Virginia Swimming
Boys Age 13 & 14
500 Yards Freestyle
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Career Best We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based upon career best times for the 500 Yards Freestyle. Age is the swimmer's age on 4/29/2024 .
Swimmer
Current Age
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Owen Miklos 14 Nova South 4:43.49 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
2Eli Rutherford 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 4:50.14 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
3Adam Giersch 13 Tide Swimming 4:50.25 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
4Henry Smith 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 4:51.78 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
5Jackson Carpenter 14 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 4:52.19 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
6Ben Charlton 13 Unattached 4:52.55 2/16/24 VA VISAA Swim &
7Gibson Jones 13 Nova South 4:53.17 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
8Drew Hotem 13 Nova South 4:53.99 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
9Teddy Martin 14 Unattached 4:54.13 2/17/24 VA Class 5 Stat
10Jack Valentine 14 Tide Swimming 4:54.64 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
11Coyle Moore 14 Tide Swimming 4:54.79 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
12Nick Dees 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 4:55.12 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
13John Ackerly 13 Nova South 4:57.42 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
14Broderick Nelson 14 Lynchburg YMCA 4:57.63 11/30/23 30th Annual YOT
15Eddie Grimes 14 Winchester Swim Team 4:57.69 11/17/23 ISCA Fall Class
16Michael Sabo 14 Hanover Aquatics 4:58.11 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
17Charlie Hilton 13 Nova South 4:58.33 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
18Camden Royster 14 Nova South 4:59.42 3/22/23 FL NCSA Age Gro
19Cooper Swartz 14 Tide Swimming 5:00.81 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
20Trey Young 14 SwimRVA 5:01.42 1/13/23 NC TAC Titans P
21Julian Zimmer 14 Quest Swimming 5:02.67 2/23/24 Central Distric
22Charlie Harrington 14 Nova South 5:04.02 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
23Carson Julian 14 Nova South 5:04.86 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
24Ford Reams 14 Nova South 5:05.27 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
25Erik Julian 14 Nova South 5:06.48 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
26Charlie Taylor 14 Unattached 5:07.23 1/13/24 VA Kecoughtan I
27Karter Wachs 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 5:07.27 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
28Jamie Arcarese 13 Nova South 5:07.79 2/23/24 Central Distric
29Gareth Hollender 13 SwimRVA 5:08.60 2/23/24 Central Distric
30Will Franks 14 Nova South 5:09.23 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
31Connor Petro 13 Tide Swimming 5:09.50 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
32Cole Dameron 14 Nova South 5:10.34 2/24/23 Central Distric
33James Livezey 14 Quest Swimming 5:11.32 12/15/23 STAR Triad Trop
34Zach Bender 14 Nova South 5:11.84 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
35Zach Fisher 14 Quest Swimming 5:12.14 12/15/23 STAR Triad Trop
36Caden Browning 13 Nova South 5:12.19 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
37Preston Alcox 13 Tide Swimming 5:12.26 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
38Tommy Rockwell 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:12.27 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
39Cooper Redfern 14 Nova South 5:12.44 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
40Jonathan Baker 14 Tide Swimming 5:12.55 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
41Shawn Arne 14 757swim 5:13.37 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
42Thom Everhart 14 Tide Swimming 5:13.49 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
43Mitchell Rogers 13 Lynchburg YMCA 5:13.80 11/30/23 30th Annual YOT
44Zachary Binter 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:13.84 2/23/24 SW District Cha
