Virginia Swimming
Boys Age 13 & 14
200 Yards Backstroke
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Career Best We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based upon career best times for the 200 Yards Backstroke. Age is the swimmer's age on 4/29/2024 .
Swimmer
Current Age
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Charlie Harrington 14 Nova South 1:53.46 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
2Michael Sabo 14 Hanover Aquatics 1:55.80 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
3Cooper Redfern 14 Nova South 1:58.46 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
4Adam Giersch 13 Tide Swimming 1:58.76 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
5Teddy Martin 14 Dolphin Club 1:58.81 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
6Aaryan Tonpay 14 Nova South 1:59.13 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
7Eddie Grimes 14 Winchester Swim Team 1:59.13 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
8Maxton Mizuba 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 1:59.67 4/02/24 NC YMCA SC Nati
9Jackson Carpenter 14 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 2:00.00 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
10Trey Young 14 SwimRVA 2:00.83 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
11Hugh Harrell 14 Nova South 2:00.87 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
12Broderick Nelson 14 Lynchburg YMCA 2:01.28 4/02/24 NC YMCA SC Nati
13Jack Valentine 14 Tide Swimming 2:01.49 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
14Eli Rutherford 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:01.59 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
15Zach Fisher 14 Quest Swimming 2:02.68 2/23/24 Central Distric
16Gareth Hollender 13 SwimRVA 2:03.32 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
17Ayden Greer 13 SwimRVA 2:04.18 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
18James Hewitt 14 Virginia Gators 2:04.28 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
19Charlie Taylor 14 Tide Swimming 2:04.41 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
20Barrett Sanders 14 SwimRVA 2:04.62 2/23/24 Central Distric
21Jimmy Jacobs 13 757swim 2:04.66 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
22Gibson Jones 13 Nova South 2:05.01 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
23Jamie Arcarese 13 Nova South 2:05.49 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
24Nick Dees 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:05.62 1/19/24 ISCA January Cl
25James Livezey 14 Quest Swimming 2:05.83 2/23/24 Central Distric
26Cal Vellozzi 14 SwimRVA 2:05.92 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
27Julian Zimmer 14 Quest Swimming 2:06.09 11/04/22 The Commonwealt
28Reid Jaeger 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:06.31 2/23/24 Central Distric
29Gabe Riffe 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:06.32 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
30Owen Miklos 14 Nova South 2:06.32 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
31Ryan Mariscalco 14 SwimRVA 2:06.65 2/23/24 Central Distric
32Gavin Mauritsen 14 Hanover Aquatics 2:06.67 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
33Ben Charlton 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:06.68 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
34Howard Luo 14 Nova South 2:06.69 2/23/24 Central Distric
35Peyton Skipper 14 Battlefield Area Star 2:06.70 2/23/24 SW District Cha
36John Ackerly 13 Nova South 2:06.81 2/23/24 Central Distric
37Coyle Moore 14 Tide Swimming 2:07.06 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
38Preston Wong 13 Nova South 2:07.35 2/23/24 Central Distric
39Anderson Weaber 14 Smac 2:07.50 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
40Chance Lowry 13 Nova South 2:07.88 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
41Charlie Hilton 13 Nova South 2:07.94 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
42Cole Dameron 14 Nova South 2:08.22 11/18/23 Bass Turkey Cla
43Christian Weston 13 Nova South 2:09.22 2/23/24 Central Distric
44Carson Julian 14 Nova South 2:09.23 2/23/24 Central Distric
45Drew Hotem 13 Nova South 2:09.35 10/27/23 NOVA Senior Cla
46Ford Reams 14 Nova South 2:09.39 2/23/24 Central Distric
47Jayden Gillespie 13 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:09.46 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
48Nolan Feighner 13 SwimRVA 2:09.47 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
49Beckett Ritter 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:09.80 2/23/24 SW District Cha
