Mid Atlantic Swimming
Boys Age 5 to 10
200 Yards Individual Medley
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Alexey Zaitev 10 BeFirst Swim Team 2:19.89 2/24/24 MA BWA February
2Alex Kovtounenko 10 Orca Swim Club 2:25.99 2/24/24 MA BWA February
3Scotty Thieman 9 Parkland Aquatic Club 2:28.61 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
4Blake Peters 10 ELIZABETHTOWN AQUATIC 2:29.49 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
5Scotty Thieman 9 Parkland Aquatic Club 2:29.49 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
6Andy Wen 10 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:32.10 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
7Chase Hungarter 10 Phoenixville YMCA Swi 2:32.95 3/22/24 WV PA YMCA Stat
8Peyton Turner 10 Suburban Seahawks Clu 2:33.28 2/10/24 MA JW Sweethear
9Jasper Van der Velde 10 Boyertown Area YMCA 2:36.13 3/22/24 WV PA YMCA Stat
10Charlie Huber 10 Pennsylvania Aquatics 2:36.64 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
11Philip Larionov 10 Pennsylvania Aquatics 2:37.10 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
12Quinn Mangan 10 Central Bucks Family 2:37.78 12/14/23 MA LAC Arena Ho
13Jerry Lu 9 West Chester Area Y M 2:39.13 3/22/24 WV PA YMCA Stat
14Bryce DeRogatis 10 Jersey Wahoos 2:39.18 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
15Brandon Spektor 10 BeFirst Swim Team 2:39.83 2/03/24 MA CBST Spring
16Nikas Kompanets 10 BeFirst Swim Team 2:40.10 12/14/23 MA LAC Arena Ho
17Thomas Kalinowski 10 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 2:40.12 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
18Sawyer Ritchey 10 Parkland Aquatic Club 2:40.30 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
19Nico Girman 10 South Jersey Aquatic 2:40.33 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
20Adam Piau 10 Friends Select Swimmi 2:41.20 2/03/24 MA SSC Arena Di
21Max Jordon 10 East Coast C-Cerpants 2:41.42 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
22William Diehl 10 York YMCA Swimming 2:43.31 3/22/24 WV PA YMCA Stat
23Virgil Vonderheid 10 Unattached 2:43.79 3/22/24 WV PA YMCA Stat
24Jason Wan 10 Blue Hen Aquatics 2:46.86 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
25Matthew Stephens 10 Suburban Seahawks Clu 2:47.26 2/10/24 MA JW Sweethear
26Mohammad Hasib 10 Ridley Area YMCA Stin 2:47.69 12/02/23 MA MSA Robert H
27Maverick Jubb 10 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 2:47.76 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
28Lucas Popa 10 Reading and Berks Cou 2:47.88 1/12/24 PV YMCA MD Wint
29Elijah Barley 10 Chambersburg Memorial 2:47.88 3/08/24 MA Pennsylvania
30Cooper Peck 10 Egg Harbor Twp Seahaw 2:48.02 11/03/23 MA GPAC Veteran
31Ryan Schell 9 South Jersey Aquatic 2:48.17 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
32Jack Klishevich 10 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 2:48.25 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
33Levi Herbein 10 HERSHEY AQUATIC CLUB 2:48.48 2/23/24 MA KA Penguin P
34James Andolino 10 North Penn Aquatic Cl 2:48.78 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
35Wes Stephens 9 South Jersey Aquatic 2:48.82 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
36Ryan Whitlock 10 Phoenixville YMCA Swi 2:49.53 10/27/23 MA WCAY Monster
37Jackson Conrad 10 Five Star Swim Club 2:49.67 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
