Idaho-Montana-Oregon-Washington Swimming
Girls Age 15 & 16
1000 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Ena Lehmann 16 StingRay Swim Team 10:16.52 12/14/23 PN Washington S
2Elayne Chen 16 King Aquatic Club 10:17.50 12/14/23 PN Washington S
3Sofia Wyzga 15 Bellevue Club Swim Te 10:19.87 12/14/23 PN Washington S
4Stela Sufuentes 16 Tualatin Hills Swim C 10:20.04 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
5Grace Sorensen 16 Bellingham Bay Swim T 10:22.42 12/14/23 PN Washington S
6Yvy La 15 King Aquatic Club 10:27.01 12/14/23 PN Washington S
7Malana Kollath 16 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 10:28.20 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
8Alexa McDevitt 16 Bellevue Club Swim Te 10:29.49 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
9Kaitlyn LaTendresse 15 King Aquatic Club 10:30.92 12/14/23 PN Washington S
10Quincy Taliaferro 15 Lake Oswego Swim Club 10:32.66 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
11Lila McGeachy 16 Columbia River Swim T 10:44.18 12/14/23 PN Washington S
12Ava Cancro 15 Billings Aquatic Club 10:45.96 12/14/23 King Marlin Pro
13Lisette Soto 16 Tualatin Hills Swim C 10:45.97 11/02/23 CA Kevin B Per
14Camila Bossa 15 King Aquatic Club 10:47.31 12/14/23 PN Washington S
15Gracyn Kehoe 16 Bellevue Club Swim Te 10:47.69 1/13/24 PN VAST Washing
16Charlotte Ducanois 16 Tualatin Hills Swim C 10:48.50 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
17Ana Maya 15 Tualatin Hills Swim C 10:49.66 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
18Elly Lewis 15 Missoula Aquatic Club 10:49.77 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
19Hayley Winkles 15 Hillsboro Swim Team 10:52.11 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
20Megan Lauinger 15 Seattle Metropolitan 10:56.85 12/14/23 PN Washington S
21Pema Anain 16 Coeur d'Alene Area Sw 10:57.71 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
22Piper Hire 15 Team Eugene Aquatics- 10:57.82 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
23Ava Field 15 King Aquatic Club 10:58.65 12/14/23 PN Washington S
24Finley Warren 16 Multnomah Athletic Cl 10:58.73 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
25Lily Gomes 15 Multnomah Athletic Cl 11:00.11 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
26Rachel Nicholls 15 Coeur d'Alene Area Sw 11:00.27 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
27Ayla Vodak 15 Bend Swim Club 11:01.00 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
28Eden Fritz 16 Spokane Waves Aquatic 11:02.49 12/14/23 PN Washington S
29Eleanor Smith 16 Valley Aquatics 11:07.27 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
30Julia Song 16 West Coast Aquatics 11:09.26 1/26/24 PN WEST January
31Louisa Lungershausen 16 Tualatin Hills Swim C 11:09.91 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
32Lucy Webster 15 King Aquatic Club 11:11.19 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
33Rebekah Williams 15 Bend Swim Club 11:12.03 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
34Julia Hill 16 Boise Swim Club 11:13.72 11/30/23 Holiday Swim Fe
35Madeleine McGaughy 16 Glacier Aquatic Club 11:13.89 12/10/23 MT KATS Drive&D
36Mia Brown 16 Hillsboro Swim Team 11:13.91 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
37Addison Farley 16 Lake Oswego Swim Club 11:14.10 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
38Mackenzie Hanson 15 Billings Aquatic Club 11:14.95 12/14/23 King Marlin Pro
39Aya Brigham 16 Tualatin Hills Swim C 11:15.11 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
40Charlotte Ames 15 Multnomah Athletic Cl 11:15.71 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
