New York Swimming
Boys Age 13 & 14
1650 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Ethan Chinea 14 Long Island Express 16:39.20 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
2Bruce Qian 13 Asphalt Green 16:39.94 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
3Johnny Macko 14 Long Island Aquatic C 16:40.59 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
4Callen Carney 14 Long Island Aquatic C 16:42.20 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
5Owen Gjertsen 14 Westchester Aquatic C 16:43.84 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
6Aidan Lee 14 Victor Swim Club 16:44.28 3/08/24 Niagara Open Ch
7Victor Pan 14 Long Island Aquatic C 16:44.82 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
8Preston Chan 14 Long Island Aquatic C 16:45.04 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
9Andrew Acocella 14 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 16:45.59 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
10Adam Bouzarouata 13 Qns Aquatic Club 16:47.43 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
11Will Rankin 14 Asphalt Green 16:49.07 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
12Owen Rademacker 14 Victor Swim Club 16:49.54 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
13Tobe Nwosu 14 Long Island Express 16:55.44 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
14Ben Battaglia 14 Victor Swim Club 16:56.48 11/30/23 STAR Short Cour
15Alex Hoffmann 14 Asphalt Green 16:56.64 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
16Robert Katz 14 Phoenix Aquatic Club 16:56.85 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
17Jayden Yun 13 Long Island Aquatic C 16:59.01 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
18Deniz Ucku 14 Long Island Express 16:59.19 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
19James Cosgrove 14 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 16:59.55 2/15/24 MR TYR Senior M
20Ethan Chen 14 Victor Swim Club 17:05.32 11/30/23 STAR Short Cour
21Ryan Sykes 14 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 17:06.13 1/19/24 CT GRYM January
22Elonu Rodrigues 14 Asphalt Green 17:06.98 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
23Carter Corbett 14 Empire Swimming 17:09.28 11/10/23 CT WRAT Age Gro
24Nikita Ambotas 13 Empire Swimming 17:12.18 11/10/23 CT WRAT Age Gro
25Alex Kirin 14 Long Island Aquatic C 17:15.60 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
26Noah Stern 14 Long Island Express 17:17.42 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
27Gus Constantine 14 Badger Swim Club 17:32.72 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
28Isaac Waks 13 Victor Swim Club 17:35.27 3/15/24 14 and Under Ch
29Aidan Short 14 Sachem Swim Club 17:37.10 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
30Yuchen Wei 14 Empire Swimming 17:41.69 11/10/23 CT WRAT Age Gro
31Nicholas Kamor 14 Long Island Aquatic C 17:45.19 11/30/23 STAR Short Cour
32Nathan Wang 13 Long Island Aquatic C 17:48.00 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
33Evangelos Diamantis 13 Long Island Aquatic C 17:50.14 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
34Colin Stueber 14 Three Village Swim Cl 17:53.38 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
35Brendan Miller 13 Three Village Swim Cl 17:55.92 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
36Michael Barone 14 STAR SWIMMING 17:58.43 11/30/23 STAR Short Cour
37Stephen Fattey 14 STAR SWIMMING 17:59.83 3/15/24 14 and Under Ch
38Kayden Mowry 13 USAM 18:05.63 12/17/23 Piranha's Decem
39Holden Stencel 13 Three Village Swim Cl 18:07.05 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
40Rocco Jabour 14 USAM 18:10.01 12/17/23 Piranha's Decem
41Serge Lyashchenko 13 Twisters Swim Club 18:15.28 11/17/23 MR Flushing Y B
42Talon Silverstein 14 Team Suffolk 18:18.42 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
43William Sevilla 14 Empire Swimming 18:18.46 11/10/23 CT WRAT Age Gro
44Dylan Zucker 14 Asphalt Green 18:18.51 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
45Gabe Russell-Webster 14 Clarence Swim Club 18:20.42 11/30/23 STAR Short Cour
46Thomas Moldenhauer 14 STAR SWIMMING 18:21.73 3/15/24 14 and Under Ch
47Brayden Coleman 14 Long Island Express 18:25.49 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
48Mateo Medellin 14 STAR SWIMMING 18:26.87 11/30/23 STAR Short Cour
49Sean Kilfeather-Kinyk 13 Farmingdale Aquatics 18:27.47 1/12/24 CT CPAC January
50Matthew McCoyd 13 Long Island Aquatic C 18:27.97 11/30/23 STAR Short Cour
51Mason Crowley 14 Northern Dutchess Aqu 18:30.06 11/26/23 NDAC Butterball
52Nate Kimmy 14 Three Village Swim Cl 18:30.78 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
53Anzhi Li 14 Victor Swim Club 18:31.12 1/26/24 STAR Winter Cha
