Idaho-Montana-Oregon-Washington Swimming
Girls Age 17 & 18
500 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Camden Doane 17 King Aquatic Club 4:54.19 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
2Piper Enge 17 Bellevue Club Swim Te 4:56.92 12/14/23 PN Washington S
3Mary Clarke 17 Bellevue Club Swim Te 4:57.49 12/14/23 PN Washington S
4Sydney Wilson 18 Lake Oswego Swim Club 4:57.84 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
5Cassidy Schneider 17 Lake Oswego Swim Club 4:58.76 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
6Bridget Sortor 17 Bend Swim Club 5:00.69 11/10/23 SN Folsom Senio
7Hope Westphal 17 Spokane Waves Aquatic 5:03.63 12/14/23 PN Washington S
8Julia Huffmaster 18 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 5:04.20 11/10/23 MAC Fall Invita
9Cecilia Howard 17 Bellevue Club Swim Te 5:04.23 2/23/24 PN February Age
10Issabelle Parrish 17 Manta Ray Aquatics 5:04.57 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
11Quinn Whorley 17 Cascade Swim Club 5:04.66 2/23/24 PN February Age
12Elizabeth Ma 17 Unattached 5:06.75 11/11/23 WIAA 4A Girls H
13Cole Liffmann 18 Seattle Metropolitan 5:06.99 11/18/23 PN November AGI
14Kali Mull 18 Canby Swim Club 5:07.01 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
15Sawyer Yahna 17 Lake Oswego Swim Club 5:07.91 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
16Catherine Andrews 17 Seattle Metropolitan 5:08.87 11/18/23 PN November AGI
17Marie Mason 17 Legacy Aquatics 5:09.07 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
18Kaitlyn Logue 17 Mount Hood Aquatics 5:09.31 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
19Lucy Penna 17 Unattached 5:09.56 11/03/23 SR Idaho 4A Sta
20Sienna Lefeber 17 Bend Swim Club 5:10.75 11/10/23 SN Folsom Senio
21Hadley Hayes 17 Unattached 5:12.26 2/16/24 OR 5A HS State
22Ally Webster 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 5:13.04 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
23Jacquelyn Horning 17 Bend Swim Club 5:13.13 11/10/23 SN Folsom Senio
24Louisa Lungershausen 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 5:14.10 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
25Audrey Brown 17 Cascade Swim Club 5:14.72 12/14/23 PN Washington S
26Stephanie Lee 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 5:15.04 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
27Camille McClafferty 17 Unattached 5:15.39 10/27/23 IE WA HS Girls
28Takara Putt 17 Valley Aquatics 5:15.44 2/23/24 PN February Age
29Willow Messner 17 Redmond Aquatic Club 5:16.14 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
30Madeleine McGaughy 17 Unattached 5:16.48 2/08/24 MHSA USA State
31Jenna Kimborowicz 18 Wave Aquatics 5:16.59 2/23/24 PN February Age
32Mia Saavedra 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 5:17.38 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
33Gwenyth Snyder 17 Unattached 5:17.43 2/09/24 OR HS 6A-5
34Malia Dhakhwa 17 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 5:18.51 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
35Abbey Nynas 18 Billings Aquatic Club 5:18.74 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
36Diane Park 18 Tualatin Hills Swim C 5:18.78 12/15/23 TEAM Winter Inv
37Poppy Edge 18 Unattached 5:19.46 11/11/23 WIAA 1A2A Girls
38Pema Anain 17 Coeur d'Alene Area Sw 5:19.69 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
39Andie Wieber 17 Multnomah Athletic Cl 5:19.87 11/02/23 CA Kevin B Per
40Mia Nappi 17 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 5:20.33 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
41Maddy Lohse 17 Valley Aquatics 5:20.99 2/23/24 PN February Age
42Claire Hanna 17 King Aquatic Club 5:21.51 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
43Nicolle Makhervaks 18 Olympic Cascade Aquat 5:22.37 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
44Sienna Cheng-Lucey 17 Unattached 5:22.90 11/12/23 PN PAC Q Meet
