Idaho-Montana-Oregon-Washington Swimming
Girls Age 5 to 8
100 Yards Backstroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Olive Rao 8 Streamliner Aquatics 1:20.32 4/06/24 SR April Pools
2Elissa Xia 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:24.60 2/23/24 PN February Age
3Chloe Wang 8 Sawtooth Aquatic Club 1:26.20 10/14/23 SR Koudelka Mem
4Sarah Chiang 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:27.68 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
5Elena Dumitrascu 8 Nampa Swim Team 1:28.63 12/02/23 SR Reindeer Gam
6Charlotte Anderson 8 University Place Aqua 1:29.03 2/10/24 PN UPAC 3rd Ann
7Victoria Su 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:29.64 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
8Olivia Covey 7 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:30.46 11/18/23 PN November AGI
9Sadie Van Horn 7 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:30.49 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
10Eunice Wei 8 Unattached 1:31.63 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
11Zoey Wuttig 8 Tri-city Channel Cats 1:31.72 1/06/24 January Storm
12Ashley Gao 8 West Coast Aquatics 1:32.49 10/21/23 PN WEST Oct IMX
13Isla Cheung 8 Beaverton Area Aquati 1:32.72 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
14Maya Aktas 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 1:32.94 11/18/23 PN PDST Novembe
15Yushi Chong 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:33.96 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
16Ivana Bulataya 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 1:34.06 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
17Anabella Nguyen 8 Cascade Swim Club 1:34.24 11/05/23 PN CSC Distance
18Ava Razak 8 Pro Swimming 1:34.77 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
19Hazel Nance 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:35.52 2/02/24 Thunderbolt Rou
20Blake Vanica 8 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 1:35.63 11/03/23 MT BYSC Mining
21Cami Smiley 7 Spokane Waves Aquatic 1:35.70 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
22Blakely Hansen 8 Wave Aquatics 1:36.13 1/27/24 PN SSCD Winter
23Maryann Brunjes 8 Cascade Swim Club 1:36.43 2/10/24 PN UPAC 3rd Ann
24Liv Wild 8 Bend Swim Club 1:36.52 4/20/24 TEAM Spring Inv
25Stella Selivanova 8 Team Eugene Aquatics- 1:36.82 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
26Kiera Chao 8 Pro Swimming 1:37.22 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
27Kaden Salvage 8 West Coast Aquatics 1:37.41 2/02/24 PN WEST Single-
28Aria Anderson 8 South Snohomish Co. D 1:37.85 1/27/24 PN SSCD Winter
29Clover Nelson 8 Multnomah Athletic Cl 1:38.15 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
30Kosha Rabinovich 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:38.39 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
31Megan Zhou 8 Eastside Aquatic Swim 1:38.44 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
32Elaina Jiang 8 Wave Aquatics 1:38.69 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
33Eleanor McMichael 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 1:39.11 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
34Sofia Martinez 8 VillaSport Swim Team 1:39.49 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
35Vaidehi Bharadwaj 8 Pro Swimming 1:39.72 3/01/24 PN PRO March La
36Lucy Lu 8 Tri-city Channel Cats 1:39.98 3/23/24 IE Tony St. Ong
37Kaylie Duke 8 Beaverton Area Aquati 1:40.77 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
38Xiyue Cui 8 Eastside Aquatic Swim 1:40.88 2/10/24 PN UPAC 3rd Ann
39Kelly Zhang 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:41.42 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
40Summer Choudhry 8 Pro Swimming 1:41.75 3/01/24 PN PRO March La
41Elizabeth LeRoy 8 Seattle Metropolitan 1:41.89 2/10/24 PN UPAC 3rd Ann
42Stella Wang 8 Pro Swimming 1:41.98 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
43Ariana Patino 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:42.36 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
44Arya Silva 8 Beaverton Area Aquati 1:42.37 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
45Eliza Mohr 8 Team Eugene Aquatics- 1:42.51 4/20/24 TEAM Spring Inv
