Virginia Swimming
Boys Age 13 & 14
200 Yards Butterfly
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Career Best We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based upon career best times for the 200 Yards Butterfly. Age is the swimmer's age on 4/29/2024 .
Swimmer
Current Age
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Charlie Harrington 14 Nova South 1:53.88 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
2Michael Sabo 14 Hanover Aquatics 1:55.79 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
3Owen Miklos 14 Nova South 1:56.45 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
4Jack Valentine 14 Tide Swimming 1:58.14 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
5Cole Dameron 14 Nova South 1:59.35 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
6Adam Giersch 13 Tide Swimming 1:59.63 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
7Julian Zimmer 14 Quest Swimming 2:00.64 12/15/23 STAR Triad Trop
8Henry Smith 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:00.81 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
9Zach Fisher 14 Quest Swimming 2:02.06 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
10Jamie Arcarese 13 Nova South 2:02.21 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
11Nolan Feighner 13 SwimRVA 2:02.81 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
12Jackson Carpenter 14 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 2:03.33 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
13Charlie Hilton 13 Nova South 2:04.28 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
14Broderick Nelson 14 Lynchburg YMCA 2:04.98 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
15Tommy Rockwell 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:06.06 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
16Ford Reams 14 Nova South 2:06.10 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
17Hugh Harrell 14 Nova South 2:06.76 10/27/23 NOVA Senior Cla
18Drew Hotem 13 Nova South 2:06.96 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
19Preston Wong 13 Nova South 2:07.13 2/23/24 Central Distric
20James Livezey 14 Quest Swimming 2:07.67 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
21Eli Rutherford 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:08.06 11/19/23 CA-Y November Y
22Cooper Swartz 14 Tide Swimming 2:08.30 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
23Gibson Jones 13 Nova South 2:08.35 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
24Landon Buschman 13 SwimRVA 2:08.43 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
25Gabe Schwabe 14 Nova South 2:08.88 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
26Trey Young 14 SwimRVA 2:09.01 2/24/23 Central Distric
27Gareth Hollender 13 SwimRVA 2:09.24 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
28Chance Lowry 13 Nova South 2:09.52 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
29Connor Brooks 14 Hanover Aquatics 2:09.62 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
30Thom Everhart 14 Tide Swimming 2:10.18 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
31Coyle Moore 14 Tide Swimming 2:10.22 3/09/23 Virginia Swimmi
32COLE Brenner 14 757swim 2:10.79 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
33Jude Chapman 14 SwimRVA 2:11.23 2/23/24 Central Distric
34Camden Royster 14 Nova South 2:11.56 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
35Erik Julian 14 Nova South 2:11.87 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
36Eddie Grimes 14 Winchester Swim Team 2:12.23 11/03/23 MA Mercersburg
37Carson Julian 14 Nova South 2:12.41 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
38Mitchell Rogers 13 Lynchburg YMCA 2:12.65 11/30/23 30th Annual YOT
39Jackson Van Deren 14 Nova South 2:12.67 2/23/24 Central Distric
40Jackson Morgan 13 Nova South 2:12.79 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
41Riley Statts 14 SwimRVA 2:12.82 2/23/24 Central Distric
42Chase Davidson 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:12.88 11/19/23 CA-Y November Y
43Sam Schwabe 14 Nova South 2:13.47 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
44Christian Weston 13 Nova South 2:14.26 2/23/24 Central Distric
45Ayden Greer 13 SwimRVA 2:14.43 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
46Barrett Sanders 14 SwimRVA 2:14.75 12/01/23 VSTP Ice Breake
47Maxton Mizuba 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:14.75 2/23/24 SW District Cha
48Nicholas Neubeiser 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:14.82 12/15/23 STAR Triad Trop
49Carter Biscotte 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:15.12 2/23/24 SW District Cha
50Aaron Cook 14 Nova South 2:15.49 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
51Jude Volles 14 Hanover Aquatics 2:15.61 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
52Alex Horst 14 Nova South 2:15.84 2/23/24 Central Distric
53Nick Dees 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:15.91 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
54Will Franks 14 Nova South 2:15.93 2/23/24 Central Distric
55Christopher Connors 13 Nova South 2:16.03 2/23/24 Central Distric
56Jacob Leger 14 Lynchburg YMCA 2:16.05 2/23/24 SW District Cha
57Marcus Brutus 13 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:16.11 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
58Jaedan Council 14 Tide Swimming 2:16.12 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
59Cooper Redfern 14 Nova South 2:16.31 11/18/23 Bass Turkey Cla
60Jonathan Baker 14 Tide Swimming 2:16.53 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