54Nicholas Vapnyar 14 Team Suffolk 18:31.78 1/28/24 MR Team Suffolk
55Mark Silverman 13 Asphalt Green 18:37.54 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
56Jun Kang 13 Badger Swim Club 18:40.37 10/01/23 MR FLY Distance
57Joseph Bangali 13 Rivertown Aquatics 18:41.54 11/10/23 CT CPAC Novembe
58Thomas Vedder 13 Cpp River Hawks 18:42.22 1/25/24 NI HAwk Freesty
59Dylan Nagler 14 Phoenix Aquatic Club 18:45.56 11/19/23 MR PAC Distance
60Grayson Dixon 14 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 18:48.95 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
61Michael Moceri 14 Buffalo Area Aquatic 18:49.58 3/15/24 14 and Under Ch
62Joey Lisi 14 Liverpool Jets Swim C 18:53.93 10/20/23 Mexico Fall Mee
63Kaden Zhang 14 Phoenix Aquatic Club 18:54.30 11/19/23 MR PAC Distance
64Theodore Shum 14 Long Island Express 18:54.48 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
65Zak Cinek 13 Phoenix Aquatic Club 18:54.80 11/19/23 MR PAC Distance
66Uri Rettig 14 Phoenix Aquatic Club 18:56.58 11/19/23 MR PAC Distance
67Kyle Kim 13 Long Island Express 18:56.93 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
68Jayden Kuo 14 Long Island Express 19:10.27 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
69Marcel Kowalczyk 14 Twisters Swim Club 19:12.04 10/01/23 MR FLY Distance
70Chris Felker 14 Monroe-Woodbury Devil 19:12.71 2/02/24 MR MWDA & WSSC
71Myles Cooper 14 Empire Swimming 19:17.23 11/10/23 CT WRAT Age Gro
72Dylan Yacoob 13 Long Island Express 19:17.94 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
73Tyler Croutch 14 Monroe-Woodbury Devil 19:20.22 2/02/24 MR MWDA & WSSC
74Alex Wong 14 Team Suffolk 19:23.55 10/29/23 MR TS Halloween
75Eamon Ragan 14 Rivertown Aquatics 19:25.51 12/08/23 CNY Invite
76Hanson Wang 13 Victor Swim Club 19:27.41 1/26/24 STAR Winter Cha
77Max Colvin 14 Asphalt Green 19:36.45 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
78Bryce Baranowski 13 Three Village Swim Cl 19:45.30 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
79Luke Coogan 14 Storm Aquatics 19:52.98 2/09/24 CT CPAC Februar
80Chris Sweeney 14 Hauppauge Swimming 19:54.00 10/08/23 MR HAA Going th
81Logan Decena 13 Hauppauge Swimming 19:57.43 10/08/23 MR HAA Going th
82Bart Pietruszka 13 Twisters Swim Club 20:00.90 11/17/23 MR Flushing Y B
83Nicolas Fidos 14 Three Village Swim Cl 20:04.18 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
84Aiden Fratticci-Rodriguez 13 Three Village Swim Cl 20:06.39 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
85Gordon Khamraev 13 Three Village Swim Cl 20:12.63 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
86James Hayden 14 Liverpool Jets Swim C 20:19.67 10/20/23 Mexico Fall Mee
87James DiCaprio 14 Fairport Area Swim Te 20:31.91 10/13/23 NI FAST Moneyba
88Kevin O'Donnell 13 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 20:36.11 4/12/24 Boys & Girls Cl
89Kyle Mowry 13 USAM 20:37.43 12/17/23 Piranha's Decem
90Sotiris Theophilou 13 Three Village Swim Cl 20:37.68 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
91Liam Bree 13 Bgc-N. Westchester Ma 20:38.81 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
92Miller Lisella 13 USAM 20:39.59 12/17/23 Piranha's Decem
93Joey Casalinuovo 13 Three Village Swim Cl 20:45.86 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
94Michael Catalanotto 14 Sachem Swim Club 20:50.82 4/04/24 MR SSC Race for
95Bradley Russo 13 Sachem Swim Club 20:54.20 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
96Anthony Aguglia 14 Orchard Park Town Wre 21:01.64 2/23/24 Niagara Qualifi
97Kyle Dixon 13 Condors Swim Club 21:02.12 11/11/23 MR BGNW Novembe
98Daniel Levy 14 Unattached 21:05.00 12/17/23 Piranha's Decem
99Anthony Abdel-Kader 13 Monroe-Woodbury Devil 21:08.37 2/02/24 MR MWDA & WSSC
100Christian Paterno 14 Three Village Swim Cl 21:09.88 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
101Evan Bianco 14 Storm Aquatics 21:16.57 2/09/24 CT CPAC Februar
102Daniel Moon 13 Long Island Aquatic C 21:31.18 1/27/24 MR LIAC Time Tr
103Timur Urazgildiiev 13 Unattached 22:09.49 10/20/23 Mexico Fall Mee
104Pranav Mukhi 13 Three Village Swim Cl 22:18.66 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
105Harry Gao 14 Three Village Swim Cl 22:37.26 1/07/24 MR TVSC Mile Ti
106Rhyley Ruffy 14 New York Sharks Aquat 22:46.84 1/19/24 MR NYS/VAC Janu
107Jake Barlow 13 Canajoharie Crocodile 22:52.67 1/20/24 Mile Madness
108Zac Krupski 13 Syracuse Chargers 23:26.64 4/05/24 SpringCharger C
109Max Cooper 13 Sachem Swim Club 23:42.21 11/18/23 MR SSC Turkey T
110Nick Sepic 14 Flushing YMCA 24:21.07 10/01/23 MR FLY Distance
111Marcus Vitale 13 Empire Swimming 24:59.14 11/10/23 CT WRAT Age Gro
Speed Thru Relays With Our Wide Selection of Men's Tech Suits, Jammers & Briefs Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application