45Alisa King 18 Beaverton Area Aquati 5:23.92 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
46Lorelai Killoran 18 Seattle Metropolitan 5:24.17 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
47Laine Gilluly 17 Unattached 5:24.36 2/08/24 MHSA USA State
48Ashlyn Pepich 17 Unattached 5:24.87 11/11/23 WIAA 3A Girls H
49Ava de Leeuw 17 Sandpoint Sharks Swim 5:25.54 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
50Abbegael Nynas 18 Billings Aquatic Club 5:25.67 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
51Sierra Ducharme 18 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 5:25.70 11/30/23 Holiday Swim Fe
52Leah Winn 17 Wave Aquatics 5:25.78 9/30/23 PN SSCD Autumn
53Victoria Kurtz 17 Hillsboro Swim Team 5:25.89 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
54Corrina Carras 18 King Aquatic Club 5:25.93 2/23/24 PN February Age
55Harper McGuire 17 Unattached 5:26.09 11/11/23 WIAA 1A2A Girls
56Lola Sheridan 18 Unattached 5:26.21 2/08/24 MHSA USA State
57Anna Lauinger 17 Seattle Metropolitan 5:26.50 2/23/24 PN February Age
58Kayme Hartway 17 Unattached 5:26.76 11/11/23 WIAA 3A Girls H
59Chihiro Bringman 17 Poseidon Aquatic Club 5:27.05 2/23/24 PN February Age
60Kathryn Duvall 17 Manta Ray Aquatics 5:27.12 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
61Cate Coffield 17 Portland Aquatic Club 5:27.24 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
62Darrah Lerch 17 Unattached 5:27.37 10/27/23 IE WA HS Girls
63Charlie Smith 17 Unattached 5:27.84 2/16/24 OR 5A HS State
64Emma Ewers 17 Cascade Swim Club 5:27.89 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
65Gabrielle Patti 17 Bremerton YMCA 5:27.98 3/01/24 Northwest Regio
66Allie Hayes 17 The Dolphins Swim Tea 5:27.99 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
67Linnea Haan 17 Unattached 5:29.16 10/21/23 IE WA HS Girls
68Annikka Fetro 17 Unattached 5:29.94 2/09/24 OR HS 4A-2
69Rachael Yoo 17 Unattached 5:30.06 10/27/23 KingCo Conferen
70Amelia Snyder 17 Chehalem Swim Team 5:30.09 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
71Crystal Benjamin 17 Billings Aquatic Club 5:30.55 11/18/23 MT HOT Sugar Be
72Dani Lambert 17 Lake Oswego Swim Club 5:31.36 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
73Eden Fritz 17 Spokane Waves Aquatic 5:31.58 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
74Bella Lorence 17 University Place Aqua 5:31.62 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
75Malia Ciolli 17 Tri-city Channel Cats 5:33.24 1/27/24 Winter Open
76Jane Hanson 17 Portland Aquatic Club 5:33.36 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
77Emma Ingalls 17 Spokane Waves Aquatic 5:34.19 11/10/23 Adam England Me
78Megan Traina 17 Wave Aquatics 5:34.59 2/23/24 PN February Age
79Ashley Cochran 17 Tigard Tualatin Swim 5:34.64 11/03/23 McSwimville Inv
80Urback Urback 18 Chehalem Swim Team 5:35.20 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
81Sephora Schoenheit 17 Lake Oswego Swim Club 5:36.11 11/02/23 CA Kevin B Per
82Jaclyn Young 17 Albany Aquatics Assoc 5:36.55 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
83Alexis Hoblet 17 Boise YMCA Swim Team 5:37.52 11/17/23 SR Thanksgiving
84Freya Miehl 17 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 5:37.81 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
85Jocasta Xie 17 Pro Swimming 5:37.96 2/23/24 PN February Age
86Malea Spear 17 Unattached 5:38.27 2/08/24 MHSA USA State
87Mary Haney 18 Multnomah Athletic Cl 5:38.70 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
88Jessica Jackson 18 Unattached 5:40.07 2/16/24 OR 4A HS State
89Amanda Yancey 17 Canby Swim Club 5:40.63 11/04/23 AAA Turkey Dive
90Becca Coates 17 Cascade Swim Club 5:41.35 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
91Lauren Dubuque 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 5:41.45 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
92Jordis Darroch 17 Bellingham Bay Swim T 5:41.66 12/14/23 PN Washington S