61Alex Revell 14 SwimRVA 2:16.70 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
62Eyobi Chamberlain 14 Tide Swimming 2:17.11 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
63Christian Kibler 14 Battlefield Area Star 2:17.16 2/23/24 SW District Cha
64Luke Morrison 14 Lynchburg YMCA 2:17.28 2/23/24 SW District Cha
65Gabe Riffe 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:18.12 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
66Chase Smithson 13 Quest Swimming 2:18.21 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
67Jack Lawrence 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:18.48 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
68Brayden Acton 14 Battlefield Area Star 2:18.53 2/23/24 SW District Cha
69Gryphon Check 14 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:18.55 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
70Michael Ridge 14 H2okie Aquatics 2:19.99 2/23/24 SW District Cha
71Ben Charlton 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:20.07 10/06/23 Cavalier Aquati
72Nolan Fauth 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:20.55 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
73Kayden Hitt 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:21.10 2/23/24 Northern Region
74Paolo Tique 14 Nova South 2:22.38 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
75Howard Luo 14 Nova South 2:22.97 2/23/24 Central Distric
76Aaryan Tonpay 14 Nova South 2:23.21 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
77James Ferry 13 Nova South 2:23.51 2/23/24 Central Distric
78Peyton Skipper 14 Battlefield Area Star 2:23.84 2/23/24 SW District Cha
79Riley Criste 14 Quest Swimming 2:24.92 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
80James Williams 14 Nova South 2:26.53 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
81Bryson Worthington 14 Nova South 2:26.93 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
82Noah Levin 13 757swim 2:27.23 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
83James Hewitt 14 Virginia Gators 2:27.60 11/20/21 SMAC Fall Invit
84Tristan Avery 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:27.65 2/23/24 Northern Region
85Xavier Fish 14 Smac 2:27.86 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
86Garrett Britt 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:28.66 10/21/23 LY 2023 YMCA Oc
87Emmett Shenk 13 SwimRVA 2:28.73 2/23/24 Central Distric
88Luke Wenert 13 Nova South 2:28.89 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
89Azaan Awais 14 Nova South 2:28.97 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
90Caleb Cohen 14 SwimRVA 2:29.52 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
91David Lewis 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:29.73 2/16/24 Central Distric
92Lucian Pozzi 14 SwimRVA 2:30.72 2/23/24 Central Distric
93Ryan Garcia 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:31.25 2/23/24 Northern Region
94Andrew Du 14 H2okie Aquatics 2:32.30 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
95Zach Bender 14 Nova South 2:32.43 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
96Cal Vellozzi 14 SwimRVA 2:32.89 2/24/23 Central Distric
97Samuel Kohlhofer 14 H2okie Aquatics 2:32.91 12/08/22 11th HOKI Swim
98Charlie Taylor 14 Tide Swimming 2:33.44 9/30/23 King Neptune In
99Max Tungate 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:33.46 2/23/24 SW District Cha
100Sam Edwards 13 Lynchburg YMCA 2:33.60 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
101Austin Boyer 13 Tide Swimming 2:33.76 9/30/23 King Neptune In
102Bryan Syvertsen 13 East Coast Aquatic Te 2:34.10 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
103Adam Wells 14 Lynchburg YMCA 2:35.25 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
104John Miranda 14 Quest Swimming 2:35.25 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
105Colton Stewart 14 South Davis Aquatic T 2:35.70 2/03/23 CCAT 2023 Winte
106Mason Hodges 13 H2okie Aquatics 2:36.25 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
107William Blashfield 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:36.95 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
108Reid Jaeger 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:37.02 1/14/23 757 Swim Splash
109Jimmy Jacobs 13 757swim 2:37.17 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
110David Goins 14 Nova South 2:37.19 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
111Caden Browning 13 Nova South 2:37.24 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
112Sam Cupito 13 Tide Swimming 2:37.40 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
113Lawton Van Lenten 14 Nova South 2:37.49 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
114Matthew Lehr 14 SwimRVA 2:37.53 11/18/23 Bass Turkey Cla
115Lawson Parkhouse 13 757swim 2:37.60 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
116Gavin Mauritsen 14 Hanover Aquatics 2:38.03 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
117Jackson Sady 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:38.41 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
118John Schleicher 14 Tide Swimming 2:38.43 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
119Matthew Schultheis 13 Battlefield Area Star 2:39.17 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
120Reed Lansing 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:39.28 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
121Moses Park 13 H2okie Aquatics 2:39.70 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
