Idaho-Montana-Oregon-Washington Swimming
Girls Age 17 & 18
400 Yards Individual Medley
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Camden Doane 17 King Aquatic Club 4:10.16 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
2Sydney Wilson 17 Lake Oswego Swim Club 4:24.03 11/02/23 CA Kevin B Per
3Ella Jablonski 17 Seattle Metropolitan 4:24.44 11/18/23 PN November AGI
4Ally Webster 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 4:26.35 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
5Hope Westphal 17 Spokane Waves Aquatic 4:29.80 12/14/23 PN Washington S
6Sawyer Yahna 17 Lake Oswego Swim Club 4:33.30 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
7Elizabeth Ma 17 King Aquatic Club 4:33.86 12/14/23 PN Washington S
8Jasmine Mojdeh 17 Bellevue Club Swim Te 4:34.09 11/18/23 PN November AGI
9Marie Mason 17 Legacy Aquatics 4:34.09 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
10Linnea Haan 17 Tri-city Channel Cats 4:36.27 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
11Anna Lauinger 17 Seattle Metropolitan 4:37.29 12/14/23 PN Washington S
12Diane Park 18 Tualatin Hills Swim C 4:37.89 11/02/23 CA Kevin B Per
13Quinn Whorley 17 Cascade Swim Club 4:38.99 12/14/23 PN Washington S
14Crystal Benjamin 17 Billings Aquatic Club 4:39.94 12/14/23 King Marlin Pro
15Malia Ciolli 17 Tri-city Channel Cats 4:40.78 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
16Julia Huffmaster 18 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 4:40.85 10/13/23 MT Arena BAC Fa
17Emma Ingalls 17 Spokane Waves Aquatic 4:41.66 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
18Andie Wieber 17 Multnomah Athletic Cl 4:41.74 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
19Camille McClafferty 17 Columbia River Swim T 4:42.30 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
20Vivian Woare 18 Seattle Metropolitan 4:42.38 12/14/23 PN Washington S
21Eleanor McElwee 17 Cascade Swim Club 4:42.50 12/14/23 PN Washington S
22Madeleine McGaughy 17 Glacier Aquatic Club 4:42.99 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
23Maddie Rivard 17 Seattle Metropolitan 4:43.00 11/18/23 PN November AGI
24Audrey Brown 17 Cascade Swim Club 4:43.11 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
25Mia Saavedra 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 4:43.37 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
26Kayla Matsumoto 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 4:44.05 11/02/23 CA Kevin B Per
27Claire Hanna 17 King Aquatic Club 4:45.51 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
28Jocasta Xie 17 Pro Swimming 4:45.75 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
29Madison Logue 17 Mount Hood Aquatics 4:45.76 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
30Amelia Snyder 17 Chehalem Swim Team 4:46.24 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
31Aila Howson 17 Cascade Swim Club 4:46.27 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
32Victoria Kurtz 17 Hillsboro Swim Team 4:46.80 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
33Mia Nappi 17 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 4:46.83 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
34Hadley Hayes 17 Bend Swim Club 4:47.00 11/10/23 SN Folsom Senio
35Allie Hayes 17 The Dolphins Swim Tea 4:47.06 1/27/24 TDPS vs PAC Win
36Takara Putt 17 Valley Aquatics 4:47.08 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
37Claire Smith 18 South Snohomish Co. D 4:47.20 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
38Kaitlyn Logue 17 Mount Hood Aquatics 4:48.35 11/04/23 AAA Turkey Dive
39Issabelle Parrish 17 Manta Ray Aquatics 4:48.69 1/27/24 Winter Open
40Lucy Penna 17 Sawtooth Aquatic Club 4:49.44 11/17/23 SR Thanksgiving
41Kali Mull 18 Canby Swim Club 4:49.58 11/04/23 AAA Turkey Dive
42Jazmin Elwood 17 Superior Aquatics 4:50.20 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
43Jaclyn Young 17 Albany Aquatics Assoc 4:50.24 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
44Nicolle Makhervaks 18 Olympic Cascade Aquat 4:50.60 11/18/23 PN PDST Novembe
45Poet DeBoom 17 Olympic Cascade Aquat 4:50.65 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
46Gwenyth Snyder 17 Chehalem Swim Team 4:50.88 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
47Bella Lorence 17 University Place Aqua 4:53.39 12/14/23 PN Washington S
48Ellee Frost 17 Boise Swim Club 4:55.34 11/17/23 SR Thanksgiving
49Sienna Lefeber 17 Bend Swim Club 4:55.97 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
50Jacquelyn Horning 17 Bend Swim Club 4:56.33 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
51Ava de Leeuw 17 Sandpoint Sharks Swim 4:56.67 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
52Dani Lambert 17 Lake Oswego Swim Club 4:57.12 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
53Corrina Carras 17 King Aquatic Club 4:57.60 12/14/23 PN Washington S
54Alice Makarenko 17 Beaverton Area Aquati 4:58.31 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
55Amanda Yancey 17 Canby Swim Club 4:58.42 11/30/23 AZ FAST Winter
