Idaho-Montana-Oregon-Washington Swimming
Girls Age 5 to 8
200 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Olive Rao 8 Streamliner Aquatics 2:27.63 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
2Maya Aktas 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 2:50.59 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
3Elena Dumitrascu 8 Nampa Swim Team 2:53.72 4/06/24 SR April Pools
4Ashley Gao 8 West Coast Aquatics 2:54.71 10/21/23 PN WEST Oct IMX
5Maryann Brunjes 8 Cascade Swim Club 2:56.22 2/10/24 PN UPAC 3rd Ann
6Sadie Van Horn 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 2:57.52 3/29/24 PN OCA March Ma
7Yushi Chong 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 2:57.72 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
8Eunice Wei 8 Unattached 2:59.18 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
9Anika Malinosky 8 Legacy Aquatics 3:00.26 12/08/23 FGSC Christmas
10Isla Cheung 8 Beaverton Area Aquati 3:01.21 12/08/23 FGSC Christmas
11Blakely Hansen 8 Wave Aquatics 3:02.72 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
12Blake Vanica 8 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 3:03.97 12/09/23 MT BOZ TEDDY BE
13Aria Anderson 8 South Snohomish Co. D 3:04.48 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
14Tess Jackman 7 Harbor Aquatics Club 3:04.83 1/27/24 PN PPST Polar P
15Kaylee Yang 8 Blue Dolphin Swim Tea 3:06.97 11/18/23 PN PDST Novembe
16Madi Lederle 8 Spokane Sea Serpents 3:07.16 12/08/23 IE SWAT Winter
17Hannah Linowska 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 3:07.45 2/04/24 PN OCA John Wal
18Kinsley Matousek 8 Beaverton Area Aquati 3:08.12 11/18/23 OR CB 41st Annu
19Amy Ganoch 8 Cascade Swim Club 3:09.19 3/02/24 PN PDST March P
20Grace Farmer 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 3:09.75 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
21Stella Selivanova 8 Team Eugene Aquatics- 3:11.02 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
22Amanda Nakajima 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 3:13.97 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
23Rosemary Martin 8 Legacy Aquatics 3:15.00 12/08/23 FGSC Christmas
24Clover Nelson 8 Multnomah Athletic Cl 3:16.17 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
25Eva Atanasov 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 3:19.25 4/19/24 THSC April Frid
26Hazel Nance 7 Lake Oswego Swim Club 3:20.10 10/06/23 OR LOSC Fall Op
27Emie Macon 8 Seattle Metropolitan 3:20.15 11/18/23 PN November AGI
28Megan Zhou 8 Eastside Aquatic Swim 3:21.13 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
29Elaina Jiang 8 Wave Aquatics 3:21.59 9/30/23 PN SSCD Autumn
30Eliza Mohr 8 Team Eugene Aquatics- 3:23.32 3/16/24 TEAM Shootout
31Kiera Chao 8 Pro Swimming 3:23.70 11/03/23 PN PRO November
32Madeline Yurchak 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 3:26.29 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
33Alyson Gao 7 West Coast Aquatics 3:28.11 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
34Lili Wei 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 3:28.17 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
35Thia Kirkpatrick 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club 3:29.75 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
36Viha Raval 8 King Aquatic Club 3:30.29 11/05/23 PN KING Novembe
37Alexis Beasley 8 Blue Dolphin Swim Tea 3:30.98 4/13/24 HUGH GENUALDI I
38Kaden Salvage 8 West Coast Aquatics 3:31.00 10/21/23 PN WEST Oct IMX
39Kenlie Ware 8 Newport Swim Team 3:31.00 1/20/24 Lebanon Invitat
40Jade Borovsky 8 Bainbridge Island Swi 3:33.36 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
41Michelle Zhang 7 Pro Swimming 3:34.81 11/03/23 PN PRO November
42Cami Smiley 7 Spokane Waves Aquatic 3:35.54 12/08/23 IE SWAT Winter
43Loula Clark 8 Hood River Valley Swi 3:35.87 2/11/24 OR CB Valentine
44Stella Wang 8 Pro Swimming 3:37.15 3/16/24 PN WEST Show Up
45Ariana Patino 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 3:39.71 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
46Anika Paranjape 8 West Coast Aquatics 3:41.93 3/16/24 PN WEST Show Up
47Arya Silva 8 Beaverton Area Aquati 3:44.08 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
48Mika Moskin 8 Bainbridge Island Swi 3:50.24 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
49Myra Hulbert 7 Cascade Swim Club 3:56.10 2/10/24 PN UPAC 3rd Ann
50Kosha Rabinovich 7 Tualatin Hills Swim C 3:56.48 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
51Emme Feldman 8 Bainbridge Island Swi 3:56.55 1/27/24 PN PPST Polar P
52Ariadne Holmbeck 8 Tornadoes Swim Team 3:59.83 11/03/23 PAC Fall Invita
53Caydence Grivas 8 Boise YMCA Swim Team 4:03.59 1/20/24 BY January Wint
54Harlow Holcomb 8 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 4:12.33 2/03/24 MAC Winterfest
55Emry Andrews 7 Bozeman Brookies 4:19.19 12/09/23 MT BOZ TEDDY BE
56Scotlyn Anderson 8 Hillsboro Swim Team 4:25.25 2/02/24 Thunderbolt Rou
57Maddison Valdez 8 Spokane Waves Aquatic 4:26.81 12/08/23 IE SWAT Winter
58Lillian Zhao 7 Cascadia Swimming 4:36.61 10/06/23 OR LOSC Fall Op
59Cora Clayton 8 Nampa Swim Team 5:06.11 9/16/23 SR BSC Fall Fre
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application