Virginia Swimming
Boys Age 13 & 14
400 Yards Individual Medley
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Career Best We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based upon career best times for the 400 Yards Individual Medley. Age is the swimmer's age on 4/29/2024 .
Swimmer
Current Age
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Charlie Harrington 14 Nova South 4:09.57 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
2Henry Smith 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 4:13.84 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
3Broderick Nelson 14 Lynchburg YMCA 4:14.06 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
4Michael Sabo 14 Hanover Aquatics 4:17.14 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
5Charlie Hilton 13 Nova South 4:17.32 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
6Julian Zimmer 14 Quest Swimming 4:18.75 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
7Jackson Carpenter 14 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 4:20.07 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
8Cooper Swartz 14 Tide Swimming 4:21.21 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
9Trey Young 14 SwimRVA 4:21.60 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
10Drew Hotem 13 Nova South 4:22.88 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
11Cooper Redfern 14 Nova South 4:24.47 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
12Jack Valentine 14 Tide Swimming 4:24.80 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
13Gibson Jones 13 Nova South 4:24.86 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
14Gareth Hollender 13 SwimRVA 4:25.95 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
15Preston Wong 13 Nova South 4:26.26 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
16Owen Miklos 14 Nova South 4:27.00 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
17Zach Fisher 14 Quest Swimming 4:29.01 2/23/24 Central Distric
18Cole Dameron 14 Nova South 4:29.68 3/22/23 FL NCSA Age Gro
19Eddie Grimes 14 Winchester Swim Team 4:31.45 11/17/23 ISCA Fall Class
20Hugh Harrell 14 Nova South 4:31.55 3/09/23 Virginia Swimmi
21Chase Davidson 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 4:31.90 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
22Ben Charlton 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 4:32.01 11/30/23 30th Annual YOT
23Reid Jaeger 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 4:32.15 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
24Nolan Feighner 13 SwimRVA 4:32.15 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
25Jamie Arcarese 13 Nova South 4:32.74 2/23/24 Central Distric
26Zach Bender 14 Nova South 4:32.93 2/23/24 Central Distric
27Barrett Sanders 14 SwimRVA 4:33.63 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
28James Hewitt 14 Virginia Gators 4:33.93 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
29Maxton Mizuba 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 4:34.05 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
30Tommy Rockwell 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 4:34.52 2/23/24 SW District Cha
31Erik Julian 14 Nova South 4:35.64 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
32John Ackerly 13 Nova South 4:35.90 2/23/24 Central Distric
33Charlie Taylor 14 Tide Swimming 4:35.90 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
34Ayden Greer 13 SwimRVA 4:35.99 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
35James Livezey 14 Quest Swimming 4:36.01 2/23/24 Central Distric
36Camden Royster 14 Nova South 4:36.31 3/22/23 FL NCSA Age Gro
37Ford Reams 14 Nova South 4:36.90 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
38Jackson Morgan 13 Nova South 4:37.24 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
39Landon Buschman 13 SwimRVA 4:38.03 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
40Will Franks 14 Nova South 4:38.16 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
41Nick Dees 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 4:38.27 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
42Paolo Tique 14 Nova South 4:38.98 2/23/24 Central Distric
43Coyle Moore 14 Tide Swimming 4:39.64 10/06/23 Atlantic Coast
44Aaryan Tonpay 14 Nova South 4:39.98 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
45Caleb Cohen 14 SwimRVA 4:40.03 2/23/24 Central Distric
46Eli Rutherford 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 4:40.15 10/21/23 LY 2023 YMCA Oc
47Marcus Brutus 13 Old Dominion Aquatic 4:40.42 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
48Teddy Martin 14 Dolphin Club 4:41.04 10/14/23 WAC Start-up Cl
49Austin Boyer 13 Tide Swimming 4:41.18 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
50Caden Browning 13 Nova South 4:41.92 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
51Mitchell Rogers 13 Lynchburg YMCA 4:42.04 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
