Idaho-Montana-Oregon-Washington Swimming
Girls Age 17 & 18
200 Yards Backstroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Camden Doane 17 King Aquatic Club 1:58.25 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
2Maeve DeYoung 17 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:58.61 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
3Catherine Andrews 17 Seattle Metropolitan 1:58.93 12/14/23 PN Washington S
4Mary Clarke 17 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:59.60 2/23/24 PN February Age
5Izzy Yoon 18 Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:00.25 12/15/23 TEAM Winter Inv
6Sienna Cheng-Lucey 17 Unattached 2:00.82 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
7Sydney Wilson 18 Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:00.89 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
8Ellee Frost 17 Boise Swim Club 2:01.79 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
9Cole Liffmann 18 Seattle Metropolitan 2:02.23 12/14/23 PN Washington S
10Julia Huffmaster 18 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 2:02.59 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
11Linnea Haan 17 Tri-city Channel Cats 2:03.97 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
12Ella Jablonski 17 Seattle Metropolitan 2:04.05 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
13Andie Wieber 17 Multnomah Athletic Cl 2:04.33 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
14Franzi Djatej 17 Spokane Waves Aquatic 2:04.56 12/14/23 PN Washington S
15Kali Mull 18 Canby Swim Club 2:05.08 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
16Allie Hayes 17 The Dolphins Swim Tea 2:05.41 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
17Claudia Yovanovich 17 Seattle Metropolitan 2:05.49 11/18/23 PN November AGI
18Kayla Matsumoto 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 2:06.18 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
19Stephanie Lee 18 Tualatin Hills Swim C 2:06.58 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
20Nicolle Makhervaks 18 Olympic Cascade Aquat 2:06.75 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
21Rae Dodson 17 Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:07.41 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
22Kaitlyn Logue 17 Mount Hood Aquatics 2:07.53 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
23Ella Stack 17 Missoula Aquatic Club 2:07.77 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
24Malia Dhakhwa 17 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 2:08.32 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
25Jaclyn Young 17 Albany Aquatics Assoc 2:08.48 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
26Jossy St Clair 17 Team Eugene Aquatics- 2:08.48 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
27Kunzang Sharchitsang 17 The Dolphins Swim Tea 2:08.51 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
28Isabella Pachek 18 Great Falls Swim Team 2:08.52 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
29Ashley Cochran 17 Tigard Tualatin Swim 2:08.80 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
30Anna Lauinger 17 Seattle Metropolitan 2:09.07 12/14/23 PN Washington S
31Madison Logue 17 Mount Hood Aquatics 2:09.20 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
32Rylee McColley 17 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 2:09.30 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
33Sabine Wong-Boulanger 17 Walla Walla Swim Club 2:09.47 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
34Poet DeBoom 17 Olympic Cascade Aquat 2:09.96 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
35Cate Coffield 17 Portland Aquatic Club 2:10.78 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
36Ainsley Hunter 18 Voltage Swim Team 2:10.84 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
37Abbey Nynas 18 Billings Aquatic Club 2:10.87 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
38Julia Bontemps 18 King Aquatic Club 2:10.93 12/14/23 PN Washington S
39Miranda Thompson 17 Cascade Swim Club 2:10.93 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
40Amanda Yancey 17 Canby Swim Club 2:11.21 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
41Malea Spear 17 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 2:11.33 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
42Reyna Macias 17 Salem Swim Club 2:11.77 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
43Jenna Kimborowicz 17 Wave Aquatics 2:11.81 12/14/23 PN Washington S
44Gwenyth Snyder 17 Chehalem Swim Team 2:13.04 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
45Marie Mason 17 Legacy Aquatics 2:13.05 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
46Victoria Kurtz 17 Hillsboro Swim Team 2:13.10 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
47Megan Traina 17 Wave Aquatics 2:13.31 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
48Abbegael Nynas 17 Billings Aquatic Club 2:13.39 12/14/23 King Marlin Pro
49Alice Makarenko 17 Beaverton Area Aquati 2:13.62 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
50Claire Smith 17 South Snohomish Co. D 2:13.80 9/30/23 PN SSCD Autumn
51Eleanor McElwee 17 Cascade Swim Club 2:13.89 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