56Rachael Yoo 17 Olympic Cascade Aquat 4:58.61 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
57Franzi Djatej 17 Spokane Waves Aquatic 4:58.65 10/07/23 SWAT Fall Chall
58Jessica Jackson 18 Multnomah Athletic Cl 4:59.00 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
59Kira Etheredge 17 Hillsboro Swim Team 4:59.63 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
60Tamar Rasmussen 17 King Aquatic Club 4:59.66 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
61Freya Miehl 17 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 5:00.40 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
62Joezie Mitchell 17 Superior Aquatics 5:00.77 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
63Demi Blaylock 18 Unattached 5:00.79 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
64Malia Dhakhwa 17 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 5:01.24 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
65Paisley Walkley 18 Tri-city Channel Cats 5:02.01 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
66Sayuri Hewage 17 Hillsboro Swim Team 5:03.13 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
67Aziza Meyer 17 Bremerton YMCA 5:04.24 3/01/24 Northwest Regio
68Jenna Kimborowicz 18 Wave Aquatics 5:04.30 1/27/24 PN SSCD Winter
69Alisa King 17 Beaverton Area Aquati 5:04.31 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
70Riley McDowell 18 Lake Oswego Swim Club 5:04.40 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
71Jane Hanson 17 Portland Aquatic Club 5:04.55 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
72Jessica Paulsen 17 Legacy Aquatics 5:04.58 4/20/24 Legacy Aquatics
73Ashley Cochran 17 Tigard Tualatin Swim 5:07.02 11/18/23 OR CB 41st Annu
74Joli Fong 18 Columbia River Swim T 5:09.49 2/03/24 CRST/ Legacy Du
75Kate Jenne 17 Multnomah Athletic Cl 5:10.36 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
76Ella Grogan 18 Olympic Cascade Aquat 5:10.59 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
77Emma Calin 17 Seattle Metropolitan 5:12.75 11/18/23 PN November AGI
78Sydney Leslie 17 Beaverton Area Aquati 5:12.81 11/18/23 OR CB 41st Annu
79Madi Beier 17 Forest Grove Swim Clu 5:14.90 10/07/23 FGSC 2023 Seaso
80Eva Maya 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 5:15.06 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
81Maddie Stanley 17 Seattle Metropolitan 5:15.30 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
82Sierra Ducharme 18 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 5:15.76 12/09/23 MT BOZ TEDDY BE
83Maddie Taylor 18 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 5:16.26 2/03/24 MAC Winterfest
84Sasha Atencio 17 Hillsboro Swim Team 5:17.46 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
85Megan Traina 17 Wave Aquatics 5:17.59 1/27/24 PN SSCD Winter
86Venecia Kurner 17 Redmond Aquatic Club 5:18.21 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
87Ariel Fuhrman 17 Bellingham Bay Swim T 5:19.63 10/07/23 PN BBST Fall Ki
88Sunny Shen 17 Pacific Dragons Swim 5:20.76 9/30/23 PN OCA Fall Inv
89Charlotte Wagstaff 17 Coeur d'Alene Area Sw 5:21.85 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
90Zoe Chapin 17 Portland Aquatic Club 5:22.49 11/03/23 PAC Fall Invita
91Marissa Smith 17 Boise YMCA Swim Team 5:23.04 3/01/24 Northwest Regio
92Elise Bell 17 Coeur d'Alene Area Sw 5:23.66 11/10/23 Adam England Me
93Kiersten Tyson 17 North Whidbey Aquatic 5:23.89 1/27/24 PN TAC Winter P
94Maggie Carr 17 Lewis Clark Neptune S 5:24.00 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
95Emily Deng 18 King Aquatic Club 5:26.08 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
96Jordis Darroch 17 Bellingham Bay Swim T 5:26.45 9/30/23 PN MMSC Fall In
97Kaitlyn Landis 18 Blue Dolphin Swim Tea 5:29.67 4/13/24 HUGH GENUALDI I
98Sarah Hanks 17 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 5:34.36 1/19/24 MT MYST 3rd Ann
99Eva Hicks 17 Helena Lions Swim Tea 5:34.48 10/14/23 MT HLST Jamie T
100Sole Norman 17 Seattle Metropolitan 5:39.11 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
101Zoey Stapelman 17 Magic Valley Marlins 5:40.25 2/16/24 SR Winter Champ
102Claire Jones 17 Chehalem Swim Team 5:41.64 10/07/23 FGSC 2023 Seaso
103Kaylynn Misner 17 Coeur d'Alene Area Sw 5:41.94 2/10/24 Cougar Classic
104Analise Belasco 17 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 5:42.51 11/10/23 MAC Fall Invita
105Anna Dumas 18 Billings Aquatic Club 5:43.64 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
106Kenzie Goode 18 Spokane Sea Serpents 5:45.72 12/08/23 IE SWAT Winter
107Nicole Angelova 17 Issaquah Swim Team 5:51.50 11/18/23 PN November AGI
108Silvia Ellis 17 Thunderbird Aquatic C 5:57.31 1/27/24 PN TAC Winter P
109Ari Begalman 17 Spokane Sea Serpents 6:04.76 11/10/23 Adam England Me
110Allison Corcoran 17 Mjcc Stingrays 6:15.84 10/07/23 FGSC 2023 Seaso
111Taryn Kaline 17 Hardin Otter Swim Tea 6:21.64 11/18/23 MT HOT Sugar Be
112Clara Green 17 StingRay Swim Team 6:34.44 11/11/23 PN BBST Novembe
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application