46Bella Jiang 8 Pro Swimming 1:42.52 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
47Lili Wei 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:43.00 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
48Lynley McKeague 8 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 1:43.05 12/09/23 MT BOZ TEDDY BE
49Kinsley Matousek 8 Beaverton Area Aquati 1:43.51 12/08/23 FGSC Christmas
50Michelle Zhang 7 Pro Swimming 1:43.70 3/01/24 PN PRO March La
51Scarlett Stick 8 Great Falls Swim Team 1:43.94 2/03/24 MAC Winterfest
52Tess Jackman 7 Harbor Aquatics Club 1:45.13 1/27/24 PN PPST Polar P
53Angela Xin 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:45.15 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
54Charlie Johnson 8 Sandpoint Sharks Swim 1:45.25 12/08/23 IE SWAT Winter
55Selah Howard 8 Albany Aquatics Assoc 1:45.35 3/09/24 WL Construction
56Erica Tanida 8 Pro Swimming 1:46.47 3/01/24 PN PRO March La
57Amy Ganoch 8 Cascade Swim Club 1:46.63 1/06/24 PN CSC January
58Eva Atanasov 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:47.10 3/09/24 WL Construction
59Madeline Yurchak 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:47.43 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
60Yolanda Han 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 1:47.55 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
61Abby Stover 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:47.95 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
62Alexis Liao 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:48.32 3/02/24 PN PDST March P
63Eliza Kanivas 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 1:48.65 3/02/24 PN PDST March P
64Laurel Parris 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:48.83 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
65Lola Dunn 8 Yakima YMCA Swim Team 1:49.30 11/18/23 IE MRA Thankswi
66Audrey Garcia 6 West Coast Aquatics 1:49.31 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
67Samantha Waldron 8 Bend Swim Club 1:49.49 4/20/24 TEAM Spring Inv
68Eloise Maine 7 Seattle Metropolitan 1:50.76 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
69Elsie Holmes 7 Gold's Aquatics Club 1:50.86 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
70Everly Meyer 8 Billings YMCA 1:52.17 1/07/24 MT HOT Tropical
71Drew Howard 8 La Grande Swim Club 1:52.18 1/06/24 January Storm
72Dani Peacock 8 Bellingham Bay Swim T 1:52.18 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
73Charlie Omland 8 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 1:52.82 12/09/23 MT BOZ TEDDY BE
74Esther Wei 7 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:52.85 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
75Thia Kirkpatrick 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:52.89 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
76Willa Gunder 8 Boise YMCA Swim Team 1:53.11 1/20/24 BY January Wint
77Anya Radlinski 8 Portland Aquatic Club 1:53.22 2/03/24 OR HEAT B/C Bla
78Anika Paranjape 8 West Coast Aquatics 1:53.41 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
79Ella Kim 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:53.75 3/09/24 WL Construction
80Norah Gallegos 8 Valley Aquatics 1:54.16 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
81Felicia Pounder 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:55.30 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
82Mika Moskin 8 Bainbridge Island Swi 1:56.50 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
83Harlow Holcomb 8 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 1:57.74 10/28/23 MT GFST Rapids
84Estella Schelstrate 8 Nampa Swim Team 1:58.48 4/06/24 SR April Pools
85Isla Brown 8 Port Angeles Swim Clu 1:58.55 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
86Iris Wang 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:58.91 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
87Annabelle Wang 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:59.77 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
88Melody Li 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:59.93 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
89Lily Sun 6 Cascade Swim Club 1:59.95 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