52Ally Webster 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 2:13.90 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
53Sienna Lefeber 17 Bend Swim Club 2:13.97 11/10/23 SN Folsom Senio
54Noelle Landon 18 Tri-city Channel Cats 2:14.07 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
55Issabelle Parrish 17 Manta Ray Aquatics 2:14.31 1/27/24 Winter Open
56Maia Webb 17 Chehalem Swim Team 2:14.57 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
57Haley Gunderson 17 Columbia River Swim T 2:14.69 12/14/23 PN Washington S
58Kaylynn Misner 17 Coeur d'Alene Area Sw 2:14.73 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
59Vivian Woare 18 Seattle Metropolitan 2:14.91 11/18/23 PN November AGI
60Sarah Koza 17 La Grande Swim Club 2:14.94 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
61Takara Putt 17 Valley Aquatics 2:15.22 2/16/24 32nd Annual Los
62Hope Westphal 17 Spokane Waves Aquatic 2:15.75 2/10/24 Cougar Classic
63Ellie Carson 17 Rogue Rapids 2:15.81 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
64Owan Fralick 18 Cascade Swim Club 2:16.19 12/14/23 PN Washington S
65Camille McClafferty 17 Columbia River Swim T 2:16.26 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
66Kayme Hartway 17 StingRay Swim Team 2:16.27 2/23/24 PN February Age
67Elizabeth Ma 17 King Aquatic Club 2:16.50 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
68Mia Saavedra 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 2:16.96 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
69Trinity Pohjola 17 Tri-city Channel Cats 2:17.13 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
70Diane Park 18 Tualatin Hills Swim C 2:17.35 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
71Gabrielle Patti 17 Bremerton YMCA 2:17.41 12/02/23 PSSA Holiday In
72Adrienne Tam 18 Tualatin Hills Swim C 2:17.48 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
73Layla Bretz 17 Newport Swim Team 2:17.89 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
74Charlie Smith 17 Hillsboro Swim Team 2:17.91 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
75Paige Dangleis 17 Columbia River Swim T 2:18.00 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
76Julia Lund 17 Billings Aquatic Club 2:18.03 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
77Claire Hanna 17 King Aquatic Club 2:18.32 2/23/24 PN February Age
78Riley Taylor 17 Coeur d'Alene Area Sw 2:18.48 12/01/23 IE VAN Vandal I
79Julia Lorenzo 17 South Snohomish Co. D 2:18.88 2/23/24 PN February Age
80Louisa Lungershausen 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 2:18.91 12/15/23 TEAM Winter Inv
81Amelia Snyder 17 Chehalem Swim Team 2:19.08 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
82Addie Klein 17 Billings YMCA 2:19.25 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
83Katelyn Carver 17 King Aquatic Club 2:19.46 11/18/23 PN November AGI
84Quinn Whorley 17 Cascade Swim Club 2:19.69 2/23/24 PN February Age
85Emma Ingalls 17 Spokane Waves Aquatic 2:19.79 11/10/23 Adam England Me
86Ashlyn Pepich 17 King Aquatic Club 2:19.83 12/14/23 PN Washington S
87Ariel Fuhrman 17 Bellingham Bay Swim T 2:19.85 9/30/23 PN MMSC Fall In
88Madi Beier 17 Forest Grove Swim Clu 2:19.87 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
89Freya Miehl 17 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 2:20.20 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
90Alexia Bravo 17 Columbia River Swim T 2:20.28 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
91Allison Graham 17 The Dolphins Swim Tea 2:20.39 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
92Lola Sheridan 18 Billings Aquatic Club 2:20.61 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
93Dani Lambert 17 Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:20.72 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
94Jocasta Xie 17 Pro Swimming 2:20.84 2/23/24 PN February Age
95Mia Aberle 18 The Dolphins Swim Tea 2:21.19 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
96Lucy Penna 17 Sawtooth Aquatic Club 2:21.53 2/16/24 SR Winter Champ
97Ava de Leeuw 17 Sandpoint Sharks Swim 2:21.80 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
98Jessica Jackson 18 Multnomah Athletic Cl 2:21.83 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
99Sephora Schoenheit 17 Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:21.95 11/02/23 CA Kevin B Per
100Mija Hood 17 Thurston Olympians Sw 2:22.21 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
101Greta Doroski 17 Bellevue Club Swim Te 2:22.55 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
102Jacquelyn Horning 17 Bend Swim Club 2:22.79 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
103Maggie Carr 17 Lewis Clark Neptune S 2:22.95 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
104Paisley Walkley 18 Tri-city Channel Cats 2:23.02 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
105Isabelle Lu 17 Legacy Aquatics 2:23.05 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
106Darrah Lerch 18 Tri-city Channel Cats 2:23.31 1/27/24 Winter Open
107Tiffany Chan 17 Issaquah Swim Team 2:23.69 12/01/23 IE VAN Vandal I
