New York Swimming
Boys Age 13 & 14
1000 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Ethan Chinea 14 Long Island Express 9:44.36 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
2Owen Gjertsen 14 Westchester Aquatic C 9:45.58 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
3Nikita Ambotas 14 Empire Swimming 9:48.40 3/21/24 Sun Kissed Invi
4Kelly Franks 14 Empire Swimming 9:49.27 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
5Aidan Lee 14 Victor Swim Club 9:56.84 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
6Andrew Acocella 14 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 10:01.62 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
7Owen Rademacker 14 Victor Swim Club 10:02.73 3/15/24 14 and Under Ch
8Preston Chan 14 Long Island Aquatic C 10:02.92 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
9Johnny Macko 14 Long Island Aquatic C 10:03.06 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
10Victor Pan 14 Long Island Aquatic C 10:04.60 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
11Will Rankin 14 Asphalt Green 10:07.08 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
12Alex Hoffmann 14 Asphalt Green 10:07.11 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
13James Cosgrove 14 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 10:08.07 12/14/23 NBAC Christmas
14Callen Carney 14 Long Island Aquatic C 10:08.13 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
15Deniz Ucku 14 Long Island Express 10:08.15 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
16Robert Katz 14 Phoenix Aquatic Club 10:08.95 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
17Ethan Chen 14 Victor Swim Club 10:12.04 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
18Carter Corbett 14 Empire Swimming 10:12.33 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
19Jayden Yun 13 Long Island Aquatic C 10:12.35 2/09/24 CT WAC Everyone
20Duncan Skogerson 14 Condors Swim Club 10:12.47 12/14/23 AM 61st ANNUAL
21Elonu Rodrigues 14 Asphalt Green 10:13.99 11/04/23 MA DST First St
22Noah Stern 14 Long Island Express 10:15.29 1/12/24 MR LIE Winterfe
23Bruce Qian 13 Asphalt Green 10:15.82 10/20/23 MR Agua October
24Alex Kirin 14 Long Island Aquatic C 10:17.50 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
25Adam Bouzarouata 13 Qns Aquatic Club 10:17.67 10/28/23 MR QNS October
26Ryan Sykes 14 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 10:18.84 1/19/24 CT GRYM January
27Ben Battaglia 14 Victor Swim Club 10:21.20 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
28Mason Szymanski 14 East Aurora Swim Team 10:22.65 3/15/24 14 and Under Ch
29Michael Barone 14 STAR SWIMMING 10:23.06 3/15/24 14 and Under Ch
30Milo Devine 14 Asphalt Green 10:23.30 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
31Yuchen Wei 14 Empire Swimming 10:25.73 12/07/23 NE CRA Winter I
32Gus Constantine 14 Badger Swim Club 10:27.36 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
33Spyros Argeros 14 Asphalt Green 10:27.73 10/20/23 MR Agua October
34George Wang 13 Asphalt Green 10:29.67 1/13/24 MR AGUA MLK Inv
35Tobe Nwosu 14 Long Island Express 10:32.38 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
36Nikolai Haridasan 14 Asphalt Green 10:33.10 10/20/23 MR Agua October
37Joey Lisi 14 Liverpool Jets Swim C 10:34.33 12/08/23 CNY Invite
38Isaac Waks 13 Victor Swim Club 10:34.88 3/15/24 14 and Under Ch
39Serge Lyashchenko 13 Twisters Swim Club 10:35.22 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
40Aidan Short 14 Sachem Swim Club 10:38.84 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
41Nicholas Kamor 14 Long Island Aquatic C 10:39.98 10/21/23 MR LIAC Chappy'
42Ashot Markarian 13 Empire Swimming 10:40.36 3/07/24 CT WHAT Northea
43Will Mulder 14 Phoenix Aquatic Club 10:40.91 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
44Colin Stueber 14 Three Village Swim Cl 10:41.22 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
45Finn Mac Colla 13 92nd Street Flying Do 10:41.64 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
46RYAN Ould Abbou 13 Freedom Aquatics 10:41.90 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
47William Sevilla 14 Empire Swimming 10:41.92 3/21/24 Sun Kissed Invi
48Eli Wethey 14 Mercury Swimming 10:42.20 3/15/24 14 and Under Ch
49Dylan Zucker 14 Asphalt Green 10:45.11 3/02/24 MR AGUA Last Ch
50Brendan Miller 13 Three Village Swim Cl 10:45.55 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
51Jason Kim 13 Phoenix Aquatic Club 10:45.96 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
52Ryan Ni 13 Webster BlueFins 10:46.51 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
