Virginia Swimming
Boys Age 13 & 14
1000 Yards Freestyle
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Career Best We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based upon career best times for the 1000 Yards Freestyle. Age is the swimmer's age on 4/29/2024 .
Swimmer
Current Age
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Owen Miklos 14 Nova South 9:39.30 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
2Eli Rutherford 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 9:56.56 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
3Jackson Carpenter 14 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 9:59.00 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
4Jack Valentine 14 Tide Swimming 9:59.86 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
5Henry Smith 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 10:01.92 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
6Drew Hotem 13 Nova South 10:03.07 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
7Gibson Jones 13 Nova South 10:03.92 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
8Charlie Hilton 13 Nova South 10:05.09 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
9Cooper Swartz 14 Tide Swimming 10:06.44 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
10Ben Charlton 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 10:09.73 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
11Charlie Harrington 14 Nova South 10:12.76 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
12Camden Royster 14 Nova South 10:13.19 3/09/23 Virginia Swimmi
13John Ackerly 13 Nova South 10:13.91 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
14Erik Julian 14 Nova South 10:14.89 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
15Carson Julian 14 Nova South 10:15.76 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
16Nick Dees 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 10:16.34 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
17Ford Reams 14 Nova South 10:22.23 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
18Karter Wachs 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 10:24.02 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
19Charlie Taylor 14 Tide Swimming 10:27.96 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
20Coyle Moore 14 Tide Swimming 10:30.68 11/18/23 Falll TIDE Swim
21Thom Everhart 14 Tide Swimming 10:31.83 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
22Eddie Grimes 14 Winchester Swim Team 10:32.31 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
23Connor Brooks 14 Hanover Aquatics 10:34.74 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
24Cooper Redfern 14 Nova South 10:35.07 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
25Gareth Hollender 13 SwimRVA 10:35.17 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
26Jonathan Baker 14 Tide Swimming 10:35.83 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
27Adam Giersch 13 Tide Swimming 10:36.22 10/06/23 Atlantic Coast
28Zach Bender 14 Nova South 10:37.67 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
29Mitchell Rogers 13 Lynchburg YMCA 10:38.47 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
30Michael Sabo 14 Hanover Aquatics 10:38.76 3/09/23 Virginia Swimmi
31Will Franks 14 Nova South 10:42.00 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
32Jamie Arcarese 13 Nova South 10:42.55 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
33Connor Petro 13 Tide Swimming 10:44.29 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
34Shawn Arne 14 757swim 10:45.91 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
35Austin Boyer 13 Tide Swimming 10:46.74 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
36Broderick Nelson 14 Lynchburg YMCA 10:47.00 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
37Hugh Harrell 14 Nova South 10:48.88 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
38Ayden Greer 13 SwimRVA 10:50.81 2/23/24 Central Distric
39Anderson Weaber 14 Smac 10:51.64 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
40Tommy Rockwell 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 10:51.90 2/23/24 SW District Cha
41Julian Zimmer 14 Quest Swimming 10:52.88 2/23/24 Central Distric
42Trey Young 14 SwimRVA 10:53.72 1/06/23 NOVA New Year's
43Cole Dameron 14 Nova South 10:53.78 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
44Bryan Syvertsen 13 East Coast Aquatic Te 10:54.54 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
45Preston Alcox 13 Tide Swimming 10:55.34 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
46Xavier Fish 14 Smac 10:55.53 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
47Luke Wenert 13 Nova South 10:56.29 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
48Garrett Britt 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 10:56.65 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