52Preston Alcox 13 Tide Swimming 4:42.43 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
53Eyobi Chamberlain 14 Tide Swimming 4:43.13 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
54Evan Bias 14 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 4:43.26 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
55Carson Julian 14 Nova South 4:44.57 2/23/24 Central Distric
56Adam Giersch 13 Tide Swimming 4:45.80 10/06/23 Atlantic Coast
57Gabe Schwabe 14 Nova South 4:46.12 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
58Jonathan Baker 14 Tide Swimming 4:46.28 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
59Bryan Syvertsen 13 East Coast Aquatic Te 4:47.60 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
60Karter Wachs 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 4:47.84 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
61Aaron Cook 14 Nova South 4:47.88 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
62Nolan Fauth 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 4:48.17 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
63James Williams 14 Nova South 4:48.17 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
64Ethan Campbell 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 4:48.81 2/23/24 Central Distric
65Sammy Cherry 13 Nova South 4:49.38 2/23/24 Central Distric
66Christopher Connors 13 Nova South 4:49.67 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
67Landon Eley 14 Nova South 4:49.86 2/23/24 Central Distric
68Beckett Ritter 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 4:50.17 2/23/24 SW District Cha
69David Lewis 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 4:50.50 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
70Ryan Price 14 Nova South 4:50.68 2/23/24 Central Distric
71Alex Horst 14 Nova South 4:50.91 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
72Luke Harrington 13 Nova South 4:51.00 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
73Xavier Fish 14 Smac 4:53.09 2/23/24 SW District Cha
74Jude Chapman 14 SwimRVA 4:53.20 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
75COLE Brenner 14 757swim 4:53.65 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
76Alex Revell 14 SwimRVA 4:53.77 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
77Azaan Awais 14 Nova South 4:54.01 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
78Howard Luo 14 Nova South 4:54.21 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
79Riley Criste 14 Quest Swimming 4:54.65 2/23/24 Central Distric
80Sam Edwards 13 Lynchburg YMCA 4:55.36 2/23/24 SW District Cha
81Sam Schorr 14 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 4:55.44 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
82Keegan Mejias 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 4:55.70 11/04/23 CA-Y & LY & RAY
83Jacob Leger 14 Lynchburg YMCA 4:56.84 2/23/24 SW District Cha
84William Scanlon 14 Battlefield Area Star 4:57.42 2/23/24 SW District Cha
85William Blashfield 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 4:57.42 2/23/24 Central Distric
86Nicholas Neubeiser 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 4:58.89 12/15/23 STAR Triad Trop
87Caleb Wu 13 Lynchburg YMCA 4:58.95 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
88Shawn Arne 14 757swim 4:59.01 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
89Elden Sullivan 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 4:59.05 2/23/24 Central Distric
90Aspen Thompson 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 4:59.54 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
91Cayden Chang 13 Nova South 4:59.74 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
92Garrett Britt 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:00.35 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
93Bryson Worthington 14 Nova South 5:00.39 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
94Jayden Gillespie 13 Williamsburg Aquatic 5:00.55 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
95Anderson Weaber 14 Smac 5:00.56 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
96Dylan Hughes 13 Nova South 5:00.68 2/23/24 Central Distric
97Emmett Weeks 13 Nova South 5:00.76 2/23/24 Central Distric
98David Goins 14 Nova South 5:01.29 2/23/24 Central Distric
99Liam Anderson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 5:01.59 2/23/24 Northern Region
100Gryphon Check 14 Williamsburg Aquatic 5:02.00 2/24/23 Southeast Distr
101Cal Vellozzi 14 SwimRVA 5:02.32 2/23/24 Central Distric
102Connor Brooks 14 Hanover Aquatics 5:02.35 9/23/23 Hanover Happy
103Andrew Du 14 H2okie Aquatics 5:03.52 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
104Noah Gibbs 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 5:03.90 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
105Tristan Avery 14 Stingrays Swim Team 5:04.10 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
106Chase Smithson 13 Quest Swimming 5:04.25 1/20/24 WAC Mike Willar