53Aaron Hong 13 Phoenix Aquatic Club 10:47.91 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
54Luca Fong 14 Asphalt Green 10:48.97 10/20/23 MR Agua October
55Callum Farrell 14 Condors Swim Club 10:49.26 10/13/23 MR COND October
56Hyun Chavez 14 Long Island Aquatic C 10:50.16 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
57Sean Darder 13 Phoenix Aquatic Club 10:50.25 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
58Xan Randolph 13 Asphalt Green 10:50.64 3/08/24 MR SC Junior Me
59Aiden O'Shea 14 Long Island Aquatic C 10:51.84 10/21/23 MR LIAC Chappy'
60Thomas Moldenhauer 14 STAR SWIMMING 10:51.88 3/15/24 14 and Under Ch
61Jack Roote 14 Fairport Area Swim Te 10:52.41 3/15/24 14 and Under Ch
62Freddy Pellumbi 14 Condors Swim Club 10:53.37 10/13/23 MR COND October
63Uri Rettig 14 Phoenix Aquatic Club 10:54.68 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
64Thomas Vedder 13 Cpp River Hawks 10:54.76 1/13/24 Niagara Jr/Sr P
65Jun Kang 13 Badger Swim Club 10:58.20 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
66Holden Stencel 13 Three Village Swim Cl 10:58.70 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
67Warren Peng 13 Long Island Aquatic C 10:59.97 10/21/23 MR LIAC Chappy'
68Joseph Bangali 13 Rivertown Aquatics 11:00.16 12/08/23 CNY Invite
69Warren Kasman 14 92nd Street Flying Do 11:00.46 3/07/24 CT WHAT Northea
70Zak Cinek 13 Phoenix Aquatic Club 11:00.60 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
71Grayson Dixon 14 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 11:01.38 12/14/23 NBAC Christmas
72Brayden Coleman 14 Long Island Express 11:01.71 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
73Evangelos Diamantis 13 Long Island Aquatic C 11:01.73 2/09/24 CT WAC Everyone
74Emet Park 14 Phoenix Aquatic Club 11:03.03 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
75Robert Pedersen 14 Long Island Aquatic C 11:03.25 10/21/23 MR LIAC Chappy'
76Talon Silverstein 14 Team Suffolk 11:04.04 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
77Matthew Pellumbi 13 Condors Swim Club 11:04.34 10/13/23 MR COND October
78Peter Poggioli 14 Trident Aquatic Club 11:04.41 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
79Mark Molloy 13 Condors Swim Club 11:04.60 10/13/23 MR COND October
80Conor Mummery 14 Newburgh Sharks 11:04.92 2/23/24 MR Metro Silver
81Deniz Astapov 14 Trident Aquatic Club 11:05.91 10/13/23 MR COND October
82Alexey Simakov 14 Buffalo Area Aquatic 11:06.14 10/27/23 TTSC Halloween
83Connor Dominick 14 MIDDIES Wave Ryders 11:06.63 12/08/23 CNY Invite
84Matthew McCoyd 13 Long Island Aquatic C 11:08.36 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
85Matthew Schnappauf 14 Long Island Express 11:09.41 1/12/24 MR LIE Winterfe
86Anzhi Li 13 Victor Swim Club 11:09.78 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
87Cooper Dong 14 Asphalt Green 11:12.42 10/20/23 MR Agua October
88Eric Qu 13 Flushing YMCA 11:13.02 10/07/23 MR FLY Junior S
89Nicholas Vapnyar 14 Team Suffolk 11:13.53 1/28/24 MR Team Suffolk
90Marcel Kowalczyk 14 Twisters Swim Club 11:13.69 10/07/23 MR FLY Junior S
91Dylan Nagler 14 Phoenix Aquatic Club 11:14.06 1/26/24 MR PAC Winter I
92Michael Mighty 13 Condors Swim Club 11:15.22 10/13/23 MR COND October
93Daniil Zabolotckii 13 Freedom Aquatics 11:15.71 10/21/23 MR LIAC Chappy'
94Mateo Medellin 14 STAR SWIMMING 11:18.91 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
95Mark Silverman 13 Asphalt Green 11:19.56 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
96Nate Kimmy 14 Three Village Swim Cl 11:20.29 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
97Hanson Wang 13 Victor Swim Club 11:22.23 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
98Kyle Kim 13 Long Island Express 11:22.32 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
99Tyler Croutch 13 Monroe-Woodbury Devil 11:23.55 12/08/23 CNY Invite
100Chris Felker 14 Monroe-Woodbury Devil 11:24.20 11/10/23 MR VAC/NYS Viki
101Dylan Yacoob 13 Long Island Express 11:25.16 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
102Noah Kneeland 14 Victor Swim Club 11:26.52 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
103Ben Klein 14 Rivertown Aquatics 11:28.92 12/08/23 CNY Invite
104Rafael Tkach 13 Freedom Aquatics 11:30.15 10/21/23 MR LIAC Chappy'
105Jayden Kuo 14 Long Island Express 11:30.39 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
106Leo Yang 13 Asphalt Green 11:31.48 10/20/23 MR Agua October
107Theodore Shum 14 Long Island Express 11:32.45 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
108Max Henrichs 13 Long Island Express 11:33.32 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
109Sebastian Chang 14 Asphalt Green 11:35.22 10/20/23 MR Agua October
