Idaho-Montana-Oregon-Washington Swimming
Girls Age 5 to 8
100 Yards Breaststroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Olive Rao 8 Streamliner Aquatics 1:33.57 11/30/23 Holiday Swim Fe
2Elissa Xia 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:33.80 2/23/24 PN February Age
3Chloe Wang 8 Sawtooth Aquatic Club 1:37.65 10/14/23 SR Koudelka Mem
4Aria Anderson 8 South Snohomish Co. D 1:40.21 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
5Ashley Gao 8 West Coast Aquatics 1:42.06 10/21/23 PN WEST Oct IMX
6Blakely Hansen 8 Wave Aquatics 1:42.50 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
7Victoria Su 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:44.72 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
8Yara Yee 8 Cascade Swim Club 1:45.06 4/27/24 PN CSC Spring S
9Summer Choudhry 8 Pro Swimming 1:46.60 1/27/24 PN SSCD Winter
10Blakely Garcia 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:47.65 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
11Sophie Ji 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:48.40 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
12Selina Chen 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:48.41 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
13Maya Aktas 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 1:48.60 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
14Elena Dumitrascu 8 Nampa Swim Team 1:49.23 12/02/23 SR Reindeer Gam
15Elaina Jiang 8 Wave Aquatics 1:49.83 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
16Emie Macon 8 Seattle Metropolitan 1:49.83 2/16/24 32nd Annual Los
17Eleanor McMichael 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 1:50.33 3/02/24 PN PDST March P
18Isla Cheung 8 Beaverton Area Aquati 1:50.40 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
19Melody Li 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:50.65 3/29/24 PN OCA March Ma
20Bella Jiang 8 Pro Swimming 1:50.80 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
21Sadie Van Horn 7 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:50.92 11/18/23 PN November AGI
22Kinsley Matousek 8 Beaverton Area Aquati 1:50.92 12/08/23 FGSC Christmas
23Anabella Nguyen 8 Cascade Swim Club 1:50.95 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
24Eunice Wei 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:52.02 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
25Michelle Zhang 7 Pro Swimming 1:52.52 3/01/24 PN PRO March La
26Alyson Gao 7 West Coast Aquatics 1:52.87 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
27Megan Zhou 8 Eastside Aquatic Swim 1:53.05 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
28Maya Razdan 8 Chinook Aquatic Club 1:53.29 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
29Alexis Liao 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:54.54 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
30Leona Xu 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:55.06 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
31Alexis Yang 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:55.28 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
32Ruby Thomas 8 Bend Swim Club 1:55.59 4/20/24 TEAM Spring Inv
33Blake Vanica 8 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 1:55.60 10/13/23 MT Arena BAC Fa
34Kosha Rabinovich 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:56.27 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
35Lily Purcell 8 Multnomah Athletic Cl 1:56.31 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
36Tess Jackman 8 Harbor Aquatics Club 1:56.36 4/13/24 PN PPST Spring
37Kiera Chao 8 Pro Swimming 1:56.62 1/13/24 PN Wave January
38Stella Wang 8 Pro Swimming 1:57.14 3/01/24 PN PRO March La
39Annabelle Wang 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 1:57.38 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
40Xiyue Cui 8 Eastside Aquatic Swim 1:57.71 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
41Erica Tanida 8 Pro Swimming 1:57.76 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
42Crystal Jiao 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:57.85 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
43Lily Vavrichek 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 1:58.38 3/02/24 PN PDST March P
44Xixin Pan 8 Team Eugene Aquatics- 1:58.70 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
45Zoey Wuttig 8 Tri-city Channel Cats 1:59.10 1/06/24 January Storm
46Lili Wei 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:59.82 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