107Jackson Van Deren 14 Nova South 5:04.47 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
108Riley Statts 14 SwimRVA 5:04.47 1/28/23 SwimRVA Heavywe
109Sam Cupito 13 Tide Swimming 5:05.08 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
110Jaedan Council 14 Tide Swimming 5:05.14 10/06/23 Atlantic Coast
111Sam Schwabe 14 Nova South 5:05.60 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
112Henry Crain 14 Hanover Aquatics 5:06.89 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
113Carter Biscotte 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 5:06.89 11/03/23 HOKI 13&Over No
114Jochy Mercado 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 5:06.91 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
115Tyler Holmes 13 Tide Swimming 5:07.65 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
116Chance Lowry 13 Nova South 5:07.68 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
117Luke Wenert 13 Nova South 5:07.98 1/21/23 NOVA January Di
118Gabe Riffe 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 5:08.25 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
119Colton Cobean 14 Quest Swimming 5:08.49 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
120Lawson Parkhouse 13 757swim 5:08.66 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
121Ethan Mugavero 14 Stingrays Swim Team 5:09.22 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
122Samuel Kohlhofer 14 H2okie Aquatics 5:10.24 12/08/22 11th HOKI Swim
123Luke Morrison 14 Lynchburg YMCA 5:10.38 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
124Tyler Kerrigan 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:10.68 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
125Matthew Lehr 14 SwimRVA 5:10.72 11/18/23 Bass Turkey Cla
126John Allison 13 Tide Swimming 5:11.28 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
127Christian Weston 13 Nova South 5:12.10 1/21/23 WAC Mike Willar
128Moses Park 13 H2okie Aquatics 5:12.68 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
129Dylan Azaltovic 14 Williamsburg Aquatic 5:13.45 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
130Christian Pindle 13 Prince William Swim C 5:14.13 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
131Xavi Cornelius 13 Nova South 5:14.26 2/23/24 Central Distric
132Cooper Martin 13 Tide Swimming 5:14.80 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
133Gavin Mauritsen 14 Hanover Aquatics 5:14.95 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
134Jacob Madaras 14 Nova South 5:15.06 1/27/24 NOVA January Di
135Santiago Diaz Espinoza 14 H2okie Aquatics 5:15.62 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
136Nolan Sardesai 14 Nova South 5:15.75 1/06/23 NOVA New Year's
137Cooper Bartelt 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 5:15.87 2/23/24 Central Distric
138Kasun Wickramarachchi 14 Quest Swimming 5:15.97 2/23/24 Central Distric
139Riley Handy 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 5:16.96 11/03/23 HOKI 13&Over No
140John Miranda 14 Quest Swimming 5:17.59 9/23/23 Hanover Happy
141Mason Sever 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:17.67 10/21/23 LY 2023 YMCA Oc
142Jack Madsen 13 Tide Swimming 5:18.05 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
143Landon Pew 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 5:19.03 2/23/24 Central Distric
144Henry Bowman 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:19.24 11/04/23 CA-Y & LY & RAY
145Colton Stewart 14 South Davis Aquatic T 5:20.41 3/01/23 UT SC Age Group
146Lawton Van Lenten 14 Nova South 5:20.81 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
147Jimmy Jacobs 13 757swim 5:20.97 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
148Michael Ridge 14 Swim Neptune 5:21.90 9/01/23 AZ NEP Herculea
149Oscar Sheldon 13 Quest Swimming 5:22.07 2/23/24 Central Distric
150William Xie 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:23.03 10/21/23 LY 2023 YMCA Oc
151Gavin Schaar 14 Atlantic Coast Athlet 5:23.27 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
152Brody Wall 13 Lynchburg YMCA 5:23.40 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
153Kayden Hitt 13 Stingrays Swim Team 5:23.71 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
154Kingston Knight 14 East Coast Aquatic Te 5:24.27 3/23/24 ECAT Spring Inv
155Max Tungate 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 5:24.41 11/04/23 CA-Y & LY & RAY
156John Schleicher 14 Tide Swimming 5:26.13 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
157Crosby Bennett 13 Tide Swimming 5:26.77 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
158Jude Volles 14 Hanover Aquatics 5:26.80 9/24/22 Hanover Happy I
159Mason Hodges 13 H2okie Aquatics 5:26.87 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
160Zachary Lehman 14 Hanover Aquatics 5:26.97 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
161Christian Kibler 14 Unattached 5:28.32 12/09/22 East Coast Wint