38Ben Holmlund 10 Upper Dublin Aquatic 2:50.60 10/20/23 MA UDAC Rocktob
39James Suchecki 9 Suburban Seahawks Clu 2:50.94 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
40Brody Connell 9 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 2:51.10 1/13/24 MA NPAC New Yea
41Sean Connlain 10 Jersey Wahoos 2:51.84 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
42Harvey Stewart 8 Baldwin Swim Club 2:52.12 2/10/24 MA JW Sweethear
43Christopher Cajulis 10 East Coast C-Cerpants 2:52.14 12/14/23 MA LAC Arena Ho
44Blake Webb 9 PDR Swimming for Succ 2:52.40 2/10/24 MA DSA Winter C
45Jameson Ash 10 Westtown Aquatics Pro 2:52.60 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
46Micah Hyatt 10 Lancaster Family YMCA 2:52.96 11/18/23 MA YY Tournamen
47Carter Greene 9 Reading and Berks Cou 2:53.12 12/14/23 MA LAC Arena Ho
48Thomas Petrucci 9 Lower Merion Aquatic 2:53.22 2/10/24 MA DSA Winter C
49Sawyer Dirito 9 York YMCA Swimming 2:53.29 2/02/24 MA YY John deBa
50Noah Madden 10 Mako Swim Club 2:53.87 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
51Daniel Ding 10 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:54.12 1/13/24 MA Tri State Cu
52Nicholas Hicks 10 Jersey Wahoos 2:54.25 12/14/23 AM 61st ANNUAL
53Griffin Hechmer 10 Friends' Central Aqua 2:54.35 2/17/24 MA UDAC Closed
54Lawrence Xun 9 Delaware Swim Team 2:54.89 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
55Riley Quinn 10 Greater Philadelphia 2:55.21 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
56Aiden Huntsinger 10 Reading and Berks Cou 2:55.50 3/22/24 WV PA YMCA Stat
57Rowen Gilmore 10 ELIZABETHTOWN AQUATIC 2:55.50 2/16/24 WSY Presidents
58Noah Cissel 10 Mako Swim Club 2:56.77 1/13/24 MA BHA Winter B
59Mikey Haynes 10 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 2:56.94 11/11/23 MA BHA Fall Spl
60Nathan Schrank 10 Plymouth Whitemarsh A 2:56.95 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
61Drew Hellmann 10 South Jersey Aquatic 2:57.25 12/08/23 CGBD 8-12 Chris
62Michael Xu 10 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:57.26 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
63Riley Johnson 10 Pennsylvania Aquatics 2:57.57 1/07/24 MA UDAC Winter
64Charlie Michelson 9 BeFirst Swim Team 2:57.74 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
65Shawn Deveney 10 Jersey Wahoos 2:58.03 12/14/23 AM 61st ANNUAL
66Kyle Curry 10 Jersey Wahoos 2:58.47 2/10/24 MA JW Sweethear
67Hunter Zenerovitz 10 Jersey Storm Swimming 2:58.64 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
68Michael Weinstein 10 Jersey Wahoos 2:58.78 10/14/23 MA JW October I
69Gabriel Maier 10 Nazareth Easton YMCA 2:59.32 10/21/23 MA PSC October
70Christian Melgar 10 East Coast C-Cerpants 2:59.87 1/13/24 MA BHA Winter B
71Edmond Demers 10 Boys & Girls Club of 3:00.00 1/13/24 MA GNBC Nationa
72Lucas Hwang 10 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 3:00.06 11/11/23 MA BHA Fall Spl
73Henry Fraser 10 Malvern Swimming Asso 3:00.40 11/10/23 MA WSY Thanksgi
74Joshua Del Castillo 10 Five Star Swim Club 3:00.47 10/20/23 MA KA Spooky Sp
75Liam Rigney 10 Delaware Swim Team 3:00.58 2/10/24 MA DSA Winter C
76Christian Snyder 9 Jersey Wahoos 3:01.31 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
77Michael Kovbel 10 Jersey Wahoos 3:01.60 10/14/23 MA JW October I
78Jack Crilly 10 East Coast C-Cerpants 3:01.60 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
79Konstantin Peev 9 Upper Dublin Aquatic 3:01.65 10/20/23 MA UDAC Rocktob