90Raya Hari 8 Wave Aquatics 2:00.28 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
91Evelyn Yan 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 2:00.80 12/15/23 TEAM Winter Inv
92Maddison Valdez 8 Spokane Waves Aquatic 2:00.98 12/08/23 IE SWAT Winter
93Emry Andrews 7 Bozeman Brookies 2:01.90 12/09/23 MT BOZ TEDDY BE
94Mia Fingerhut 7 Bend Swim Club 2:02.19 4/20/24 TEAM Spring Inv
95Myra Hulbert 7 Cascade Swim Club 2:02.24 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
96Izabell Kish 8 Chehalem Swim Team 2:02.83 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
97Sydney Campbell 8 Boise YMCA Swim Team 2:03.28 9/30/23 SR Caitlin Vins
98Bailey LeMaster-Donahue 8 Bainbridge Island Swi 2:03.61 1/27/24 PN PPST Polar P
99Leona Papp 8 Great Falls Swim Team 2:04.02 2/03/24 MAC Winterfest
100Mylo Beierle 8 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 2:04.13 10/28/23 MT GFST Rapids
101Lyla Nelson-Ichido 8 Ellensburg Area Swim 2:04.17 1/06/24 January Storm
102Alex Havril 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 2:04.43 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
103Lucie Zito 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:04.54 12/16/23 OR HEAT Winter
104Ellie St Hilaire 8 Seattle Metropolitan 2:04.85 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
105Rosalia Ong 8 Legacy Aquatics 2:05.50 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
106Astrid Hayes 7 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 2:06.12 1/19/24 MT BY Rubber Du
107Hallie Carollo 7 Ellensburg Area Swim 2:07.06 1/06/24 January Storm
108Viha Raval 8 King Aquatic Club 2:07.34 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
109Everley Arduino 8 Caldwell Swim Club 2:08.21 12/16/23 SR Boise Y Cand
110Julianne Ambrozic 7 Seattle Metropolitan 2:09.27 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
111Avery Bacci 6 Seattle Metropolitan 2:09.67 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
112Brooklyn Long 7 Seattle Metropolitan 2:10.01 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
113Coda Steen 8 Seattle Metropolitan 2:10.60 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
114Weslie Winters 7 Seattle Metropolitan 2:11.13 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
115Sylvie Derr 7 Cascade Swim Club 2:11.87 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
116Emme Feldman 8 Bainbridge Island Swi 2:11.88 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
117Caydence Grivas 8 Boise YMCA Swim Team 2:12.19 1/20/24 BY January Wint
118Josie Mullins 8 Columbia River Swim T 2:13.06 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
119Catherine Omahony-Ferrell 7 Ellensburg Area Swim 2:13.50 11/18/23 IE MRA Thankswi
120Lizzy Holden 6 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 2:14.00 11/10/23 MAC Fall Invita
121Larks Garcia 7 Boise YMCA Swim Team 2:14.41 4/06/24 SR April Pools
122Amelia Horng 7 Wave Aquatics 2:16.35 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
123Alice Green 6 StingRay Swim Team 2:16.70 3/16/24 PN WEST Show Up
124Hanna Nagpal 8 Wave Aquatics 2:17.46 10/14/23 PN WAVE October
125Mina Serin 8 Cascade Swim Club 2:19.15 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
126Sophie Vander Heide 8 Bellingham Bay Swim T 2:20.21 10/07/23 PN BBST Fall Ki
127Indira Thatcher 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 2:20.65 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
128Millie Meigs 7 Glacier Aquatic Club 2:20.82 10/28/23 MT KATS Fall Fr
129Naomi Zhao 7 Wave Aquatics 2:23.33 10/14/23 PN WAVE October
130Sanjana Siddhartha 7 Cascade Swim Club 2:23.58 3/02/24 PN PDST March P
131Lilee Thornton 8 Seattle Metropolitan 2:30.50 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
132Jenna Carlson 7 Valley Aquatics 2:37.80 9/30/23 PN MET Fall Inv
133June Ringer 7 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 2:38.78 11/03/23 MT BYSC Mining
134Adlie Perkins 7 Storm Aquatics Swim T 2:48.90 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
135Katya Esparza-Chen 6 Pacific Dragons Swim 2:57.76 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
Dominate The Competition With The Latest & Greatest Girls' Tech & Training Suits Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application