50Henry Smith 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:09.89 11/30/23 30th Annual YOT
51Matthew Lehr 14 SwimRVA 2:10.00 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
52Bryan Syvertsen 13 East Coast Aquatic Te 2:10.13 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
53Colton Stewart 14 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:10.26 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
54Erik Julian 14 Nova South 2:10.29 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
55Caden Browning 13 Nova South 2:10.43 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
56Preston Alcox 13 Tide Swimming 2:10.70 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
57Landon Buschman 13 SwimRVA 2:10.73 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
58Jaedan Council 14 Tide Swimming 2:10.89 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
59Ryan Price 14 Nova South 2:11.24 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
60James Williams 14 Nova South 2:11.25 2/23/24 Central Distric
61Noah Johnstone 14 Virginia Gators 2:11.30 2/23/24 SW District Cha
62Aspen Thompson 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:11.50 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
63Chase Smithson 13 Quest Swimming 2:11.76 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
64Austin Boyer 13 Tide Swimming 2:12.02 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
65Paolo Tique 14 Nova South 2:12.26 2/23/24 Central Distric
66Zach Bender 14 Nova South 2:12.51 2/23/24 Central Distric
67Alex Revell 14 SwimRVA 2:12.69 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
68Nolan Fauth 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:12.73 2/23/24 Central Distric
69Jude Chapman 14 SwimRVA 2:12.75 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
70Aaron Cook 14 Nova South 2:12.94 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
71Luke Wenert 13 Nova South 2:13.04 2/23/24 Central Distric
72Owen Williams 13 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 2:13.13 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
73Alex Horst 14 Nova South 2:13.65 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
74Landon Eley 14 Nova South 2:13.89 2/23/24 Central Distric
75William Blashfield 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:14.03 2/23/24 Central Distric
76Xavier Fish 14 Smac 2:14.45 2/23/24 SW District Cha
77Chase Davidson 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:14.45 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
78Sam Schorr 14 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:14.73 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
79Eyobi Chamberlain 14 Tide Swimming 2:14.94 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
80Will Franks 14 Nova South 2:15.03 2/23/24 Central Distric
81Sam Edwards 13 Lynchburg YMCA 2:15.20 2/23/24 SW District Cha
82Noah Gibbs 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:15.25 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
83Owen Frank 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:15.26 2/23/24 SW District Cha
84Azaan Awais 14 Nova South 2:15.32 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
85Garrett Britt 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:15.47 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
86Jackson Morgan 13 Nova South 2:15.73 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
87Christopher Connors 13 Nova South 2:16.14 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
88Gabe Mlynarski 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:16.57 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
89Connor Brooks 14 Hanover Aquatics 2:17.01 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
90David Goins 14 Nova South 2:17.23 2/23/24 Central Distric
91Samuel Kohlhofer 14 H2okie Aquatics 2:17.74 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
92Christian Pindle 13 Prince William Swim C 2:17.76 2/23/24 Northern Region
93Brighten Sun 13 Nova South 2:18.08 2/23/24 Central Distric
94Nicholas Neubeiser 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:18.13 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
95Ryan Szobota 13 Nova South 2:18.25 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
96Landon Pew 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:18.44 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
97Dylan Hughes 13 Nova South 2:18.45 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
98Cooper Martin 13 Tide Swimming 2:18.53 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
99Camden Royster 14 Nova South 2:18.57 2/23/24 Central Distric
