Texas Swimming
Girls Age 5 to 8
100 Yards Butterfly
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Erica Wang 8 Lakeside Aquatic Club 1:11.17 1/19/24 COPS Greater So
2Hadley Wheeler 8 Swim Streamline at No 1:13.91 2/29/24 Texas Age Group
3Gigi Barker 8 Escalate Aquatic Team 1:15.48 2/02/24 Fleet Mardi Gra
4Katherine Ballis 8 The Woodlands Swim Te 1:19.37 12/01/23 Gulf Age Group
5Camila Cepparo 8 Unattached 1:21.37 3/08/24 AAAA SW SCY End
6Jacqueline Chen 8 Lakeside Aquatic Club 1:22.12 10/21/23 LAC Spooky Spla
7Eva Wang 8 Katy Aquatic Team For 1:22.52 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
8Pippa Rubino 8 The Woodlands Swim Te 1:26.30 11/10/23 GU FCST TWST Fl
9Greer Kahla 8 Mansfield Aquatic Clu 1:26.69 11/03/23 MAC A/BB Novemb
10Addison Decker 8 South Shore Sails 1:26.97 1/12/24 TWST Speedo Win
11Charlotte Mahan 8 Texas Elite Swim Team 1:30.00 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
12Ezra Salisbury 8 Eagle Swimming Associ 1:32.09 9/22/23 ESA IMX/IMReady
13Elaine Hayes 6 Escalate Aquatic Team 1:32.30 1/12/24 SSAN 2024 Winte
14Sydney Kahla 8 Mansfield Aquatic Clu 1:32.49 2/16/24 North Texas Sho
15Alicia Ramirez 8 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 1:32.58 2/16/24 MAC Hosted 2024
16Amelia Piatek 8 Lone Star Swim Team 1:32.91 12/15/23 LSST-USA Gulf F
17Adrienne Rast 8 Surge Aquatics 1:34.32 3/02/24 ST SCY Surge Sp
18Payton Bailey 8 Nitro Swim Team 1:35.25 1/13/24 ST SC B Champio
19Kayla Cepeda 8 Just Care Aquatics Tr 1:35.56 3/01/24 BD- SCY Champio
20Charlotte Hu 8 Nitro Swim Team 1:36.71 12/08/23 ST AAAA NS Wint
21Lily Griego 8 Waterloo Swimming 1:36.90 11/03/23 ST ASC Fall Cla
22Mila Metzger 8 The Woodlands Swim Te 1:37.25 12/15/23 Gulf Fall Champ
23Grace Yun 8 Team 300 1:39.76 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
24Lili Abair 8 The Woodlands Swim Te 1:43.08 2/02/24 Fleet Mardi Gra
25Ana Sierra 8 The Woodlands Swim Te 1:43.86 12/15/23 Gulf Fall Champ
26Mia Valdiviezo 8 EL Paso Border Land S 1:43.92 3/01/24 BD- SCY Champio
27Zari Bernal 7 Just Care Aquatics Tr 1:45.76 2/24/24 BD Junior SCY C
28Emma Zhang 8 Nitro Swim Team 1:46.03 10/27/23 ST AAAA NS Spoo
29Zoe Bryant 8 City of Plano Swimmer 1:49.02 10/20/23 36th BB/B/C Hau
30Ruby Brauner 8 Nitro Swim Team 1:49.17 9/16/23 ST NTRO Steve W
31Nisreen Nasr 8 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 1:50.01 11/10/23 GU FCST TWST Fl
32Aleena Egap 8 The Woodlands Swim Te 1:50.57 11/10/23 GU FCST TWST Fl
33Paige Applegate 8 Rockwall Aquatic Cent 1:50.93 2/03/24 COR BB-B-C My V
34Meredith Mueller 8 Texas Gold 1:51.61 1/19/24 ST AAAA-NS Fros
35Isa San Valentin 8 The Woodlands Swim Te 1:52.82 11/10/23 GU FCST TWST Fl
36Christine Yao 7 Magnolia Aquatic Club 1:53.40 2/16/24 MAC Hosted 2024
37Caroline Deykin 7 Life ST 1:53.74 4/05/24 ST SASA SOMBRER
38Lily Ratliff 8 South Shore Sails 1:54.19 9/22/23 ESA IMX/IMReady
39Paige Price 7 Metroplex Aquatics 1:54.42 9/23/23 September Sprin
40Amelia Hale 8 Barracudas Open-Water 1:54.78 9/23/23 September Sprin
41Jillian Anderson 8 Rockwall Aquatic Cent 1:55.17 10/20/23 36th BB/B/C Hau
42Jackie Kennedy 8 El Paso Aqua Posse 1:57.14 12/08/23 BD EPAP Leo Can
43Josie Smyth 8 Conroe Area Team Swim 1:57.31 2/16/24 MAC Hosted 2024
44Mayah Wood 7 Northeast Houston Aqu 1:58.48 10/22/23 GU United Swim
45Eleanor Lutfi 8 Nitro Swim Team 1:58.61 10/27/23 ST AAAA NS Spoo
46Ellen Yang 8 Tomball Area Swim Clu 1:58.82 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
47Zoey Geron 8 Sailfish 1:59.16 1/13/24 ST SC B Champio
48Clara Weeks 8 The Woodlands Swim Te 2:02.13 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
49Gabriela Garcia 8 Lakeside Aquatic Club 2:03.73 3/01/24 AAC Open March
50Lexi Krenek 8 Brenham Swim Club 2:05.08 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
51Emily Franklin 8 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 2:09.94 2/16/24 MAC Hosted 2024
52Pyper Emilio 8 The Woodlands Swim Te 2:11.85 11/10/23 GU FCST TWST Fl
53Joy White 8 Aggie Swim Club 2:16.26 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
54Ariel Wilson 8 South Shore Sails 2:17.35 12/15/23 Gulf Fall Champ
55Avery Connelly 8 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 2:19.64 11/10/23 GU FCST TWST Fl
56Aarini Verma 8 Prosper Aquatic Club 2:19.98 9/23/23 September Sprin
57Renata Gamboa 7 Desert Sharks Swim Cl 2:26.69 2/17/24 BD BLST Arctic
58Austin Lee 6 Waterloo Swimming 2:27.05 10/08/23 ST TXLA 10&U Fa
59Natalie Kahms 8 Sharks Swim Club 2:29.72 1/12/24 Tracey Harper-S
Train For The Best Results With The Latest Women's Tech Suits, One & Two-Pieces & More Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application