41Keelin Shockley 15 Portland Aquatic Club 11:15.81 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
42Cate Coffield 16 Portland Aquatic Club 11:16.25 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
43Viv Jahn 15 King Aquatic Club 11:18.29 12/14/23 PN Washington S
44Abby Evans 15 Salem Swim Club 11:18.86 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
45Ava Vearrier 16 Eugene City Swim Club 11:22.19 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
46Anouk Balog 16 Wave Aquatics 11:22.60 12/14/23 PN Washington S
47Dasha Dournova 15 Pro Swimming 11:22.88 12/14/23 PN Washington S
48Emma Ewers 16 Cascade Swim Club 11:23.95 12/14/23 PN Washington S
49Adrienne Hasiak 15 Billings Aquatic Club 11:24.67 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
50Michelle Chang 15 West Coast Aquatics 11:24.84 1/26/24 PN WEST January
51Jenna Naroski 15 Issaquah Swim Team 11:25.23 12/14/23 PN Washington S
52Hanna Fritts 15 West Coast Aquatics 11:26.16 1/26/24 PN WEST January
53Eleanor Schafer 16 Boise YMCA Swim Team 11:26.40 3/01/24 Northwest Regio
54Mayuko Tobaru 16 Olympic Cascade Aquat 11:27.86 12/14/23 PN Washington S
55Sakura Gabor 15 West Coast Aquatics 11:28.26 12/14/23 PN Washington S
56Ashley Husmoe 16 Bremerton YMCA 11:33.68 3/01/24 Northwest Regio
57Lucy Thoits 15 Portland Aquatic Club 11:33.95 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
58Megan Song 16 West Coast Aquatics 11:36.22 12/14/23 PN Washington S
59Zoe MacDonald 16 West Coast Aquatics 11:36.60 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
60Chase Hawkes 16 Columbia River Swim T 11:36.90 1/19/24 Winter Qualifie
61Bailey Trahan 15 Columbia River Swim T 11:37.99 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
62Harper Canessa 16 Beaverton Area Aquati 11:38.21 11/18/23 OR CB 41st Annu
63Jane Hanson 16 Portland Aquatic Club 11:44.81 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
64Zoe Macaweera 15 Tualatin Hills Swim C 11:45.31 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
65Chloe Dandeneau 16 Issaquah Swim Team 11:47.14 11/12/23 PN IST November
66Aeri La 16 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 11:48.63 10/28/23 MT GFST Rapids
67Ruth Magnotti 15 Issaquah Swim Team 11:52.12 11/12/23 PN IST November
68Camille Hawkes 16 Columbia River Swim T 11:54.67 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
69Delaney Snell 16 Coeur d'Alene Area Sw 11:54.80 11/10/23 Adam England Me
70Juliet Fox 15 Seattle Metropolitan 11:57.59 11/12/23 PN IST November
71Alexis Blume 15 Seattle Metropolitan 11:58.83 11/12/23 PN IST November
72Olivia Garcia 15 West Coast Aquatics 11:58.90 1/26/24 PN WEST January
73Jocelyn Montgomery 15 Hillsboro Swim Team 12:03.48 1/19/24 Winter Qualifie
74Jordan Zaemann 15 Tornadoes Swim Team 12:03.70 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
75Alyssa Siripatrapa 16 Legacy Aquatics 12:06.16 10/28/23 Legacy Dual DD-
76Peyton Acord 15 Bellingham Bay Swim T 12:06.93 11/12/23 PN IST November
77Britta Ohnback 15 Spokane Waves Aquatic 12:07.12 11/10/23 Adam England Me
78Alexandra Levesh 15 Rainier Foothills Swi 12:09.08 1/27/24 PN PPST Polar P
79Lily Olson 15 Albany Aquatics Assoc 12:11.51 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
80Stacia Campbell 15 Boise YMCA Swim Team 12:13.56 12/16/23 SR Boise Y Cand
81Ava Robertson 15 Issaquah Swim Team 12:17.61 11/12/23 PN IST November
82Marie Morkos 15 Bellevue Club Swim Te 12:18.34 1/21/24 PN BC January M
83Bree Yamashita 16 Issaquah Swim Team 12:18.64 2/04/24 IST February Di
84Reese Hardisty 15 Olympic Cascade Aquat 12:20.42 2/04/24 PN OCA John Wal
85Abby George 15 Tigard Tualatin Swim 12:22.58 11/30/23 AZ FAST Winter