45Reid Jaeger 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 5:13.99 2/23/24 Central Distric
46Austin Boyer 13 Tide Swimming 5:14.70 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
47Chase Davidson 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:15.14 11/03/23 Commonwealth Cu
48Luke Wenert 13 Nova South 5:15.17 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
49Bryan Syvertsen 13 East Coast Aquatic Te 5:15.20 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
50Landon Buschman 13 SwimRVA 5:15.43 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
51Azaan Awais 14 Nova South 5:16.74 2/23/24 Central Distric
52Nolan Fauth 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 5:17.35 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
53Samuel Kohlhofer 14 H2okie Aquatics 5:17.40 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
54Sam Schorr 14 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 5:17.71 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
55Caleb Cohen 14 SwimRVA 5:17.94 2/23/24 Central Distric
56Owen Quinn 13 757swim 5:18.14 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
57Carter Biscotte 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 5:18.21 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
58Xavier Fish 14 Smac 5:18.28 2/23/24 SW District Cha
59Barrett Sanders 14 SwimRVA 5:18.46 2/23/24 Central Distric
60Gabe Schwabe 14 Nova South 5:19.84 2/23/24 Central Distric
61Maxton Mizuba 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 5:20.11 2/23/24 SW District Cha
62Christian Weston 13 Nova South 5:20.94 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
63Ryan Mariscalco 14 SwimRVA 5:21.09 2/23/24 Central Distric
64Evan Bias 14 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 5:21.38 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
65Marcus Brutus 13 Old Dominion Aquatic 5:21.73 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
66Anderson Weaber 14 Smac 5:21.96 2/23/24 SW District Cha
67Hugh Harrell 14 Nova South 5:22.74 10/21/22 NOVA Halloween
68Paolo Tique 14 Unattached 5:22.86 2/03/24 VA Region 5C Ch
69Eyobi Chamberlain 14 Tide Swimming 5:22.89 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
70Garrett Britt 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:23.19 2/23/24 SW District Cha
71Keegan Mejias 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:23.33 2/23/24 SW District Cha
72Aaryan Tonpay 14 Nova South 5:23.64 2/23/24 Central Distric
73Bryson Worthington 14 Nova South 5:23.77 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
74Chase Smithson 13 Quest Swimming 5:24.36 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
75Connor Brooks 14 Hanover Aquatics 5:25.02 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
76Alex Johnson 14 Virginia Gators 5:25.05 12/07/23 WV Club Mountai
77Henry Bowman 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:25.68 2/23/24 SW District Cha
78James Hewitt 14 Virginia Gators 5:25.69 11/03/23 HOKI 13&Over No
79Ayden Greer 13 SwimRVA 5:25.75 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
80Alex Horst 14 Nova South 5:25.80 2/23/24 Central Distric
81Ethan Campbell 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 5:25.81 2/23/24 Central Distric
82Luke Morrison 14 Lynchburg YMCA 5:25.87 2/23/24 SW District Cha
83Jayden Gillespie 13 Williamsburg Aquatic 5:26.74 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
84Tristan Avery 14 Stingrays Swim Team 5:27.09 2/24/23 Northern Region
85Jude Chapman 14 SwimRVA 5:27.43 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
86COLE Brenner 14 757swim 5:27.70 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
87Landon Eley 14 Nova South 5:27.76 2/23/24 Central Distric
88Max Tungate 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:27.79 2/23/24 SW District Cha
89Jackson Van Deren 14 Nova South 5:27.96 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
90Noah Gibbs 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 5:28.26 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
91William Blashfield 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 5:28.50 2/23/24 Central Distric
92Nolan Feighner 13 SwimRVA 5:28.64 10/06/23 SwimRVA BLASTOF
93Brody Wall 13 Lynchburg YMCA 5:28.74 2/23/24 SW District Cha