100Elden Sullivan 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:19.33 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
101Gabe Schwabe 14 Nova South 2:19.50 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
102Riley Statts 14 SwimRVA 2:19.77 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
103Caleb Wu 13 Lynchburg YMCA 2:19.97 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
104Liam Worthan 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:20.18 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
105Henry Olson 14 Tsunami Swimming 2:20.73 2/23/24 Northern Region
106Jackson Van Deren 14 Nova South 2:21.07 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
107Karter Wachs 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:21.34 2/24/23 Southeast Distr
108Jonathan Baker 14 Tide Swimming 2:21.47 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
109Keegan Mejias 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:21.87 10/06/23 Cavalier Aquati
110Sam Schwabe 14 Nova South 2:21.88 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
111Mitchell Rogers 13 Lynchburg YMCA 2:21.93 9/22/23 LY Season Opene
112William Xie 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:22.02 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
113Nolan Sardesai 14 Nova South 2:22.16 2/23/24 Central Distric
114Jude Volles 14 Hanover Aquatics 2:22.17 2/24/23 Central Distric
115Sam Cupito 13 Tide Swimming 2:22.37 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
116Carter Biscotte 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:22.38 2/23/24 SW District Cha
117Vaughn Treiber 14 757swim 2:22.58 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
118Mason Sever 14 Smac 2:22.67 2/24/23 SW District Cha
119Tyler Holmes 13 Tide Swimming 2:22.71 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
120Cooper Swartz 14 Tide Swimming 2:22.78 9/30/23 King Neptune In
121Tyler Kerrigan 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:22.89 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
122Caleb Cohen 14 SwimRVA 2:22.92 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
123Santiago Diaz Espinoza 14 H2okie Aquatics 2:22.94 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
124David Lewis 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:22.96 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
125Aaron Young 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:23.07 2/23/24 Northern Region
126Henry Bowman 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:23.08 2/23/24 SW District Cha
127Sammy Cherry 13 Nova South 2:23.29 2/23/24 Central Distric
128Liam Anderson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:23.57 2/23/24 Northern Region
129Zsolt Kovesi 14 Quest Swimming 2:23.59 2/23/24 Central Distric
130Ethan Campbell 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:23.62 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
131Kingston Knight 14 East Coast Aquatic Te 2:23.63 11/18/23 Frank Poulin Jr
132Luke Morrison 14 Lynchburg YMCA 2:23.80 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
133Ernest Winling 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:23.83 2/23/24 SW District Cha
134Colten Reding 13 Tsunami Swimming 2:23.88 2/23/24 Northern Region
135Ryan Garcia 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:23.94 2/23/24 Northern Region
136Tristan Avery 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:24.15 11/12/22 VA Fall Aqua-Fe
137Patrick Appleton 13 Tsunami Swimming 2:24.24 2/23/24 Northern Region
138Logan VanderLinden 14 SwimRVA 2:24.28 2/23/24 Central Distric
139COLE Brenner 14 757swim 2:24.40 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
140Noah Arendt 13 Tide Swimming 2:24.66 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
141Marcus Brutus 13 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:24.69 2/17/23 9-12 Southeast
142Edward Frye 13 Hanover Aquatics 2:24.83 2/17/23 Central Distric
143James Viggiani 13 Prince William Swim C 2:24.96 2/23/24 Northern Region
144Ethan Apicella 13 Atlantic Coast Athlet 2:25.05 2/23/24 SW District Cha
145Emmett Weeks 13 Nova South 2:25.33 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
146Lawton Van Lenten 14 Nova South 2:25.42 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
147Jeb Milam 14 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 2:25.86 2/23/24 SW District Cha
148Jonathan Dawit 14 Prince William Swim C 2:25.87 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
149Evan Bias 14 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:25.93 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