80Tyler Cecere 10 Upper Dublin Aquatic 3:01.67 2/17/24 MA UDAC Closed
81Liam Elkins 10 Suburban Seahawks Clu 3:02.14 1/13/24 MA BHA Winter B
82Liam Markowski 10 Parkland Aquatic Club 3:02.21 1/12/24 WSY Mid Winter
83Jake Wagner 10 Reading and Berks Cou 3:02.23 3/08/24 MA Pennsylvania
84Allister Sherman 10 Friends Select Swimmi 3:02.48 1/13/24 MA EAAC Janauar
85Damian Kolesnyk 9 BeFirst Swim Team 3:02.63 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
86Lane Shearer 9 Phoenixville YMCA Swi 3:02.87 2/17/24 MA RAYS Frost F
87Reid Kurmakov 10 Keystone Aquatics 3:02.98 1/26/24 MA KA Winter AB
88Sebastian Leigh 10 Friendship YMCA Swim 3:03.01 3/08/24 MA Pennsylvania
89Maddox Nguyen 9 CUMBERLAND VALLEY AQU 3:03.24 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
90Arjun Nalawde 10 Jersey Wahoos 3:03.47 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
91Greyson Lazo 10 Pennsylvania Aquatics 3:03.83 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
92Parth Parikh 10 Jersey Wahoos 3:04.02 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
93Eddy Chon 9 Jersey Wahoos 3:04.05 12/14/23 AM 61st ANNUAL
94Mark Khrizman 10 BeFirst Swim Team 3:04.44 2/03/24 MA CBST Spring
95Stephen McKenzie 10 West Chester Area Y M 3:04.51 1/12/24 PV YMCA MD Wint
96Hunter Bonis 10 Boyertown Area YMCA 3:04.56 12/15/23 MA RAYS Winter
97Brady Pierce 10 Upper Dublin Aquatic 3:04.76 10/20/23 MA UDAC Rocktob
98Evan Furtak 10 Greater Philadelphia 3:05.06 2/10/24 MA JW Sweethear
99Chase Ng 10 Western Wahoos 3:05.07 2/24/24 MA RAYS Charlie
100Gavin Piccini 10 Parkland Swimming Clu 3:05.20 1/26/24 MA EMAC Winter
101Ben Kubacke 10 Westtown Aquatics Pro 3:05.43 2/24/24 MA BWA February
102Cooper Hull 10 HERSHEY AQUATIC CLUB 3:05.63 2/23/24 MA KA Penguin P
103Brian Strahl 9 East Coast C-Cerpants 3:06.34 12/01/23 MA SJAC GAtor C
104Brayden Rosenfeld 10 Acac Dolphins 3:06.36 12/02/23 MA MSA Robert H
105Jaden Yee 10 Brandywine Barracudas 3:06.94 11/04/23 MA KJAY Fall Sh
106Santino Tubertini 9 Newfield Aquatic Club 3:07.27 1/20/24 MA BWA Developm
107Eli Mullens 10 Lower Merion Aquatic 3:07.65 12/02/23 MA MSA Robert H
108Sean Stever 10 East Coast C-Cerpants 3:08.02 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
109Pascal Mehling 9 Pennsylvania Aquatics 3:08.50 1/13/24 MA NPAC New Yea
110Cooper Jones 10 Diamond State Aquatic 3:08.56 10/28/23 MA DSA Monster
111Wyatt Demott 10 Pennsylvania Aquatics 3:08.78 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
112Samuel Lee 10 Jersey Wahoos 3:09.76 2/10/24 MA JW Sweethear
113Patrick Breslin 9 Chambersburg Memorial 3:10.02 3/08/24 MA Pennsylvania
114Matthew Teslia 9 Upper Perkiomen Valle 3:10.79 1/12/24 PV YMCA MD Wint
115Dalton Maldonado 10 YMCA of Vineland Seal 3:11.04 1/12/24 PV YMCA MD Wint
116Corben Flowers 9 East Coast C-Cerpants 3:11.64 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
117Brendan Newton 9 South Jersey Aquatic 3:11.82 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
118John Soernssen 10 Jersey Wahoos 3:11.85 12/16/23 MA BWA December
119Danny Reigel 9 Greater Philadelphia 3:12.15 2/10/24 MA JW Sweethear
120Stani Kasolapkin 10 Delaware Swim Team 3:14.17 2/10/24 MA DSA Winter C
121Reeden Harned 10 WSY SWIMMING 3:14.95 2/16/24 WSY Presidents
122Nathan Ghrayeb 10 Phoenixville YMCA Swi 3:15.08 10/27/23 MA WCAY Monster
123Benjamin Naessig 10 Tops Swimming 3:15.36 10/20/23 MA UDAC Rocktob