94Alex Revell 14 SwimRVA 5:29.17 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
95Gryphon Check 14 Williamsburg Aquatic 5:29.18 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
96Jaedan Council 14 Tide Swimming 5:29.31 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
97Emmett Weeks 13 Nova South 5:29.93 2/23/24 Central Distric
98James Williams 14 Nova South 5:30.22 2/23/24 Central Distric
99Aaron Cook 14 Nova South 5:30.61 2/23/24 Central Distric
100Howard Luo 14 Nova South 5:30.83 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
101Sam Cupito 13 Tide Swimming 5:30.86 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
102Sam Schwabe 14 Nova South 5:30.92 2/23/24 Central Distric
103Colten Reding 13 Tsunami Swimming 5:31.46 2/23/24 Northern Region
104David Lewis 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 5:31.56 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
105Jackson Morgan 13 Nova South 5:32.58 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
106Christian Kibler 14 Battlefield Area Star 5:32.79 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
107Christopher Connors 13 Nova South 5:33.05 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
108Riley Criste 14 Quest Swimming 5:33.59 12/15/23 STAR Triad Trop
109Cayden Chang 13 Nova South 5:34.14 2/23/24 Central Distric
110Jacob Leger 14 Lynchburg YMCA 5:34.41 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
111John Miranda 14 Quest Swimming 5:34.61 2/23/24 Central Distric
112Tyler Holmes 13 Tide Swimming 5:34.87 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
113Cal Vellozzi 14 SwimRVA 5:35.13 2/23/24 Central Distric
114Elden Sullivan 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 5:35.70 2/23/24 Central Distric
115Gabe Riffe 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 5:35.74 2/23/24 Central Distric
116Chance Lowry 13 Nova South 5:36.29 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
117Nathaniel Harris 14 Nova South 5:36.37 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
118Owen Frank 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:36.45 2/23/24 SW District Cha
119Sam Edwards 13 Lynchburg YMCA 5:36.63 2/23/24 SW District Cha
120Ryan Price 14 Nova South 5:36.64 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
121Nicholas Neubeiser 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 5:36.98 1/14/23 757 Swim Splash
122Santiago Diaz Espinoza 14 H2okie Aquatics 5:37.55 2/23/24 SW District Cha
123David Goins 14 Nova South 5:38.41 2/23/24 Central Distric
124Gabe Mlynarski 13 Stingrays Swim Team 5:38.78 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
125Lucas Dehr 13 YMCA of Virginia Blue 5:40.18 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
126Aspen Thompson 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 5:40.19 2/24/23 SW District Cha
127James Ferry 13 Unattached 5:40.22 2/03/24 VA LIS-VPL Swim
128Grayson Baker 14 Spartan Swim Club 5:40.31 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
129Riley Statts 14 SwimRVA 5:40.47 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
130Matthew Lehr 14 SwimRVA 5:40.55 2/23/24 Central Distric
131Gavin Schaar 14 Atlantic Coast Athlet 5:40.64 2/23/24 SW District Cha
132Colton Cobean 14 Quest Swimming 5:40.72 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
133Daniel Belzile 14 Quest Swimming 5:40.83 2/23/24 Central Distric
134Adam Sharp 14 Winchester Swim Team 5:41.00 2/23/24 Northern Region
135Beckett Ritter 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:41.27 10/06/23 Cavalier Aquati
136Charlie Duerson 14 SwimRVA 5:41.73 2/23/24 Central Distric
137Lawton Van Lenten 14 Nova South 5:41.93 2/23/24 Central Distric
138Liam Anderson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 5:41.98 2/23/24 Northern Region
139William Scanlon 14 Battlefield Area Star 5:42.32 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
140Jude Volles 14 Hanover Aquatics 5:42.81 9/23/23 Hanover Happy
141Andrew Du 14 H2okie Aquatics 5:43.13 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
142Henry Olson 14 Tsunami Swimming 5:43.35 2/23/24 Northern Region
143Caleb Wu 13 Lynchburg YMCA 5:45.37 9/22/23 LY Season Opene
144John Garalde 14 Stingrays Swim Team 5:45.50 2/23/24 Northern Region
