Mid Atlantic Swimming
Boys Age 5 to 10
100 Yards Butterfly
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Alex Kovtounenko 10 Orca Swim Club 59.29 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
2Alexey Zaitev 10 BeFirst Swim Team 1:03.51 2/24/24 MA BWA February
3Scotty Thieman 9 Parkland Aquatic Club 1:07.45 12/14/23 Riley Eaton Hol
4Scotty Thieman 9 Parkland Aquatic Club 1:09.14 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
5Virgil Vonderheid 10 Unattached 1:09.67 3/22/24 WV PA YMCA Stat
6Matthew Stephens 10 Suburban Seahawks Clu 1:10.31 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
7Blake Peters 10 ELIZABETHTOWN AQUATIC 1:10.87 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
8Brandon Spektor 10 BeFirst Swim Team 1:11.22 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
9Adam Piau 10 Friends Select Aquati 1:11.94 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
10Sawyer Dirito 9 York YMCA Swimming 1:13.45 3/02/24 MA YSCAP League
11Mohammad Hasib 10 Ridley Area YMCA Stin 1:13.51 3/08/24 MA YMCA PA East
12Jack Harrold 10 York YMCA Swimming 1:14.01 10/06/23 MA YY Bill Schm
13David Wu 10 York YMCA Swimming 1:14.26 10/06/23 MA YY Bill Schm
14Jackson Conrad 10 Five Star Swim Club 1:14.36 1/13/24 MA Tri State Cu
15Charlie Huber 10 Pennsylvania Aquatics 1:14.76 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
16Nikas Kompanets 10 BeFirst Swim Team 1:14.91 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
17Ryan Schell 9 South Jersey Aquatic 1:15.01 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
18Bryce DeRogatis 10 Jersey Wahoos 1:15.24 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
19Jack Crilly 10 East Coast C-Cerpants 1:15.28 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
20Andrew Finger 8 Malvern Swimming Asso 1:15.99 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
21Shawn Deveney 10 Jersey Wahoos 1:16.63 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
22Max Jordon 10 East Coast C-Cerpants 1:16.90 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
23Jack Klishevich 10 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 1:16.93 11/11/23 MA BHA Fall Spl
24Andy Wen 10 Upper Main Line YMCA 1:17.10 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
25Jerry Lu 9 West Chester Area Y M 1:17.37 3/22/24 WV PA YMCA Stat
26Nico Girman 10 South Jersey Aquatic 1:17.92 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
27James Andolino 10 North Penn Aquatic Cl 1:18.11 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
28Henry Fraser 10 Malvern Swimming Asso 1:19.33 11/10/23 MA WSY Thanksgi
29Brody Zimmerman 9 Ridley Area YMCA Stin 1:19.36 12/15/23 MA RAYS Winter
30Harvey Stewart 8 Baldwin Swim Club 1:20.41 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
31Philip Larionov 10 Pennsylvania Aquatics 1:20.54 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
32Reid Kurmakov 10 Keystone Aquatics 1:20.75 12/14/23 MA LAC Arena Ho
33Grant Cottingham 10 CUMBERLAND VALLEY AQU 1:21.04 12/01/23 MA NLAC Winter
34Levi Herbein 10 HERSHEY AQUATIC CLUB 1:21.66 2/23/24 MA KA Penguin P
35Chase Hungarter 10 Phoenixville YMCA Swi 1:22.15 1/12/24 PV YMCA MD Wint
36Lawrence Xun 8 Delaware Swim Team 1:22.18 12/14/23 Riley Eaton Hol
37Maddox Nguyen 9 CUMBERLAND VALLEY AQU 1:22.26 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
38Kyle Curry 10 Jersey Wahoos 1:22.26 2/10/24 MA JW Sweethear
39Cooper Jones 10 Diamond State Aquatic 1:22.30 2/10/24 MA DSA Winter C
40Mark Khrizman 10 BeFirst Swim Team 1:22.46 2/03/24 MA CBST Spring
41Aiden Huntsinger 10 Reading and Berks Cou 1:22.56 3/22/24 WV PA YMCA Stat
42Parth Parikh 10 Jersey Wahoos 1:22.65 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