150Jack Lawrence 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:26.03 2/23/24 SW District Cha
151Aaron Greenberg 14 Battlefield Area Star 2:26.06 2/23/24 SW District Cha
152Kayden Hitt 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:26.19 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
153Moses Park 13 H2okie Aquatics 2:26.22 11/03/23 HOKI 13&Over No
154Noah Levin 13 757swim 2:26.28 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
155Kasun Wickramarachchi 14 Quest Swimming 2:26.46 2/23/24 Central Distric
156Nathan Malatesta 14 SwimRVA 2:26.51 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
157Xavi Cornelius 13 Nova South 2:26.85 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
158Bryson Worthington 14 Nova South 2:27.10 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
159Riley Handy 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:27.14 2/23/24 SW District Cha
160Emmett Shenk 13 SwimRVA 2:27.19 2/23/24 Central Distric
161Adam Wells 14 Lynchburg YMCA 2:27.24 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
162Tommy Rockwell 13 Smac 2:27.27 11/19/22 SMAC Fall Invit
163Reed Lansing 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:27.31 2/23/24 Northern Region
164JT Steed 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:27.40 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
165Jacob Kovarik 14 Lynchburg YMCA 2:27.46 2/23/24 SW District Cha
166Christian Kibler 14 Battlefield Area Star 2:27.49 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
167Curtis Carter 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:27.90 2/23/24 SW District Cha
168Brodie Eanes 14 Fcfy Riptide Swim Tea 2:27.91 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
169Gryphon Check 14 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:28.18 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
170Andrew Du 14 H2okie Aquatics 2:28.58 1/26/24 TYR Western Ope
171Kyler Martin 13 Virginia Gators 2:28.76 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
172Chase Miller 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:28.88 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
173Kenan Shumate 13 Tide Swimming 2:29.04 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
174Zachary Lehman 14 Hanover Aquatics 2:29.13 9/23/23 Hanover Happy
175Connor Petro 13 Tide Swimming 2:29.47 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
176Charlie Duerson 14 SwimRVA 2:29.60 2/23/24 Central Distric
177Riley Criste 14 Quest Swimming 2:29.60 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
178Lucas Dehr 13 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:29.64 2/23/24 SW District Cha
179Jackson Sady 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:29.69 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
180Shawn Arne 14 757swim 2:30.09 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
181Calder Berneche 13 Quest Swimming 2:30.10 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
182James Ferry 13 Nova South 2:30.22 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
183Ian McDowell 14 Tsc Torpedoes 2:30.64 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
184Aiden Madaras 14 Nova South 2:30.64 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
185Cameron Gregory 13 Prince William Swim C 2:30.70 2/23/24 Northern Region
186William Scanlon 14 Battlefield Area Star 2:30.80 2/24/23 SW District Cha
187Gabe Reno 13 Quest Swimming 2:30.98 2/23/24 Central Distric
188Gavin Schaar 14 Atlantic Coast Athlet 2:31.06 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
189Jacob Leger 14 Lynchburg YMCA 2:31.23 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
190Ethan Jun 13 Nova South 2:31.26 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
191Sam Dyckman 13 Tide Swimming 2:31.63 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
192Benjamin Sallee 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:31.64 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
193Luke Harrington 13 Nova South 2:31.66 12/08/22 11th HOKI Swim
194Daniel Belzile 14 Quest Swimming 2:31.66 2/23/24 Central Distric
195Gabe Cullaty 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:31.70 2/23/24 SW District Cha
196Griffin Rafferty 14 SwimRVA 2:31.77 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
197Caleb Thomas 14 Atlantic Coast Athlet 2:32.04 2/23/24 SW District Cha
198Christian Day 13 Nova South 2:32.28 2/23/24 Central Distric
199Oscar Sheldon 13 Quest Swimming 2:32.81 2/23/24 Central Distric
200Cayden Chang 13 Nova South 2:33.05 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
201Adam Wilson 13 Quest Swimming 2:33.36 2/23/24 Central Distric
