Mid Atlantic Swimming
Boys Age 5 to 10
500 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Scotty Thieman 9 Parkland Aquatic Club 5:40.27 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
2Alexey Zaitev 10 BeFirst Swim Team 5:40.79 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
3Scotty Thieman 9 Parkland Aquatic Club 5:43.55 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
4Alex Kovtounenko 10 Orca Swim Club 5:49.35 10/28/23 MA CBST Autumn
5Sawyer Ritchey 10 Parkland Aquatic Club 5:53.58 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
6Charlie Huber 10 Pennsylvania Aquatics 6:05.25 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
7Philip Larionov 10 Pennsylvania Aquatics 6:10.26 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
8Ryan Whitlock 10 Phoenixville YMCA Swi 6:12.02 10/27/23 MA WCAY Monster
9Blake Peters 10 ELIZABETHTOWN AQUATIC 6:12.59 2/16/24 WSY Presidents
10Andy Wen 10 Upper Main Line YMCA 6:13.75 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
11Jameson Ash 10 Westtown Aquatic Club 6:17.65 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
12Blake Webb 9 PDR Swimming for Succ 6:19.23 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
13Cooper Hull 10 HERSHEY AQUATIC CLUB 6:24.29 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
14Shawn Deveney 10 Jersey Wahoos 6:28.69 2/10/24 MA JW Sweethear
15Mohammad Hasib 10 Ridley Area YMCA Stin 6:28.88 2/17/24 MA RAYS Frost F
16Chase Hungarter 10 Phoenixville YMCA Swi 6:29.14 10/27/23 MA WCAY Monster
17Levi Herbein 10 HERSHEY AQUATIC CLUB 6:29.84 1/20/24 MA HAC Distance
18Thomas Kalinowski 10 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 6:32.33 1/13/24 MA NPAC New Yea
19Virgil Vonderheid 9 Unattached 6:32.37 11/17/23 MA KA Thanksgiv
20Noah Madden 10 Mako Swim Club 6:35.82 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
21Brody Connell 9 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 6:36.27 1/13/24 MA NPAC New Yea
22Peyton Turner 10 Suburban Seahawks Clu 6:36.69 1/13/24 MA BHA Winter B
23Ryan Schell 9 South Jersey Aquatic 6:37.96 3/03/24 MA SJAC Justin
24Jackson Conrad 10 Five Star Swim Club 6:38.27 2/23/24 MA KA Penguin P
25Brandon Spektor 10 BeFirst Swim Team 6:40.67 12/09/23 MA GAAC Patriot
26Nico Girman 10 South Jersey Aquatic 6:43.13 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
27James Suchecki 9 Suburban Seahawks Clu 6:48.19 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
28Sebastian Leigh 9 Friendship YMCA Swim 6:48.59 12/01/23 MA NLAC Winter
29Bryce DeRogatis 10 Jersey Wahoos 6:49.68 11/11/23 MA JW Thanksgiv
30Adam Piau 10 Friends Select Swimmi 6:51.36 12/16/23 MA BWA December
31Riley Quinn 10 Greater Philadelphia 6:52.19 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
32Henry Fraser 10 Malvern Swimming Asso 6:52.59 11/10/23 MA WSY Thanksgi
33Finn Alexander 10 Greater Philadelphia 6:53.98 2/10/24 MA JW Sweethear
34Maverick Jubb 10 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 6:54.92 2/10/24 MA DSA Winter C
35Troy Wyzykowski 10 Greater Philadelphia 6:55.16 2/10/24 MA JW Sweethear
36Charlie Michelson 9 BeFirst Swim Team 6:55.20 12/09/23 MA GAAC Patriot
37Daniel Ding 10 Unattached 6:55.42 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
38Matthew Teslia 9 Upper Perkiomen Valle 6:56.38 11/10/23 MA EMAC Fall AB
39Wes Stephens 9 South Jersey Aquatic 6:56.80 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
40Evan Furtak 10 Greater Philadelphia 6:57.86 2/03/24 MA GPAC Februar