93Emma Calin 17 Unattached 5:41.70 10/27/23 WCD 3A Girls HS
94Poet DeBoom 17 Olympic Cascade Aquat 5:41.94 12/14/23 PN Washington S
95Olivia Chau 17 Issaquah Swim Team 5:42.10 12/01/23 IE VAN Vandal I
96Paisley Walkley 18 Tri-city Channel Cats 5:42.38 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
97Anica Setser 17 Unattached 5:42.57 2/16/24 OR 4A HS State
98Joezie Mitchell 17 Superior Aquatics 5:44.63 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
99Jossy St Clair 17 Team Eugene Aquatics- 5:44.71 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
100Noelle Landon 18 Tri-city Channel Cats 5:45.28 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
101Kaitlyn Landis 18 Blue Dolphin Swim Tea 5:45.79 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
102Mckelvey Brewer 17 Unattached 5:45.88 11/11/23 WIAA 1A2A Girls
103Violet Tucker 17 Unattached 5:46.09 10/27/23 WCD 4A Girls HS
104Kira Etheredge 17 Hillsboro Swim Team 5:46.24 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
105Sabine Wong-Boulanger 17 Walla Walla Swim Club 5:46.67 1/06/24 January Storm
106Ariel Fuhrman 17 Bellingham Bay Swim T 5:46.81 10/28/23 PN TAC Fall Thu
107Charlotte Wagstaff 17 Coeur d'Alene Area Sw 5:47.07 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
108Suhani Karwal 17 Unattached 5:47.49 11/03/23 NW District 1 G
109Sasha Atencio 17 Hillsboro Swim Team 5:47.80 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
110Gigi Lee 17 Unattached 5:48.93 10/27/23 KingCo Conferen
111Sunny Shen 17 Pacific Dragons Swim 5:49.09 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
112Norah Bauman 17 Unattached 5:49.80 10/14/23 Mukilteo Invita
113Claire Jones 17 Chehalem Swim Team 5:50.11 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
114Tamar Rasmussen 17 Unattached 5:50.27 10/27/23 WCD 4A Girls HS
115Kaylynn Misner 17 Coeur d'Alene Area Sw 5:50.49 2/10/24 Cougar Classic
116Alena Howard 17 Unattached 5:51.05 2/09/24 OR HS 6A-7
117Kate Beckman 17 Unattached 5:51.42 10/28/23 Metro League Gi
118Estelle Uberuaga 17 Unattached 5:51.53 11/11/23 WIAA 1A2A Girls
119Emily Deng 18 King Aquatic Club 5:52.04 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
120Claire Hurty 18 Newport Swim Team 5:52.92 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
121Hannah Van Schelt 17 Mount Hood Aquatics 5:52.97 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
122Maddie Taylor 18 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 5:53.57 1/12/24 MT MYST 3rd Ann
123Kiersten Tyson 17 North Whidbey Aquatic 5:53.61 9/30/23 PN MMSC Fall In
124Mily Johnston 18 Unattached 5:54.01 11/11/23 WIAA 1A2A Girls
125Alexia Bravo 17 Columbia River Swim T 5:54.90 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
126Samantha Kahn 17 Unattached 5:56.12 10/27/23 WCD 3A Girls HS
127Abby Hoeveler 17 Unattached 5:56.80 10/27/23 WCD 3A Girls HS
128Maria Lee 17 Seattle Metropolitan 5:58.51 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
129Eva Maya 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 5:59.28 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
130Anna Dumas 18 Billings Aquatic Club 5:59.98 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
131Abbie Kidd 18 Unattached 6:00.00 2/09/24 OR HS 6A-7
132Kate Jenne 17 Multnomah Athletic Cl 6:00.13 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
133Josie Gardiner 17 Unattached 6:00.24 10/28/23 Metro League Gi
134Maia Sallaway 17 Unattached 6:00.25 10/26/23 SR Varsity SIC
135Maddie Stanley 17 Seattle Metropolitan 6:00.69 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
136Liron Shani 17 Pro Swimming 6:01.46 2/04/24 IST February Di
137Analise Belasco 18 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 6:02.95 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
138Maddy Skinner 17 Unattached 6:03.23 10/28/23 Metro League Gi
139Sole Norman 17 Seattle Metropolitan 6:03.57 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
140Ella Winter 18 Unattached 6:04.36 2/09/24 OR HS 5A-3