202Jack Madsen 13 Tide Swimming 2:34.06 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
203Joel Barber 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:34.16 9/23/23 Red Piranha Swi
204Nathaniel Harris 14 Nova South 2:34.20 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
205Aiden Holland 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:34.23 2/23/24 Northern Region
206John Garalde 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:34.24 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
207Avery Hudson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:35.22 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
208Brecken Dalby 13 Tide Swimming 2:35.36 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
209Grayson Altice 14 Fcfy Riptide Swim Tea 2:35.59 1/26/24 GCY Winter YMCA
210Carter Theado 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:35.83 2/23/24 Northern Region
211Ethan Mugavero 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:36.23 2/24/23 Northern Region
212Michael Ridge 14 Swim Neptune 2:36.27 9/01/23 AZ NEP Herculea
213Wayne Thomason III 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:36.39 1/07/23 RAYS Jeff Rouse
214Cooper Bartelt 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:36.42 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
215Carter Lynch 13 Hanover Aquatics 2:36.58 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
216Henry Dahart 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:36.67 2/23/24 Northern Region
217Alex Gianoukos 13 757swim 2:36.73 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
218Jochy Mercado 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:36.88 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
219Henry Crain 14 Hanover Aquatics 2:37.02 9/23/23 Hanover Happy
220Matthew Stewart 14 SwimRVA 2:37.12 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
221Thom Everhart 14 Tide Swimming 2:37.62 1/14/23 757 Swim Splash
222John Miranda 14 Quest Swimming 2:37.62 12/02/22 757SWIM Illumin
223Charlie Branch 13 Quest Swimming 2:37.65 2/23/24 Central Distric
224Gallen Fitzkee 14 Tide Swimming 2:37.73 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
225Lawson Parkhouse 13 757swim 2:38.00 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
226Brandon Ding 14 Nova South 2:38.29 12/01/23 NOVA December D
227Brady Rinehart 13 Nova South 2:38.29 2/23/24 Central Distric
228Olly Buckner 13 Atlantic Coast Athlet 2:38.37 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
229Leo Danielson 14 Nova South 2:38.39 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
230Levi Rensch 14 Battlefield Area Star 2:38.57 11/18/23 Bass Turkey Cla
231Tyler Kopp 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:38.75 2/23/24 Northern Region
232Alex Tan 13 Nova South 2:38.83 1/06/23 NOVA New Year's
233Henry Liang 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:39.40 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
234John Schleicher 14 Tide Swimming 2:39.41 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
235Max Tungate 14 Smac 2:39.62 11/19/22 SMAC Fall Invit
236Harrison Ling 14 Tide Swimming 2:39.93 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
237Jason Ho 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:40.06 2/23/24 Northern Region
238Lucas Pittman 13 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:40.07 2/17/23 9-12 Southeast
239Presley Saldana 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:40.43 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
240Owen Porter 14 Lynchburg YMCA 2:40.45 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
241Thomas Manson 13 Battlefield Area Star 2:40.49 10/06/23 Cavalier Aquati
242Colton Cobean 14 Quest Swimming 2:40.75 11/12/22 WAC Fall Classi
243Bela Jones-Twiggs 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:40.82 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
244Mason Hodges 13 H2okie Aquatics 2:41.00 11/03/23 HOKI 13&Over No
245Peyton Ippolito 14 East Coast Aquatic Te 2:41.48 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
246Logan Pisney 13 SwimRVA 2:41.50 2/23/24 Central Distric
247Brayden Acton 14 Battlefield Area Star 2:41.93 1/28/23 SMAC WInter Inv
248Paartha Gupta 14 Stafford Aquatics Tea 2:42.14 2/23/24 Northern Region
249Brady Boone 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:42.55 2/23/24 Central Distric
250Silas Morrozoff 13 Tide Swimming 2:42.78 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
251Henry Moore 13 Battlefield Area Star 2:42.89 2/23/24 SW District Cha
252Lukas Sanness 14 Tide Swimming 2:43.35 10/08/22 TAC vs.TIDE vs.