41Stephen McKenzie 10 West Chester Area Y M 7:00.72 10/27/23 MA WCAY Monster
42Riley Johnson 10 Pennsylvania Aquatics 7:00.83 11/03/23 MA GAAC ABBC Me
43Liam Markowski 10 Parkland Aquatic Club 7:01.06 1/12/24 WSY Mid Winter
44Shane Battersby 9 Jersey Wahoos 7:01.44 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
45Tyler Cunningham 10 Lebanon YMCA Swimming 7:03.07 11/10/23 MA WSY Thanksgi
46Edmond Demers 10 Boys & Girls Club of 7:03.09 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
47Hunter Zenerovitz 10 Jersey Storm Swimming 7:04.22 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
48Christopher Cajulis 10 East Coast C-Cerpants 7:06.97 1/13/24 MA Tri State Cu
49Griffin Hechmer 10 Friends' Central Aqua 7:07.63 1/06/24 MA FCA Distance
50Eli Mullens 10 Lower Merion Aquatic 7:07.75 2/17/24 MA UDAC Closed
51Wyatt Moen 10 Diamond State Aquatic 7:08.00 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
52Henry Pence 10 Jersey Storm Swimming 7:12.30 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
53Nicholas Hicks 10 Jersey Wahoos 7:12.76 11/11/23 MA JW Thanksgiv
54Josh Coffman 10 Jersey Wahoos 7:13.69 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
55Thomas Petrucci 9 Lower Merion Aquatic 7:13.86 1/13/24 MA EAAC Janauar
56Danny Reigel 9 Greater Philadelphia 7:15.05 2/03/24 MA GPAC Februar
57Noah Cissel 10 Mako Swim Club 7:23.05 10/13/23 MA MAKO Fall Fl
58John Soernssen 10 Jersey Wahoos 7:24.52 11/11/23 MA JW Thanksgiv
59Santino Tubertini 9 Newfield Aquatic Club 7:25.70 12/16/23 MA BWA December
60Vincent Macellaro 9 South Jersey Aquatic 7:27.91 3/09/24 MA MASI 10 & Un
61Konstantin Peev 10 Upper Dublin Aquatic 7:29.35 2/17/24 MA UDAC Closed
62Gavin Piccini 10 Parkland Swimming Clu 7:31.01 1/26/24 MA EMAC Winter
63Christian Snyder 9 Jersey Wahoos 7:34.64 2/10/24 MA JW Sweethear
64Nathan Ghrayeb 10 Phoenixville YMCA Swi 7:36.71 10/27/23 MA WCAY Monster
65Luke Allison 9 Upper Perkiomen Valle 7:38.15 11/10/23 MA EMAC Fall AB
66Michael Xu 10 Upper Main Line YMCA 7:39.02 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
67Samuel Lee 10 Jersey Wahoos 7:48.66 2/10/24 MA JW Sweethear
68Lucas Hwang 10 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 7:49.81 2/10/24 MA DSA Winter C
69William Oliver 10 East Coast C-Cerpants 7:51.37 12/01/23 MA SJAC GAtor C
70Zach Oshenic 9 Greater Philadelphia 7:51.74 2/10/24 MA JW Sweethear
71Dalton Maldonado 10 YMCA of Vineland Seal 7:54.96 12/16/23 MA BWA December
72Lane Shearer 9 Phoenixville YMCA Swi 7:55.85 10/27/23 MA WCAY Monster
73Parth Parikh 10 Jersey Wahoos 8:04.49 2/10/24 MA JW Sweethear
74Wyatt Demott 9 Pennsylvania Aquatics 8:05.48 10/20/23 MA UDAC Rocktob
75Sean Stever 9 East Coast C-Cerpants 8:14.19 12/01/23 MA SJAC GAtor C
76Beckett Pucke 8 Phoenixville YMCA Swi 8:16.80 2/03/24 MA PennDel Cham
77Jason Senyk 10 Jersey Wahoos 8:17.15 11/11/23 MA JW Thanksgiv
78Jameson Phillips 10 Diamond State Aquatic 8:23.95 10/13/23 MA MAKO Fall Fl
79Joshua Anafi 10 Friends' Central Aqua 8:24.55 1/06/24 MA FCA Distance
80Kameron Neyenhouse 9 Jersey Storm Swimming 8:34.58 12/16/23 MA BWA December
81London Sandt 9 Northampton Kids Swim 8:46.09 12/01/23 MA NLAC Winter
82Danny McLarthy 10 Delaware Swim Team 8:47.27 1/20/24 MA DST Dawg Das
83Axel Nguyen 10 Friendship YMCA Swim 9:11.85 2/02/24 MA YY John deBa
84Max Kan 9 Phoenixville YMCA Swi 9:45.06 2/17/24 MA RAYS Frost F
85Eamonn O'Neill 10 Delaware Swim Team 9:54.74 1/20/24 MA DST Dawg Das
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application