122Nathaniel Harris 14 Nova South 2:40.31 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
123Gallen Fitzkee 14 Tide Swimming 2:40.95 12/09/22 CGBD 8-12 Chris
124Ethan Mugavero 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:41.58 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
125Jochy Mercado 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:41.59 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
126Preston Alcox 13 Tide Swimming 2:41.94 10/06/23 Atlantic Coast
127Gavin Schaar 14 Atlantic Coast Athlet 2:43.22 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
128Edward Frye 13 Hanover Aquatics 2:44.03 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
129Cooper Bartelt 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:44.14 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
130Levi Rensch 14 Battlefield Area Star 2:44.93 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
131Evan Bias 14 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:45.07 12/09/22 CGBD 8-12 Chris
132Xavi Cornelius 13 Nova South 2:45.31 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
133Shawn Arne 14 757swim 2:45.94 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
134Caleb Wu 13 Lynchburg YMCA 2:46.04 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
135Karter Wachs 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:46.38 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
136Santiago Diaz Espinoza 14 H2okie Aquatics 2:48.82 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
137Riley Handy 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:49.04 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
138Carter Lynch 13 Hanover Aquatics 2:49.35 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
139Cooper Martin 13 Tide Swimming 2:49.52 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
140Dylan Azaltovic 14 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:50.29 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
141Colt Kirby 13 Lynchburg YMCA 2:50.56 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
142Jordan DeBruhl 14 Hanover Aquatics 2:51.12 2/23/24 Central Distric
143Noah Arendt 13 Tide Swimming 2:51.88 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
144Jack Madsen 13 Tide Swimming 2:52.10 9/30/23 King Neptune In
145Owen Quinn 13 757swim 2:52.92 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
146Owen Porter 14 Lynchburg YMCA 2:53.54 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
147Elden Sullivan 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:53.60 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
148Nathan Malatesta 14 SwimRVA 2:54.60 11/18/23 Bass Turkey Cla
149Christian Pindle 13 Prince William Swim C 2:54.62 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
150Landon Eley 14 Nova South 2:55.93 2/18/22 VA 9-12 Central
151Briggs Zyglocke 14 Hanover Aquatics 2:55.95 12/10/21 VA CGBD 9-12 YO
152JT Steed 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:57.40 1/14/23 757 Swim Splash
153Landon Pew 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:58.28 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
154Olly Buckner 13 Atlantic Coast Athlet 2:59.48 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
155Jayden Gillespie 13 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:59.89 1/21/23 WAC Mike Willar
156Andrew Tereshko 13 Tide Swimming 2:59.92 11/04/22 Mid-Atlantic AG
157Zachary Lehman 14 Hanover Aquatics 3:00.43 2/24/23 Central Distric
158Preston Lewis 14 Hanover Aquatics 3:01.66 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
159Crosby Bennett 13 Tide Swimming 3:01.92 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
160Noah Gibbs 14 Warrensburg Piranhas 3:02.00 11/19/22 CNS Gobbler Inv
161Lukas Sanness 14 Tide Swimming 3:02.02 10/08/22 TAC vs.TIDE vs.
162Joshua McGee 14 East Coast Aquatic Te 3:04.39 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
163Sam Schorr 14 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 3:04.62 11/11/22 Carl Warner-Vet
164Calder Berneche 13 Quest Swimming 3:04.72 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
165Jackson Parmelee 13 Tide Swimming 3:04.78 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
166Mason Lewis 14 Hanover Aquatics 3:05.32 12/01/22 RAYS Nutcracker
167Jonathan Dawit 14 Prince William Swim C 3:05.50 2/03/24 PV MAKO Qualifi
168Chase Miller 13 Stingrays Swim Team 3:07.21 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
169Liam Long 14 Stingrays Swim Team 3:07.53 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
170Nathan Atkins 13 SwimRVA 3:08.41 2/23/24 Central Distric
171Kingston Knight 14 East Coast Aquatic Te 3:12.49 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
172Eamonn Coyne 13 Hanover Aquatics 3:14.99 2/23/24 Central Distric
173Reece Miller 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 3:15.96 12/01/23 NOVA December D
174Lucas King 13 Fcfy Riptide Swim Tea 3:18.24 2/24/23 SW District Cha
175Silas Morrozoff 13 Tide Swimming 3:21.52 10/06/23 Atlantic Coast
176Liam Morgan 13 Battlefield Area Star 3:23.88 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
177Sam Dyckman 13 Tide Swimming 3:25.63 9/30/23 King Neptune In
178Javier Palomo 13 Stingrays Swim Team 3:27.88 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
179Finn Berson 13 Winchester Swim Team 3:32.12 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
180Harrison Ling 14 Tide Swimming 3:32.43 11/11/22 Carl Warner-Vet
Train For The Best Results With The Latest Women's Tech Suits, One & Two-Pieces & More Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application