47Vaidehi Bharadwaj 8 Pro Swimming 2:00.93 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
48Maryann Brunjes 8 Cascade Swim Club 2:01.78 1/06/24 PN CSC January
49Elizabeth LeRoy 8 Seattle Metropolitan 2:01.92 2/10/24 PN UPAC 3rd Ann
50Eva Atanasov 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 2:02.32 3/09/24 WL Construction
51Viha Raval 8 King Aquatic Club 2:02.39 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
52Isla Brown 8 Port Angeles Swim Clu 2:02.61 3/02/24 PN PDST March P
53Sofia Martinez 8 VillaSport Swim Team 2:03.11 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
54Ariana Patino 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 2:03.38 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
55Amy Ganoch 8 Cascade Swim Club 2:03.71 3/02/24 PN PDST March P
56Lael Palmerton 8 Pro Swimming 2:03.78 3/01/24 PN PRO March La
57Clover Nelson 8 Multnomah Athletic Cl 2:04.33 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
58Cami Smiley 7 Spokane Waves Aquatic 2:04.50 12/08/23 IE SWAT Winter
59Emme Feldman 8 Bainbridge Island Swi 2:05.12 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
60Lucy Lu 8 Tri-city Channel Cats 2:05.13 1/06/24 January Storm
61Kelly Zhang 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 2:05.67 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
62Aashna Agrawal 8 StingRay Swim Team 2:06.47 3/16/24 PN WEST Show Up
63Arya Silva 8 Beaverton Area Aquati 2:06.80 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
64Lillian Zhao 7 Cascadia Swimming 2:07.39 4/20/24 Legacy Aquatics
65Emma Uchida 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 2:07.43 3/02/24 PN PDST March P
66Gracelynn Renz 8 Butte YMCA Swim Club 2:07.45 12/09/23 MT BOZ TEDDY BE
67Aria Kumar 7 Beaverton Area Aquati 2:07.55 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
68Iris Wang 8 Pacific Dragons Swim 2:10.12 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
69Alivia Lee 8 Pro Swimming 2:10.83 3/16/24 PN WEST Show Up
70Emilie Bieker 8 Legacy Aquatics 2:10.91 4/20/24 Legacy Aquatics
71Finley Meier 8 Wave Aquatics 2:11.27 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
72Esther Wei 7 Bellevue Club Swim Te 2:11.34 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
73Roxy Reed 8 King Aquatic Club 2:11.47 4/20/24 PN OST/SEAL Kah
74Madison Pronovost 8 Legacy Aquatics 2:12.33 4/20/24 Legacy Aquatics
75Ella Kim 8 Tualatin Hills Swim C 2:12.80 2/11/24 THSC Last Chanc
76Margaret Ursulenko 8 Wave Aquatics 2:13.34 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
77Rosalia Ong 8 Legacy Aquatics 2:13.49 4/20/24 Legacy Aquatics
78Angela Xin 7 Bellevue Club Swim Te 2:14.97 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
79Mylo Beierle 8 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 2:15.64 11/10/23 MAC Fall Invita
80Stella Selivanova 8 Team Eugene Aquatics- 2:15.72 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
81Eliza Mohr 8 Team Eugene Aquatics- 2:16.63 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
82Eiley Stanton 8 Spokane Sea Serpents 2:17.78 12/08/23 IE SWAT Winter
83Brooklyn Long 7 Seattle Metropolitan 2:18.10 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
84Sophie Vander Heide 8 Bellingham Bay Swim T 2:18.28 10/07/23 PN BBST Fall Ki
85Everly Meyer 8 Billings YMCA 2:18.53 11/18/23 MT HOT Sugar Be
86Isabel Schneider 7 Ellensburg Area Swim 2:18.54 11/18/23 IE MRA Thankswi
87Nia Liu 6 Pacific Dragons Swim 2:19.49 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
88Dani Peacock 8 Bellingham Bay Swim T 2:20.18 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
89Yolanda Han 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 2:21.06 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
90Brynn Butler 8 Puget Sound Swim Club 2:21.22 4/12/24 PN UPAC Mark Ol
91Tessa Gordon 8 Olympic Cascade Aquat 2:22.03 3/02/24 PN PDST March P
92Yaya Song 8 Streamliner Aquatics 2:24.82 1/20/24 BY January Wint
93Abby Stover 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:27.11 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
94Lori Wang 8 Bellevue Club Swim Te 2:27.86 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
95Trinity Rizzotto 8 Butte YMCA Swim Club 2:33.60 12/09/23 MT BOZ TEDDY BE
96Astrid Hayes 7 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 2:42.04 2/02/24 MT Arena BAC La
97Elysia Esparza-Chen 6 Pacific Dragons Swim 2:46.85 1/27/24 PN PDST Winter
98Aarvi Goyal 8 West Coast Aquatics 2:59.71 10/21/23 PN WEST Oct IMX
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application