49Christian Weston 13 Nova South 10:56.93 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
50Owen Quinn 13 757swim 10:58.54 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
51Keegan Mejias 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 10:58.61 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
52Max Tungate 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 10:58.99 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
53Nolan Feighner 13 SwimRVA 10:59.70 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
54Eyobi Chamberlain 14 Tide Swimming 11:00.45 2/24/23 Southeast Distr
55Caleb Cohen 14 SwimRVA 11:00.62 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
56Marcus Brutus 13 Old Dominion Aquatic 11:00.87 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
57Jaedan Council 14 Tide Swimming 11:02.75 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
58Bryson Worthington 14 Nova South 11:06.14 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
59Landon Buschman 13 SwimRVA 11:07.71 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
60Azaan Awais 14 Nova South 11:08.22 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
61Evan Bias 14 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 11:08.33 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
62Zach Fisher 14 Quest Swimming 11:08.57 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
63Landon Eley 14 Nova South 11:09.22 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
64James Livezey 14 Quest Swimming 11:13.51 2/23/24 Central Distric
65Sam Schwabe 14 Nova South 11:15.50 2/23/24 Central Distric
66Jude Chapman 14 SwimRVA 11:17.26 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
67Preston Wong 13 Nova South 11:17.80 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
68James Williams 14 Nova South 11:18.49 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
69Alex Horst 14 Nova South 11:18.53 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
70Gabe Schwabe 14 Nova South 11:19.64 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
71Sam Edwards 13 Lynchburg YMCA 11:19.91 2/23/24 SW District Cha
72Nicholas Neubeiser 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 11:20.06 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
73Emmett Weeks 13 Nova South 11:21.51 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
74Barrett Sanders 14 SwimRVA 11:22.97 2/23/24 Central Distric
75Sam Schorr 14 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 11:23.67 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
76Aaron Cook 14 Nova South 11:24.36 2/23/24 Central Distric
77Christian Kibler 14 Battlefield Area Star 11:25.80 2/24/23 SW District Cha
78Jackson Van Deren 14 Nova South 11:28.37 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
79Beckett Ritter 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 11:29.58 1/27/24 Cavalier Aquati
80Lawton Van Lenten 14 Nova South 11:29.84 2/23/24 Central Distric
81Henry Bowman 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 11:30.69 11/19/23 CA-Y November Y
82Elden Sullivan 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 11:30.72 2/23/24 Central Distric
83Paolo Tique 14 Nova South 11:30.94 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
84Alex Revell 14 SwimRVA 11:32.08 2/23/24 Central Distric
85Christopher Connors 13 Nova South 11:32.96 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
86Chase Davidson 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 11:33.14 1/21/22 VA CA-Y Winter
87Mason Sever 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 11:34.71 2/23/24 SW District Cha
88Cayden Chang 13 Nova South 11:34.76 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
89John Miranda 14 Quest Swimming 11:34.76 2/23/24 Central Distric
90Xavi Cornelius 13 Nova South 11:34.99 2/23/24 Central Distric
91Howard Luo 14 Nova South 11:35.48 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
92Caden Browning 13 Nova South 11:35.67 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
93Gryphon Check 14 Williamsburg Aquatic 11:36.16 1/21/23 WAC Mike Willar
94David Goins 14 Nova South 11:37.87 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
95Matthew Lehr 14 SwimRVA 11:38.36 1/20/24 WAC Mike Willar
96Riley Statts 14 SwimRVA 11:38.43 10/06/23 SwimRVA BLASTOF
97Jackson Morgan 13 Nova South 11:40.34 1/21/23 NOVA January Di
98Colten Reding 13 Tsunami Swimming 11:40.91 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
99Cal Vellozzi 14 SwimRVA 11:43.71 1/06/23 NOVA New Year's
100Tyler Holmes 13 Tide Swimming 11:45.85 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
101Luke Harrington 13 Nova South 11:48.56 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
102Jayden Gillespie 13 Williamsburg Aquatic 11:49.45 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
