swim Team 21:51.34 11/12/23 PN IST November
138Maya Mirabueno 14 Cascade Swim Club 21:53.37 1/21/24 PN BC January M
139Maddie Disque 14 Billings Aquatic Club 21:53.92 1/19/24 MT BY Rubber Du
140Maya Lilyquist 13 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 21:56.44 12/09/23 MT BOZ TEDDY BE
141Georgia Tapper 13 Team Eugene Aquatics- 21:56.46 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
142Bianca Stahl 14 Issaquah Swim Team 21:56.71 2/04/24 IST February Di
143Makenzie Proszek 14 Spokane Waves Aquatic 21:57.87 1/19/24 SWAT January Di
144Savanah Evans 14 Spokane Waves Aquatic 21:58.23 1/19/24 SWAT January Di
145Ivy League 14 Elko Swim Team 21:58.78 11/09/23 NV State SC Cha
146Freya Godwin 14 Cascade Swim Club 22:00.65 11/05/23 PN CSC Distance
147Juliet Olenginski 14 Legacy Aquatics 22:01.68 1/27/24 Legacy Showdown
148Gracie Kerr 13 Billings Aquatic Club 22:01.94 2/02/24 MT Arena BAC La
149Vilina Pai 14 West Coast Aquatics 22:02.40 1/26/24 PN WEST January
150Vivienne Jansen 14 Beaverton Area Aquati 22:03.87 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
151Cadence Prefontaine 13 Unattached 22:14.04 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
152Alfie Johnsson 14 Cascade Swim Club 22:16.23 11/05/23 PN CSC Distance
153Sareh Sabah-Tavakkol 13 Team Eugene Aquatics- 22:17.77 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
154Ellie Schneider 14 Ellensburg Area Swim 22:20.53 11/18/23 IE MRA Thankswi
155Kiowa Davis 14 Caldwell Swim Club 22:22.64 2/16/24 SR Winter Champ
156Elizabeth Williamson 14 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 22:22.74 12/09/23 MT BOZ TEDDY BE
157Vivian Sherman 14 Tigard Tualatin Swim 22:36.33 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
158Eloise Crawford 13 Boise Swim Club 22:39.14 12/16/23 SR Boise Y Cand
159Kate Kennedy 13 Excel Swim Club 22:39.22 1/21/24 PN BC January M
160Abby Oates 13 Excel Swim Club 22:39.85 1/21/24 PN BC January M
161Anna Artemidze 13 King Aquatic Club 22:40.21 11/05/23 PN KING Novembe
162Maya Stewart 14 Cascade Swim Club 22:41.58 11/05/23 PN CSC Distance
163Kinley Hale 13 Billings Aquatic Club 22:52.09 2/02/24 MT Arena BAC La
164Mary Duez 13 Thunderbird Aquatic C 23:03.31 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
165Rebecca Bunch 13 Storm Aquatics Swim T 23:10.31 11/12/23 PN IST November
166Kipley Solari 14 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 23:48.21 11/10/23 MAC Fall Invita
167Helen Rosenberg 13 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 23:57.99 11/10/23 MAC Fall Invita
168Lillian Brady 14 Boise YMCA Swim Team 24:07.45 11/17/23 SR Thanksgiving
169Lily Wang 14 Boise YMCA Swim Team 24:26.08 12/16/23 SR Boise Y Cand
170Lydia Wendt 13 Billings Aquatic Club 24:31.54 10/13/23 MT Arena BAC Fa
171Alaina Grochowski 14 Butte YMCA Swim Club 24:31.66 12/09/23 MT BOZ TEDDY BE
172Brooklynn Swetland 13 Bremerton YMCA 24:34.03 4/13/24 PN PPST Spring
173Shriya Mody 13 Issaquah Swim Team 24:34.23 11/12/23 PN IST November
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application