43Michael Xu 10 Upper Main Line YMCA 1:22.87 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
44Chase Ng 10 Western Wahoos 1:23.03 3/15/24 MD YCM East Fie
45Charlie Michelson 9 BeFirst Swim Team 1:23.12 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
46Thomas Petrucci 9 Lower Merion Aquatic 1:23.20 2/10/24 MA DSA Winter C
47Cooper Peck 10 Egg Harbor Twp Seahaw 1:23.36 12/01/23 MA SJAC GAtor C
48Thomas Kalinowski 10 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 1:23.39 11/11/23 MA BHA Fall Spl
49William Diehl 10 York YMCA Swimming 1:23.57 2/09/24 MA UPY Second A
50Adam Elbashbeshey 10 Western Wahoos 1:23.62 3/15/24 MD YCM East Fie
51Michael Kovbel 10 Jersey Wahoos 1:24.02 10/14/23 MA JW October I
52Santino Tubertini 9 Newfield Aquatic Club 1:24.12 2/24/24 MA BWA February
53Mikey Haynes 10 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 1:24.27 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
54Brody Connell 9 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 1:24.50 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
55Greyson Lazo 9 Pennsylvania Aquatics 1:24.68 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
56Jake Wagner 10 Reading and Berks Cou 1:24.98 3/08/24 MA Pennsylvania
57Blake Webb 9 PDR Swimming for Succ 1:25.14 2/10/24 MA DSA Winter C
58Stephen McKenzie 10 West Chester Area Y M 1:25.25 3/08/24 MA YMCA PA East
59Brendan Newton 9 South Jersey Aquatic 1:25.36 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
60Jameson Ash 10 Westtown Aquatics Pro 1:25.44 2/24/24 MA BWA February
61Joshua Del Castillo 10 Five Star Swim Club 1:25.82 12/01/23 MA HAC Chocolat
62James Suchecki 9 Suburban Seahawks Clu 1:26.18 10/21/23 MA EAAC Spookta
63Elijah Barley 9 Chambersburg Memorial 1:26.97 2/02/24 MA YY John deBa
64Nathan Schrank 10 Plymouth Whitemarsh A 1:27.05 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
65Sawyer Ritchey 10 Parkland Aquatic Club 1:27.33 2/16/24 MA Blue Duck Hu
66Hunter Zenerovitz 10 Jersey Storm Swimming 1:27.64 2/24/24 MA BWA February
67Troy Wyzykowski 10 Greater Philadelphia 1:27.66 1/13/24 MA GPAC New Yea
68Eyal Schori 10 Baldwin Swim Club 1:27.71 2/10/24 MA JW Sweethear
69Rowen Gilmore 10 ELIZABETHTOWN AQUATIC 1:27.80 12/01/23 MA HAC Chocolat
70Hunter Bonis 10 Boyertown Area YMCA 1:27.91 12/15/23 MA RAYS Winter
71Brady Pierce 10 Upper Dublin Aquatic 1:27.94 1/07/24 MA UDAC Winter
72Joshua Anafi 10 Friends' Central Aqua 1:28.01 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
73Cooper Hull 10 HERSHEY AQUATIC CLUB 1:28.23 1/12/24 WSY Mid Winter
74Michael Weinstein 10 Jersey Wahoos 1:28.33 10/14/23 MA JW October I
75Sy Katzenbach 10 Baldwin Swim Club 1:28.73 1/13/24 MA EAAC Janauar
76Wyatt Moen 10 Diamond State Aquatic 1:30.06 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
77Finn Alexander 10 Greater Philadelphia 1:30.53 1/13/24 MA GPAC New Yea
78Brian Strahl 9 East Coast C-Cerpants 1:31.41 12/01/23 MA SJAC GAtor C
79Lane Shearer 9 Phoenixville YMCA Swi 1:31.88 3/08/24 MA Pennsylvania
80Calvin Reed 10 Upper Main Line YMCA 1:32.19 3/08/24 MA YMCA PA East
81Dalton Maldonado 10 YMCA of Vineland Seal 1:32.27 1/12/24 PV YMCA MD Wint
82Denis Sayatsevich 10 Lower Moreland Swimmi 1:32.49 10/20/23 MA UDAC Rocktob
83Maverick Jubb 10 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 1:32.51 2/10/24 MA DSA Winter C
84Lucas Hwang 10 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 1:32.66 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
85Patrick Breslin 9 Chambersburg Memorial 1:32.96 3/02/24 MA YSCAP League
86Gavin Piccini 10 Parkland Swimming Clu 1:32.99 1/26/24 MA EMAC Winter
87Shane Geib 10 Radnor Aquatic Club 1:33.25 2/10/24 MA DSA Winter C