145Adam Wells 14 Lynchburg YMCA 5:45.79 10/21/23 LY 2023 YMCA Oc
146Lawson Parkhouse 13 757swim 5:46.17 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
147Xavi Cornelius 13 Nova South 5:46.28 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
148Jack Lawrence 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 5:46.37 2/23/24 SW District Cha
149Gabe Cullaty 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:46.60 2/23/24 SW District Cha
150Dylan Hughes 13 Nova South 5:47.70 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
151Reed Lansing 14 Stingrays Swim Team 5:48.11 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
152Jimmy Jacobs 13 757swim 5:48.24 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
153Vaughn Treiber 14 757swim 5:48.26 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
154Owen Williams 13 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 5:48.70 2/23/24 SW District Cha
155Brandon Smith 14 Virginia Gators 5:48.77 12/07/23 WV Club Mountai
156Aaron Young 14 Stingrays Swim Team 5:48.88 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
157Kenan Shumate 13 Tide Swimming 5:49.98 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
158Cooper Martin 13 Tide Swimming 5:50.02 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
159Jacob Kovarik 14 Lynchburg YMCA 5:50.77 2/23/24 SW District Cha
160Levi Rensch 14 Battlefield Area Star 5:51.00 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
161Preston Wong 13 Nova South 5:51.01 10/21/22 NOVA Halloween
162Bela Jones-Twiggs 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:51.52 2/23/24 SW District Cha
163Sam Dyckman 13 Tide Swimming 5:51.57 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
164Brayden Acton 14 Battlefield Area Star 5:51.85 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
165Jackson Sady 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 5:51.97 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
166Noah Arendt 13 Tide Swimming 5:52.01 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
167Ryan Szobota 13 Nova South 5:52.85 2/17/23 Central Distric
168Landon Pew 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 5:52.90 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
169Van Digby 14 Outer Banks Family YM 5:53.48 10/06/23 SwimRVA BLASTOF
170Alex Tan 13 Nova South 5:53.75 2/17/23 Central Distric
171Mason Sever 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:53.78 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
172Kyler Martin 13 Virginia Gators 5:53.87 2/23/24 SW District Cha
173Jonas Pflanz 13 Tide Swimming 5:54.01 2/18/22 VA Southeast Di
174Emmett Shenk 13 SwimRVA 5:54.06 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
175Tyler Kerrigan 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:54.41 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
176Nolan Sardesai 14 Nova South 5:55.15 10/21/22 NOVA Halloween
177Peyton Skipper 14 Battlefield Area Star 5:55.64 10/06/23 Cavalier Aquati
178Luke Harrington 13 Nova South 5:56.06 2/17/23 Central Distric
179Moses Park 13 H2okie Aquatics 5:56.31 11/03/23 HOKI 13&Over No
180Michael Ridge 14 H2okie Aquatics 5:56.59 2/23/24 SW District Cha
181Ryan Garcia 13 Stingrays Swim Team 5:56.75 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
182Brody Lawson 14 Battlefield Area Star 5:56.95 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
183Mason Hodges 13 H2okie Aquatics 5:57.01 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
184Zachary Lehman 14 Hanover Aquatics 5:57.03 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
185Crosby Bennett 13 Tide Swimming 5:57.21 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
186JT Steed 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 5:58.31 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
187Cooper Bartelt 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 5:59.22 2/23/24 Central Distric
188Patrick Appleton 13 Tsunami Swimming 6:00.05 2/23/24 Northern Region
189Jochy Mercado 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 6:00.13 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
190Gallen Fitzkee 14 Tide Swimming 6:00.30 1/27/23 USAS IMX Games
191Riley Handy 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 6:00.43 2/23/24 SW District Cha