162Adam Wells 14 Lynchburg YMCA 5:28.73 10/21/23 LY 2023 YMCA Oc
163Owen Quinn 13 757swim 5:29.96 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
164Noah Arendt 13 Tide Swimming 5:31.23 10/06/23 Atlantic Coast
165Thom Everhart 14 Tide Swimming 5:31.83 2/17/23 9-12 Southeast
166Leo Danielson 14 Nova South 5:33.53 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
167Olly Buckner 13 Atlantic Coast Athlet 5:33.61 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
168Levi Rensch 14 Battlefield Area Star 5:33.84 11/18/23 Bass Turkey Cla
169Robi Cox 14 HVA Current 5:34.52 11/17/23 ISCA Fall Class
170Gallen Fitzkee 14 Tide Swimming 5:34.59 12/09/22 CGBD 8-12 Chris
171Logan VanderLinden 14 SwimRVA 5:34.81 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
172Colten Reding 13 Tsunami Swimming 5:35.10 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
173Carter Lynch 13 Hanover Aquatics 5:35.10 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
174Daniel Belzile 14 Quest Swimming 5:35.17 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
175Patrick Appleton 13 Tsunami Swimming 5:35.22 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
176JT Steed 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 5:37.14 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
177Kenan Shumate 13 Tide Swimming 5:37.50 1/14/23 757 Swim Splash
178Maximus Felix 14 Quest Swimming 5:38.43 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
179Owen Porter 14 Lynchburg YMCA 5:38.90 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
180Lucas Pittman 13 Williamsburg Aquatic 5:38.99 1/20/24 WAC Mike Willar
181Brody Lawson 14 Battlefield Area Star 5:39.40 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
182Reed Lansing 14 Stingrays Swim Team 5:44.56 1/21/23 HNVR Duck Bowl
183Jackson Parmelee 13 Tide Swimming 5:48.12 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
184Joshua McGee 14 East Coast Aquatic Te 5:48.28 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
185Nathan Irvine 13 Quest Swimming 5:48.93 1/20/24 WAC Mike Willar
186James Ferry 13 Nova South 5:49.29 12/02/22 NOVA December D
187Peyton Ippolito 14 East Coast Aquatic Te 5:49.30 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
188Caleb Thomas 14 Atlantic Coast Athlet 5:49.81 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
189Preston Lewis 14 Hanover Aquatics 5:50.66 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
190Kyler Martin 13 Virginia Gators 5:50.92 2/25/22 VA SW 9 & Over
191Lukas Sanness 14 Tide Swimming 5:51.50 11/11/22 Carl Warner-Vet
192Nathan Malatesta 14 SwimRVA 5:52.34 1/28/23 SwimRVA Heavywe
193Jacob Kovarik 14 Lynchburg YMCA 5:54.34 1/06/23 LY Winter Invit
194John Garalde 14 Stingrays Swim Team 5:54.84 1/21/23 HNVR Duck Bowl
195Jonathan Dawit 14 Prince William Swim C 5:54.97 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
196Avery Hudson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 5:55.79 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
197Charlie Branch 13 Quest Swimming 5:56.81 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
198Avery Hylton 13 Fcfy Riptide Swim Tea 5:57.16 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
199Silas Morrozoff 13 Tide Swimming 5:57.67 2/16/24 9-12 Southeast
200Calder Berneche 13 Quest Swimming 6:01.52 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
201Tripp Gallagher 13 Williamsburg Aquatic 6:01.81 11/12/22 WAC Fall Classi
202Logan Zachariasen 14 Prince William Swim C 6:02.68 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
203Liam Long 14 Stingrays Swim Team 6:03.19 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
204Mason Lewis 14 Hanover Aquatics 6:03.44 1/21/23 HNVR Duck Bowl
205Bohdan Chornodolsky 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 6:04.07 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
206Sam Dyckman 13 Tide Swimming 6:06.83 10/06/23 Atlantic Coast
207Wes Stewart 13 Old Dominion Aquatic 6:08.79 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
208Liam Morgan 13 Battlefield Area Star 6:08.90 1/28/23 SMAC WInter Inv
209Gabe Reno 13 Quest Swimming 6:09.35 10/06/23 SwimRVA BLASTOF
210Eamonn Coyne 13 Hanover Aquatics 6:12.00 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
211Nathaniel Harris 14 Nova South 6:12.93 1/21/23 NOVA January Di
212Lucas King 13 Fcfy Riptide Swim Tea 6:13.57 11/12/22 NC SFSC Harvest
213Jordan DeBruhl 14 Hanover Aquatics 6:32.21 2/17/23 Central Distric
214Austin Ungvarsky 13 Norfolk Silver Dolphi 6:39.10 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
215Harrison Ling 14 Tide Swimming 6:40.36 11/11/22 Carl Warner-Vet
216Jack Echem 13 Tide Swimming 6:44.51 11/18/23 Falll TIDE Swim
217Jack Lawrence 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 7:14.56 10/31/20 VA VABR Meet Se
Speed Thru Relays With Our Wide Selection of Men's Tech Suits, Jammers & Briefs Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application