103Brody Wall 13 Lynchburg YMCA 11:49.79 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
104William Blashfield 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 11:51.94 12/01/23 NOVA December D
105Nolan Fauth 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 11:54.75 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
106Luke Morrison 14 Lynchburg YMCA 11:55.07 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
107David Lewis 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 11:56.48 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
108Liam Anderson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 11:56.58 2/23/24 Northern Region
109Santiago Diaz Espinoza 14 H2okie Aquatics 11:58.68 11/03/23 HOKI 13&Over No
110Gavin Schaar 14 Atlantic Coast Athlet 11:58.78 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
111Aspen Thompson 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 11:59.34 2/24/23 SW District Cha
112Sam Dyckman 13 Tide Swimming 12:03.15 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
113Nathaniel Harris 14 Nova South 12:05.49 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
114Caleb Wu 13 Lynchburg YMCA 12:06.63 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
115Chance Lowry 13 Nova South 12:08.41 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
116Ryan Price 14 Nova South 12:09.25 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
117Adam Sharp 14 Winchester Swim Team 12:11.75 2/23/24 Northern Region
118Alex Tan 13 Nova South 12:13.70 1/21/23 NOVA January Di
119Jacob Leger 14 Lynchburg YMCA 12:13.98 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
120Zachary Lehman 14 Hanover Aquatics 12:14.71 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
121Ethan Mugavero 14 Stingrays Swim Team 12:16.97 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
122Andrew Du 14 H2okie Aquatics 12:18.98 11/03/23 HOKI 13&Over No
123Lucas Pittman 13 Williamsburg Aquatic 12:19.85 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
124Jack Lawrence 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 12:23.69 2/24/23 SW District Cha
125James Ferry 13 Nova South 12:25.35 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
126Brody Lawson 14 Battlefield Area Star 12:26.28 2/23/24 SW District Cha
127John Garalde 14 Stingrays Swim Team 12:26.98 2/23/24 Northern Region
128Landon Pew 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 12:28.09 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
129Henry Crain 14 Hanover Aquatics 12:29.55 2/24/23 Central Distric
130Peyton Ippolito 14 East Coast Aquatic Te 12:29.99 3/23/24 ECAT Spring Inv
131Mason Hodges 13 H2okie Aquatics 12:32.92 11/03/23 HOKI 13&Over No
132Jochy Mercado 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 12:37.55 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
133Moses Park 13 H2okie Aquatics 12:38.71 11/03/23 HOKI 13&Over No
134Gabe Cullaty 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 12:44.05 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
135Noah Levin 13 757swim 12:46.04 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
136Dylan Azaltovic 14 Williamsburg Aquatic 12:51.54 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
137Lucian Pozzi 14 SwimRVA 12:52.89 2/23/24 Central Distric
138John Schleicher 14 Tide Swimming 12:53.55 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
139Jack Madsen 13 Tide Swimming 12:56.05 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
140Emmett Shenk 13 SwimRVA 13:02.88 3/23/23 Shamrock Showdo
141Caleb Thomas 14 Atlantic Coast Athlet 13:04.33 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
142Michael Ridge 14 Swim Neptune 13:08.85 10/08/22 October Invitat
143Boris Dmytriyev 14 Virginia Gators 13:10.30 11/19/22 SMAC Fall Invit
144Andrew Tereshko 13 Tide Swimming 13:23.04 11/18/23 Falll TIDE Swim
145Maxton Mizuba 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 13:25.02 10/31/20 VA VABR Meet Se
146Gallen Fitzkee 14 Tide Swimming 13:25.87 11/18/23 Falll TIDE Swim
147Jackson Parmelee 13 Tide Swimming 13:26.66 11/18/23 Falll TIDE Swim
148Jordan DeBruhl 14 Hanover Aquatics 13:26.84 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
149Gavin Mauritsen 14 Hanover Aquatics 13:33.67 1/07/23 RAYS Jeff Rouse
150Avery Hudson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 13:35.03 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
151Lucas King 13 Martinsville Marlins 13:53.13 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
152Liam Long 14 Stingrays Swim Team 13:54.14 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
153Henry Dahart 14 Stingrays Swim Team 14:59.78 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
Own The Competition With The Latest in Boys' Swim Tech & Training Suits. Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application