192Peyton Ippolito 14 East Coast Aquatic Te 6:00.69 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
193Christian Pindle 13 Prince William Swim C 6:01.24 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
194Ethan Apicella 13 Atlantic Coast Athlet 6:01.56 2/23/24 SW District Cha
195Lukas Sanness 14 Tide Swimming 6:01.72 2/17/23 9-12 Southeast
196Preston Lewis 14 Hanover Aquatics 6:01.93 2/23/24 Central Distric
197Colt Kirby 13 Lynchburg YMCA 6:03.13 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
198Lucas Pittman 13 Williamsburg Aquatic 6:03.89 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
199Caleb Thomas 14 Atlantic Coast Athlet 6:04.05 2/23/24 SW District Cha
200Oscar Sheldon 13 Quest Swimming 6:04.38 2/23/24 Central Distric
201Kingston Knight 14 East Coast Aquatic Te 6:04.73 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
202Olly Buckner 13 Atlantic Coast Athlet 6:04.99 2/23/24 SW District Cha
203Everett Brubaker 14 Battlefield Area Star 6:05.95 2/24/23 SW District Cha
204Nathan Malatesta 14 SwimRVA 6:06.04 2/23/24 Central Distric
205Dylan Azaltovic 14 Williamsburg Aquatic 6:06.24 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
206Noah Levin 13 757swim 6:06.55 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
207William Xie 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 6:06.72 10/06/23 Cavalier Aquati
208Tanner Malone 14 Unattached 6:07.33 2/06/24 VA Region 3C Ch
209Brodie Eanes 14 Unattached 6:07.39 12/02/23 VA SW Virginia
210Liam Worthan 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 6:07.82 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
211John Allison 13 Tide Swimming 6:08.33 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
212John Schleicher 14 Tide Swimming 6:08.83 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
213Ernest Winling 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 6:09.14 1/27/24 Cavalier Aquati
214Tucker Sawyer 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 6:10.13 10/06/23 TYDE Andy Crave
215Jack Madsen 13 Tide Swimming 6:10.28 9/30/23 King Neptune In
216Curtis Carter 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 6:10.73 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
217Andrew Tereshko 13 Tide Swimming 6:11.48 2/17/23 9-12 Southeast
218Henry Crain 14 Hanover Aquatics 6:11.49 2/18/22 VA 9-12 Central
219Zsolt Kovesi 14 Quest Swimming 6:12.41 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
220James Viggiani 13 Prince William Swim C 6:12.76 2/23/24 Northern Region
221Aaron Greenberg 14 Unattached 6:13.49 2/03/24 VA Region 5C Ch
222Nathan Irvine 13 Quest Swimming 6:13.60 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
223Owen Parker 14 Stingrays Swim Team 6:14.46 2/24/23 Northern Region
224Gage Becker 14 Virginia Gators 6:14.48 2/23/24 SW District Cha
225Kasun Wickramarachchi 14 Quest Swimming 6:14.94 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
226Charlie Branch 13 Quest Swimming 6:15.54 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
227Wayne Thomason III 14 Stingrays Swim Team 6:16.39 2/18/22 VA North Distri
228Aiden Holland 14 Stingrays Swim Team 6:17.33 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
229Edward Frye 13 Hanover Aquatics 6:17.66 2/17/23 Central Distric
230Finn McGrady 14 Tsunami Swimming 6:18.54 10/28/23 PV Loughmiller
231Jonathan Dawit 14 Prince William Swim C 6:18.87 2/23/24 Northern Region
232Tyler Kopp 13 Stingrays Swim Team 6:19.45 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
233Joel Andrus 13 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 6:20.35 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
234Logan VanderLinden 14 SwimRVA 6:21.56 10/06/23 SwimRVA BLASTOF
235Brighten Sun 13 Nova South 6:21.84 10/21/22 NOVA Halloween
236Boris Dmytriyev 14 Virginia Gators 6:22.53 2/24/23 SW District Cha
237Theodore Brown 13 Valley Swim Team Phoe 6:25.27 2/23/24 Northern Region
238Kayden Hitt 13 Stingrays Swim Team 6:25.54 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
239Owen Porter 14 Lynchburg YMCA 6:26.10 10/21/23 LY 2023 YMCA Oc
240Wes Stewart 13 Old Dominion Aquatic 6:26.79 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
241Jordan DeBruhl 14 Hanover Aquatics 6:27.16 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