253Jordan DeBruhl 14 Hanover Aquatics 2:43.63 2/23/24 Central Distric
254Edward Holsten 14 Nova South 2:43.65 2/23/24 Central Distric
255Zachary Binter 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:43.69 2/24/23 SW District Cha
256Jorden Casaretto 14 Unattached 2:44.08 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
257Owen Parker 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:44.52 2/24/23 Northern Region
258Kason Stanley 13 Nova South 2:44.82 11/11/23 NOVA Cranberry
259Owen Quinn 13 757swim 2:45.13 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
260Lucian Pozzi 14 SwimRVA 2:45.50 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
261Nathan Irvine 13 Quest Swimming 2:45.65 2/23/24 Central Distric
262Caleb Harrell 14 757swim 2:46.02 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
263Reece Miller 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:46.69 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
264Noah Bragdon 14 East Coast Aquatic Te 2:46.97 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
265Theodore Brown 13 Valley Swim Team Phoe 2:46.97 2/23/24 Northern Region
266Soham Bhathula 14 Nova South 2:47.14 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
267Maximus Felix 14 Quest Swimming 2:47.65 9/23/23 Hanover Happy
268Liam Morgan 13 Battlefield Area Star 2:48.11 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
269Lucas King 13 Fcfy Riptide Swim Tea 2:48.11 2/24/23 SW District Cha
270Adam Matrougui 14 Tide Swimming 2:48.34 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
271Ethan Xing 14 Nova South 2:48.43 12/02/22 NOVA December D
272Mason Lewis 14 Hanover Aquatics 2:49.20 9/23/23 Hanover Happy
273Preston Lewis 14 Hanover Aquatics 2:49.23 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
274Patrick Kahn 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:49.29 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
275Crosby Bennett 13 Tide Swimming 2:49.61 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
276Liam Long 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:50.08 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
277Dylan Azaltovic 14 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:50.26 12/09/22 CGBD 8-12 Chris
278Brody Lawson 14 Battlefield Area Star 2:50.91 2/24/23 SW District Cha
279Bohdan Chornodolsky 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:50.93 11/11/22 Carl Warner-Vet
280Tristan Brinkley 13 H2okie Aquatics 2:51.59 2/23/24 SW District Cha
281Liam Loper 13 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 2:51.92 2/23/24 SW District Cha
282Jonathan Korby 13 Lynchburg YMCA 2:52.15 2/23/24 SW District Cha
283Hayden Gardner 13 Quest Swimming 2:52.27 2/23/24 Central Distric
284Donald Almond 13 Nova South 2:52.34 2/23/24 Central Distric
285Graden Jackson 14 Tsc Torpedoes 2:52.41 10/08/21 PV JP Popovich
286Alexander Zevgolis 13 Atlantic Coast Athlet 2:52.76 2/23/24 SW District Cha
287Austin Shea 14 East Coast Aquatic Te 2:53.01 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
288Brayden Reese 13 East Coast Aquatic Te 2:54.09 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
289Edward Palomo 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:54.52 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
290Jacob Madaras 14 Nova South 2:55.14 12/02/22 757SWIM Illumin
291Boris Coleman 13 Valley Swim Team Phoe 2:55.44 1/06/24 VSTP Polar Plun
292Kai Calloway 14 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 2:55.67 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
293Eamonn Coyne 13 Hanover Aquatics 2:55.80 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
294Matthew Villanueva 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:56.18 2/23/24 Northern Region
295Tyler Wieczorek 14 Prince William Swim C 2:56.27 12/01/23 VSTP Ice Breake
296Rayhan Mohammed 14 Nova South 2:56.63 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
297Logan Zachariasen 14 Prince William Swim C 2:57.61 2/23/24 Northern Region
298Matthew McGriff 13 HVA Current 2:58.25 1/19/24 ISCA January Cl
299Connor Roberts 14 Quest Swimming 2:58.44 12/02/22 NOVA December D
300Daniel Van Epp 13 Nova South 2:58.80 2/23/24 Central Distric
301Arnav Aggarwal 14 Nova South 2:58.86 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
302Kevin Scanlon 14 Quest Swimming 2:58.99 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