88Sebastian Leigh 10 Friendship YMCA Swim 1:33.38 2/02/24 MA YY John deBa
89Gabriel Jojua 9 Orca Swim Club 1:33.60 2/24/24 MA BWA February
90Liam Rigney 10 Delaware Swim Team 1:33.69 1/20/24 MA DST Dawg Das
91Riley Johnson 10 Pennsylvania Aquatics 1:33.77 1/07/24 MA UDAC Winter
92Christopher Cajulis 10 East Coast C-Cerpants 1:34.76 12/01/23 MA SJAC GAtor C
93Corben Flowers 9 East Coast C-Cerpants 1:34.85 11/11/23 MA BHA Fall Spl
94Brayden Ta 9 Delaware Swim Team 1:34.89 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
95Damian Kolesnyk 9 BeFirst Swim Team 1:35.03 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
96Daniel Smith 10 West Chester Area Y M 1:36.18 3/08/24 MA YMCA PA East
97Noah Cissel 10 Mako Swim Club 1:36.63 11/17/23 MA KA Thanksgiv
98Arjun Nalawde 9 Jersey Wahoos 1:36.72 11/11/23 MA JW Thanksgiv
99John Le 10 CENTRAL YORK AQUATICS 1:37.58 11/03/23 MA CVAC Aquafes
100AJ Leung 10 Jersey Wahoos 1:38.24 1/13/24 MA GPAC New Yea
101Matthew Teslia 9 Upper Perkiomen Valle 1:38.26 2/16/24 MA Blue Duck Hu
102Paul Yu 8 Life Time Philly 1:38.58 2/03/24 LIFE Kiss My Sp
103Riley Quinn 10 Greater Philadelphia 1:38.58 1/13/24 MA GPAC New Yea
104Christian Snyder 9 Jersey Wahoos 1:39.53 2/10/24 MA JW Sweethear
105James Carrow 10 Delaware Swim Team 1:40.34 2/10/24 MA DSA Winter C
106Reid Boyer 8 Chambersburg Memorial 1:41.18 3/02/24 MA YSCAP League
107Pascal Mehling 9 Pennsylvania Aquatics 1:41.44 1/07/24 MA UDAC Winter
108Cael Griffith 10 Five Star Swim Club 1:41.46 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
109Richard Wang 10 Central Bucks Swim Te 1:41.87 10/28/23 MA CBST Autumn
110John Soernssen 10 Jersey Wahoos 1:42.00 10/14/23 MA JW October I
111Finn McDermott 10 West Chester Area Y M 1:42.02 2/09/24 MA UPY Second A
112Owen Nichols 10 Brandywine Barracudas 1:42.04 11/04/23 MA KJAY Fall Sh
113Reeden Harned 10 WSY SWIMMING 1:42.10 1/12/24 WSY Mid Winter
114Gabriel Maier 10 Nazareth Easton YMCA 1:42.31 11/12/23 MA Gobble-Gobbl
115Sean Connlain 10 Jersey Wahoos 1:42.57 10/14/23 MA JW October I
116Alex Mesropyan 9 BeFirst Swim Team 1:44.10 10/28/23 MA CBST Autumn
117Eddy Chon 9 Jersey Wahoos 1:44.22 11/11/23 MA JW Thanksgiv
118Liam Markowski 10 Parkland Aquatic Club 1:45.32 1/12/24 WSY Mid Winter
119Samuel Lee 10 Jersey Wahoos 1:47.00 2/10/24 MA JW Sweethear
120Jason Senyk 10 Jersey Wahoos 1:47.29 2/10/24 MA JW Sweethear
121Erik Moden 10 West Chester Area Y M 1:47.95 10/27/23 MA WCAY Monster
122Wyatt Demott 10 Pennsylvania Aquatics 1:48.99 1/13/24 MA NPAC New Yea
123Solunna Nnoli 10 Life Time Philly 1:49.76 12/16/23 MA BWA December
124Benjamin Foltz 10 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 1:51.37 2/10/24 MA DSA Winter C
125Henry Pence 10 Jersey Storm Swimming 1:52.49 2/03/24 MA NPAC Valenti
126Kiril Horuk 10 BeFirst Swim Team 1:54.09 10/28/23 MA CBST Autumn
127Shane Battersby 9 Jersey Wahoos 1:54.50 10/14/23 MA JW October I
128Ryan Curry 9 Jersey Wahoos 1:54.64 2/10/24 MA JW Sweethear
129Vihan Malipeddi 10 Delaware Swim Team 1:55.26 2/10/24 MA DSA Winter C
130Josh Coffman 10 Jersey Wahoos 1:59.46 1/13/24 MA GPAC New Yea
131London Sandt 9 Northampton Kids Swim 2:00.57 2/03/24 MA PAAC Groundh
132Billy Lampman 9 Jersey Wahoos 2:01.78 10/14/23 MA JW October I
133Kameron Neyenhouse 9 Jersey Storm Swimming 2:04.12 11/03/23 MA GAAC ABBC Me
134Dylan Sheatsley 8 Emmaus Aquatic Club 2:07.06 2/17/24 MA BLUE Develop
135Alex Castsenko 10 Emmaus Aquatic Club 2:08.00 11/10/23 MA EMAC Fall AB
136Grayson Woodall 10 Blue Eagle Swim Team 2:13.51 1/13/24 MA BLUE Alloy A
137Kushal Patel 9 Jersey Storm Swimming 2:37.10 2/03/24 MA NPAC Valenti
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application