110Kaden Zhang 14 Phoenix Aquatic Club 11:35.27 11/19/23 MR PAC Distance
111Jaden Huang 13 Asphalt Green 11:36.33 1/13/24 MR AGUA MLK Inv
112Myles Cooper 14 Empire Swimming 11:37.18 12/07/23 NE CRA Winter I
113Sawyer Malec 14 Fairport Area Swim Te 11:39.95 3/15/24 14 and Under Ch
114Max Colvin 14 Asphalt Green 11:41.03 10/20/23 MR Agua October
115Alex Wong 14 Team Suffolk 11:42.50 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
116Daniel Cassella 14 Phoenix Aquatic Club 11:48.12 12/01/23 CT CPAC Decembe
117Everett Chen 13 92nd Street Flying Do 11:55.81 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
118Elijah Kim 14 Phoenix Aquatic Club 11:57.27 11/19/23 MR PAC Distance
119Van Casey 14 Asphalt Green 11:59.77 3/02/24 MR AGUA Last Ch
120Bryce Baranowski 13 Three Village Swim Cl 12:01.54 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
121Nicolas Fidos 14 Three Village Swim Cl 12:01.73 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
122James Pitta 13 Long Island Express 12:02.74 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
123Louis Wong 14 Long Island Aquatic C 12:03.46 10/21/23 MR LIAC Chappy'
124Alex Lowe 14 Condors Swim Club 12:04.54 10/13/23 MR COND October
125Kevin O'Donnell 13 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 12:06.13 12/14/23 NBAC Christmas
126Eric Lyubman 13 Phoenix Aquatic Club 12:06.73 11/19/23 MR PAC Distance
127Gordon Khamraev 13 Three Village Swim Cl 12:07.31 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
128Jacob Kirchberger 13 Orchard Park Town Wre 12:07.55 1/13/24 Niagara Jr/Sr P
129Aiden Fratticci-Rodriguez 13 Three Village Swim Cl 12:07.96 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
130Anthony Aguglia 13 Orchard Park Town Wre 12:11.09 11/30/23 STAR Short Cour
131Noah Moran 13 Buffalo Area Aquatic 12:13.37 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
132Michael Catalanotto 14 Sachem Swim Club 12:13.43 3/06/24 MR SSC Winter B
133Tyler Avalos 14 Clarence Swim Club 12:14.70 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
134William Bibler 14 Clarence Swim Club 12:14.86 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
135Peiheng Liu 13 Pack Swim Team of Pit 12:21.60 3/01/24 Niagara Last Sp
136Race Montano 13 Long Island Express 12:21.98 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
137James DiCaprio 14 Fairport Area Swim Te 12:23.59 10/13/23 NI FAST Moneyba
138Sotiris Theophilou 13 Three Village Swim Cl 12:24.65 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
139Hayden Cohen 13 Rivertown Aquatics 12:30.25 12/08/23 CNY Invite
140Liam Bree 13 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 12:30.46 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
141Joey Casalinuovo 13 Three Village Swim Cl 12:31.38 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
142Yaroslav Lebedev 14 Freedom Aquatics 12:32.02 10/21/23 MR LIAC Chappy'
143Inno Song 14 Clarence Swim Club 12:33.33 10/27/23 TTSC Halloween
144Bradley Russo 13 Sachem Swim Club 12:42.32 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
145Christian Paterno 14 Three Village Swim Cl 12:43.07 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
146Kyle Dixon 13 Condors Swim Club 12:45.75 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
147MJ Carro 13 Glen Gators Swim Team 12:47.66 2/03/24 -24 STSL Meet #
148Evan Liebenow 13 Hamburg Swim Club 12:54.41 11/30/23 STAR Short Cour
149Michael Polishchuk 13 ALBS-AD 12:54.55 10/29/23 Starfish Fall S
150Tiarnan O'Sullivan 13 Twisters Swim Club 13:03.19 11/24/23 MR LIE Thanksgi
151Thomas Lazatin 13 Viking Aquatic Club 13:15.25 11/10/23 MR VAC/NYS Viki
152Brett Hungerford 14 ALBS-AD 13:22.78 10/29/23 Starfish Fall S
153Pranav Mukhi 13 Three Village Swim Cl 13:26.63 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
154Harry Gao 14 Three Village Swim Cl 13:31.66 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
155Kevin Hayes 14 Hamburg Swim Club 13:39.08 3/01/24 Niagara Last Sp
156Diako Peshdary Cassidy 14 Victor Swim Club 14:06.42 11/10/23 NI STAR Fall Cl
157Max Cooper 13 Sachem Swim Club 14:07.17 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
158Marcus Vitale 13 Empire Swimming 14:25.86 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
159Nick Sepic 14 Flushing YMCA 14:35.55 10/07/23 MR FLY Junior S
160Josh Diebold 13 Gananda Racing Aquati 14:40.09 3/01/24 Niagara Last Sp
161Imre Knausz 13 Fairport Area Swim Te 14:47.76 3/01/24 Niagara Last Sp
162Wyatt Nolan 14 Fairport Area Swim Te 15:41.87 12/09/23 NI FAST CA Mone
Train For The Best Results With The Latest Women's Tech Suits, One & Two-Pieces & More Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application