108Eva Maya 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 2:23.79 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
109Pia Lihou 17 Newport Swim Team 2:23.83 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
110Maggie Dean 18 Glacier Aquatic Club 2:24.22 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
111Claire Hurty 18 Newport Swim Team 2:24.57 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
112Chihiro Bringman 18 Poseidon Aquatic Club 2:25.65 4/12/24 PN UPAC Mark Ol
113Rachael Yoo 17 Olympic Cascade Aquat 2:25.78 9/30/23 PN OCA Fall Inv
114Kate Kissell 17 Vandal Aquatic Club 2:26.48 2/10/24 Cougar Classic
115Venecia Kurner 17 Redmond Aquatic Club 2:26.70 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
116Maddie Taylor 18 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 2:26.72 11/10/23 MAC Fall Invita
117Rina Yuan 17 Wave Aquatics 2:26.80 12/14/23 PN Washington S
118Claire Jones 17 Chehalem Swim Team 2:26.94 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
119Bella Lorence 17 University Place Aqua 2:27.07 4/12/24 PN UPAC Mark Ol
120Kira Etheredge 17 Hillsboro Swim Team 2:27.09 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
121Ella Grogan 18 Olympic Cascade Aquat 2:27.14 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
122Lorelai Killoran 17 Seattle Metropolitan 2:27.22 1/27/24 PN SMAC IMXIMR
123Jessica Paulsen 17 Legacy Aquatics 2:27.52 10/14/23 LA Fall Kick Of
124Kiersten Tyson 17 North Whidbey Aquatic 2:27.71 9/30/23 PN MMSC Fall In
125Sunny Shen 17 Pacific Dragons Swim 2:27.91 3/02/24 PN PDST March P
126Zoey Stapelman 17 Magic Valley Marlins 2:28.03 2/16/24 SR Winter Champ
127Paisley Eveland 17 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 2:28.17 1/28/24 CAT Winter Invi
128Audrey Brown 17 Cascade Swim Club 2:28.41 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
129Joezie Mitchell 17 Superior Aquatics 2:28.43 11/04/23 AAA Turkey Dive
130Maleah Wei 17 Sawtooth Aquatic Club 2:29.12 12/16/23 SR Boise Y Cand
131Laine Gilluly 17 Billings YMCA 2:29.25 11/03/23 MT BYSC Mining
132Samyukta Kaushik 17 Bellevue Club Swim Te 2:29.44 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
133Sierra Ducharme 17 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 2:29.53 10/13/23 MT Arena BAC Fa
134Sasha Atencio 17 Hillsboro Swim Team 2:29.59 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
135Sayuri Hewage 17 Hillsboro Swim Team 2:30.42 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
136Mary Haney 18 Multnomah Athletic Cl 2:30.46 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
137Mary Holman 17 Multnomah Athletic Cl 2:32.82 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
138Kat Isakova 18 Bellingham Bay Swim T 2:33.02 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
139Emily Deng 18 King Aquatic Club 2:33.09 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
140Sole Norman 17 Seattle Metropolitan 2:33.30 12/02/23 PN Fall Divisio
141Riley McDowell 18 Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:33.82 1/27/24 LOSC Winter Cha
142Annaliese Gisslen 17 Boise YMCA Swim Team 2:34.58 3/01/24 Northwest Regio
143Emma Pop 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 2:35.00 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
144Kate Jenne 17 Multnomah Athletic Cl 2:35.19 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
145Abbie Kidd 17 Eugene City Swim Club 2:35.46 11/04/23 AAA Turkey Dive
146Charlotte Wagstaff 17 Coeur d'Alene Area Sw 2:36.13 2/10/24 Cougar Classic
147Matthea Gaines 18 Metro Aquatics 2:36.99 4/12/24 PN UPAC Mark Ol
148Analise Belasco 17 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 2:37.77 11/10/23 MAC Fall Invita
149Corinne Sawyer 17 Lewis Clark Neptune S 2:38.79 2/16/24 IES JUNIOR CHAM
150Lauren Dubuque 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 2:38.93 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
151Itzel Carrillo 17 Boise Swim Club 2:39.10 12/02/23 SR Reindeer Gam
152Gabrielle Wolfe 17 Gold's Aquatics Club 2:39.96 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
153Suhani Karwal 18 Skagit Valley YMCA Aq 2:40.51 1/27/24 WA State Champi
154Anna Dumas 18 Billings Aquatic Club 2:41.10 2/02/24 MT Arena BAC La
155Malena Beery 17 Roseburg Y Swim Team 2:43.87 2/11/24 AAA Final Count
156Mckinley Kruse 17 La Grande Swim Club 2:45.00 10/21/23 IE LGSC Spookta
157Carey Whiteman Runs-Him 18 Hardin Otter Swim Tea 2:45.07 11/18/23 MT HOT Sugar Be
158Mason Rogers 18 Sun Valley 5B 2:45.64 2/16/24 SR Winter Champ
159Syona Vashisth 18 Beaverton Area Aquati 2:47.66 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
160Allison Corcoran 17 Mjcc Stingrays 2:48.07 10/07/23 FGSC 2023 Seaso
161Catherine Enriquez 17 Seattle Metropolitan 2:49.43 12/02/23 PN Fall Divisio
162Alicia James 17 Bellingham Bay Swim T 2:50.64 10/07/23 PN BBST Fall Ki
163Catriona Bryce 17 Seattle Metropolitan 2:50.77 12/02/23 PN Fall Divisio
164Isabelle Vetter 17 Tri-city Channel Cats 2:51.93 1/27/24 Winter Open
165Ella Norby 17 Thurston Olympians Sw 2:56.38 12/02/23 PN Fall Divisio
166Ari Begalman 17 Spokane Sea Serpents 2:57.42 11/10/23 Adam England Me
Own The Competition With The Latest in Boys' Swim Tech & Training Suits. Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application