86Evelyn Kelly 16 Spokane Waves Aquatic 12:26.20 11/10/23 Adam England Me
87Haley Weisheyer 15 Rainier Foothills Swi 12:26.70 1/27/24 PN PPST Polar P
88Mia Abrigo 15 West Coast Aquatics 12:30.15 1/26/24 PN WEST January
89Lily Nguyen 15 Tigard Tualatin Swim 12:32.00 11/18/23 OR CB 41st Annu
90Ellie Isenhower 15 Walla Walla Swim Club 12:32.41 1/06/24 January Storm
91Anja Mueller 16 Sawtooth Aquatic Club 12:33.82 11/17/23 SR Thanksgiving
92Aisha Mulder 15 Issaquah Swim Team 12:34.10 11/12/23 PN IST November
93Charlotte Macario 16 Issaquah Swim Team 12:35.51 2/04/24 IST February Di
94Alena Howard 15 Portland Aquatic Club 12:36.90 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
95Elizabeth Urban 15 Helena Lions Swim Tea 12:36.90 10/28/23 MT GFST Rapids
96Aine Sullivan 15 King Aquatic Club 12:41.06 11/05/23 PN KING Novembe
97Caroline Haworth 16 Blue Dolphin Swim Tea 12:42.15 10/21/23 BDST FALL INVIT
98Eden O'Donnell 15 Seattle Metropolitan 12:42.83 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
99Avery Jackson 15 Seattle Metropolitan 12:45.74 11/12/23 PN IST November
100Sydney Fearn 15 Columbia River Swim T 12:45.92 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
101Becca Coates 16 Cascade Swim Club 12:46.02 1/21/24 PN BC January M
102Emily Pereira 16 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 12:47.17 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
103Min Park 15 Tualatin Hills Swim C 12:50.84 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
104Olivia Longridge 15 Bainbridge Island Swi 12:53.09 1/27/24 PN PPST Polar P
105Audrie Roddy 15 Rainier Foothills Swi 12:58.32 1/27/24 PN PPST Polar P
106Teaghan Vaira 15 Billings YMCA 13:01.37 12/01/23 MT Arena BAC Ho
107Meira Lim 15 Pro Swimming 13:01.81 3/01/24 PN PRO March La
108Lucciana Baarson 16 Great Falls Swim Team 13:03.20 1/06/24 MT GFST Rapids
109Sophi Carr 15 Lewis Clark Neptune S 13:07.63 11/10/23 Adam England Me
110Zana Wang 15 Issaquah Swim Team 13:08.21 11/12/23 PN IST November
111Nadia Barry 16 Pacific Piranha Swim 13:13.19 1/27/24 PN PPST Polar P
112Abigail DeWinter 15 Spokane Waves Aquatic 13:16.14 11/10/23 Adam England Me
113Lucy Shepherd 16 Issaquah Swim Team 13:16.78 11/12/23 PN IST November
114Ellie Mayhew 15 Portland Aquatic Club 13:18.38 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
115Bernice Liu 15 Issaquah Swim Team 13:33.50 2/04/24 IST February Di
116Amanda Herten 15 Bainbridge Island Swi 13:34.00 1/27/24 PN PPST Polar P
117Scarlet Connelly 16 Rainier Foothills Swi 13:34.00 1/27/24 PN PPST Polar P
118Addy Gamradt 16 West Coast Aquatics 13:45.36 1/26/24 PN WEST January
119Lindsay West 16 Walla Walla Swim Club 13:47.09 10/21/23 IE LGSC Spookta
120Corinne Sawyer 16 Lewis Clark Neptune S 13:51.90 11/10/23 Adam England Me
121Lauren Moore 15 Chehalem Swim Team 13:58.61 12/08/23 Holiday Invitat
122Sasha Kellerman 15 Beaverton Area Aquati 14:05.31 11/18/23 OR CB 41st Annu
123Samantha Lindeman 15 Legacy Aquatics 14:09.74 10/28/23 Legacy Dual DD-
124Gia Chinn 15 Metro Aquatics 14:13.55 1/27/24 PN PPST Polar P
125Sonja Austad 16 Tornadoes Swim Team 14:18.76 12/08/23 Holiday Invitat
126Sequoia Palmer 15 University Place Aqua 14:22.95 1/27/24 PN PPST Polar P
127October Sieling 16 StingRay Swim Team 14:28.06 11/11/23 PN BBST Novembe
128Piper Weist 16 Metro Aquatics 15:14.69 1/27/24 PN PPST Polar P
129Olivia Wiley 15 StingRay Swim Team 15:15.99 11/11/23 PN BBST Novembe
130Madison Bristow 15 Legacy Aquatics 15:26.27 10/28/23 Legacy Dual DD-
Dominate The Competition With The Latest & Greatest Girls' Tech & Training Suits Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application