242Alexander Olchevski 13 Prince William Swim C 6:27.67 2/23/24 Northern Region
243Avery Hudson 14 Unattached 6:28.16 2/03/24 VA Region 5D Ch
244Lucian Pozzi 14 SwimRVA 6:28.49 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
245Maximus Felix 14 Quest Swimming 6:28.66 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
246Cameron Gregory 13 Prince William Swim C 6:28.86 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
247Harrison Ling 14 Tide Swimming 6:29.05 1/14/23 757 Swim Splash
248Liam Long 14 Stingrays Swim Team 6:29.50 2/23/24 Northern Region
249Avery Hylton 13 Fcfy Riptide Swim Tea 6:32.00 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
250Gabe Reno 13 Quest Swimming 6:32.78 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
251Tripp Gallagher 13 Williamsburg Aquatic 6:33.53 1/21/23 WAC Mike Willar
252Manning Ojibway 14 Unattached 6:34.24 2/03/24 VA Region 5C Ch
253Seth Fischer 14 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 6:34.85 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
254Thomas Manson 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 6:35.09 11/18/22 Cavalier Aquati
255Eli Fleenor 14 Lynchburg YMCA 6:37.10 1/27/24 Cavalier Aquati
256Carter Lynch 13 Hanover Aquatics 6:37.60 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
257Ethan Jun 13 Nova South 6:38.29 10/22/21 VA NOVA HALLOWE
258Aiden Madaras 14 Nova South 6:38.50 10/21/22 NOVA Halloween
259Silas Morrozoff 13 Tide Swimming 6:38.64 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
260Rayhan Mohammed 14 Nova South 6:38.71 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
261Leo Danielson 14 Nova South 6:38.95 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
262Alessio Castiglioni 13 Tide Swimming 6:39.48 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
263Lucas King 13 Fcfy Riptide Swim Tea 6:39.53 1/06/23 LY Winter Invit
264Jacob Madaras 14 Nova South 6:39.68 10/21/22 NOVA Halloween
265Jarred Tamanalevu 13 Tide Swimming 6:40.76 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
266Bohdan Chornodolsky 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 6:41.12 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
267Kason Stanley 13 Nova South 6:41.14 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
268Aiden Danis 13 Coastal Virginia Aqua 6:41.16 2/18/22 VA Southeast Di
269Henry Dahart 14 Stingrays Swim Team 6:42.08 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
270Mason Lewis 14 Hanover Aquatics 6:43.35 11/12/22 VA Fall Aqua-Fe
271Tyler Eakkhattiyakorn 13 Lynchburg YMCA 6:44.02 2/23/24 SW District Cha
272Scott Palko 13 Stingrays Swim Team 6:45.53 12/01/22 RAYS Nutcracker
273David Roberts 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 6:45.55 1/07/22 VA App LY Winte
274Brady Boone 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 6:45.59 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
275Christian Day 13 Nova South 6:45.74 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
276Jason Ho 14 Stingrays Swim Team 6:45.76 1/21/23 HNVR Duck Bowl
277Colin Shay 14 Stingrays Swim Team 6:48.05 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
278Presley Saldana 13 Stingrays Swim Team 6:48.26 12/01/22 RAYS Nutcracker
279Brayden Reese 13 East Coast Aquatic Te 6:48.35 2/17/23 9-12 Southeast
280Jonathan Korby 13 Lynchburg YMCA 6:49.20 11/04/23 CA-Y & LY & RAY
281Gavin Mauritsen 14 Hanover Aquatics 6:49.33 11/12/22 VA Fall Aqua-Fe
282Calder Berneche 13 Quest Swimming 6:49.54 11/12/22 WAC Fall Classi
283Carter Theado 13 Stingrays Swim Team 6:52.22 2/17/23 North District
284Liam Morgan 13 Battlefield Area Star 6:55.25 11/18/23 Bass Turkey Cla
285Jack Bingman 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 6:55.34 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
286Caleb Sullivan 13 Cca Marlins 6:56.27 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
287Owen McDonald 13 Nova South 6:56.79 12/01/23 NOVA December D
288Donald Almond 13 Nova South 6:56.83 12/01/23 NOVA December D
289Kevin Ruiz 13 Stingrays Swim Team 6:57.18 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
290Alexander Helwig 13 Tide Swimming 6:57.52 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