124Kiril Horuk 10 BeFirst Swim Team 3:16.86 11/17/23 MA KA Thanksgiv
125Ronan Munley 10 Phoenixville YMCA Swi 3:16.96 12/15/23 MA RAYS Winter
126Shane Battersby 9 Jersey Wahoos 3:18.05 10/14/23 MA JW October I
127Jack Mayhue 10 ELIZABETHTOWN AQUATIC 3:18.50 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
128Dima Shakirov 10 Germantown Academy Aq 3:19.80 11/03/23 MA GAAC ABBC Me
129William Campion 10 Wissahickon Community 3:19.99 2/03/24 MA CBST Spring
130Erik Moden 10 West Chester Area Y M 3:21.16 12/15/23 MA RAYS Winter
131Sebastian Del Castillo 9 Five Star Swim Club 3:22.81 2/23/24 MA KA Penguin P
132Owen Roberts 10 West Chester Area Y M 3:24.16 2/09/24 MA UPY Second A
133Josh Yerkes 10 South Jersey Aquatic 3:24.29 11/04/23 MA SJAC Develop
134Josh Coffman 10 Jersey Wahoos 3:24.53 11/11/23 MA JW Thanksgiv
135Joshua Anafi 10 Friends' Central Aqua 3:25.19 11/10/23 MA WSY Thanksgi
136James Carrow 10 Delaware Swim Team 3:25.23 1/20/24 MA DST Dawg Das
137William Oliver 10 East Coast C-Cerpants 3:25.39 2/24/24 MA BWA February
138Dylan Woodall 10 Mako Swim Club 3:26.76 2/10/24 MA GNBC Nationa
139Paul Yu 9 Life Time Philly 3:27.36 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
140Vu Thurmond 10 Five Star Swim Club 3:30.88 2/23/24 MA KA Penguin P
141Wyatt Moen 10 Diamond State Aquatic 3:31.67 11/11/23 MA BHA Fall Spl
142Mihir Yantrapati 10 WSY SWIMMING 3:32.66 12/01/23 MA HAC Chocolat
143Henry Pence 10 Jersey Storm Swimming 3:33.82 2/24/24 MA BWA February
144Carson Kirby 8 Mako Swim Club 3:34.04 2/10/24 MA GNBC Nationa
145Calvin Reed 10 Upper Main Line YMCA 3:34.62 11/03/23 Great Turkey In
146Vihan Malipeddi 10 Delaware Swim Team 3:36.44 2/10/24 MA DSA Winter C
147Billy Lampman 9 Jersey Wahoos 3:36.73 10/14/23 MA JW October I
148Nolan Evans 10 Parkland Aquatic Club 3:36.76 2/17/24 MA BLUE Develop
149Sal Armetta 10 Pacers Aquatic Club 3:37.84 12/15/23 MA PACE Holi-Da
150Spencer Pollock 10 Friends Select Swimmi 3:38.40 10/14/23 MA BWA Developm
151Will Falcone 9 Keystone Aquatics 3:39.89 2/23/24 MA KA Penguin P
152Alex Mesropyan 9 BeFirst Swim Team 3:42.18 10/28/23 MA CBST Autumn
153Brayden Ta 9 Delaware Swim Team 3:44.66 1/20/24 MA DST Dawg Das
154Benjamin Foltz 10 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 3:45.43 2/10/24 MA DSA Winter C
155Owen Moyer 10 Parkland Aquatic Club 3:46.77 4/28/24 MA PSC Autism A
156Liam Chenier 8 Pennsylvania Aquatics 3:48.02 2/24/24 MA BWA February
157Alex Toth 9 Parkland Swimming Clu 3:48.83 11/17/23 PV Swim & Rock
158Aayush Gupta 10 Emmaus Aquatic Club 3:51.38 2/17/24 MA BLUE Develop
159Kameron Neyenhouse 9 Jersey Storm Swimming 3:53.01 12/01/23 MA SJAC GAtor C
160Yousef Boughanmi 9 CUMBERLAND VALLEY AQU 3:58.74 2/16/24 WSY Presidents
161Bryce Caron 10 WSY SWIMMING 3:58.93 11/10/23 MA WSY Thanksgi
162Tanuj Patel 9 Upper Main Line YMCA 4:04.77 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
163Ari Binnfeld 10 Friends' Central Aqua 4:06.97 11/10/23 MA WSY Thanksgi
164Peter Volja 10 Germantown Academy Aq 4:08.07 12/09/23 MA GAAC Patriot
165Kushal Patel 9 Jersey Storm Swimming 4:12.36 2/24/24 MA BWA February
166Connor Smith 8 Nrg Swimming 4:18.78 11/11/23 MA BWA Developm
167Akshath Khambhampati 9 Jersey Storm Swimming 4:21.75 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
168mahat Adusumilli 10 WSY SWIMMING 4:29.31 11/10/23 MA WSY Thanksgi
169Aarav Shah 10 WSY SWIMMING 4:30.00 11/10/23 MA WSY Thanksgi
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application