303Andrew Tereshko 13 Tide Swimming 2:59.20 9/30/23 King Neptune In
304Caleb Sullivan 13 Cca Marlins 2:59.52 2/23/24 SW District Cha
305Wes Stewart 13 Old Dominion Aquatic 3:00.31 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
306Nathan Atkins 13 SwimRVA 3:00.43 2/23/24 Central Distric
307Braiden Carothers 13 Tide Swimming 3:01.22 1/14/23 757 Swim Splash
308Colin Zayas 13 Virginia Gators 3:01.60 11/17/23 ISCA Fall Class
309Vikram Mukundan 13 Nova South 3:02.54 10/07/23 NOVA October Ki
310Finn Berson 13 Winchester Swim Team 3:02.62 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
311Javier Palomo 13 Stingrays Swim Team 3:02.78 2/17/23 North District
312Devin Singh 14 Nova South 3:03.06 2/24/23 Central Distric
313Owen McDonald 13 Nova South 3:03.28 12/01/23 NOVA December D
314Smyan Sajish 14 Nova South 3:03.81 2/23/24 Central Distric
315Ryan Yang 13 Nova South 3:04.36 11/11/23 NOVA Cranberry
316Keagan Holmes 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 3:05.50 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
317Kevin Ruiz 13 Stingrays Swim Team 3:05.51 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
318Jack Echem 13 Tide Swimming 3:05.59 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
319Carter Michalik 13 Stingrays Swim Team 3:06.80 12/01/22 RAYS Nutcracker
320Jack Bingman 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 3:06.80 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
321Reid Walling 13 Quest Swimming 3:06.97 2/23/24 Central Distric
322Thomas Mullen 13 Old Dominion Aquatic 3:07.79 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
323Nethanel Clark 13 SwimRVA 3:09.40 2/23/24 Central Distric
324Jayson Narte 13 Quest Swimming 3:09.50 2/23/24 Central Distric
325Rick Fu 13 Atlantic Coast Athlet 3:09.89 2/23/24 SW District Cha
326Adam Sharp 14 Winchester Swim Team 3:10.65 11/05/22 MA 2022 Mercers
327Jake Williams 13 Stingrays Swim Team 3:11.57 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
328Gabe Marsh 14 Stingrays Swim Team 3:11.95 2/24/23 Northern Region
329Aiden Franck 14 757swim 3:13.12 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
330Colton Hobbs 14 Tide Swimming 3:15.37 12/09/22 CGBD 8-12 Chris
331Tucker Sawyer 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 3:17.29 10/22/22 LY 2022 YMCA Oc
332Vihaan Kodiganti 13 Nova South 3:17.70 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
333Nash Quella 13 Hanover Aquatics 3:19.27 2/23/24 Central Distric
334Michael Patrick 14 Winchester Swim Team 3:20.03 2/23/24 Northern Region
335Wyatt Shadwick 14 Stingrays Swim Team 3:20.15 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
336Aidan Parker 14 Lynchburg YMCA 3:21.68 9/22/23 LY Season Opene
337Robi Cox 14 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 3:22.13 1/14/23 757 Swim Splash
338Gael Llano 13 Prince William Swim C 3:23.12 2/23/24 Northern Region
339Malcolm Washington 13 Virginia Gators 3:23.27 9/23/23 Friendly City K
340Brody Agee 13 Hanover Aquatics 3:23.32 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
341Gianluca Woodburn 14 Nova South 3:24.80 3/23/23 Shamrock Showdo
342Vihaan Shirodkar 13 Nova South 3:26.67 2/23/24 Central Distric
343Lucas Wheeler 14 Atlantic Coast Athlet 3:26.92 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
344Marcel Ceglarz 14 Quest Swimming 3:28.89 11/12/22 WAC Fall Classi
345Tyler Pechacek 14 Stingrays Swim Team 3:30.91 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
346Logan Moore 14 Valley Swim Team Phoe 3:39.91 12/02/22 VSTP Ice Breake
347Nicholas Hinzman 14 Stingrays Swim Team 3:40.71 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
348Christian Zedan 13 Stingrays Swim Team 3:40.83 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
349Knox Dalton 13 Laso Marlins 3:48.43 1/25/20 BSC Polar Bear
350Ishaan Dangol 13 Stingrays Swim Team 3:54.78 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
351Alexander Wyman 14 Lynchburg YMCA 4:03.11 10/21/23 LY 2023 YMCA Oc
352William Berkley 13 Lynchburg YMCA 4:13.59 2/24/23 SW District Cha
353Kenton Nguyen 13 Stealth Swim Team 4:35.54 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
354Landon Ellis 13 Prince William Swim C 4:56.92 1/07/23 RAYS Jeff Rouse
Train For The Best Results With The Latest Women's Tech Suits, One & Two-Pieces & More Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application