291Jett Rastberger 13 Hanover Aquatics 6:58.31 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
292Ethan Xing 14 Nova South 6:58.63 11/12/22 WAC Fall Classi
293Reece Miller 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 7:00.48 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
294Aidan Parker 14 Lynchburg YMCA 7:01.31 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
295Jeb Milam 14 Lynchburg YMCA 7:02.19 1/09/21 VA LY Winter In
296Henry Liang 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 7:03.17 10/07/23 NOVA October Ki
297Ishaan Dangol 13 Stingrays Swim Team 7:03.66 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
298Adam Wilson 13 Quest Swimming 7:03.73 10/06/23 SwimRVA BLASTOF
299Eamonn Coyne 13 Hanover Aquatics 7:04.10 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
300Matthew Stewart 14 SwimRVA 7:06.38 12/01/23 VSTP Ice Breake
301Micah Carpenter 13 Stingrays Swim Team 7:07.46 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
302Ryan Yang 13 Nova South 7:07.88 2/16/24 Central Distric
303Griffin Harris 14 757swim 7:10.26 12/02/22 757SWIM Illumin
304Max Alhusen 14 Smac 7:10.67 1/08/22 Gator Winter Sp
305Ryan Lorack 13 757swim 7:11.02 11/12/21 VACGBD Carl War
306Logan Zachariasen 14 Prince William Swim C 7:11.57 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
307Briggs Zyglocke 14 Hanover Aquatics 7:11.70 11/05/21 VA SwimRVA Fall
308Tristan Brinkley 13 H2okie Aquatics 7:12.32 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
309Alex Gianoukos 13 757swim 7:17.06 1/15/22 VA 757Swim Spla
310Connor Roberts 14 Quest Swimming 7:17.16 1/28/23 SwimRVA Heavywe
311Brecken Dalby 13 Tide Swimming 7:17.83 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
312Jake Eley 13 Nova South 7:18.55 1/22/22 VA WAC Mike Wil
313Ben Gardner 13 YMCA of Virginia Blue 7:21.09 11/03/23 HOKI 13&Over No
314Austin Ungvarsky 13 Norfolk Silver Dolphi 7:22.67 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
315Isaac Gibbs 13 Old Dominion Aquatic 7:23.28 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
316Hayden Gardner 13 Quest Swimming 7:26.65 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
317Matthew Villanueva 13 Stingrays Swim Team 7:26.80 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
318Jack Echem 13 Tide Swimming 7:28.22 10/06/23 Atlantic Coast
319Marcel Ceglarz 14 Quest Swimming 7:29.08 10/06/23 SwimRVA BLASTOF
320Dillon Jackson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 7:31.72 12/01/22 RAYS Nutcracker
321Evren Risvanoglu 13 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 7:33.59 1/14/23 757 Swim Splash
322Edward Palomo 13 Stingrays Swim Team 7:33.77 12/01/22 RAYS Nutcracker
323Jake Williams 13 Stingrays Swim Team 7:37.01 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
324Patrick Logan 14 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 7:41.08 10/08/21 VA 757Swim IMR/
325Alexander Pineiro 14 Stingrays Swim Team 7:42.19 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
326Hudson Ouellette 13 Stingrays Swim Team 7:42.92 12/01/22 RAYS Nutcracker
327Brandon Ding 14 Nova South 7:46.75 11/12/22 WAC Fall Classi
328Finn Berson 13 Winchester Swim Team 7:48.17 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
329Robi Cox 14 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 7:48.51 1/14/23 757 Swim Splash
330Vikram Mukundan 13 Nova South 7:49.21 1/06/23 NOVA New Year's
331Tyler White 13 YMCA of Virginia Blue 7:51.10 10/21/23 LY 2023 YMCA Oc
332Javier Palomo 13 Stingrays Swim Team 7:53.16 12/01/22 RAYS Nutcracker
333Lucas Wheeler 14 Atlantic Coast Athlet 7:54.61 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
334Evan Wieczorek 14 Prince William Swim C 7:55.90 2/17/23 North District
335Miles Bosmans 14 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 8:07.25 11/11/22 Carl Warner-Vet
336Brody Agee 13 Emmaus Aquatic Club 8:12.83 11/12/21 EMAC Fall Invit
337Daniel Van Epp 13 Nova South 8:22.98 11/12/22 WAC Fall Classi
338William Berkley 13 Lynchburg YMCA 8:23.77 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
339Nash Quella 13 Hanover Aquatics 8:43.11 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
340Rigved Rajbhandari 14 Prince William Swim C 8:48.91 11/13/21 VA Fall Aqua-Fe
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application