141Riley McDowell 18 Lake Oswego Swim Club 6:04.36 10/06/23 OR LOSC Fall Op
142Lily Cooper 17 Unattached 6:06.59 10/27/23 IE WA HS Girls
143Marina Bowers 17 Unattached 6:06.67 10/27/23 KingCo Conferen
144Nicole Angelova 17 Issaquah Swim Team 6:06.76 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
145Tiffany Chan 17 Issaquah Swim Team 6:08.39 11/18/23 PN November AGI
146Tiana Dumitrescu 17 Unattached 6:08.84 10/27/23 KingCo Conferen
147Zoe Chapin 17 Portland Aquatic Club 6:09.07 11/03/23 PAC Fall Invita
148Sayuri Hewage 17 Hillsboro Swim Team 6:09.22 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
149Rina Yuan 17 Wave Aquatics 6:09.28 9/30/23 PN SSCD Autumn
150Corinne Sawyer 17 Lewis Clark Neptune S 6:09.58 2/16/24 IES JUNIOR CHAM
151Kenzie Goode 18 Spokane Sea Serpents 6:10.70 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
152Sophie Andrus 17 Unattached 6:13.48 10/26/23 SR Varsity SIC
153Anna St Hilaire 17 Unattached 6:14.39 10/14/23 Mukilteo Invita
154Audrey Dickens 17 Unattached 6:14.65 2/09/24 OR HS 6A-7
155Brookelyn Deaton 17 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 6:14.84 2/03/24 MAC Winterfest
156Mckinley Kruse 17 La Grande Swim Club 6:15.70 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
157Hailey Grotjohn 17 Legacy Aquatics 6:16.09 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
158Emma Pop 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 6:17.24 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
159Charlotte Fithian 17 Unattached 6:17.36 10/27/23 KingCo Conferen
160Addie Gustin 17 Issaquah Swim Team 6:17.87 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
161Ella Mantie 17 Unattached 6:18.91 2/09/24 OR HS 5A-3
162Clara Pettiross 17 Unattached 6:19.64 11/04/23 Wesco North 3A
163Amber Todd 17 Roseburg Y Swim Team 6:20.59 3/01/24 Northwest Regio
164Carey Whiteman Runs-Him 18 Unattached 6:22.99 2/08/24 MHSA USA State
165Hailey Knaup 17 Unattached 6:23.11 2/09/24 OR HS 5A-3
166Avery Taylor 17 Magic Valley Marlins 6:24.48 2/03/24 SR Igloo Swim M
167Mason Rogers 18 Sun Valley 5B 6:25.73 2/16/24 SR Winter Champ
168Allison Corcoran 18 Mjcc Stingrays 6:27.44 12/08/23 FGSC Christmas
169Mckenna Novak 17 Unattached 6:29.59 11/02/23 SeaKing Distric
170Maggie Carr 17 Lewis Clark Neptune S 6:29.80 11/10/23 Adam England Me
171Itzel Carrillo 17 Boise Swim Club 6:30.36 2/16/24 SR Winter Champ
172Eleanor Briggs 17 Seattle Metropolitan 6:30.48 11/12/23 PN IST November
173Siena Wiznerowicz 17 McMinnville Swim Club 6:30.64 3/23/24 Willamette Vall
174Sarah Zastoupil 17 Mighty Marlins Swim C 6:31.11 3/02/24 PN PDST March P
175Clara Green 17 StingRay Swim Team 6:33.07 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
176Aillia Kelty 17 Cottage Grove Aqua Li 6:33.72 10/14/23 CGAL Aqua Lions
177Alicia James 17 Unattached 6:35.16 11/04/23 Wesco North 3A
178Brie Thompson 17 Unattached 6:37.43 11/04/23 Wesco North 3A
179Bethany Allen 17 Issaquah Swim Team 6:38.26 2/04/24 IST February Di
180Allison Rodgers 18 Unattached 6:38.31 2/09/24 OR HS 4A-1
181Sonja Caldart 17 Unattached 6:38.97 11/04/23 Wesco North 3A
182Mycah Nichols 17 Canby Swim Club 6:39.31 11/18/23 OR CB 41st Annu
183Priyanka Costanzo 17 Bellingham Bay Swim T 6:43.88 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
184Lizzie Horgdal 17 Billings YMCA 6:52.24 4/28/24 MT Big Sky Stat
185Ameli Crawford 17 Boise Swim Club 6:59.89 2/16/24 SR Winter Champ
186Sarah Bird 17 Unattached 7:02.47 10/28/23 SR District V &
187Alexis Jolley 17 Valley Aquatics 7:04.84 4/12/24 PN UPAC Mark Ol
188Jenna Harris 17 Unattached 7:11.47 10/27/23 IE WA HS Girls
189Lucy Siebert 18 Vandal Aquatic Club 7:16.98 11/10/23 Adam England Me
190Geetanjali Arekapudi 17 Lionfish Athletics 7:29.36 10/14/23 CGAL Aqua Lions
191Syona Vashisth 18 Unattached 7:35.78 2/09/24 OR HS 6A-3
Dominate The Competition With The Latest & Greatest Girls' Tech & Training Suits Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application